2023 QRL senior grades fixtures

COMP QLD CUP

The 2023 season draws are now available for the QRL's premier competitions - Men's Hostplus Cup, Women's BMD Premiership, and Men's U21 Hastings Deering Colts.

Draw and results from the current season are continually updated once the season has kicked off. Check here for up to the moment scores.

All times are AEST (QLD local time).


Hostplus Cup

Changes from 2022 season
IN: Western Clydesdales

Round 1

Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Mackay Cutters
Sat 11 Mar 3:00PM at BMD Kougari Oval, Manly West
Townsville Blackhawks v Sunshine Coast Falcons
Sat 11 Mar 4:00PM at Jack Manski Oval, Kirwan
Ipswich Jets v Souths Logan Magpies
Sat 11 Mar 5:00PM at North Ipswich Reserve, North Ipswich
Norths Devils v Burleigh Bears
Sat 11 Mar 6:00PM at Bishop Park, Nundah
CQ Capras v Tweed Seagulls
Sat 11 Mar 7:00PM at Browne Park, Rockhampton

Redcliffe Dolphins v Brisbane Tigers
Sun 12 Mar 3:00PM at Kayo Stadium, Redcliffe
Western Clydesdales v PNG Hunters
Sun 12 Mar 3:30PM at Clive Berghofer Stadium, Toowoomba

BYE: Northern Pride

Round 2

Townsville Blackhawks v CQ Capras
Sat 18 Mar 3:00PM at Jack Manski Oval, Kirwan
Ipswich Jets v Sunshine Coast Falcons
Sat 18 Mar 5:00PM at North Ipswich Reserve, North Ipswich
Western Clydesdales v Tweed Seagulls
Sat 18 Mar 5:00PM at Clive Berghofer Stadium, Toowoomba
Mackay Cutters v Northern Pride
Sat 18 Mar 6:00PM at BB Print Stadium, South Mackay
Souths Logan Magpies v PNG Hunters
Sat 18 Mar 6:30PM at Logan Metro Sports Park, Crestmead

Norths Devils v Redcliffe Dolphins
Sun 19 Mar 2:30PM at Bishop Park, Nundah
Brisbane Tigers v Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Sun 19 Mar 3:00PM at Totally Workwear Stadium, Coorparoo

BYE: Burleigh Bears

Round 3

Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Ipswich Jets
Sat 25 Mar 3:00PM at BMD Kougari Oval, Manly West
PNG Hunters v Brisbane Tigers
Sat 25 Mar 3:00PM at Santos National Football Stadium, Port Moresby
Tweed Seagulls v Norths Devils
Sat 25 Mar 3:00PM (4pm local) at Piggabeen Sports Complex, Tweed Heads
CQ Capras v Northern Pride
Sat 25 Mar 6:00PM at Browne Park, Rockhampton
Mackay Cutters v Townsville Blackhawks
Sat 25 Mar 6:15PM at BB Print Stadium, South Mackay

Burleigh Bears v Redcliffe Dolphins
Sun 26 Mar 2:45PM at UAA Park, Miami

BYE: Souths Logan Magpies, Sunshine Coast Falcons, Western Clydesdales

Round 4

XXXX Rivalry Round

Tweed Seagulls v Burleigh Bears
Sat 1 Apr 3:00PM (4pm local) at Piggabeen Sports Complex, Tweed Heads
Sunshine Coast Falcons v Western Clydesdales
Sat 1 Apr 5:00PM at Sunshine Coast Stadium, Bokarina
Northern Pride v Townsville Blackhawks
Sat 1 Apr 5:30PM at Barlow Park, Cairns
Mackay Cutters v CQ Capras
Sat 1 Apr 6:15PM at BB Print Stadium, South Mackay
Souths Logan Magpies v Norths Devils
Sat 1 Apr 6:30PM at Logan Metro Sports Park, Crestmead
Brisbane Tigers v Ipswich Jets
Sat 1 Apr 7:00PM at Totally Workwear Stadium, Coorparoo

Note: daylight savings ends in NSW/VIC/ACT on Sun 2 Apr - joining QLD in AEST

Redcliffe Dolphins v Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Sun 2 Apr 3:30PM at Kayo Stadium, Redcliffe

BYE: PNG Hunters

Weekend off - 8-9 Apr - Easter

Round 5

Norths Devils v CQ Capras
Sat 15 Apr 5:00PM at Bishop Park, Nundah
Ipswich Jets v Western Clydesdales
Sat 15 Apr 5:00PM at North Ipswich Reserve, North Ipswich
Sunshine Coast Falcons v Burleigh Bears
Sat 15 Apr 5:00PM at Sunshine Coast Stadium, Bokarina
Northern Pride v PNG Hunters
Sat 15 Apr 5:30PM at Barlow Park, Cairns
Brisbane Tigers v Mackay Cutters
Sat 15 Apr 7:00PM at Totally Workwear Stadium, Coorparoo

Souths Logan Magpies v Redcliffe Dolphins
Sun 16 Apr 2:00PM at Davies Park, West End
Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Tweed Seagulls
Sun 16 Apr 3:00PM at BMD Kougari Oval, Manly West

BYE: Townsville Blackhawks

Round 6

ANZAC Round

Townsville Blackhawks v Tweed Seagulls
Sat 22 Apr 2:00PM at Jack Manski Oval, Kirwan
Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Northern Pride
Sat 22 Apr 3:00PM at BMD Kougari Oval, Manly West
Mackay Cutters v Norths Devils
Sat 22 Apr 3:00PM at BB Print Stadium, South Mackay
Burleigh Bears v PNG Hunters
Sat 22 Apr 4:00PM at UAA Park, Miami
Redcliffe Dolphins v Ipswich Jets
Sat 22 Apr 5:00PM at Kayo Stadium, Redcliffe

Sunshine Coast Falcons v Souths Logan Magpies
Sun 23 Apr 2:30PM at Sunshine Coast Stadium, Bokarina
Brisbane Tigers v Western Clydesdales
Sun 23 Apr 3:00PM at Totally Workwear Stadium, Coorparoo

BYE: CQ Capras

Round 7

PNG Hunters v Mackay Cutters
Sat 29 Apr 3:00PM at Santos National Football Stadium, Port Moresby
Townsville Blackhawks v Souths Logan Magpies
Sat 29 Apr 4:00PM at Jack Manski Oval, Kirwan
Redcliffe Dolphins v Sunshine Coast Falcons
Sat 29 Apr 5:00PM at Kayo Stadium, Redcliffe
Western Clydesdales v Ipswich Jets
Sat 29 Apr 5:00PM at Clive Berghofer Stadium, Toowoomba
Norths Devils v Northern Pride
Sat 29 Apr 5:00PM at Bishop Park, Nundah
CQ Capras v Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Sat 29 Apr 6:00PM at Browne Park, Rockhampton

Burleigh Bears v Brisbane Tigers
Sun 30 Apr 2:00PM at UAA Park, Miami

BYE: Tweed Seagulls

Round 8

Tweed Seagulls v Western Clydesdales
Sat 6 May 2:00PM at Piggabeen Sports Complex, Tweed Heads
PNG Hunters v Ipswich Jets
Sat 6 May 3:00PM at Santos National Football Stadium, Port Moresby
Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Souths Logan Magpies
Sat 6 May 3:00PM at BMD Kougari Oval, Manly West
Burleigh Bears v CQ Capras
Sat 6 May 4:00PM at UAA Park, Miami
Northern Pride v Mackay Cutters
Sat 6 May 5:30PM at Barlow Park, Cairns

Sunshine Coast Falcons v Norths Devils
Sun 7 May 2:30PM at Sunshine Coast Stadium, Bokarina
Brisbane Tigers v Townsville Blackhawks
Sun 7 May 3:00PM at Totally Workwear Stadium, Coorparoo

BYE: Redcliffe Dolphins

Round 9

Mackay Cutters v Burleigh Bears
Sat 13 May 3:00PM at BB Print Stadium, South Mackay
Townsville Blackhawks v PNG Hunters
Sat 13 May 4:00PM at Jack Manski Oval, Kirwan
CQ Capras v Redcliffe Dolphins
Sat 13 May 4:00PM at Browne Park, Rockhampton
Norths Devils v Brisbane Tigers
Sat 13 May 5:00PM at Bishop Park, Nundah
Souths Logan Magpies v Tweed Seagulls
Sat 13 May 5:00PM at Logan Metro Sports Park, Crestmead
Western Clydesdales v Northern Pride
Sat 13 May 5:00PM at Clive Berghofer Stadium, Toowoomba

BYE: Ipswich Jets, Sunshine Coast Falcons, Wynnum Manly Seagulls

Round 10

Wynnum Manly Seagulls v PNG Hunters
Sat 20 May 3:00PM at BMD Kougari Oval, Manly West
Ipswich Jets v Tweed Seagulls
Sat 20 May 3:00PM at North Ipswich Reserve, North Ipswich
Burleigh Bears v Western Clydesdales
Sat 20 May 3:00PM at UAA Park, Miami
CQ Capras v Sunshine Coast Falcons
Sat 20 May 4:00PM at Browne Park, Rockhampton
Redcliffe Dolphins v Mackay Cutters
Sat 20 May 5:15PM at Suncorp Stadium, Milton
Northern Pride v Souths Logan Magpies
Sat 20 May 5:30PM at Barlow Park, Cairns
Norths Devils v Townsville Blackhawks
Sun 21 May 2:10PM at Bishop Park, Nundah

BYE: Brisbane Tigers

Round 11

Tweed Seagulls v Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Sat 27 May 2:00PM at Piggabeen Sports Complex, Tweed Heads
PNG Hunters v Northern Pride
Sat 27 May 3:00PM at Santos National Football Stadium, Port Moresby
CQ Capras v Norths Devils
Sat 27 May 4:00PM at Browne Park, Rockhampton
Ipswich Jets v Burleigh Bears
Sat 27 May 5:00PM at North Ipswich Reserve, North Ipswich
Western Clydesdales v Souths Logan Magpies
Sat 27 May 5:00PM at Clive Berghofer Stadium, Toowoomba
Sunshine Coast Falcons v Redcliffe Dolphins
Sat 27 May 5:00PM at Sunshine Coast Stadium, Bokarina
Mackay Cutters v Brisbane Tigers
Sat 27 May 6:00PM at BB Print Stadium, South Mackay

BYE: Townsville Blackhawks

Round 12

PNG Hunters v Tweed Seagulls
Sat 3 Jun 3:00PM at Santos National Football Stadium, Port Moresby
Ipswich Jets v Northern Pride
Sat 3 Jun 3:00PM at North Ipswich Reserve, North Ipswich
Townsville Blackhawks v Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Sat 3 Jun 4:00PM at Jack Manski Oval, Kirwan
Sunshine Coast Falcons v Mackay Cutters
Sat 3 Jun 5:00PM at Sunshine Coast Stadium, Bokarina
Souths Logan Magpies v Burleigh Bears
Sat 3 Jun 5:00PM at Logan Metro Sports Park, Crestmead
Redcliffe Dolphins v Western Clydesdales
Sat 3 Jun 5:00PM at Kayo Stadium, Redcliffe
Brisbane Tigers v CQ Capras
Sun 4 Jun 3:00PM at Totally Workwear Stadium, Coorparoo

BYE: Norths Devils

Round 13

Tweed Seagulls v CQ Capras
Sat 10 Jun 2:00PM at Piggabeen Sports Complex, Tweed Heads
PNG Hunters v Western Clydesdales
Sat 10 Jun 3:00PM at Santos National Football Stadium, Port Moresby
Burleigh Bears v Norths Devils
Sat 10 Jun 3:00PM at UAA Park, Miami
Sunshine Coast Falcons v Townsville Blackhawks
Sat 10 Jun 5:00PM at Sunshine Coast Stadium, Bokarina
Mackay Cutters v Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Sat 10 Jun 6:00PM at BB Print Stadium, South Mackay
Brisbane Tigers v Redcliffe Dolphins
Sat 10 Jun 7:00PM at Totally Workwear Stadium, Coorparoo

Souths Logan Magpies v Ipswich Jets
Sun 11 Jun 2:00PM at Davies Park, West End

BYE: Northern Pride

Round 14

PNG Hunters v Souths Logan Magpies
Sat 17 Jun 3:00PM at Santos National Football Stadium, Port Moresby
Townsville Blackhawks v Ipswich Jets
Sat 17 Jun 4:00PM at Jack Manski Oval, Kirwan
Redcliffe Dolphins v Norths Devils
Sat 17 Jun 5:00PM at Kayo Stadium, Redcliffe
Western Clydesdales v Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Sat 17 Jun 5:00PM at Clive Berghofer Stadium, Toowoomba
Northern Pride v CQ Capras
Sat 17 Jun 5:30PM at Barlow Park, Cairns
Mackay Cutters v Tweed Seagulls
Sat 17 Jun 6:00PM at BB Print Stadium, South Mackay

Brisbane Tigers v Sunshine Coast Falcons
Sun 18 Jun 3:00PM at Totally Workwear Stadium, Coorparoo

BYE: Burleigh Bears

Round 15

XXXX Rivalry Round - Rematch

Burleigh Bears v Tweed Seagulls
Sat 24 Jun 3:00PM at UAA Park, Miami
Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Redcliffe Dolphins
Sat 24 Jun 3:00PM at BMD Kougari Oval, Manly West
Townsville Blackhawks v Northern Pride
Sat 24 Jun 4:00PM at Jack Manski Oval, Kirwan
CQ Capras v Mackay Cutters
Sat 24 Jun 4:00PM at Browne Park, Rockhampton
Ipswich Jets v Brisbane Tigers
Sat 24 Jun 5:00PM at North Ipswich Reserve, North Ipswich

Norths Devils v Souths Logan Magpies
Sun 25 Jun 2:30PM at Bishop Park, Nundah
Sunshine Coast Falcons v PNG Hunters
Sun 25 Jun 2:30PM at Sunshine Coast Stadium, Bokarina

BYE: Western Clydesdales

Round 16

Indigenous Round

Ipswich Jets v Mackay Cutters
Sat 1 Jul 3:00PM at North Ipswich Reserve, North Ipswich
PNG Hunters v CQ Capras
Sat 1 Jul 3:00PM at Santos National Football Stadium, Port Moresby
Northern Pride v Brisbane Tigers
Sat 1 Jul 5:30PM at Barlow Park, Cairns

Burleigh Bears v Sunshine Coast Falcons
Sun 2 Jul 2:00PM at UAA Park, Miami
Souths Logan Magpies v Western Clydesdales
Sun 2 Jul 2:00PM at Davies Park, West End
Redcliffe Dolphins v Townsville Blackhawks
Sun 2 Jul 2:00PM at Kayo Stadium, Redcliffe
Norths Devils v Tweed Seagulls
Sun 2 Jul 2:30PM at Bishop Park, Nundah

BYE: Wynnum Manly Seagulls

Round 17

PNG Hunters v Burleigh Bears
Sat 8 Jul 3:00PM at Santos National Football Stadium, Port Moresby
Ipswich Jets v Townsville Blackhawks
Sat 8 Jul 3:00PM at North Ipswich Reserve, North Ipswich
Western Clydesdales v Brisbane Tigers
Sat 8 Jul 5:00PM at Clive Berghofer Stadium, Toowoomba
Souths Logan Magpies v Sunshine Coast Falcons
Sat 8 Jul 5:00PM at Logan Metro Sports Park, Crestmead
Northern Pride v Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Sat 8 Jul 5:30PM at Barlow Park, Cairns

Tweed Seagulls v Redcliffe Dolphins
Sun 9 Jul 2:00PM at Piggabeen Sports Complex, Tweed Heads

BYE: CQ Capras, Mackay Cutters, Norths Devils

Round 18

Country Week - 15/16 Jul

Venues TBC

Townsville Blackhawks v Western Clydesdales
Redcliffe Dolphins v Burleigh Bears
Souths Logan Magpies v Mackay Cutters
Sunshine Coast Falcons v Northern Pride
Ipswich Jets v CQ Capras
Brisbane Tigers v Tweed Seagulls
Norths Devils v Wynnum Manly Seagulls

BYE: PNG Hunters

Weekend off - post Country Week - 22/23 Jul

Round 19

Women in League Round

Burleigh Bears v Northern Pride
Sat 29 Jul 3:00PM at UAA Park, Miami
Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Sunshine Coast Falcons
Sat 29 Jul 3:00PM at BMD Kougari Oval, Manly West
Townsville Blackhawks v Mackay Cutters
Sat 29 Jul 4:00PM at Jack Manski Oval, Kirwan
Western Clydesdales v CQ Capras
Sat 29 Jul 5:00PM at Clive Berghofer Stadium, Toowoomba
Ipswich Jets v Norths Devils
Sat 29 Jul 5:00PM at North Ipswich Reserve, North Ipswich
Brisbane Tigers v PNG Hunters
Sat 29 Jul 7:00PM at Totally Workwear Stadium, Coorparoo

BYE: Redcliffe Dolphins, Souths Logan Magpies, Tweed Seagulls

Round 20

PNG Hunters v Redcliffe Dolphins
Sat 5 Aug 3:00PM at Santos National Football Stadium, Port Moresby
Tweed Seagulls v Northern Pride
Sat 5 Aug 3:00PM at Piggabeen Sports Complex, Tweed Heads
CQ Capras v Townsville Blackhawks
Sat 5 Aug 4:00PM at Browne Park, Rockhampton
Western Clydesdales v Norths Devils
Sat 5 Aug 5:00PM at Clive Berghofer Stadium, Toowoomba
Sunshine Coast Falcons v Ipswich Jets
Sat 5 Aug 5:00PM at Sunshine Coast Stadium, Bokarina
Brisbane Tigers v Souths Logan Magpies
Sat 5 Aug 7:00PM at Totally Workwear Stadium, Coorparoo

Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Burleigh Bears
Sun 6 Aug 3:00PM at BMD Kougari Oval, Manly West

BYE: Mackay Cutters

Round 21

PNG Hunters v Townsville Blackhawks
Sat 12 Aug 3:00PM at Santos National Football Stadium, Port Moresby
Burleigh Bears v Mackay Cutters
Sat 12 Aug 4:00PM at UAA Park, Miami
Norths Devils v Sunshine Coast Falcons
Sat 12 Aug 5:30PM at Bishop Park, Nundah
Northern Pride v Western Clydesdales
Sat 12 Aug 5:30PM at Barlow Park, Cairns

Souths Logan Magpies v Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Sun 13 Aug 2:00PM at Ron Stark Oval, Dunwich
Redcliffe Dolphins v CQ Capras
Sun 13 Aug 2:00PM at Kayo Stadium, Redcliffe
Tweed Seagulls v Ipswich Jets
Sun 13 Aug 3:00PM at Piggabeen Sports Complex, Tweed Heads

BYE: Brisbane Tigers

Round 22

Turn To Me Round

Mackay Cutters v Western Clydesdales
Sat 19 Aug 3:00PM at BB Print Stadium, South Mackay
Tweed Seagulls v Sunshine Coast Falcons
Sat 19 Aug 3:00PM at Piggabeen Sports Complex, Tweed Heads
Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Brisbane Tigers
Sat 19 Aug 3:00PM at BMD Kougari Oval, Manly West
Townsville Blackhawks v Burleigh Bears
Sat 19 Aug 4:00PM at Jack Manski Oval, Kirwan
CQ Capras v Souths Logan Magpies
Sat 19 Aug 4:00PM at Browne Park, Rockhampton
Norths Devils v PNG Hunters
Sat 19 Aug 5:00PM at Bishop Park, Nundah
Northern Pride v Redcliffe Dolphins
Sat 19 Aug 5:30PM at Barlow Park, Cairns

BYE: Ipswich Jets

Finals Week 1

Qualifying & Elimination Finals - 26/27 Aug

Finals Week 2

Semi Finals - 2/3 Sep

Finals Week 3

Preliminary Finals - 9/10 Sep

Grand Final

16/17 Sep


BMD Premiership

Changes from 2022 season
OUT: Wests Panthers, NQ Gold Stars
IN: Mackay Cutters, Norths Devils

Round 1

Brisbane Tigers v Souths Logan Magpies
Sat 11 Mar, Time and Venue TBC
Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Mackay Cutters
Sat 11 Mar 1:20PM at BMD Kougari Oval, Manly West
CQ Capras v Tweed Seagulls
Sat 11 Mar 4:00PM at Browne Park, Rockhampton
Norths Devils v Burleigh Bears
Sat 11 Mar 4:20PM at Bishop Park, Nundah

Round 2

Burleigh Bears v CQ Capras
Sat 18 Mar Time TBC at UAA Park, Miami
Mackay Cutters v Tweed Seagulls
Sat 18 Mar 4:00PM at BB Print Stadium, South Mackay
Souths Logan Magpies v Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Sat 18 Mar 4:15PM at Logan Metro Sports Park, Crestmead
Brisbane Tigers v Norths Devils
Sat 18 Mar 6:00PM at Totally Workwear Stadium, Coorparoo

Round 3

Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Norths Devils
Sat 25 Mar 1:00PM at BMD Kougari Oval, Manly West
Tweed Seagulls v Brisbane Tigers
Sat 25 Mar 1:20PM (2:20pm local) at Piggabeen Sports Complex, Tweed Heads
Mackay Cutters v Burleigh Bears
Sat 25 Mar 1:30PM at Queensland Country Bank Stadium, Townsville
CQ Capras v Souths Logan Magpies
Sat 25 Mar 4:00PM at Browne Park, Rockhampton

Round 4

Tweed Seagulls v Burleigh Bears
Sat 1 Apr 1:20PM (2:20pm local) at Piggabeen Sports Complex, Tweed Heads
Mackay Cutters v CQ Capras
Sat 1 Apr 4:15PM at BB Print Stadium, South Mackay
Souths Logan Magpies v Norths Devils
Sat 1 Apr 4:15PM at Logan Metro Sports Park, Crestmead
Brisbane Tigers v Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Sat 1 Apr 5:20PM at Totally Workwear Stadium, Coorparoo

Note: daylight saving time ends in NSW / ACT on Sun 2 Apr, bringing those states into line with AEST.

Round 5

Norths Devils v CQ Capras
Sat 15 Apr 3:20PM at Bishop Park, Nundah
Brisbane Tigers v Mackay Cutters
Sat 15 Apr 5:20PM at Totally Workwear Stadium, Coorparoo

Souths Logan Magpies v Burleigh Bears
Sun 16 Apr 12:00PM at Davies Park, West End
Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Tweed Seagulls
Sun 16 Apr 1:00PM at BMD Kougari Oval, Manly West

Round 6

ANZAC Round

Tweed Seagulls v Souths Logan Magpies
Sat 22 Apr 12:00AM at Piggabeen Sports Complex, Tweed Heads
CQ Capras v Brisbane Tigers
Sat 22 Apr 12:00AM at Browne Park, Rockhampton
Burleigh Bears v Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Sat 22 Apr 12:00PM at UAA Park, Miami
Mackay Cutters v Norths Devils
Sat 22 Apr 12:45PM at BB Print Stadium, South Mackay

Round 7

Mackay Cutters v Souths Logan Magpies
Sat 29 Apr 12:00AM at BB Print Stadium, South Mackay
Norths Devils v Tweed Seagulls
Sat 29 Apr 3:00PM at Bishop Park, Nundah
CQ Capras v Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Sat 29 Apr 4:00PM at Browne Park, Rockhampton

Burleigh Bears v Brisbane Tigers
Sun 30 Apr 10:15AM at UAA Park, Miami

Preliminary Finals

6-7 May (1 v 4, 2 v 3)

Grand Final

13-14 May


U21 Hastings Deering Colts

Round 1

ANZAC Round

Mackay Cutters v Norths Devils
Sat 22 Apr 10:55AM at BB Print Stadium, South Mackay
Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Northern Pride
Sat 22 Apr 1:00PM at BMD Kougari Oval, Manly West
Redcliffe Dolphins v Ipswich Jets
Sat 22 Apr 3:15PM at Kayo Stadium, Redcliffe

Townsville Blackhawks v Tweed Seagulls
Sun 23 Apr 12:00PM at Jack Manski Oval, Kirwan
Sunshine Coast Falcons v Souths Logan Magpies
Sun 23 Apr 12:30PM at Sunshine Coast Stadium, Bokarina
Brisbane Tigers v Western Clydesdales
Sun 23 Apr 1:00PM at Totally Workwear Stadium, Coorparoo

BYE: Burleigh Bears, CQ Capras

Round 2

Norths Devils v Northern Pride
Sat 29 Apr 1:00PM at Bishop Park, Nundah
Townsville Blackhawks v Souths Logan Magpies
Sat 29 Apr 2:00PM at Jack Manski Oval, Kirwan
CQ Capras v Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Sat 29 Apr 2:00PM at Browne Park, Rockhampton
Redcliffe Dolphins v Sunshine Coast Falcons
Sat 29 Apr 3:15PM at Kayo Stadium, Redcliffe
Western Clydesdales v Ipswich Jets
Sat 29 Apr 3:15PM at Clive Berghofer Stadium, Toowoomba

Burleigh Bears v Brisbane Tigers
Sun 30 Apr 12:00PM at UAA Park, Miami

BYE: Mackay Cutters, Tweed Seagulls

Round 3

Tweed Seagulls v Western Clydesdales
Sat 6 May 12:00PM at Piggabeen Sports Complex, Tweed Heads
Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Souths Logan Magpies
Sat 6 May 1:00PM at BMD Kougari Oval, Manly West
Burleigh Bears v CQ Capras
Sat 6 May 2:00PM at UAA Park, Miami
Northern Pride v Mackay Cutters
Sat 6 May 3:30PM at Barlow Park, Cairns

Sunshine Coast Falcons v Norths Devils
Sun 7 May 12:30PM at Sunshine Coast Stadium, Bokarina
Brisbane Tigers v Townsville Blackhawks
Sun 7 May 1:00PM at Totally Workwear Stadium, Coorparoo

BYE: Ipswich Jets, Redcliffe Dolphins

Round 4

Mackay Cutters v Burleigh Bears
Sat 13 May 12:45PM at BB Print Stadium, South Mackay
CQ Capras v Redcliffe Dolphins
Sat 13 May 2:00PM at Browne Park, Rockhampton
Northern Pride v Brisbane Tigers
Sat 13 May 3:00PM at Bishop Park, Nundah
Souths Logan Magpies v Tweed Seagulls
Sat 13 May 3:00PM at Logan Metro Sports Park, Crestmead
Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Ipswich Jets
Sat 13 May 3:00PM at BMD Kougari Oval, Manly West
Western Clydesdales v Northern Pride
Sat 13 May 3:15PM at Clive Berghofer Stadium, Toowoomba

BYE: Sunshine Coast Falcons, Townsville Blackhawks

Round 5

Redcliffe Dolphins v Mackay Cutters
Sat 20 May 1:00PM at Kayo Stadium, Redcliffe
Burleigh Bears v Western Clydesdales
Sat 20 May 1:00PM at UAA Park, Miami
Ipswich Jets v Tweed Seagulls
Sat 20 May 1:00PM at North Ipswich Reserve, North Ipswich
CQ Capras v Sunshine Coast Falcons
Sat 20 May 2:00PM at Browne Park, Rockhampton
Northern Pride v Souths Logan Magpies
Sat 20 May 3:30PM at Barlow Park, Cairns

Norths Devils v Townsville Blackhawks
Sun 21 May 12:00PM at Bishop Park, Nundah

BYE: Brisbane Tigers, Wynnum Manly Seagulls

Round 6

Tweed Seagulls v Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Sat 27 May 12:00PM at Piggabeen Sports Complex, Tweed Heads
CQ Capras v Norths Devils
Sat 27 May 2:00PM at Browne Park, Rockhampton
Ipswich Jets v Burleigh Bears
Sat 27 May 3:00PM at North Ipswich Reserve, North Ipswich
Souths Logan Magpies v Redcliffe Dolphins
Sat 27 May 3:00PM at Logan Metro Sports Park, Crestmead
Mackay Cutters v Brisbane Tigers
Sat 27 May 3:45PM at BB Print Stadium, South Mackay

BYE: Northern Pride, Sunshine Coast Falcons, Townsville Blackhawks, Western Clydesdales

Round 7

Ipswich Jets v Northern Pride
Sat 3 Jun 1:00PM at North Ipswich Reserve, North Ipswich
Townsville Blackhawks v Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Sat 3 Jun 2:00PM at Jack Manski Oval, Kirwan
Sunshine Coast Falcons v Mackay Cutters
Sat 3 Jun 3:00PM at Sunshine Coast Stadium, Bokarina
Souths Logan Magpies v Burleigh Bears
Sat 3 Jun 3:00PM at Logan Metro Sports Park, Crestmead
Redcliffe Dolphins v Western Clydesdales
Sat 3 Jun 3:15PM at Kayo Stadium, Redcliffe

Brisbane Tigers v CQ Capras
Sun 4 Jun 1:00PM at Totally Workwear Stadium, Coorparoo

BYE: Norths Devils, Tweed Seagulls

Round 8

Tweed Seagulls v CQ Capras
Sat 10 Jun 12:00PM at Piggabeen Sports Complex, Tweed Heads
Burleigh Bears v Norths Devils
Sat 10 Jun 1:00PM at UAA Park, Miami
Sunshine Coast Falcons v Townsville Blackhawks
Sat 10 Jun 3:00PM at Sunshine Coast Stadium, Bokarina
Mackay Cutters v Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Sat 10 Jun 3:45PM at BB Print Stadium, South Mackay
Brisbane Tigers v Redcliffe Dolphins
Sat 10 Jun 5:00PM at Totally Workwear Stadium, Coorparoo

Souths Logan Magpies v Ipswich Jets
Sun 11 Jun 12:00PM at Davies Park, West End

BYE: Northern Pride, Western Clydesdales

Round 9

Townsville Blackhawks v Ipswich Jets
Sat 17 Jun 2:00PM at Jack Manski Oval, Kirwan
Redcliffe Dolphins v Norths Devils
Sat 17 Jun 3:15PM at Kayo Stadium, Redcliffe
Western Clydesdales v Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Sat 17 Jun 3:15PM at Clive Berghofer Stadium, Toowoomba
Northern Pride v CQ Capras
Sat 17 Jun 3:30PM at Barlow Park, Cairns
Mackay Cutters v Tweed Seagulls
Sat 17 Jun 3:45PM at BB Print Stadium, South Mackay

Brisbane Tigers v Sunshine Coast Falcons
Sun 18 Jun 1:00PM at Totally Workwear Stadium, Coorparoo

BYE: Burleigh Bears, Souths Logan Magpies

Round 10

XXXX Rivalry Round

Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Redcliffe Dolphins
Sat 24 Jun 1:00PM at BMD Kougari Oval, Manly West
Townsville Blackhawks v Northern Pride
Sat 24 Jun 2:00PM at Jack Manski Oval, Kirwan
CQ Capras v Mackay Cutters
Sat 24 Jun 2:00PM at Browne Park, Rockhampton
Ipswich Jets v Brisbane Tigers
Sat 24 Jun 3:00PM at North Ipswich Reserve, North Ipswich
Burleigh Bears v Tweed Seagulls
Sat 24 Jun 7:00PM at UAA Park, Miami

Norths Devils v Souths Logan Magpies
Sun 25 Jun 12:30PM at Bishop Park, Nundah

BYE: Sunshine Coast Falcons, Western Clydesdales

Round 11

Indigenous Round

Ipswich Jets v Mackay Cutters
Sat 1 Jul 1:00PM at North Ipswich Reserve, North Ipswich
Northern Pride v Brisbane Tigers
Sat 1 Jul 3:30PM at Barlow Park, Cairns

Burleigh Bears v Sunshine Coast Falcons
Sun 2 Jul 12:00PM at UAA Park, Miami
Souths Logan Magpies v Western Clydesdales
Sun 2 Jul 12:00PM at Davies Park, West End
Redcliffe Dolphins v Townsville Blackhawks
Sun 2 Jul 12:15PM at Kayo Stadium, Redcliffe
Northern Pride v Tweed Seagulls
Sun 2 Jul 12:30PM at Bishop Park, Nundah

BYE: CQ Capras, Wynnum Manly Seagulls

Round 12

Ipswich Jets v CQ Capras
Sat 8 Jul 1:00PM at North Ipswich Reserve, North Ipswich
Redcliffe Dolphins v Burleigh Bears
Sat 8 Jul 1:00PM at Kayo Stadium, Redcliffe
Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Norths Devils
Sat 8 Jul 3:00PM at BMD Kougari Oval, Manly West
Souths Logan Magpies v Mackay Cutters
Sat 8 Jul 3:00PM at Logan Metro Sports Park, Crestmead
Western Clydesdales v Townsville Blackhawks
Sat 8 Jul 3:15PM at Clive Berghofer Stadium, Toowoomba
Northern Pride v Sunshine Coast Falcons
Sat 8 Jul 3:30PM at Barlow Park, Cairns

Tweed Seagulls v Brisbane Tigers
Sun 9 Jul 12:00PM at Piggabeen Sports Complex, Tweed Heads

Round 13

Women in League Round

Brisbane Tigers have a bye
Souths Logan Magpies have a bye
Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Sunshine Coast Falcons
Sat 29 Jul 1:00PM at BMD Kougari Oval, Manly West
Redcliffe Dolphins v Tweed Seagulls
Sat 29 Jul 1:00PM at Kayo Stadium, Redcliffe
Townsville Blackhawks v Mackay Cutters
Sat 29 Jul 2:00PM at Jack Manski Oval, Kirwan
Ipswich Jets v Norths Devils
Sat 29 Jul 3:00PM at North Ipswich Reserve, North Ipswich
Western Clydesdales v CQ Capras
Sat 29 Jul 3:15PM at Clive Berghofer Stadium, Toowoomba
Burleigh Bears v Northern Pride
Sat 29 Jul 7:35PM at UAA Park, Miami

Round 14

Tweed Seagulls v Northern Pride
Sat 5 Aug 1:00PM at Piggabeen Sports Complex, Tweed Heads
CQ Capras v Townsville Blackhawks
Sat 5 Aug 2:00PM at Browne Park, Rockhampton
Sunshine Coast Falcons v Ipswich Jets
Sat 5 Aug 3:00PM at Sunshine Coast Stadium, Bokarina
Western Clydesdales v Norths Devils
Sat 5 Aug 3:15PM at Clive Berghofer Stadium, Toowoomba
Brisbane Tigers v Souths Logan Magpies
Sat 5 Aug 5:00PM at Totally Workwear Stadium, Coorparoo

Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Burleigh Bears
Sun 6 Aug 1:00PM at BMD Kougari Oval, Manly West

BYE: Mackay Cutters, Redcliffe Dolphins

Round 15

Mackay Cutters v CQ Capras
Sat 12 Aug 12:00AM at BB Print Stadium, South Mackay
Brisbane Tigers v Ipswich Jets
Sat 12 Aug 12:00AM at Totally Workwear Stadium, Coorparoo
Northern Pride v Townsville Blackhawks
Sat 12 Aug 3:30PM at Barlow Park, Cairns
Western Clydesdales v Sunshine Coast Falcons
Sat 12 Aug 5:00PM at Clive Berghofer Stadium, Toowoomba

Souths Logan Magpies v Norths Devils
Sun 13 Aug 12:00PM at Ron Stark Oval
Redcliffe Dolphins v Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Sun 13 Aug 12:15PM at Kayo Stadium, Redcliffe
Tweed Seagulls v Burleigh Bears
Sun 13 Aug 1:00PM at Piggabeen Sports Complex, Tweed Heads

Round 16

Turn To Me Round

Mackay Cutters v Western Clydesdales
Sat 19 Aug 12:45PM at BB Print Stadium, South Mackay
Tweed Seagulls v Sunshine Coast Falcons
Sat 19 Aug 1:00PM at Piggabeen Sports Complex, Tweed Heads
Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Brisbane Tigers
Sat 19 Aug 1:00PM at BMD Kougari Oval, Manly West
Townsville Blackhawks v Burleigh Bears
Sat 19 Aug 2:00PM at Jack Manski Oval, Kirwan
CQ Capras v Souths Logan Magpies
Sat 19 Aug 2:00PM at Browne Park, Rockhampton
Northern Pride v Redcliffe Dolphins
Sat 19 Aug 3:30PM at Barlow Park, Cairns

BYE: Ipswich Jets, Norths Devils

Finals Week 1

Qualifying & Elimination Finals - 26/27 Aug

Finals Week 2

Semi Finals - 2/3 Sep

Finals Week 3

Preliminary Finals - 9/10 Sep

Grand Final

16/17 Sep