BHP Premiership Womens - 2021 Round 7

LU Logo QRL BHP

Teams and officials for Round 7!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Burleigh Bears v Valleys Diehards
Sat May 22 2021, 12:35pm at Cbus Super Stadium

Burleigh Bears

1. Karina Brown 2. Tarnisha Lyons 3. Lauren Brown 4. Shellie Long 5. Molly McGill 6. Kimiora Breayley-nati 7. Zahara Temara 8. Jasmin Kemp 9. Brittany Breayley 10. Millie Boyle 11. Tazmin Gray 12. Tallisha Harden 13. Chelsea Lenarduzzi 14. Chante Temara 15. Crystal Tamarua

Valleys Diehards

1. Shenae Ciesiolka 2. Emma Sykes 3. Helen Mcrae 4. Toni Hunt 5. Taylor Mapusua 6. Grace Griffin 7. Ali Brigginshaw 8. Brianna Clark 9. Lavinia Gould 10. Lauretta Leao-Seve 11. Kody House 12. Natassja Purontakanen 13. Savannah Pratten 14. Patrice Chambers 15. Kelsie Price 16. Sarah Riorden 17. Rosanna Mauga 18. Portia Bourke

Referees: Glen Stewart;Sideline Officials: Brodie Cauchi, Zac Schwass;


North Queensland Gold Stars v West Brisbane Panthers
Sat May 22 2021, 6:00pm at BB Print Stadium Mackay

North Queensland Gold Stars

1. Romy Teitzel 2. Kya Mooney 4. Katie Green 5. Lauren Moss 6. Sarah Field 7. Tahlulah Tillett 8. Samara Luta 9. Emma Manzelmann 10. Riutoto Te Hiko 11. Shaniah Power 12. Rangimarie Edwards-Bruce 13. Pani Rupapere 14. Mateeka Nielson 16. Layla Fauid 17. Rhiannon Revell-Blair 18. Tamika Bray

West Brisbane Panthers

1. Julia Robinson 2. Lilly Green 4. Ariaana Randall 5. Hayley Riccardi 6. Caitlin Moran 7. Lana Sheedy 9. Therese Aiton 10. Asipau Mafi 11. Jaylan To'o 12. Acacia Wulf 13. Stefanie Gallagher 14. Ellie Williamson 15. Montanah Best 16. Taimane Levu 17. Annie Dufficy 18. Gemma Schnaubelt 19. Sally Tuiala 21. Ibara Waia 29. Kia Henry-monaei

Referees: Hayden Marl;Sideline Officials: Zane Wright, Kaden Tindal;


Tweed Seagulls v Brisbane Tigers
Sun May 23 2021, 10:30am at Piggabeen Sports

Tweed Seagulls

1. Jaime Chapman 2. Brooke Saddler 3. Alani Sullivan 5. Olivia Attenborough-Doyle 6. Amy Turner 7. Tarryn Aiken 8. Rona Peters 9. Lailee Phillips 10. Grace Qaranivalu 11. Zara Canfield 12. Kaitlyn Phillips 13. Georgia Hale 14. Josina Parekura 15. Serena Martin 16. Olivia Fien

Brisbane Tigers

1. Shae Yvonne De La Cruz 2. Kaitlyn Andersen 3. Danielle Hunter 4. Emily Veivers 5. Lucy Cuppari 6. Tahlia Rolph 7. Tayla Eldridge 8. Kimberley Dore 9. Kelsey Ladbrooke-parkin 10. Moega Wright 11. Jessikah Reeves 12. Eloise Vunakece 13. Kathrine Moore 14. Angela Tambam Watego 15. Ruth Talatonu 16. Emily Robinson 22. Jiana Fa'atau

Referees: Zac Schwass;Sideline Officials: Brodie Cauchi, Liam McMahon;


CQ Capras v Valkyries Queensland
Sun May 23 2021, 12:05pm at Browne Park

CQ Capras

1. Keysha Baker 2. Bree Spreadborough 5. Krystal Sulter 6. Chelsea Baker 7. Reeghyn Beardmore 8. Emmaley Mcmurdy 9. Mackenzie Reid 10. Mikayla Roe 11. Mariah Storch 12. Sharni Upton 13. Kailah Rogers 14. Meg Neven 15. Sophie O’toole 17. Rikarra Benjamin

Valkyries Queensland

1. Ayla Ovari 2. Ngahuia Blair 5. Chloe Storm 7. Imogen Healy 8. Lyllian Mikaio 9. Michaela Peck 10. Deborah Barchard

Referees: Luke Quinn;Sideline Officials: Luke Fletcher, Nic Jones;