BRL A Grade In Safe Hands Cup - 2017 Round 11

BRLAGrade700px
 photo 2017BRL-Teams.jpg

All the teamlists and officials for Round 11 of the BRL A Grade In Safe Hands Cup.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Logan Brothers BYE

Ipswich Jets v West Brisbane Panthers Sat June 10 2017, 1:15pm at North Ipswich Reserve

Ipswich Jets
1. Ono So'oialo 2. Bernard Mosby 3. Joshua Damon 4. Isimeeli Hafoka 5. Rendy Mam-gibuma 6. Chastyn Bowen 7. Mikaere Beattie 8. Hugh Sedger 9. Peter Whittaker 10. Finecallum Faingaa 11. Tu'u Maori 12. Denzel King 13. Landon Hayes 14. Jayden Connors 15. Liam Sue-tin 16. Isaac Crichton 17. David Tahavalu

West Brisbane Panthers
1. Jake Dornan 2. Adam Wickins 3. Michael Pearsall 4. Kennedy Pettyborne 5. Paul Ulberg 6. Shaun Tupou 7. Luke Strasser 8. Erik Koelbel 9. Aaron Watson 10. Jarrod Blanke 11. Jake Kelly 12. James Sharkie 13. Troy Swift 14. Ethan Richards 15. Ashley Harawira 16. Ryan Dornan 17. Ethan Marrinan

Match Officials
Referees: Scott Spittles;Sideline Officials: Nik Inthout, Jack Klein;


Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Valleys Diehards Sat June 10 2017, 4:15pm at BMD Kougari Oval

Wynnum Manly Seagulls
1. Benaiah Bowie 2. Wayne Kennedy 3. Mitchell Buckett 4. Mitchell Mcmillan 5. Hayden Crowley 6. Paora Kemp 7. Ben Cronin 8. Billy Solah 9. John Te Reo 10. Ben Shea 11. Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard 12. Brad Mana 13. Brendon Gibb 14. Kelly Tate 15. Josh Hoffman 16. Corey Davis 17. Semisi Ahoafi

Valleys Diehards
1. Trae Clark 2. Andrew Lancaster 3. Rowan Klein 4. Matt Grieve 5. Stacey Everitt 6. Hayden Lipp 7. Garry Riccardi 8. Liam Herrington 9. Chris Aiton 10. Mattais Heimuli 11. Ryley Kajewski 12. Troyden Watene 13. Jarryd Dodd 14. Aaron Clode 15. Paul Ivan 16. Rajan Opetaia–Halls 17. Jacob Kelly

Match Officials
Referees: Nathan Cornick;Sideline Officials: Jay Hardie, Griffin Bellette;


Redcliffe Dolphins v Easts Tigers Sun June 11 2017, 12:15pm at Dolphin Oval

Redcliffe Dolphins
1. Kyle Van Klaveren 2. Kahi Harawira 3. Sonny Munroe 4. Sam Leach 5. Shaun Rees 6. Joe Bradley 7. Mitch Wilson 8. Nathan Watts 9. Hugh Pratt 10. Rulon Nutira 11. Jaz Nahu-Main 12. Nick Ritter 13. Johnnie Fox 14. Agassi Stowers 15. Ben King 16. Elliott Thompson 17. Rinsma Saueha

Easts Tigers
1. Adrian Henley 2. Michael Pouhila 3. Maeli Seve 4. Jack Creith 5. Brandon Downey 6. Kevin Bell 7. James Salter 8. Gene Ropoama 20. Charles Birchell 10. Andrew Thompson 11. Michael Egan 12. Tekina Vailea 13. Brandon George 14. Shaun Anderson 15. Jack Schaffer 16. Brett Ferguson 17. Matthew Richards

Match Officials
Referees: Jackson McKellar;Sideline Officials: Nathan Cornick, James Harbridge;