2023 NSWRL senior grades fixtures

COMP NSW JFLEGG
Embed from Getty Images

The fixtures are in across all five senior NSWRL competitions - The Knock-On Effect NSW Cup, U21 Jersey Flegg Cup, Harvey Norman Women's Premiership, Ron Massey Cup and Sydney Shield.

Draw and results from the current season are continually updated once the season has kicked off. Check here for up to the moment scores.

All times are AEDT up until April 1, then AEST from April 2.


The Knock-On Effect NSW Cup

Changes from 2022 season
OUT: Mounties
IN: Sydney Roosters, Warriors

Round 1

Penrith Panthers v North Sydney Bears
Fri 3 Mar 3:25PM at BlueBet Stadium, Penrith

Parramatta Eels v Canberra Raiders
Sat 4 Mar 12:00PM at Kellyville Park, Kellyville
Warriors v Newcastle Knights
Sat 4 Mar 12:00PM at Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe
Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sat 4 Mar 12:40PM at 4 Pines Park, Brookvale
Newtown Jets v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sat 4 Mar 3:00PM at Henson Park, Marrickville

Western Suburbs Magpies v Sydney Roosters
Sun 5 Mar 3:55PM at Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield

BYE: St George Illawarra Dragons

Round 2

Penrith Panthers v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Thu 9 Mar 5:20PM at BlueBet Stadium, Penrith

Parramatta Eels v Newtown Jets
Fri 10 Mar 3:30PM at CommBank Stadium, Parramatta

Sydney Roosters v Warriors
Sat 11 Mar 12:40PM at Allianz Stadium, Moore Park

Western Suburbs Magpies v Newcastle Knights
Sun 12 Mar 1:35PM at Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield
Canberra Raiders v North Sydney Bears
Sun 12 Mar 3:45PM at Raiders Belconnen, Holt
St George Illawarra Dragons v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sun 12 Mar 3:55PM at Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, Carlton

BYE: Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles

Round 3

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles v Parramatta Eels
Sat 18 Mar 12:40PM at HE Laybutt Sporting Complex, Blacktown
St George Illawarra Dragons v Newcastle Knights
Sat 18 Mar 2:00PM at Ron Costello Oval, Shellharbour

Warriors v North Sydney Bears
Sun 19 Mar 11:00AM at The Trusts Arena, Henderson
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Western Suburbs Magpies
Sun 19 Mar 1:40PM at Belmore Sports Ground, Belmore
Sydney Roosters v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sun 19 Mar 3:15PM at Wentworth Park, Glebe
Canberra Raiders v Newtown Jets
Sun 19 Mar 4:00PM at GIO Stadium Canberra, Bruce

BYE: Penrith Panthers

Round 4

Parramatta Eels v Penrith Panthers
Thu 23 Mar 5:20PM at CommBank Stadium, Parramatta

Western Suburbs Magpies v North Sydney Bears
Sat 25 Mar 2:00PM at Lidcombe Oval, Lidcombe
South Sydney Rabbitohs v Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
Sat 25 Mar 3:05PM at Accor Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park

Warriors v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sun 26 Mar 11:30AM at Mt Smart Stadium, Penrose
Newcastle Knights v Canberra Raiders
Sun 26 Mar 1:35PM at McDonald Jones Stadium, New Lambton
St George Illawarra Dragons v Newtown Jets
Sun 26 Mar 3:55PM at Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, Carlton

BYE: Sydney Roosters

Round 5

Penrith Panthers v Canberra Raiders
Sat 1 Apr 1:00PM at BlueBet Stadium, Penrith
Newtown Jets v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sat 1 Apr 3:00PM at Henson Park, Marrickville
St George Illawarra Dragons v Parramatta Eels
Sat 1 Apr 3:10PM at WIN Stadium, Wollongong

Western Suburbs Magpies v Warriors
Sun 2 Apr 1:00PM at Lidcombe Oval, Lidcombe
Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles v Newcastle Knights
Sun 2 Apr 3:00PM at HE Laybutt Sporting Complex, Blacktown
Sydney Roosters v North Sydney Bears
Sun 2 Apr 3:15PM at Wentworth Park, Glebe

BYE: South Sydney Rabbitohs

Round 6

Easter Weekend

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Fri 7 Apr 1:40PM at Accor Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park
Canberra Raiders v Sydney Roosters
Fri 7 Apr 2:45PM at Raiders Belconnen, Holt

St George Illawarra Dragons v North Sydney Bears
Sat 8 Apr 1:45PM at Collegians Sports Complex, Figtree
Penrith Panthers v Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
Sat 8 Apr 3:05PM at BlueBet Stadium, Penrith

Newcastle Knights v Warriors
Sun 9 Apr 3:45PM at McDonald Jones Stadium, New Lambton

Western Suburbs Magpies v Parramatta Eels
Mon 10 Apr 1:40PM at Accor Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park

BYE: Newtown Jets

Round 7

Newcastle Knights v Penrith Panthers
Sat 15 Apr 3:00PM at McDonald Jones Stadium, New Lambton
Newtown Jets v Sydney Roosters
Sat 15 Apr 3:00PM at Henson Park, Marrickville

Canberra Raiders v St George Illawarra Dragons
Sun 16 Apr 11:30AM at GIO Stadium Canberra, Bruce
Parramatta Eels v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sun 16 Apr 1:30PM at CommBank Stadium, Parramatta
North Sydney Bears v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sun 16 Apr 2:00PM at North Sydney Oval, North Sydney
Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles v Warriors
Sun 16 Apr 3:00PM at HE Laybutt Sporting Complex, Blacktown

BYE: Western Suburbs Magpies

Round 8

ANZAC Round

South Sydney Rabbitohs v Penrith Panthers
Thu 20 Apr 5:25PM at Accor Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Newtown Jets
Sat 22 Apr 3:05PM at Accor Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park

Warriors v Parramatta Eels
Sun 23 Apr 10:00AM at North Harbour Stadium, Albany
Western Suburbs Magpies v Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
Sun 23 Apr 1:35PM at Campbelltown Stadium, Leumeah
North Sydney Bears v Newcastle Knights
Sun 23 Apr 3:00PM at North Sydney Oval, North Sydney
Sydney Roosters v St George Illawarra Dragons
Sun 23 Apr 3:15PM at Wentworth Park, Glebe

BYE: Canberra Raiders

Round 9

Parramatta Eels v Newcastle Knights
Fri 28 Apr 3:30PM at CommBank Stadium, Parramatta

Canberra Raiders v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sat 29 Apr 12:40PM at McDonalds Park, Wagga Wagga
Newtown Jets v North Sydney Bears
Sat 29 Apr 3:00PM at Henson Park, Marrickville
Penrith Panthers v Western Suburbs Magpies
Sat 29 Apr 5:05PM at Carrington Park, Bathurst

Warriors v Sydney Roosters
Sun 30 Apr 1:30PM at Mt Smart Stadium, Penrose
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v St George Illawarra Dragons
Sun 30 Apr 1:45PM at WIN Stadium, Wollongong

BYE: Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles

Round 10

Magic Round

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles v St George Illawarra Dragons
Sat 6 May 11:00AM at North Sydney Oval, North Sydney
North Sydney Bears v Warriors
Sat 6 May 1:00PM at North Sydney Oval, North Sydney
Parramatta Eels v Western Suburbs Magpies
Sat 6 May 3:00PM at North Sydney Oval, North Sydney

Newtown Jets v Penrith Panthers
Sun 7 May 11:00AM at Ironmark High Performance Centre, Redfern
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Canberra Raiders
Sun 7 May 1:00PM at Ironmark High Performance Centre, Redfern
South Sydney Rabbitohs v Sydney Roosters
Sun 7 May 3:00PM at Ironmark High Performance Centre, Redfern

BYE: Newcastle Knights

Round 11

Penrith Panthers v Sydney Roosters
Fri 12 May 5:30PM at BlueBet Stadium, Penrith

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Warriors
Sat 13 May 12:00PM at Belmore Sports Ground, Belmore
Newcastle Knights v St George Illawarra Dragons
Sat 13 May 12:40PM at McDonald Jones Stadium, New Lambton
South Sydney Rabbitohs v Western Suburbs Magpies
Sat 13 May 12:40PM at Accor Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park
Canberra Raiders v Parramatta Eels
Sat 13 May 5:20PM at GIO Stadium Canberra, Bruce

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles v Newtown Jets
Sun 14 May 1:50PM at 4 Pines Park, Brookvale

BYE: North Sydney Bears

Round 12

South Sydney Rabbitohs v Parramatta Eels
Fri 19 May 5:35PM at Accor Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park

Western Suburbs Magpies v Penrith Panthers
Sat 20 May 12:40PM at Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield
St George Illawarra Dragons v Sydney Roosters
Sat 20 May 1:00PM at Collegians Sports Complex, Figtree
Newtown Jets v Newcastle Knights
Sat 20 May 3:00PM at Henson Park, Marrickville

Canberra Raiders v Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
Sun 21 May 1:50PM at GIO Stadium Canberra, Bruce
North Sydney Bears v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sun 21 May 2:00PM at North Sydney Oval, North Sydney

BYE: Warriors

Round 13

Parramatta Eels v North Sydney Bears
Fri 26 May 5:30PM at CommBank Stadium, Parramatta

St George Illawarra Dragons v Western Suburbs Magpies
Sat 27 May 1:00PM at Collegians Sports Complex, Figtree
South Sydney Rabbitohs v Canberra Raiders
Sat 27 May 3:05PM at Accor Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park

Newcastle Knights v Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
Sun 28 May 1:35PM at McDonald Jones Stadium, New Lambton
Warriors v Penrith Panthers
Sun 28 May 2:00PM at HE Laybutt Sporting Complex, Blacktown
Sydney Roosters v Newtown Jets
Sun 28 May 3:15PM at Wentworth Park, Glebe

BYE: Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

Round 14

Newcastle Knights v Parramatta Eels
Sat 3 Jun 1:45PM at Newcastle Knights Centre of Excellence, Broadmeadow
Western Suburbs Magpies v Canberra Raiders
Sat 3 Jun 2:00PM at Lidcombe Oval, Lidcombe
South Sydney Rabbitohs v Warriors
Sat 3 Jun 3:00PM at Ironmark High Performance Centre, Redfern
North Sydney Bears v Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
Sat 3 Jun 4:00PM at North Sydney Oval, North Sydney

Sydney Roosters v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sun 4 Jun 11:30AM at Industree Group Stadium, Gosford
Penrith Panthers v St George Illawarra Dragons
Sun 4 Jun 3:45PM at BlueBet Stadium, Penrith

BYE: Newtown Jets

Round 15

King's Birthday Weekend

St George Illawarra Dragons v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sat 10 Jun 12:40PM at Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, Carlton
Canberra Raiders v Warriors
Sat 10 Jun 2:00PM at Raiders Belconnen, Holt

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles v Western Suburbs Magpies
Sun 11 Jun 3:00PM at HE Laybutt Sporting Complex, Blacktown
North Sydney Bears v Newtown Jets
Sun 11 Jun 3:00PM at North Sydney Oval, North Sydney
Sydney Roosters v Penrith Panthers
Sun 11 Jun 3:15PM at Wentworth Park, Glebe

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Parramatta Eels
Mon 12 Jun 1:40PM at Accor Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park

BYE: Newcastle Knights

Round 16

Newcastle Knights v Sydney Roosters
Sat 17 Jun 12:40PM at McDonald Jones Stadium, New Lambton
Newtown Jets v Warriors
Sat 17 Jun 1:00PM at Henson Park, Marrickville
Parramatta Eels v Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
Sat 17 Jun 3:00PM at CommBank Stadium, Parramatta
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Penrith Panthers
Sat 17 Jun 3:00PM at Belmore Sports Ground, Belmore

South Sydney Rabbitohs v North Sydney Bears
Sun 18 Jun 1:00PM at Coogee Oval, Coogee
Western Suburbs Magpies v St George Illawarra Dragons
Sun 18 Jun 2:00PM at Lidcombe Oval, Lidcombe

BYE: Canberra Raiders

Round 17

Warriors v St George Illawarra Dragons
Sat 24 Jun 10:00AM at North Harbour Stadium, Albany
Penrith Panthers v Newcastle Knights
Sat 24 Jun 12:40PM at BlueBet Stadium, Penrith
Newtown Jets v Parramatta Eels
Sat 24 Jun 3:00PM at Henson Park, Marrickville

Western Suburbs Magpies v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sun 25 Jun 2:00PM at Lidcombe Oval, Lidcombe
Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sun 25 Jun 3:00PM at HE Laybutt Sporting Complex, Blacktown
Sydney Roosters v Canberra Raiders
Sun 25 Jun 3:15PM at Wentworth Park, Glebe

BYE: North Sydney Bears

Round 18

Warriors v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Fri 30 Jun 3:30PM at Mt Smart Stadium, Penrose

Canberra Raiders v Penrith Panthers
Sat 1 Jul 12:40PM at GIO Stadium Canberra, Bruce
Newtown Jets v St George Illawarra Dragons
Sat 1 Jul 3:00PM at Henson Park, Marrickville

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles v Sydney Roosters
Sun 2 Jul 1:50PM at 4 Pines Park, Brookvale
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Newcastle Knights
Sun 2 Jul 1:50PM at Accor Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park
North Sydney Bears v Western Suburbs Magpies
Sun 2 Jul 2:00PM at North Sydney Oval, North Sydney

BYE: Parramatta Eels

Round 19

St George Illawarra Dragons v Canberra Raiders
Fri 7 Jul 5:45PM at WIN Stadium, Wollongong

Newtown Jets v Western Suburbs Magpies
Sat 8 Jul 3:00PM at Henson Park, Marrickville
Parramatta Eels v Warriors
Sat 8 Jul 3:00PM at CommBank Stadium, Parramatta
South Sydney Rabbitohs v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sat 8 Jul 5:10PM at Accor Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles v North Sydney Bears
Sun 9 Jul 3:00PM at HE Laybutt Sporting Complex, Blacktown
Sydney Roosters v Newcastle Knights
Sun 9 Jul 3:15PM at Wentworth Park, Glebe

BYE: Penrith Panthers

Round 20

Newcastle Knights v Western Suburbs Magpies
Fri 14 Jul 5:30PM at McDonald Jones Stadium, New Lambton

St George Illawarra Dragons v Penrith Panthers
Sat 15 Jul 1:00PM at Collegians Sports Complex, Figtree

Warriors v Newtown Jets
Sun 16 Jul 11:30AM at Mt Smart Stadium, Penrose
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v North Sydney Bears
Sun 16 Jul 12:40PM at Belmore Sports Ground, Belmore
Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles v Canberra Raiders
Sun 16 Jul 3:00PM at HE Laybutt Sporting Complex, Blacktown
Parramatta Eels v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sun 16 Jul 3:45PM at CommBank Stadium, Parramatta

BYE: Sydney Roosters

Round 21

Warriors v Canberra Raiders
Fri 21 Jul 3:30PM at Mt Smart Stadium, Penrose

Newtown Jets v Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
Sat 22 Jul 3:00PM at Henson Park, Marrickville
North Sydney Bears v St George Illawarra Dragons
Sat 22 Jul 5:00PM at North Sydney Oval, North Sydney

Penrith Panthers v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sun 23 Jul 11:30AM at BlueBet Stadium, Penrith
South Sydney Rabbitohs v Newcastle Knights
Sun 23 Jul 3:00PM at Ironmark High Performance Centre, Redfern
Sydney Roosters v Parramatta Eels
Sun 23 Jul 3:15PM at Wentworth Park, Glebe

BYE: Western Suburbs Magpies

Round 22

Canberra Raiders v Newcastle Knights
Sat 29 Jul 12:40PM at Venue TBC
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Sydney Roosters
Sat 29 Jul 2:00PM at Belmore Sports Ground, Belmore
St George Illawarra Dragons v Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
Sat 29 Jul 3:10PM at WIN Stadium, Wollongong
Penrith Panthers v Newtown Jets
Sat 29 Jul 5:05PM at BlueBet Stadium, Penrith

Western Suburbs Magpies v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sun 30 Jul 2:00PM at Lidcombe Oval, Lidcombe
North Sydney Bears v Parramatta Eels
Sun 30 Jul 3:00PM at North Sydney Oval, North Sydney

BYE: Warriors

Round 23

Canberra Raiders v Western Suburbs Magpies
Sat 5 Aug 12:00PM at Venue TBC
Penrith Panthers v Warriors
Sat 5 Aug 12:40PM at BlueBet Stadium, Penrith
Newcastle Knights v North Sydney Bears
Sat 5 Aug 1:45PM at Newcastle Knights Centre of Excellence, Broadmeadow
South Sydney Rabbitohs v Newtown Jets
Sat 5 Aug 3:00PM at Ironmark High Performance Centre, Redfern

Parramatta Eels v St George Illawarra Dragons
Sun 6 Aug 11:30AM at CommBank Stadium, Parramatta
Sydney Roosters v Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
Sun 6 Aug 3:15PM at Wentworth Park, Glebe

BYE: Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

Round 24

Newtown Jets v Canberra Raiders
Sat 12 Aug 3:00PM at Henson Park, Marrickville
South Sydney Rabbitohs v St George Illawarra Dragons
Sat 12 Aug 3:00PM at Ironmark High Performance Centre, Redfern
Warriors v Western Suburbs Magpies
Sat 12 Aug 3:00PM at Mt Smart Stadium, Penrose

Newcastle Knights v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sun 13 Aug 11:00AM at McDonald Jones Stadium, New Lambton
North Sydney Bears v Sydney Roosters
Sun 13 Aug 2:00PM at North Sydney Oval, North Sydney
Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles v Penrith Panthers
Sun 13 Aug 3:00PM at HE Laybutt Sporting Complex, Blacktown

BYE: Parramatta Eels

Round 25

Warriors v Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
Fri 18 Aug 3:30PM at Mt Smart Stadium, Penrose
Parramatta Eels v Sydney Roosters
Fri 18 Aug 5:30PM at CommBank Stadium, Parramatta

Canberra Raiders v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sat 19 Aug 12:00PM at Venue TBC
Newcastle Knights v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sat 19 Aug 12:40PM at McDonald Jones Stadium, New Lambton

North Sydney Bears v Penrith Panthers
Sun 20 Aug 2:00PM at North Sydney Oval, North Sydney
Western Suburbs Magpies v Newtown Jets
Sun 20 Aug 2:00PM at Lidcombe Oval, Lidcombe

BYE: St George Illawarra Dragons

Round 26

Penrith Panthers v Parramatta Eels
Thu 24 Aug 5:20PM at BlueBet Stadium, Penrith

St George Illawarra Dragons v Warriors
Sat 26 Aug 12:00PM at Collegians Sports Complex, Figtree
Sydney Roosters v Western Suburbs Magpies
Sat 26 Aug 12:00PM at Venue TBC

Newcastle Knights v Newtown Jets
Sun 27 Aug 11:00AM at McDonald Jones Stadium, New Lambton
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
Sun 27 Aug 11:35AM at Accor Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park
North Sydney Bears v Canberra Raiders
Sun 27 Aug 2:00PM at North Sydney Oval, North Sydney

BYE: South Sydney Rabbitohs

Finals Week 1

Preliminary Semi Finals - 2/3 September

Finals Week 2

Semi Finals - 9/10 September

Finals Week 3

Preliminary Final - 16/17 September

Grand Final

Commbank Stadium - 23/24 September


Harvey Norman NSW Women's Premiership

Changes from 2022 season
OUT: St Marys
IN: Canterbury, St George, Illawarra

Round 1

Wests Tigers v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sat 4 Feb 11:30AM at Campbelltown Stadium, Leumeah
North Sydney Bears v Newcastle Knights
Sat 4 Feb 2:30PM at Hills Grammar, Kenthurst
Central Coast Roosters v Wentworthville Magpies
Sat 4 Feb 4:30PM at Morry Breen Oval, Kanwal

Illawarra Steelers v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sun 5 Feb 3:15PM at WIN Stadium, Wollongong

St George Dragons v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Mon 6 Feb 7:00PM at NSWRL Centre of Excellence, Sydney Olympic Park

BYE: Mounties

Round 2

St George Dragons v Wests Tigers
Sat 11 Feb 2:30PM at Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, Carlton
South Sydney Rabbitohs v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sat 11 Feb 3:00PM at Ironmark High Performance Centre, Redfern
North Sydney Bears v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sat 11 Feb 3:30PM at Hills Grammar, Kenthurst

Central Coast Roosters v Mounties
Sun 12 Feb 10:30AM at Morry Breen Oval, Kanwal

Newcastle Knights v Wentworthville Magpies
Mon 13 Feb 7:00PM at NSWRL Centre of Excellence, Sydney Olympic Park

BYE: Illawarra Steelers

Round 3

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Central Coast Roosters
Sat 18 Feb 1:00PM at Sharks Academy Fields, Cronulla
Wests Tigers v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sat 18 Feb 1:00PM at Kirkham Oval, Camden
St George Dragons v Mounties
Sat 18 Feb 2:30PM at Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, Carlton
Newcastle Knights v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sat 18 Feb 4:10PM at Newcastle Knights Centre of Excellence, Broadmeadow

Wentworthville Magpies v Illawarra Steelers
Mon 20 Feb 7:00PM at NSWRL Centre of Excellence, Sydney Olympic Park

BYE: North Sydney Bears

Round 4

St George Dragons have a bye

Wentworthville Magpies v North Sydney Bears
Sat 25 Feb 2:00PM at Ringrose Park, Wentworthville
Central Coast Roosters v Illawarra Steelers
Sat 25 Feb 3:30PM at Morry Breen Oval, Kanwal
Newcastle Knights v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sat 25 Feb 4:10PM at Newcastle Knights Centre of Excellence, Broadmeadow

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sun 26 Feb 11:45AM at PointsBet Stadium, Woolooware

Wests Tigers v Mounties
Mon 27 Feb 7:00PM at NSWRL Centre of Excellence, Sydney Olympic Park

BYE: St George Dragons

Round 5

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sat 4 Mar 11:45AM at Sharks Academy Fields, Cronulla
Mounties v Wentworthville Magpies
Sat 4 Mar 1:00PM at Aubrey Keech Reserve, Hinchinbrook
St George Dragons v Illawarra Steelers
Sat 4 Mar 2:30PM at Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, Carlton
Central Coast Roosters v Wests Tigers
Sat 4 Mar 3:30PM at Morry Breen Oval, Kanwal

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v North Sydney Bears
Mon 6 Mar 7:00PM at NSWRL Centre of Excellence, Sydney Olympic Park

BYE: Newcastle Knights

Round 6

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Illawarra Steelers
Sat 11 Mar 11:30AM at Hammondville Oval, Moorebank
Mounties v North Sydney Bears
Sat 11 Mar 1:00PM at Aubrey Keech Reserve, Hinchinbrook
Wentworthville Magpies v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sat 11 Mar 2:00PM at Ringrose Park, Wentworthville
Wests Tigers v Newcastle Knights
Sat 11 Mar 4:00PM at Campbelltown Stadium, Leumeah

Central Coast Roosters v St George Dragons
Mon 13 Mar 7:00PM at NSWRL Centre of Excellence, Sydney Olympic Park

BYE: South Sydney Rabbitohs

Round 7

Wests Tigers v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sat 18 Mar 1:00PM at Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield
St George Dragons v Newcastle Knights
Sat 18 Mar 2:30PM at Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, Carlton
South Sydney Rabbitohs v Central Coast Roosters
Sat 18 Mar 3:00PM at Ironmark High Performance Centre, Redfern
Illawarra Steelers v North Sydney Bears
Sat 18 Mar 3:00PM at Collegians Sports Complex, Figtree

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Mounties
Mon 20 Mar 7:00PM at NSWRL Centre of Excellence, Sydney Olympic Park

BYE: Wentworthville Magpies

Round 8

South Sydney Rabbitohs v Wentworthville Magpies
Sat 25 Mar 3:00PM at Ironmark High Performance Centre, Redfern
Illawarra Steelers v Mounties
Sat 25 Mar 3:45PM at Collegians Sports Complex, Figtree
Wests Tigers v North Sydney Bears
Sat 25 Mar 4:00PM at Campbelltown Stadium, Leumeah

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v St George Dragons
Sun 26 Mar 11:45AM at PointsBet Stadium, Woolooware

Newcastle Knights v Central Coast Roosters
Mon 27 Mar 7:00PM at Venue TBC

BYE: Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

Round 9

South Sydney Rabbitohs v St George Dragons
Sat 1 Apr 1:30PM at Ironmark High Performance Centre, Redfern
North Sydney Bears v Central Coast Roosters
Sat 1 Apr 3:30PM at Hills Grammar, Kenthurst
Newcastle Knights v Mounties
Sat 1 Apr 4:10PM at Newcastle Knights Centre of Excellence, Broadmeadow

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Wentworthville Magpies
Sun 2 Apr 3:50PM at Accor Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park

Illawarra Steelers v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Mon 3 Apr 7:00PM at Sid Parrish Park, Unanderra

BYE: Wests Tigers

Round 10

Illawarra Steelers v Newcastle Knights
Sat 8 Apr 12:00PM at Collegians Sports Complex, Figtree
Mounties v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sat 8 Apr 1:00PM at Aubrey Keech Reserve, Hinchinbrook
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Central Coast Roosters
Sat 8 Apr 1:00PM at Belmore Sports Ground, Belmore
Wentworthville Magpies v Wests Tigers
Sat 8 Apr 2:00PM at Ringrose Park, Wentworthville

North Sydney Bears v St George Dragons
Mon 10 Apr 7:00PM at NSWRL Centre of Excellence, Sydney Olympic Park

BYE: Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

Round 11

Newcastle Knights v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sat 15 Apr 12:00PM at Newcastle Knights Centre of Excellence, Broadmeadow
North Sydney Bears v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sat 15 Apr 12:00PM at North Sydney Oval, North Sydney
Mounties v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sat 15 Apr 1:00PM at Aubrey Keech Reserve, Hinchinbrook
Wentworthville Magpies v St George Dragons
Sat 15 Apr 5:00PM at Ringrose Park, Wentworthville

Wests Tigers v Illawarra Steelers
Mon 17 Apr 7:00PM at NSWRL Centre of Excellence, Sydney Olympic Park

BYE: Central Coast Roosters

Finals series TBC


U21 Jersey Flegg Cup

There are no changes to the clubs who participated in 2022.

Round 1

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sat 4 Mar 11:15AM at 4 Pines Park, Brookvale
Parramatta Eels v Canberra Raiders
Sat 4 Mar 12:00PM at Kellyville Park, Kellyville
Penrith Panthers v Melbourne Storm
Sat 4 Mar 2:00PM at BlueBet Stadium, Penrith
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sat 4 Mar 5:20PM at PointsBet Stadium, Woolooware

Wests Tigers v Sydney Roosters
Sun 5 Mar 2:10PM at Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield

BYE: Newcastle Knights, St George Illawarra Dragons

Round 2

Parramatta Eels v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sat 11 Mar 1:00PM at New Era Stadium, Cabramatta
St George Illawarra Dragons v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sat 11 Mar 1:45PM at Collegians Sports Complex, Figtree
Penrith Panthers v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sat 11 Mar 2:45PM at BlueBet Stadium, Penrith
Melbourne Storm v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Sat 11 Mar 4:30PM at Goschs Paddock, Melbourne

Wests Tigers v Newcastle Knights
Sun 12 Mar 11:50AM at Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield
Canberra Raiders v Sydney Roosters
Sun 12 Mar 2:00PM at Raiders Belconnen, Holt

Round 3

St George Illawarra Dragons v Newcastle Knights
Sat 18 Mar 12:20PM at Ron Costello Oval, Shellharbour
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Parramatta Eels
Sat 18 Mar 12:20PM at HE Laybutt Sporting Complex, Blacktown
Wests Tigers v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sat 18 Mar 3:00PM at Kirkham Oval, Camden

Sydney Roosters v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sun 19 Mar 1:30PM at Wentworth Park, Glebe
Canberra Raiders v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sun 19 Mar 2:15PM at GIO Stadium Canberra, Bruce

BYE: Melbourne Storm, Penrith Panthers

Round 4

St George Illawarra Dragons v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sat 25 Mar 11:30AM at Sid Parrish Park, Unanderra
Parramatta Eels v Penrith Panthers
Sat 25 Mar 2:30PM at New Era Stadium, Cabramatta
Melbourne Storm v Wests Tigers
Sat 25 Mar 3:30PM at Casey Fields, Cranbourne East
South Sydney Rabbitohs v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Sat 25 Mar 5:00PM at Accor Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park

Newcastle Knights v Canberra Raiders
Sun 26 Mar 11:05AM at McDonald Jones Stadium, New Lambton

BYE: Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs, Sydney Roosters

Round 5

Penrith Panthers v Canberra Raiders
Sat 1 Apr 11:00AM at BlueBet Stadium, Penrith
St George Illawarra Dragons v Parramatta Eels
Sat 1 Apr 11:30AM at Ziems Park, Corrimal
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Newcastle Knights
Sat 1 Apr 2:00PM at HE Laybutt Sporting Complex, Blacktown

Sydney Roosters v Melbourne Storm
Sun 2 Apr 1:30PM at Wentworth Park, Glebe
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sun 2 Apr 1:45PM at PointsBet Stadium, Woolooware

BYE: South Sydney Rabbitohs, Wests Tigers

Round 6

Easter Weekend

Canberra Raiders v Melbourne Storm
Fri 7 Apr 1:00PM at Raiders Belconnen, Holt

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sat 8 Apr 11:00AM at Belmore Sports Ground, Belmore
Penrith Panthers v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Sat 8 Apr 1:35PM at BlueBet Stadium, Penrith

Newcastle Knights v Sydney Roosters
Sun 9 Apr 1:15PM at McDonald Jones Stadium, New Lambton

Wests Tigers v Parramatta Eels
Mon 10 Apr 12:00PM at Accor Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park

BYE: Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks, St George Illawarra Dragons

Round 7

Canberra Raiders v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Fri 14 Apr 12:00PM at Belmore Sports Ground, Belmore
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Sydney Roosters
Fri 14 Apr 3:45PM at PointsBet Stadium, Woolooware

Newcastle Knights v Penrith Panthers
Sat 15 Apr 12:30PM at McDonald Jones Stadium, New Lambton
Melbourne Storm v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sat 15 Apr 2:00PM at Comely Banks Recreation Reserve, Officer
Wests Tigers v St George Illawarra Dragons
Sat 15 Apr 2:00PM at Lidcombe Oval, Lidcombe
Parramatta Eels v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sat 15 Apr 3:00PM at New Era Stadium, Cabramatta

Round 8

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Fri 21 Apr 7:00PM at Belmore Sports Ground, Belmore

South Sydney Rabbitohs v Penrith Panthers
Sat 22 Apr 1:00PM at Ironmark High Performance Centre, Redfern
Melbourne Storm v Newcastle Knights
Sat 22 Apr 2:00PM at Comely Banks Recreation Reserve, Officer

Wests Tigers v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Sun 23 Apr 11:50AM at Campbelltown Stadium, Leumeah
Sydney Roosters v St George Illawarra Dragons
Sun 23 Apr 1:30PM at Wentworth Park, Glebe

BYE: Canberra Raiders, Parramatta Eels

Round 9

ANZAC Round

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Melbourne Storm
Thu 27 Apr 5:35PM at PointsBet Stadium, Woolooware

Canberra Raiders v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sat 29 Apr 11:00AM at McDonalds Park, Wagga Wagga
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Sydney Roosters
Sat 29 Apr 3:15PM at 4 Pines Park, Brookvale
Parramatta Eels v Newcastle Knights
Sat 29 Apr 5:00PM at Ringrose Park, Wentworthville
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v St George Illawarra Dragons
Sat 29 Apr 7:00PM at Belmore Sports Ground, Belmore

Penrith Panthers v Wests Tigers
Sun 30 Apr 11:00AM at St Marys Leagues Stadium, St Marys

Round 10

All teams bye (NRL & NSW Cup Magic Round)

BYE: Canberra Raiders, Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs, Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks, Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles, Melbourne Storm, Newcastle Knights, Parramatta Eels, Penrith Panthers, St George Illawarra Dragons, South Sydney Rabbitohs, Sydney Roosters, Wests Tigers

Round 11

South Sydney Rabbitohs v Wests Tigers
Sat 13 May 11:00AM at Ironmark High Performance Centre, Redfern
Penrith Panthers v Sydney Roosters
Sat 13 May 11:00AM at St Marys Leagues Stadium, St Marys
Newcastle Knights v St George Illawarra Dragons
Sat 13 May 12:00PM at Newcastle Knights Centre of Excellence, Broadmeadow
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Melbourne Storm
Sat 13 May 2:00PM at Belmore Sports Ground, Belmore
Canberra Raiders v Parramatta Eels
Sat 13 May 3:40PM at GIO Stadium Canberra, Bruce

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sun 14 May 12:20PM at 4 Pines Park, Brookvale

Round 12

St George Illawarra Dragons v Sydney Roosters
Sat 20 May 11:15AM at Collegians Sports Complex, Figtree
South Sydney Rabbitohs v Parramatta Eels
Sat 20 May 1:00PM at Ironmark High Performance Centre, Redfern
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Newcastle Knights
Sat 20 May 1:15PM at Henson Park, Marrickville
Wests Tigers v Penrith Panthers
Sat 20 May 3:00PM at Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Canberra Raiders
Sun 21 May 11:45AM at CommBank Stadium, Parramatta

BYE: Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles, Melbourne Storm

Round 13

St George Illawarra Dragons v Wests Tigers
Sat 27 May 11:15AM at Collegians Sports Complex, Figtree
Parramatta Eels v Melbourne Storm
Sat 27 May 3:00PM at New Era Stadium, Cabramatta
South Sydney Rabbitohs v Canberra Raiders
Sat 27 May 5:10PM at Accor Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park

Newcastle Knights v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Sun 28 May 11:05AM at McDonald Jones Stadium, New Lambton
Sydney Roosters v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sun 28 May 1:30PM at Wentworth Park, Glebe

BYE: Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs, Penrith Panthers

Round 14

Newcastle Knights v Parramatta Eels
Sat 3 Jun 12:00PM at Newcastle Knights Centre of Excellence, Broadmeadow
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Canberra Raiders
Sat 3 Jun 12:00PM at 4 Pines Park, Brookvale
South Sydney Rabbitohs v Melbourne Storm
Sat 3 Jun 1:00PM at Ironmark High Performance Centre, Redfern
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Wests Tigers
Sat 3 Jun 5:20PM at PointsBet Stadium, Woolooware

Sydney Roosters v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sun 4 Jun 1:30PM at Wentworth Park, Glebe
Penrith Panthers v St George Illawarra Dragons
Sun 4 Jun 2:15PM at BlueBet Stadium, Penrith

Round 15

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Wests Tigers
Fri 9 Jun 5:40PM at 4 Pines Park, Brookvale

St George Illawarra Dragons v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sat 10 Jun 10:30AM at Sid Parrish Park, Unanderra
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Parramatta Eels
Sat 10 Jun 12:00PM at Belmore Sports Ground, Belmore

Melbourne Storm v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sun 11 Jun 1:30PM at Goschs Paddock, Melbourne
Sydney Roosters v Penrith Panthers
Sun 11 Jun 1:30PM at Wentworth Park, Glebe

BYE: Canberra Raiders, Newcastle Knights

Round 16

Canberra Raiders v St George Illawarra Dragons
Sat 17 Jun 12:00PM at Venue TBC
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Penrith Panthers
Sat 17 Jun 12:00PM at Belmore Sports Ground, Belmore
Newcastle Knights v Melbourne Storm
Sat 17 Jun 12:00PM at Newcastle Knights Centre of Excellence, Broadmeadow
Parramatta Eels v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Sat 17 Jun 3:00PM at New Era Stadium, Cabramatta

South Sydney Rabbitohs v Sydney Roosters
Sun 18 Jun 1:00PM at Coogee Oval, Coogee

BYE: Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks, Wests Tigers

Round 17

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Parramatta Eels
Sat 24 Jun 11:00AM at PointsBet Stadium, Woolooware
Wests Tigers v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sat 24 Jun 12:00PM at Lidcombe Oval, Lidcombe
Penrith Panthers v Newcastle Knights
Sat 24 Jun 3:30PM at BlueBet Stadium, Penrith

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sun 25 Jun 1:00PM at HE Laybutt Sporting Complex, Blacktown
Sydney Roosters v Canberra Raiders
Sun 25 Jun 1:30PM at Wentworth Park, Glebe
Melbourne Storm v St George Illawarra Dragons
Sun 25 Jun 2:00PM at Casey Fields, Cranbourne East

Round 18

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v St George Illawarra Dragons
Thu 29 Jun 5:35PM at PointsBet Stadium, Woolooware

Canberra Raiders v Penrith Panthers
Sat 1 Jul 11:00AM at GIO Stadium Canberra, Bruce
Parramatta Eels v Wests Tigers
Sat 1 Jul 4:00PM at Ringrose Park, Wentworthville

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Newcastle Knights
Sun 2 Jul 12:00PM at Belmore Sports Ground, Belmore
Melbourne Storm v Sydney Roosters
Sun 2 Jul 2:00PM at Comely Banks Recreation Reserve, Officer

BYE: Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles, South Sydney Rabbitohs

Round 19

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Penrith Panthers
Sat 8 Jul 11:00AM at PointsBet Stadium, Woolooware
Newcastle Knights v Wests Tigers
Sat 8 Jul 12:00PM at Newcastle Knights Centre of Excellence, Broadmeadow
St George Illawarra Dragons v Canberra Raiders
Sat 8 Jul 12:00PM at Ziems Park, Corrimal
Parramatta Eels v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sat 8 Jul 4:00PM at Ringrose Park, Wentworthville

Melbourne Storm v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sun 9 Jul 2:00PM at Casey Fields, Cranbourne East

BYE: Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles, Sydney Roosters

Round 20

St George Illawarra Dragons v Penrith Panthers
Sat 15 Jul 11:15AM at Collegians Sports Complex, Figtree
South Sydney Rabbitohs v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sat 15 Jul 1:00PM at Ironmark High Performance Centre, Redfern
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Melbourne Storm
Sat 15 Jul 3:15PM at 4 Pines Park, Brookvale

Sydney Roosters v Newcastle Knights
Sun 16 Jul 1:30PM at Wentworth Park, Glebe
Wests Tigers v Canberra Raiders
Sun 16 Jul 2:00PM at Lidcombe Oval, Lidcombe

BYE: Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs, Parramatta Eels

Round 21

Penrith Panthers v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sat 22 Jul 12:00PM at Venue TBC
St George Illawarra Dragons v Melbourne Storm
Sat 22 Jul 2:00PM at Sid Parrish Park, Unanderra

South Sydney Rabbitohs v Newcastle Knights
Sun 23 Jul 1:00PM at Ironmark High Performance Centre, Redfern
Sydney Roosters v Parramatta Eels
Sun 23 Jul 1:30PM at Wentworth Park, Glebe
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Sun 23 Jul 1:50PM at PointsBet Stadium, Woolooware

BYE: Canberra Raiders, Wests Tigers

Round 22

St George Illawarra Dragons v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Sat 29 Jul 12:00PM at Ziems Park, Corrimal
Canberra Raiders v Newcastle Knights
Sat 29 Jul 12:00PM at Venue TBC
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Sydney Roosters
Sat 29 Jul 12:00PM at Belmore Sports Ground, Belmore
Penrith Panthers v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sat 29 Jul 12:00PM at Venue TBC
Melbourne Storm v Parramatta Eels
Sat 29 Jul 2:00PM at Casey Fields, Cranbourne East

Wests Tigers v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sun 30 Jul 12:00PM at Lidcombe Oval, Lidcombe

Round 23

Canberra Raiders v Wests Tigers
Sat 5 Aug 12:00PM at Venue TBC
South Sydney Rabbitohs v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sat 5 Aug 1:00PM at Ironmark High Performance Centre, Redfern
Parramatta Eels v St George Illawarra Dragons
Sat 5 Aug 3:00PM at New Era Stadium, Cabramatta

Sydney Roosters v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Sun 6 Aug 1:30PM at Wentworth Park, Glebe

BYE: Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks, Melbourne Storm, Newcastle Knights, Penrith Panthers

Round 24

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Penrith Panthers
Thu 10 Aug 5:30PM at 4 Pines Park, Brookvale

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Canberra Raiders
Fri 11 Aug 3:45PM at PointsBet Stadium, Woolooware

Newcastle Knights v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sat 12 Aug 12:00PM at Newcastle Knights Centre of Excellence, Broadmeadow
South Sydney Rabbitohs v St George Illawarra Dragons
Sat 12 Aug 1:00PM at Ironmark High Performance Centre, Redfern
Wests Tigers v Melbourne Storm
Sat 12 Aug 2:00PM at Lidcombe Oval, Lidcombe

BYE: Parramatta Eels, Sydney Roosters

Round 25

Newcastle Knights v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sat 19 Aug 12:00PM at Newcastle Knights Centre of Excellence, Broadmeadow
Canberra Raiders v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sat 19 Aug 12:00PM at Venue TBC
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v St George Illawarra Dragons
Sat 19 Aug 12:00PM at 4 Pines Park, Brookvale
Parramatta Eels v Sydney Roosters
Sat 19 Aug 4:00PM at Ringrose Park, Wentworthville

Wests Tigers v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sun 20 Aug 12:00PM at Lidcombe Oval, Lidcombe
Melbourne Storm v Penrith Panthers
Sun 20 Aug 2:00PM at Goschs Paddock, Melbourne

Round 26

Penrith Panthers v Parramatta Eels
Sat 26 Aug 11:00AM at St Marys Leagues Stadium, St Marys
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Sat 26 Aug 12:00PM at Belmore Sports Ground, Belmore
Melbourne Storm v Canberra Raiders
Sat 26 Aug 12:30PM at AAMI Park, Melbourne

Newcastle Knights v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sun 27 Aug 11:00AM at Newcastle Knights Centre of Excellence, Broadmeadow
Sydney Roosters v Wests Tigers
Sun 27 Aug 1:30PM at Wentworth Park, Glebe

BYE: St George Illawarra Dragons, South Sydney Rabbitohs

Finals Week 1

Preliminary Semi Finals - September 2/3

Finals Week 2

Semi Finals - September 9/10

Finals Week 3

Preliminary Final - September 16/17

Grand Final

Commbank Stadium - September 23/24


Ron Massey Cup

Changes from 2022 season
OUT: Blacktown Workers, Western Suburbs
IN: Canterbury, Penrith Brothers

Round 1

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Ryde-Eastwood Hawks
Sat 18 Mar 6:30PM at Hammondville Oval, Moorebank

Penrith Brothers v Kaiviti Silktails
Sun 19 Mar 3:00PM at Parker Street Oval, Penrith
Wentworthville Magpies v Glebe Dirty Reds
Sun 19 Mar 3:00PM at Ringrose Park, Wentworthville
St Marys v Mounties
Sun 19 Mar 3:00PM at St Marys Leagues Stadium, St Marys

BYE: Hills Bulls

Round 2

Kaiviti Silktails v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sat 25 Mar 12:00PM at Churchill Park, Laukota
Mounties v Wentworthville Magpies
Sat 25 Mar 3:00PM at Aubrey Keech Reserve, Hinchinbrook
St Marys v Hills Bulls
Sat 25 Mar 3:00PM at St Marys Leagues Stadium, St Marys

Ryde-Eastwood Hawks v Penrith Brothers
Sun 26 Mar 1:00PM at Lidcombe Oval, Lidcombe

BYE: Glebe Dirty Reds

Round 3

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs have a bye

Glebe Dirty Reds v Kaiviti Silktails
Sun 2 Apr 11:45AM at Wentworth Park, Glebe
Mounties v Ryde-Eastwood Hawks
Sun 2 Apr 3:00PM at Aubrey Keech Reserve, Hinchinbrook
Penrith Brothers v St Marys
Sun 2 Apr 3:00PM at Parker Street Oval, Penrith
Wentworthville Magpies v Hills Bulls
Sun 2 Apr 3:00PM at Ringrose Park, Wentworthville

Round 4

Mounties v Kaiviti Silktails
Sat 8 Apr 3:00PM at Aubrey Keech Reserve, Hinchinbrook
Ryde-Eastwood Hawks v Glebe Dirty Reds
Sat 8 Apr 3:00PM at Lidcombe Oval, Lidcombe

Hills Bulls v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sun 9 Apr 3:00PM at Crestwood Oval, Baulkham Hills
Penrith Brothers v Wentworthville Magpies
Sun 9 Apr 3:00PM at Parker Street Oval, Penrith

BYE: St Marys

Round 5

Kaiviti Silktails v Hills Bulls
Sat 15 Apr 12:00PM at Churchill Park, Laukota
St Marys v Ryde-Eastwood Hawks
Sat 15 Apr 3:00PM at St Marys Leagues Stadium, St Marys
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Glebe Dirty Reds
Sat 15 Apr 6:30PM at Hammondville Oval, Moorebank

Penrith Brothers v Mounties
Sun 16 Apr 3:00PM at Parker Street Oval, Penrith

BYE: Wentworthville Magpies

Round 6

St Marys v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sat 22 Apr 3:00PM at St Marys Leagues Stadium, St Marys

Hills Bulls v Mounties
Sun 23 Apr 3:00PM at Crestwood Oval, Baulkham Hills
Wentworthville Magpies v Ryde-Eastwood Hawks
Sun 23 Apr 3:00PM at Ringrose Park, Wentworthville
Glebe Dirty Reds v Penrith Brothers
Sun 23 Apr 3:00PM at Wentworth Park, Glebe

BYE: Kaiviti Silktails

Round 7

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Mounties
Sat 29 Apr 6:30PM at Hammondville Oval, Moorebank

Hills Bulls v Glebe Dirty Reds
Sun 30 Apr 3:00PM at Crestwood Oval, Baulkham Hills
St Marys v Wentworthville Magpies
Sun 30 Apr 3:00PM at St Marys Leagues Stadium, St Marys
Ryde-Eastwood Hawks v Kaiviti Silktails
Sun 30 Apr 3:00PM at TG Millner Field, Marsfield

BYE: Penrith Brothers

Weekend off - NRL/NSW Cup Magic Round - 5-7 May

Round 8

St Marys v Glebe Dirty Reds
Sat 13 May 3:00PM at St Marys Leagues Stadium, St Marys
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Penrith Brothers
Sat 13 May 6:30PM at Hammondville Oval, Moorebank

Hills Bulls v Ryde-Eastwood Hawks
Sun 14 May 3:00PM at Crestwood Oval, Baulkham Hills
Wentworthville Magpies v Kaiviti Silktails
Sun 14 May 3:00PM at Ringrose Park, Wentworthville

BYE: Mounties

Round 9

Kaiviti Silktails v St Marys
Sat 20 May 12:00PM at Churchill Park, Laukota
Mounties v Glebe Dirty Reds
Sat 20 May 3:00PM at Aubrey Keech Reserve, Hinchinbrook

Hills Bulls v Penrith Brothers
Sun 21 May 3:00PM at Crestwood Oval, Baulkham Hills
Wentworthville Magpies v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sun 21 May 3:00PM at Ringrose Park, Wentworthville

BYE: Ryde-Eastwood Hawks

Round 10

Kaiviti Silktails v Penrith Brothers
Sat 27 May 12:00PM at Churchill Park, Laukota
Mounties v St Marys
Sat 27 May 3:00PM at Aubrey Keech Reserve, Hinchinbrook

Glebe Dirty Reds v Wentworthville Magpies
Sun 28 May 1:30PM at Wentworth Park, Glebe
Ryde-Eastwood Hawks v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sun 28 May 3:00PM at TG Millner Field, Marsfield

BYE: Hills Bulls

Round 11

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Kaiviti Silktails
Sat 3 Jun 6:30PM at Hammondville Oval, Moorebank

Hills Bulls v St Marys
Sun 4 Jun 3:00PM at Crestwood Oval, Baulkham Hills
Penrith Brothers v Ryde-Eastwood Hawks
Sun 4 Jun 3:00PM at Parker Street Oval, Penrith
Wentworthville Magpies v Mounties
Sun 4 Jun 3:00PM at Ringrose Park, Wentworthville

BYE: Glebe Dirty Reds

Weekend off - King's Birthday - 10-11 June

Round 12

Kaiviti Silktails v Glebe Dirty Reds
Sat 17 Jun 12:00PM at Churchill Park, Laukota
St Marys v Penrith Brothers
Sat 17 Jun 3:00PM at St Marys Leagues Stadium, St Marys
Ryde-Eastwood Hawks v Mounties
Sat 17 Jun 3:00PM at TG Millner Field, Marsfield

Hills Bulls v Wentworthville Magpies
Sun 18 Jun 3:00PM at Crestwood Oval, Baulkham Hills

BYE: Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

Round 13

St Marys have a bye

Kaiviti Silktails v Mounties
Sat 24 Jun 12:00PM at Churchill Park, Laukota
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Hills Bulls
Sat 24 Jun 6:30PM at Hammondville Oval, Moorebank

Glebe Dirty Reds v Ryde-Eastwood Hawks
Sun 25 Jun 11:45AM at Wentworth Park, Glebe
Wentworthville Magpies v Penrith Brothers
Sun 25 Jun 3:00PM at Ringrose Park, Wentworthville

BYE: St Marys

Round 14

Mounties v Penrith Brothers
Sat 1 Jul 3:00PM at Aubrey Keech Reserve, Hinchinbrook

Glebe Dirty Reds v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sun 2 Jul 2:00PM at Wentworth Park, Glebe
Hills Bulls v Kaiviti Silktails
Sun 2 Jul 3:00PM at Crestwood Oval, Baulkham Hills
Ryde-Eastwood Hawks v St Marys
Sun 2 Jul 3:00PM at TG Millner Field, Marsfield

BYE: Wentworthville Magpies

Round 15

Mounties v Hills Bulls
Sat 8 Jul 3:00PM at Aubrey Keech Reserve, Hinchinbrook
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v St Marys
Sat 8 Jul 6:30PM at Hammondville Oval, Moorebank

Penrith Brothers v Glebe Dirty Reds
Sun 9 Jul 3:00PM at Parker Street Oval, Penrith
Ryde-Eastwood Hawks v Wentworthville Magpies
Sun 9 Jul 3:00PM at TG Millner Field, Marsfield

BYE: Kaiviti Silktails

Round 16

Kaiviti Silktails v Ryde-Eastwood Hawks
Sat 15 Jul 12:00PM at Churchill Park, Laukota
Mounties v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sat 15 Jul 3:00PM at Aubrey Keech Reserve, Hinchinbrook

Wentworthville Magpies v St Marys
Sun 16 Jul 3:00PM at Ringrose Park, Wentworthville
Glebe Dirty Reds v Hills Bulls
Sun 16 Jul 3:15PM at Wentworth Park, Glebe

BYE: Penrith Brothers

Round 17

Kaiviti Silktails v Wentworthville Magpies
Sat 22 Jul 12:00PM at Churchill Park, Laukota
Glebe Dirty Reds v St Marys
Sun 23 Jul 11:45AM at Wentworth Park, Glebe
Penrith Brothers v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sun 23 Jul 3:00PM at Parker Street Oval, Penrith
Ryde-Eastwood Hawks v Hills Bulls
Sun 23 Jul 3:00PM at TG Millner Field, Marsfield

BYE: Mounties

Round 18

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Wentworthville Magpies
Sat 29 Jul 6:30PM at Hammondville Oval, Moorebank
Glebe Dirty Reds v Mounties
Sun 30 Jul 2:00PM at Wentworth Park, Glebe
Penrith Brothers v Hills Bulls
Sun 30 Jul 3:00PM at Parker Street Oval, Penrith
St Marys v Kaiviti Silktails
Sun 30 Jul 3:00PM at St Marys Leagues Stadium, St Marys

BYE: Ryde-Eastwood Hawks

Finals Week 1

Preliminary Semi Finals - August 12/13

Finals Week 2

Semi Finals - August 19/20

Finals Week 3

Preliminary Final - August 26/27

Grand Final

September 2/3


Sydney Shield

Changes from 2022 season
OUT: Sydney Roosters
IN: Cabramatta, Glebe, Mounties

Round 1

Moorebank Rams v Ryde-Eastwood Hawks
Sat 18 Mar 4:30PM at Hammondville Oval, Moorebank

Penrith Brothers v Cabramatta Two Blues
Sun 19 Mar 1:00PM at Parker Street Oval, Penrith
Wentworthville United v Glebe Dirty Reds
Sun 19 Mar 1:00PM at Ringrose Park, Wentworthville
St Marys v Mounties
Sun 19 Mar 1:00PM at St Marys Leagues Stadium, St Marys

BYE: Hills Bulls

Round 2

Ryde-Eastwood Hawks v Penrith Brothers
Sat 25 Mar 11:00AM at Lidcombe Oval, Lidcombe
Mounties v Wentworthville United
Sat 25 Mar 1:00PM at Aubrey Keech Reserve, Hinchinbrook
St Marys v Hills Bulls
Sat 25 Mar 1:00PM at St Marys Leagues Stadium, St Marys
Moorebank Rams v Cabramatta Two Blues
Sat 25 Mar 4:30PM at Hammondville Oval, Moorebank

BYE: Glebe Dirty Reds

Round 3

Glebe Dirty Reds v Cabramatta Two Blues
Sun 2 Apr 10:00AM at Wentworth Park, Glebe
Mounties v Ryde-Eastwood Hawks
Sun 2 Apr 1:00PM at Aubrey Keech Reserve, Hinchinbrook
Penrith Brothers v St Marys
Sun 2 Apr 1:00PM at Parker Street Oval, Penrith
Wentworthville United v Hills Bulls
Sun 2 Apr 1:00PM at Ringrose Park, Wentworthville

BYE: Moorebank Rams

Round 4

Ryde-Eastwood Hawks v Glebe Dirty Reds
Sat 8 Apr 1:00PM at Lidcombe Oval, Lidcombe

Hills Bulls v Moorebank Rams
Sun 9 Apr 1:00PM at Crestwood Oval, Baulkham Hills
Penrith Brothers v Wentworthville United
Sun 9 Apr 1:00PM at Parker Street Oval, Penrith

BYE: Mounties, St Marys

Round 5

Cabramatta Two Blues v Hills Bulls
Sat 15 Apr 1:00PM at New Era Stadium, Cabramatta
St Marys v Ryde-Eastwood Hawks
Sat 15 Apr 1:00PM at St Marys Leagues Stadium, St Marys
Moorebank Rams v Glebe Dirty Reds
Sat 15 Apr 4:30PM at Hammondville Oval, Moorebank

Penrith Brothers v Mounties
Sun 16 Apr 1:00PM at Parker Street Oval, Penrith

BYE: Wentworthville United

Round 6

Glebe Dirty Reds v Penrith Brothers
Sat 22 Apr 10:00AM at Wentworth Park, Glebe
St Marys v Moorebank Rams
Sat 22 Apr 1:00PM at St Marys Leagues Stadium, St Marys

Hills Bulls v Mounties
Sun 23 Apr 1:00PM at Crestwood Oval, Baulkham Hills
Wentworthville United v Ryde-Eastwood Hawks
Sun 23 Apr 1:00PM at Ringrose Park, Wentworthville

BYE: Cabramatta Two Blues

Round 7

Moorebank Rams v Mounties
Sat 29 Apr 4:30PM at Hammondville Oval, Moorebank

Hills Bulls v Glebe Dirty Reds
Sun 30 Apr 1:00PM at Crestwood Oval, Baulkham Hills
St Marys v Wentworthville United
Sun 30 Apr 1:00PM at St Marys Leagues Stadium, St Marys
Ryde-Eastwood Hawks v Cabramatta Two Blues
Sun 30 Apr 1:00PM at TG Millner Field, Marsfield

BYE: Penrith Brothers

Round 8

St Marys v Glebe Dirty Reds
Sat 13 May 1:00PM at St Marys Leagues Stadium, St Marys
Moorebank Rams v Penrith Brothers
Sat 13 May 4:30PM at Hammondville Oval, Moorebank

Hills Bulls v Ryde-Eastwood Hawks
Sun 14 May 1:00PM at Crestwood Oval, Baulkham Hills
Wentworthville United v Cabramatta Two Blues
Sun 14 May 3:00PM at Ringrose Park, Wentworthville

BYE: Mounties

Round 9

Mounties v Glebe Dirty Reds
Sat 20 May 1:00PM at Aubrey Keech Reserve, Hinchinbrook
Cabramatta Two Blues v St Marys
Sat 20 May 1:00PM at New Era Stadium, Cabramatta

Hills Bulls v Penrith Brothers
Sun 21 May 1:00PM at Crestwood Oval, Baulkham Hills
Wentworthville United v Moorebank Rams
Sun 21 May 1:00PM at Ringrose Park, Wentworthville

BYE: Ryde-Eastwood Hawks

Round 10

Mounties v St Marys
Sat 27 May 1:00PM at Aubrey Keech Reserve, Hinchinbrook
Cabramatta Two Blues v Penrith Brothers
Sat 27 May 1:00PM at New Era Stadium, Cabramatta

Glebe Dirty Reds v Wentworthville United
Sun 28 May 11:45AM at Wentworth Park, Glebe
Ryde-Eastwood Hawks v Moorebank Rams
Sun 28 May 1:00PM at TG Millner Field, Marsfield

BYE: Hills Bulls

Round 11

Moorebank Rams v Cabramatta Two Blues
Sat 3 Jun 4:30PM at Hammondville Oval, Moorebank

Hills Bulls v St Marys
Sun 4 Jun 1:00PM at Crestwood Oval, Baulkham Hills
Penrith Brothers v Ryde-Eastwood Hawks
Sun 4 Jun 1:00PM at Parker Street Oval, Penrith
Wentworthville United v Mounties
Sun 4 Jun 1:00PM at Ringrose Park, Wentworthville

BYE: Glebe Dirty Reds

Round 12

Cabramatta Two Blues v Glebe Dirty Reds
Sat 17 Jun 1:00PM at New Era Stadium, Cabramatta
Ryde-Eastwood Hawks v Mounties
Sat 17 Jun 1:00PM at TG Millner Field, Marsfield

Hills Bulls v Wentworthville United
Sun 18 Jun 1:00PM at Crestwood Oval, Baulkham Hills

BYE: Moorebank Rams, St Marys

Round 13

Glebe Dirty Reds v Ryde-Eastwood Hawks
Sun 25 Jun 10:00AM at Wentworth Park, Glebe

Moorebank Rams v Hills Bulls
Sun 25 Jun 1:00PM at Hammondville Oval, Moorebank
Cabramatta Two Blues v Mounties
Sun 25 Jun 1:00PM at New Era Stadium, Cabramatta
Wentworthville United v Penrith Brothers
Sun 25 Jun 1:00PM at Ringrose Park, Wentworthville

BYE: St Marys

Round 14

Mounties v Penrith Brothers
Sat 1 Jul 1:00PM at Aubrey Keech Reserve, Hinchinbrook

Glebe Dirty Reds v Moorebank Rams
Sun 2 Jul 12:00PM at Wentworth Park, Glebe
Hills Bulls v Cabramatta Two Blues
Sun 2 Jul 1:00PM at Crestwood Oval, Baulkham Hills
Ryde-Eastwood Hawks v St Marys
Sun 2 Jul 1:00PM at TG Millner Field, Marsfield

BYE: Wentworthville United

Round 15

Cabramatta Two Blues have a bye

Mounties v Hills Bulls
Sat 8 Jul 1:00PM at Aubrey Keech Reserve, Hinchinbrook
Moorebank Rams v St Marys
Sat 8 Jul 4:30PM at Hammondville Oval, Moorebank

Penrith Brothers v Glebe Dirty Reds
Sun 9 Jul 1:00PM at Parker Street Oval, Penrith
Ryde-Eastwood Hawks v Wentworthville United
Sun 9 Jul 1:00PM at TG Millner Field, Marsfield

Round 16

Mounties v Moorebank Rams

Sat 15 Jul 1:00PM at Aubrey Keech Reserve, Hinchinbrook
Cabramatta Two Blues v Ryde-Eastwood Hawks
Sat 15 Jul 1:00PM at New Era Stadium, Cabramatta

Wentworthville United v St Marys
Sun 16 Jul 1:00PM at Ringrose Park, Wentworthville
Glebe Dirty Reds v Hills Bulls
Sun 16 Jul 1:30PM at Wentworth Park, Glebe

BYE: Penrith Brothers

Round 17

Cabramatta Two Blues v Wentworthville United

Sat 22 Jul 1:00PM at New Era Stadium, Cabramatta

Glebe Dirty Reds v St Marys
Sun 23 Jul 10:00AM at Wentworth Park, Glebe
Penrith Brothers v Moorebank Rams
Sun 23 Jul 1:00PM at Parker Street Oval, Penrith
Ryde-Eastwood Hawks v Hills Bulls
Sun 23 Jul 1:00PM at TG Millner Field, Marsfield

BYE: Mounties

Round 18

Moorebank Rams v Wentworthville United

Sat 29 Jul 4:30PM at Hammondville Oval, Moorebank

Glebe Dirty Reds v Mounties
Sun 30 Jul 12:00PM at Wentworth Park, Glebe
Penrith Brothers v Hills Bulls
Sun 30 Jul 1:00PM at Parker Street Oval, Penrith
St Marys v Cabramatta Two Blues
Sun 30 Jul 1:00PM at St Marys Leagues Stadium, St Marys

BYE: Ryde-Eastwood Hawks

Finals Week 1

Preliminary Semi Finals - August 12/13

Finals Week 2

Semi Finals - August 19/20

Finals Week 3

Preliminary Final - August 26/27

Grand Final

September 2/3