TEAMS: QRL Women's BHP Premiership - 2021 Round 4

QRLBHP2021

Teams and officials are in for Round 4.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Burleigh Bears v Valkyries Queensland
Fri April 30 2021, 7:30pm at Pizzey Park

Burleigh Bears

1. Karina Brown 2. Tarnisha Lyons 3. Shellie Long 4. Tiana Raftstrand-Smith 5. Molly McGill 6. Lauren Brown 7. Zahara Temara 8. Jasmin Kemp 9. Brittany Breayley 10. Millie Boyle 11. Crystal Tamarua 12. Tallisha Harden 13. Tazmin Gray 14. Chante Temara 15. Belinda Clarke 16. Jetaya Faifua 17. Tamika Upton 18. Kimiora Breayley-nati

Valkyries Queensland

1. Ayla Ovari 2. Tamika Bray 3. Tyesha Mikaio 4. Georgina Tuitaalili 5. Baylee Davies 6. Michaela Peck 7. Imogen Healy 8. Liahona Theodore 9. Kaitlyn Andersen 10. Kennedy Harrison-Vahua 11. Liantre Simon-anderson 12. Laken Paitai 13. Stefanie Gallagher 14. Aliya Hura 16. Vanique Malayta 18. Layne Northey 19. Faith Tutauha

Referees: Adam Rossiter;Sideline Officials: Tori Wilkie, Dylan Lawrence;


West Brisbane Panthers v Tweed Seagulls
Sat May 1 2021, 3:00pm at Frank Lind Oval

West Brisbane Panthers

1. Julia Robinson 2. Lilly Green 3. Lauren Dam 4. Sera Koroi 5. Hayley Riccardi 6. Caitlin Moran 7. Lana Sheedy 8. Shen'e Clemments 9. Therese Aiton 10. Asipau Mafi 11. Sara Sautia 12. Makenzie Weale 13. Hannah Larsson 14. Ariaana Randall 15. Fiona Jahnke 16. Taimane Levu 17. Acacia Wulf 18. Jaylan To'o 19. Takiyah Nagas 20. Stefanie Gallagher 21. Annie Dufficy

Tweed Seagulls

1. Brooke Saddler 2. Jaime Chapman 3. Amy Turner 4. Abelee Stanley 5. Alani Sullivan 6. Jada Ferguson 7. Tarryn Aiken 8. Josina Singapu 9. Lailee Phillips 10. Rona Peters 11. Zara Canfield 12. Shaylee Bent 13. Georgia Hale 14. Serena Martin 15. Olivia Attenborough-Doyle 16. Grace Qaranivalu 17. Tawana Sullivan Togo 18. Olivia Fien

Referees: Jarrod Cameron;Sideline Officials: Brittanee Stephan, Kailey Beattie;


North Queensland Gold Stars v Brisbane Tigers
Sat May 1 2021, 3:00pm at Jack Manski Oval

North Queensland Gold Stars

1. Romy Teitzel 2. Katie Green 4. Jasmine Peters 5. Lauren Moss 6. Sarah Field 7. Tahlulah Tillett 8. Layla Fauid 9. Emma Manzelmann 10. Riutoto Te Hiko 11. Zoe Cook 12. Rangimarie Edwards-Bruce 13. Pani Rupapere 14. Mateeka Nielson 15. Jordii Mahendrarajah 16. Deborah Barchard 17. Rhiannon Revell-Blair 19. India Macphee 20. Shaniah Power

Brisbane Tigers

1. Jodeci Nicholson 2. Lucy Botten 3. Shae Yvonne De La Cruz 4. Emily Veivers 5. Kaitlyn Andersen 6. Tahlia Rolph 7. Tayla Eldridge 8. Kimberley Dore 9. Kelsey Ladbrooke-parkin 10. Jayda Lofipo 11. Jessikah Reeves 12. Eloise Vunakece 13. Kathrine Moore 14. Angela Tambam Watego 15. Sierra Maple 16. Emily Robinson 17. Moega Wright 18. Kennedy Harrison-Vahua

Referees: Sam Nosworthy;Sideline Officials: Conor Wilson, Jeff Archer;


CQ Capras v Valleys Diehards
Sat May 1 2021, 6:00pm at Browne Park

CQ Capras

1. Chelsea Baker 2. Bree Spreadborough 3. Jessica Powell 4. Emmanita Paki 5. Keysha Baker 6. Kailah Rogers 7. Reeghyn Beardmore 8. Gemma Brennan 9. Mackenzie Reid 10. Naomi Clayton 11. Annette Brander 12. Sharni Upton 13. Mariah Storch 14. Meg Neven 15. Sophie O’toole 16. Emmaley Mcmurdy 17. Mikayla Roe 18. Rikarra Benjamin

Valleys Diehards

1. Hayley Maddick 2. Shenae Ciesiolka 3. Meg Ward 4. Toni Hunt 5. Taylor Mapusua 6. Grace Griffin 7. Ali Brigginshaw 8. Brianna Clark 9. Lavinia Gould 10. Lauretta Leao-Seve 11. Kody House 12. Natassja Purontakanen 13. Savannah Pratten 14. Patrice Chambers 15. Emma Sykes 16. Jamie-Lee Lewis 17. Destiny Brill 18. Portia Bourke

Referees: Luke Fletcher;Sideline Officials: Luke Quinn, Tanner Howard;