TEAMS: BHP Premiership - 2021 Round 5

QRLBHP2021

All the teamlists and officials for Round 5 of the QRL Women's BHP Premiership.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Tweed Seagulls v Valleys Diehards
Sat May 8 2021, 3:00pm at Piggabeen Sports

Tweed Seagulls

1. Jaime Chapman 2. Brooke Saddler 3. Alani Sullivan 4. Amy Turner 5. Abelee Stanley 6. Jada Ferguson 7. Tarryn Aiken 8. Rona Peters 9. Lailee Phillips 11. Zara Canfield 12. Shaylee Bent 13. Georgia Hale 14. Serena Martin 15. Grace Qaranivalu 16. Josina Parekura 17. Olivia Attenborough-Doyle 18. Olivia Fien 19. Tawana Sullivan Togo

Valleys Diehards

1. Hayley Maddick 2. Shenae Ciesiolka 3. Meg Ward 4. Toni Hunt 5. Taylor Mapusua 6. Grace Griffin 7. Ali Brigginshaw 8. Brianna Clark 9. Lavinia Gould 10. Lauretta Leao-Seve 11. Natassja Purontakanen 12. Kody House 13. Destiny Brill 14. Patrice Chambers 15. Emma Sykes 16. Rosanna Mauga 17. Jamie-Lee Lewis 18. Sarah Riorden 19. Caitlyn Taleni 20. Savannah Pratten

Referees: Cameron Wegner;Sideline Officials: Liam McMahon, Dylan Lawrence;


West Brisbane Panthers v Burleigh Bears
Sat May 8 2021, 3:00pm at Frank Lind Oval

West Brisbane Panthers

1. Julia Robinson 2. Lilly Green 3. Lauren Dam 4. Sera Koroi 5. Hayley Riccardi 6. Caitlin Moran 7. Lana Sheedy 8. Shen'e Clemments 9. Therese Aiton 10. Asipau Mafi 11. Sara Sautia 12. Makenzie Weale 13. Hannah Larsson 14. Ariaana Randall 15. Takiyah Nagas 16. Taimane Levu 17. Acacia Wulf 18. Jaylan To'o 21. Ibara Waia 23. Stefanie Gallagher 24. Annie Dufficy

Burleigh Bears

1. Karina Brown 2. Tarnisha Lyons 4. Ebony Laing 5. Molly McGill 6. Jetaya Faifua 7. Zahara Temara 8. Jasmin Kemp 9. Brittany Breayley 10. Millie Boyle 11. Crystal Tamarua 12. Tallisha Harden 13. Tazmin Gray 14. Chante Temara 15. Belinda Clarke 16. Laken Paitai 17. Jayda Lole 18. Kimiora Breayley-nati 19. Tiana Raftstrand-Smith

Referees: Cody Kwik;Sideline Officials: Jacob Funk, Sam Kalpakidis;


Valkyries Queensland v North Queensland Gold Stars
Sat May 8 2021, 4:00pm at Totally Workwear Stadium

Valkyries Queensland

1. Baylee Davies 2. Jasmine Fogavini 3. Tyesha Mikaio 5. Tamika Bray 6. Michaela Peck 7. Imogen Healy 8. Liahona Theodore 9. Aliya Hura 13. Keisharn Hala

North Queensland Gold Stars

1. Romy Teitzel 2. Katie Green 4. Jasmine Peters 5. Lauren Moss 6. Sarah Field 7. Tahlulah Tillett 8. Layla Fauid 9. Mateeka Nielson 10. Riutoto Te Hiko 11. Shaniah Power 12. Rangimarie Edwards-Bruce 13. Pani Rupapere 14. Tamika Bray 15. Jordii Mahendrarajah 16. Deborah Barchard 17. Rhiannon Revell-Blair 19. Zoe Cook 20. India Macphee

Referees: Lachlan Sutton;Sideline Officials: Kailey Beattie, Scott Whelan;


Brisbane Tigers v CQ Capras
Sat May 8 2021, 6:00pm at Totally Workwear Stadium

Brisbane Tigers

1. Tayla Eldridge 2. Lucy Botten 3. Shae Yvonne De La Cruz 4. Emily Veivers 5. Lucy Cuppari 6. Tahlia Rolph 7. Jodeci Nicholson 8. Kimberley Dore 9. Kelsey Ladbrooke-parkin 10. Jayda Lofipo 11. Jessikah Reeves 12. Eloise Vunakece 13. Kathrine Moore 14. Danielle Hunter 15. Sierra Maple 16. Emily Robinson 17. Moega Wright 18. Angela Tambam Watego

CQ Capras

1. Chelsea Baker 2. Bree Spreadborough 3. Jessica Powell 4. Emmanita Paki 5. Keysha Baker 6. Kailah Rogers 7. Reeghyn Beardmore 8. Gemma Brennan 9. Mackenzie Reid 10. Naomi Clayton 11. Sophie O’toole 12. Sharni Upton 13. Mariah Storch 14. Krystal Sulter 15. Meg Neven 16. Emmaley Mcmurdy 17. Mikayla Roe 18. Annette Brander

Referees: Jarrod Cameron;Sideline Officials: Jeremy Gregg, Oliver Barker;