RESULTS: 2024 NSWRL U21 Jersey Flegg Cup Round 10

JF2024

All the results and scorers from the tenth round.

All listed times are AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT).


RELATED: See the full list of 2024 NSWRL U21 Jersey Flegg Cup Draw and Results.


Kaiviti Silktails 8 Canberra Raiders 56
Venue: Prince Charles Park, Nadi / Fiji
Date: Saturday 11 May 2024 at 10:00am

Kaiviti Silktails (8)
Tries: Emosi Daubitu, Gabriel Daunivucu

Canberra Raiders (56)
Tries: Kane Rushton 4, Regan Carr 2, Mitchell Prest, Shaun Packer, Bailey Sassall, Jaxen Yow, Atini Tuialii
Goals: Keahn Skipps 5/10, Regan Carr 1/1


St George Illawarra Dragons 16 South Sydney Rabbitohs 18
Venue: Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, Carlton / Bidjigal
Date: Saturday 11 May 2024 at 3:00pm

St George Illawarra Dragons (16)
Tries: Ashton Ward, Nicholas Quinn, Lyhkan King-Togia
Goals: Ashton Ward 2/4

South Sydney Rabbitohs (18)
Tries: Dane Towns, Zane Rugless, Aaron Macey
Goals: Brent Hawkins 3/3


Penrith Panthers 0 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 10
Venue: Parker Street Oval, Penrith / Dharug
Date: Saturday 11 May 2024 at 4:00pm

Penrith Panthers (0)

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (10)
Tries: Luke Smith, Joseph Teaupa
Goals: Cassius Tia 1/3


Melbourne Storm 20 Parramatta Eels 4
Venue: AAMI Park, Melbourne / Wurundjeri
Date: Saturday 11 May 2024 at 4:45pm

Melbourne Storm (20)
Tries: Robert Mapa 2, Matthew Hill, Liam Williams
Goals: De'Ontae Perese 2/4

Parramatta Eels (4)
Tries: Matthew Hunter


Warriors 22 Sydney Roosters 34
Venue: North Harbour Stadium, Albany / Aotearoa
Date: Sunday 12 May 2024 at 8:00am

New Zealand Warriors (22)
Tries: Tobias Crosby 2, Presley Seumanu Tigafua, Ben Peni
Goals: Sialetili Faeamani 2/2, Etuate Fukofuka 1/1

Sydney Roosters (34)
Tries: Owen Flaherty 2, Ethan Roberts, Benjamin Taylor, Oshay Tyerman, Zack Visconti
Goals: Josh Durkin 5/6


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 27 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 26
Venue: HE Laybutt Sporting Complex, Blacktown / Dharug
Date: Sunday 12 May 2024 at 11:00am

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (27)
Tries: Nicholas Lenaz, Broden Konz, Carsen Patu, Devante Mihinui
Goals: Kallum Weatherall-Stacey 5/5
Field Goals: Kallum Weatherall-Stacey 1

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (26)
Tries: Siteni Taukamo 3, Taj Ford, Liam Ison
Goals: Kristian Dixon 3/5


Wests Tigers 26 Newcastle Knights 16
Venue: Lidcombe Oval, Lidcombe / Dharug
Date: Sunday 12 May 2024 at 12:00pm

Wests Tigers (26)
Tries: Tutonu Junior Wright, Naati Teaupa, Zakauri Clarke, Navren Willett, Herman Tofaeono
Goals: Zakauri Clarke 3/5

Newcastle Knights (16)
Tries: Jacob Davis, Jermaine Mcewen, Logan Aoake
Goals: Fletcher Hunt 2/3


Round 10 ladder

#TeamPWDLB+/-Pts
1Canberra10802014816
2Wests Tigers1080203116
3Canterbury9603012712
4Newcastle1051402411
5South Sydney95130-4011
6Sydney950407410
7Penrith950406910
8St Geo Illa1050503510
9Manly95040510
10Melbourne105050410
11Cronulla93150-357
12Warriors92160-965
13Parramatta102080-844
14Silktails90090-2620

RELATED: Click here to view the current NSWRL U21 Jersey Flegg Cup ladder.