TEAMS: 2020 Harvey Norman NRL All Stars

harvey norman all stars badge
Embed from Getty Images

The NRL has announced the teamlists for the Men's and Women's All Stars matches ahead of the February 22 double-header between the Australian Indigenous and New Zealand Maori lineups at Cbus Super Stadium, Robina on the Gold Coast.

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Women's Match
Indigenous Women's All Stars v Maori Ferns All Stars
Sat February 22 2020, 5:10pm (4:10pm AEST)
at Cbus Super Stadium

Indigenous Women's All Stars
1. Shakiah Tungai 2. Nakia Davis-welsh 3. Stephanie Mooka 4. Rhiannon Revell-blair 5. Bobbi Law 6. Simone Smith 7. Jenni-sue Hoepper 8. Rebecca Young 9. Kelsey Parkin 10. Caitlan Johnston 11. Kaitlyn Phillips 12. Shaylee Bent 13. Tallisha Harden 14. Quincy Dodd 15. Jasmin Allende 16. Shaniah Power 17. Layla Fauid 18. Tanika Marshall

Maori Ferns All Stars
1. Harata Butler 2. Sarina Clark 3. Tanika-Jazz Noble 4. Laishon Jones 5. Amber Kani 6. Kerehitina Matua 7. Raecene McGregor 8. Corban McGregor 9. Capri Paekau 10. Krystal Rota 11. Christyl Stowers 12. Kiana Takairangi 13. Jonsal Tautari 14. Botille Vette-Welsh 15. Maddison Weatherall 16. Geneva Webber 17. Kathleen Wharton 18. Kat Wira-kohu

Match OfficialsReferees: Liam Kennedy, Kasey Badger;Sideline Officials: Jacob Whitehouse, Jordan Morel;Video Referees: Jared Maxwell, Ben Galea, Bryan Norrie;


Men's Match
Indigenous All Stars v Maori Kiwis All Stars
Sat February 22 2020, 8:10pm (7:10pm AEST)
at Cbus Super Stadium

Indigenous All Stars
1. Latrell Mitchell 2. Blake Ferguson 3. James Roberts 4. Jesse Ramien 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Jack Wighton 7. Tyrone Roberts 8. Josh Kerr 9. Nathan Peats 10. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 11. Joel Thompson 12. Wade Graham 13. David Fifita 14. Connor Watson 15. Chris Smith 16. Zac Saddler 17. Josh Curran 18. Alex Johnston 19. Tyrone Peachey 20. Tyrell Fuimaono

Maori Kiwis All Stars
1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 3. Esan Marsters 4. Dylan Walker 5. Bryson Goodwin 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Brandon Smith 10. Adam Blair 11. Kenneath Bromwich 12. Briton Nikora 13. Corey Harawira-Naera 14. Issac Luke 15. Brad Takairangi 16. Zane Tetevano 17. Jordan Riki 18. Kevin Proctor 19. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak 20. Pasami Saulo

Match Officials • Referees: Gerard Sutton, Peter Gough;Sideline Officials: Nick Morel, Rickey McFarlane;Video Referees: Steve Chiddy, Beau Scott, Ben Lowe;