SQUADS: Betfred Championship - 2019 Round 1

BetfredChampionship
Embed from Getty Images

Get the 19-man squad lists and match officials for the opening round of the Betfred Championship, kicking off with seven bumper matches on Sunday afternoon GMT.

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Leigh Centurions v Toulouse Olympique XIII
Mon February 4 2019, 2:00am at Leigh Sports Village

Leigh Centurions
1. Gregg Mcnally 2. Jonny Pownall 3. Iain Thornley 5. Stefan Marsh 6. Martyn Ridyard 7. Josh Woods 8. Tom Spencer 9. Micky Higham 10. Sam Brooks 11. Toby Adamson 12. Andy Thornley 13. Luke Adamson 14. Oliver Russell 15. Joe Cator 16. Andy Bracek 50. Luke Douglas 51. Matty Costello 52. Jack Ashworth 53. Aaron Smith

Toulouse Olympique XIII
3. Bastien Ader 30. William Barthau 18. Clément Boyer 10. Joe Bretherton 12. Rhys Curran 21. Jordan Dezaria 15. Ben Evans 6. Jonathon Ford 1. Mark Kheirallah 5. Paul Marcon 4. Gavin Marguerite 9. Anthony Marion 2. Tony Maurel 11. Constantine Mika 14. Dean Parata 8. Maxime Puech 7. Stanislas Robin 22. Brenden Santi 17. Pat Vaivai

Match Officials · Referees: Marcus Griffiths;Sideline Officials: Gareth Jones, Harry Neville;


Batley Bulldogs v Barrow Raiders
Mon February 4 2019, 2:00am at Fox's Biscuits Stadium

Batley Bulldogs
1. Dave Scott 2. Wayne Reittie 3. Sam Smeaton 4. Lewis Galbraith 5. Jonny Campbell 6. Louis Jouffret 7. Dom Brambani 8. Adam Gledhill 9. Alistair Leak 11. Dane Manning 12. Jack Downs 13. James Brown 14. Daniel Yates 15. Toby Everett 16. Michael Ward 17. Tyler Dickinson 21. Joe Taira 22. Sam Wood 23. Keenen Tomlinson

Barrow Raiders
1. Tee Ritson 2. Star Amean 4. Jake Spedding 5. Deon Cross 6. Jamie Dallimore 7. Lewis Charnock 8. Tom Walker 11. Jono Smith 12. Jarrad Stack 13. Martin Aspinwall 14. Wartovo Puara 17. Ryan Duffy 19. Danny Morrow 21. Tom Loxam 22. Ryan Johnston 24. Jake Carter 25. Jordan Walne 26. Willie Minoga 30. Josh Johnson

Match Officials · Referees: Michael Mannifield;Sideline Officials: Paul Marklove, Brandon Robinson;


Bradford Bulls v Featherstone Rovers
Mon February 4 2019, 2:00am at Odsal Stadium

Bradford Bulls
7. Dane Chisholm 10. Steve Crossley 31. Rhys Evans 25. Connor Farrell 21. George Flanagan 11. Matty Garside 16. James Green 18. Sam Hallas 5. Jy Hitchcox 8. Liam Kirk 14. Jordan Lilley 19. Jon Magrin 12. Elliot Minchella 26. Ross Oakes 20. Brandon Pickersgill 2. Ethan Ryan 3. Jake Webster 9. Matty Wildie 13. Mikey Wood

Featherstone Rovers
6. Ase Boas 12. Brad Day 1. Calum Turner 9. Cameron King 5. Conor Carey 16. Danny Maskill 27. Harry Newman 29. Jack Ormondroyd 25. Jack Render 13. James Lockwood 14. John Davies 4. Josh Hardcastle 28. Josh Walters 2. Luke Briscoe 15. Luke Cooper 8. Scott Wheeldon 18. Spencer Darley 3. Thompson Teteh 7. Watson Boas

Match Officials · Referees: Jack Smith;Sideline Officials: Nick Bennett, Peter Brooke;


Sheffield Eagles v Swinton Lions
Mon February 4 2019, 2:00am at Sheffield Olympic Legacy Stadium

Sheffield Eagles
1. Josh Guzdek 2. Ryan Millar 4. Jason Crookes 5. Ben Blackmore 6. Pat Walker 7. Anthony Thackeray 9. James Davey 10. Matt James 11. Brad Knowles 12. Joel Farrell 13. Aaron Brown 14. Greg Burns 15. Oliver Davies 16. Corey Makelim 17. Shaun Pick 18. James Glover 19. Sonny Esslemont 21. Blake Broadbent 22. Paddy Burns

Swinton Lions
25. Matty Ashton 15. Ben Austin 8. Gavin Bennion 14. Billy Brickhill 2. Mike Butt 7. Rob Fairclough 5. Ryan Gray 17. Aaron Hall 1. Jack Hansen 22. Frankie Halton 10. Lewis Hatton 13. Will Hope 11. Adam Jones 16. Paddy Jones 19. Jose Kenga 3. Rhodri Lloyd 6. Oscar Thomas 9. Luke Waterworth 18. Chris Worrall

Match Officials · Referees: Matt Rossleigh;Sideline Officials: Billy Pearson, Kevin Moore;


Widnes Vikings v Halifax RLFC
Mon February 4 2019, 2:00am at Halton Stadium

Widnes Vikings
14. Wellington Albert 1. Olly Ashall-bott 24. Keanan Brand 22. Owen Buckley 18. Ted Chapelhow 6. Danny Craven 12. Chris Dean 20. Owen Farnworth 4. Anthony Gelling 11. Harrison Hansen 9. Liam Hood 2. Ryan Ince 15. Jordan Johnstone 16. Macgraff Leuluai 21. Joe Lyons 5. Jack Owens 10. Adam Tangata 19. Brad Walker 17. Sam Wilde

Halifax RLFC
11. Ed Barber 28. Will Calcott 40. Mitchell Clark 25. Liam Cooper 10. Jacob Fairbank 8. Dan Fleming 13. Simon Grix 17. Ben Kavanagh 9. Ben Kaye 16. Kevin Larroyer 1. Quentin Laulu-togaga'e 14. Brandon Moore 6. Scott Murrell 2. Shaun Robinson 20. James Saltonstall 5. Will Sharp 3. Steve Tyrer 19. Ben White 23. James Woodburn-hall

Match Officials · Referees: Scott Mikalauskas;Sideline Officials: Craig Smith, Denton Arnold;


York City Knights v Toronto Wolfpack
Mon February 4 2019, 2:00am at Bootham Crescent

York City Knights
1. Matty Marsh 2. Ash Robson 3. Liam Salter 4. Brad Hey 6. Ben Cockayne 7. Connor Robinson 8. Ronan Dixon 9. Will Jubb 10. Jack Teanby 11. Josh Jordan-roberts 15. Graeme Horne 16. Jack Blagbourgh 17. Joe Porter 20. Perry Whiteley 21. Judah Mazive 22. Marcus Stock 23. Jason Bass 25. Dave Petersen 26. Kriss Brining

Toronto Wolfpack
1. Gareth O'Brien 2. Matty Russell 3. Chase Stanley 4. Ricky Leutele 6. Joe Mellor 7. Josh McCrone 8 .Adam Sidlow 10. Ashton Sims 11. Andrew Dixon 12. Bodene Thompson 13. Jon Wilkin 14. Andy Ackers 15. Darcy Lussick 16. Tom Olbison 17. Blake Wallace 18. Gadwin Springer 19. Gary Wheeler 20. Adam Higson 29. Jake Emmitt

Match Officials · Referees: Gareth Hewer;Sideline Officials: Tom Crashley, Richard Dolan;


Rochdale Hornets v Dewsbury Rams
Mon July 29 2019, 12:00am (Sun 3pm BST)
at Crown Oil Arena

Rochdale Hornets
19. Oscar Thomas 7. Dan Abram 24. Brandon Wood 2. Shaun Ainscough 29. Izaac Farrell 6. Pierre Bourrel 11. Lee Mitchell 22. Callum Wood 8. Callum Marriott 16. Mike Weldon 14. Kyle Shelford 25. Zac Baker 10. Ben Kilner 15. Lewis Sheridan 1. Dec Kay 12. Jordan Syme 26. Daley Williams

Dewsbury Rams
18. Sam Day 38. Liam Finn 50. Nyle Flynn 2. Andy Gabriel 30. Tom Garratt 19. Daniel Igbinedion 22. Danny King 12. Michael Knowles 20. Charlie Martin 35. Frazer Morris 17. Martyn Reilly 4. Adam Ryder 8. Jode Sheriffe 51. Dom Speakman 6. Paul Sykes 13. Kyle Trout 52. Owen Trout 11. Lucas Walshaw 23. Robert Worrincy

Match Officials · Referees: James Child;Sideline Officials: John McMullen, Liam Staveley;