2023 NRL Membership Tracker

LU Logo NRLM
Embed from Getty Images

Follow along with how all 16 clubs are tracking in the membership stakes ahead of the 2023 NRL season.


KEEP UP TO SPEED WITH SEASON 2023

2023 NRL Draw - Text format OR Interactive

2023 NRL Player Movements

2023 NRL Jerseys

2023 Super League Fixtures


2023 NRL Membership Tracker

Club Name20232022202220212020201920182017
22/11/2223/11/21Last
Known
Last
Known
FinalFinalFinalFinal
BroncosN/SN/S30,22128,53328,08734,79336,42036,298
Raiders12,2708,53623,49123,11219,03920,12120,05519,091
BulldogsN/SN/S17,33716,80915,17018,34319,57018,833
SharksN/SN/S13,000N/S13,68015,82615,80215,613
DolphinsN/SN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
TitansN/SN/SN/SN/S7,8366,51710,74810,914
Sea EaglesN/S9,16813,29512,37512,88712,44012,43013,163
Storm15,169N/S40,12227,50425,41125,21125,10520,507
KnightsN/S11,51119,23221,68518,86020,66518,01713,370
Cowboys11,067N/S
16,91117,43416,70921,02923,43722,278
EelsN/S25,48134,02632,37628,15625,25825,14524,501
PanthersN/SN/SN/S19,08518,90620,62720,47720,248
DragonsN/SN/S20,22718,28715,27221,02821,19719,181
Rabbitohs26,19925,63831,06730,79429,67029,62629,18930,220
RoostersN/SN/S18,46317,27416,53016,38416,04416,001
WarriorsN/SN/SN/S6,49118,36610,76818,56618,190
TigersN/SN/S20,90619,66917,91220,73920,79418,074
NRL Total Memberships64,705
(4 clubs)
80,334
(5 clubs)
298,296
(13 clubs)
291,428
(14 clubs)
302,491319,375332,996316,482

Don't forget to check back regularly for updates!

Notes:
N/S = not yet supplied
* approximate figure
Figures are sourced from club websites and other media reports where applicable.