Australia v PNG Prime Minister's XIII teamlists

LU Logo PAC TEST
Embed from Getty Images

Sunday's matches will take place at Brisbane's Suncorp Stadium following the NRLW semi final double header.

Both matches will be broadcast on 9Gem, 9Now, Fox League and Kayo Sports.


Women's International

Suncorp Stadium, Milton (Yuggera-Turrbal lands)
Sunday 25 September 5:50pm AEST

Referee: Karra-Lee Nolan
Sideline Officials: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski, Rochelle Tamarua
Video Referee: Dave Munro

Australia - Women's

1. Karina Brown 2. Emily Bass 3. Jaime Chapman 4. Shenae Ciesiolka 5. Baylee Davies 6. Jada Ferguson 7. Lauren Brown 8. Ahlivia Ingram 9. Jetaya Faifua 10. Steph Hancock (c) 11. Zara Canfield 12. Tallisha Harden 13. Sareka Mooka
Interchange: 14. Sophie Holyman 15. Jessika Elliston 16. Laikha Clarke 17. Tiana Raftstrand-Smith 18. Dannii Perese 19. Shakiah Tungai 20. Tawana Sullivan-Togo

Coach: Brad Donald

PNG - Women's

1. Joanne Lagona 2. Anika Butler 3. Belinda Gwasamun 4. Sera Koroi 5. Shae Yvonne De La Cruz 6. Shirley Joe 7. Lilah Malabag 8. Gloria Kaupa 9. Roswita Kapo 10. Talitha Kunjil 11. Carol Humeu 12. Veronica Waula 13. Essay Banu
Interchange: 14. Martha Molowia 15. Jessikah Reeves 16. Michelle John 17. Shellie Long 18. Therese Aiton 19. Bertshiba Awoi 20. Emily Veivers


Men's International

Suncorp Stadium, Milton (Yuggera-Turrbal lands)
Sunday 25
 September 7:35pm AEST

Referee: Todd Smith
Sideline Officials: Liam Kennedy, Wyatt Raymond
Video Referee: Chris Butler

Australia - Men's

1. Daine Laurie 2. Josh Addo-Carr 3. Selwyn Cobbo 4. Zac Lomax 5. Sosefo Fifita 6. Matt Burton 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Tino Fa'asuamaleaui 9. Ben Hunt 10. Tom Flegler 11. Nat Butcher 12. Angus Crichton 13. Josh King
Interchange: 14. Max King 15. Beau Fermor 16. Jake Simpkin 17. Luke Garner 18. Joshua Curran 19. Jake Averillo 20. Sam Walker

Coach: Mal Meninga

PNG - Men's

1. Edene Gebbie 2. Jimmy Ngutlik 3. Brandon Nima 4. Rodrick Tai 5. Leon Undupia 6. Judah Rimbu 7. Kyle Laybutt 8. McKenzie Yei 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Sylvester Namo 11. Nixon Putt 12. Dan Russell 13. Keven Appo
Interchange: 14. Wesser Tenza 15. Emmanuel Waine 16. Zev John 17. Francis Kembis 18. Cruise Ten 19. Sherwin Tanabi 20. Epel Kapinias

Coach: Stanley Tepend