TEAMLISTS: QRL Women's BHP Premiership - 2021 Round 1

QRLBHP2021

Teams and officials for the opening round of the QRL Women's BHP Premiership.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Tweed Seagulls v Valkyries Queensland
Sat April 10 2021, 12:00pm at Tugun Seahawks RLFC

Tweed Seagulls

1. Leticia Quinlan 2. Brooke Saddler 3. Abelee Stanley 4. Shaylee Bent 5. Olivia Attenborough-doyle 6. Jada Ferguson 7. Tarryn Aiken 8. Kaitlyn Phillips 9. Lailee Phillips 10. Kirra Stedman 11. Zara Canfield 12. Grace Qaranivalu 13. Georgia Hale 14. Serena Martin 15. Rona Peters 17. Tawana Sullivan Togo 21. Alani Sullivan

Valkyries Queensland

1. Justine Sou 2. Jasmine Fogavini 3. Ngahuia Blair 4. Portia Bourke 5. Tamika Bray 6. Kiriana Nukunuku 7. Zhane Kameta 8. Liahona Theodore 9. Michaela Peck 10. Lyllian Mikaio 11. Zoe Cook 12. Caitlyn Taleni 13. Keisharn Hala 15. Chloe Storm 16. Sulesa Siauane 18. Moega Wright 21. Deborah Barchard

Referees: Zac Schwass;Sideline Officials: Adam Rossiter, Oliver Barker;


West Brisbane Panthers v CQ Capras
Sat April 10 2021, 3:00pm at Frank Lind Oval

West Brisbane Panthers

1. Lilly Green 2. Sally Tuiala 3. Lauren Dam 4. Ariaana Randall 5. Isabella Coll 6. Gemma Schnaubelt 7. Lana Sheedy 8. Shen'e Clemments 10. Asipau Mafi 11. Jaylan To'o 12. Makenzie Weale 13. Acacia Wulf 15. Nakita Sao 16. Sera Koroi 17. Montanah Best 18. Takiyah Nagas 20. Hannah Larsson 21. Fiona Jahnke

CQ Capras

1. Keysha Baker 2. Bree Spreadborough 3. Jessica Powell 4. Emmanita Paki 5. Bronwyn Takaku 6. Chelsea Baker 7. Reeghyn Beardmore 8. Gemma Brennan 9. Mackenzie Reid 10. Naomi Clayton 11. Sophie O’toole 12. Annette Brander 13. Kailah Rogers 14. Krystal Sulter 15. Meg Neven 16. Emmaley Mcmurdy 17. Rikarra Benjamin 19. Mikayla Roe

Referees: Joshua Vernon;Sideline Officials: Brittanee Stephan, Bayden Sawyers;


North Queensland Gold Stars v Valleys Diehards
Sat April 10 2021, 4:20pm at Barlow Park

North Queensland Gold Stars

1. Romy Teitzel 2. Katie Green 3. Kya Mooney 4. Jasmine Peters 5. Lauren Moss 6. Imogen Healy 7. Tahlulah Tillett 8. Layla Fauid 9. Emma Manzelmann 10. Riutoto Te Hiko 11. Shaniah Power 12. Pani Rupapere 13. Rhiannon Revell-Blair 14. Mateeka Nielson 15. Jordii Mahendrarajah 16. Kristine Vaalepu 17. Rangimarie Edwards-Bruce 18. Sarah Field

Valleys Diehards

1. Shenae Ciesiolka 2. Taylor Mapusua 3. Meg Ward 4. Toni Hunt 5. Rosemary Vaimili Toalepai 6. Grace Griffin 7. Ali Brigginshaw 8. Brianna Clark 9. Patrice Chambers 10. Lauretta Leao-Seve 11. Kody House 12. Natassja Purontakanen 13. Lavinia Gould 14. Hayley Maddick 15. Emma Sykes 16. Jamie-lee Lewis 17. Liahona Theodore 18. Melanie West-sooby 19. Sarah Riorden 20. Caitlyn Taleni

Referees: Guy Millar;Sideline Officials: Alan Bain, Emma Maguire;


Brisbane Tigers v Burleigh Bears
Sun April 11 2021, 12:25pm at Totally Workwear Stadium

Brisbane Tigers

1. Jodeci Nicholson 2. Lucy Botten 3. Shae Yvonne De La Cruz 4. Emily Veivers 5. Lucy Cuppari 6. Tahlia Rolph 7. Tayla Eldridge 8. Kimberley Dore 9. Danielle Hunter 10. Charlotte Booth 11. Emily Robinson 12. Eloise Vunakece 13. Kathrine Moore 14. Angela Tambam Watego 15. Jessikah Reeves 16. Jiana Fa'atau 17. Tegan Spicer 22. Jayda Lofipo

Burleigh Bears

1. Karina Brown 2. Molly McGill 3. Shellie Long 4. Tyler Birch 5. Amber Pilley 6. Lauren Brown 7. Zahara Temara 8. Millie Boyle 9. Brittany Breayley 10. Jasmin Kemp 11. Tazmin Gray 12. Crystal Tamarua 13. Tallisha Harden 14. Chante Temara 15. Laken Paitai 16. Belinda Clarke 17. Kimiora Nati 18. Tamika Upton 19. Chelsea Lenarduzzi 20. Tarnisha Lyons 21. Sophie Holyman

Referees: Glen Stewart;Sideline Officials: Kailey Beattie, Cody Kwik;