TEAMLISTS: QRL Women's BHP Premiership - 2021 Round 2

QRLBHP2021

We are at Round 2 of the QRL Women's BHP Premiership - get teamlists and officials here.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Tweed Seagulls v Burleigh Bears
Sat April 17 2021, 12:00pm at Piggabeen Sports

Tweed Seagulls

1. Leticia Quinlan 2. Brooke Saddler 3. Abelee Stanley 4. Shaylee Bent 5. Olivia Attenborough-doyle 6. Jada Ferguson 7. Tarryn Aiken 8. Kirra Stedman 9. Lailee Phillips 10. Serena Martin 11. Kaitlyn Phillips 12. Zara Canfield 13. Georgia Hale 14. Alani Sullivan 15. Rona Peters 16. Grace Qaranivalu 17. Tawana Sullivan Togo 18. Olivia Fien 19. Josina Singapu

Burleigh Bears

1. Tamika Upton 2. Karina Brown 3. Shellie Long 4. Kimiora Nati 5. Molly McGill 6. Lauren Brown 7. Zahara Temara 8. Jasmin Kemp 9. Brittany Breayley 10. Millie Boyle 11. Tazmin Gray 12. Crystal Tamarua 13. Tallisha Harden 14. Chante Temara 15. Chelsea Lenarduzzi 16. Belinda Clarke 17. Laken Paitai 18. Tiana Raftstrand-smith 19. Tarnisha Lyons

Referees: Glen Stewart;Sideline Officials: Brittanee Stephan, Adam Rossiter;


Valleys Diehards v West Brisbane Panthers
Sat April 17 2021, 3:00pm at Emerson Park

Valleys Diehards

1. Shenae Ciesiolka 2. Emma Sykes 3. Meg Ward 4. Toni Hunt 5. Taylor Mapusua 6. Grace Griffin 7. Ali Brigginshaw 8. Brianna Clark 9. Patrice Chambers 10. Lauretta Leao-Seve 11. Kody House 12. Natassja Purontakanen 13. Lavinia Gould 14. Hayley Maddick 15. Rosanna Mauga 16. Jamie-lee Lewis 17. Caitlyn Taleni 18. Savannah Pratten

West Brisbane Panthers

1. Julia Robinson 2. Lauren Dam 3. Gemma Schnaubelt 4. Makenzie Weale 5. Hayley Riccardi 6. Nakita Sao 7. Lana Sheedy 8. Shen'e Clemments 9. Therese Aiton 10. Asipau Mafi 12. Jaylan To'o 13. Acacia Wulf 14. Ariaana Randall 15. Fiona Jahnke 16. Taimane Levu 18. Hannah Larsson 21. Ibara Waia 22. Lilly Green 23. Takiyah Nagas 24. Sera Koroi

Referees: Kailey Beattie;Sideline Officials: Jarrod Cameron, Matt Gannon;


CQ Capras v North Queensland Gold Stars
Sat April 17 2021, 4:55pm at Browne Park

CQ Capras

1. Keysha Baker 2. Bree Spreadborough 3. Jessica Powell 4. Emmanita Paki 5. Meg Neven 6. Chelsea Baker 7. Reeghyn Beardmore 8. Mikayla Roe 9. Mackenzie Reid 10. Naomi Clayton 11. Sophie O’toole 12. Sharni Upton 13. Kailah Rogers 14. Krystal Sulter 15. Mariah Storch 16. Annette Brander 17. Gemma Brennan 18. Bronwyn Takaku 19. Rikarra Benjamin

North Queensland Gold Stars

1. Romy Teitzel 2. Katie Green 4. Jasmine Peters 5. Lauren Moss 6. Sarah Field 7. Tahlulah Tillett 8. Layla Fauid 9. Emma Manzelmann 10. Riutoto Te Hiko 11. Shaniah Power 12. Pani Rupapere 13. Rangimarie Edwards-Bruce 14. Mateeka Nielson 15. Jordii Mahendrarajah 16. Deborah Barchard 17. Rhiannon Revell-Blair 18. Tamika Bray 19. Zoe Cook

Referees: Jay Hardie;Sideline Officials: Trey Hubert, Aaron Geddes;


Valkyries Queensland v Brisbane Tigers
Sun April 18 2021, 1:30pm at Davies Park

Valkyries Queensland

2. Jasmine Fogavini 9. Michaela Peck 10. Lyllian Mikaio

Brisbane Tigers

1. Jodeci Nicholson 2. Lucy Botten 3. Shae Yvonne De La Cruz 4. Chanae Dawson 5. Lucy Cuppari 6. Tahlia Rolph 7. Tayla Eldridge 8. Kimberley Dore 9. Kelsey Ladbrooke-parkin 10. Jayda Lofipo 11. Jessikah Reeves 12. Eloise Vunakece 13. Kathrine Moore 14. Danielle Hunter 15. Emily Veivers 16. Emily Robinson 17. Moega Wright 18. Angela Tambam Watego

Referees: Joshua Vernon;Sideline Officials: Tyson Wiley, Jeremy Gregg;