SQUADS: Betfred Championship - 2019 Round 11

BetfredChampionship

All the squad news and RFL match officials for Round 11 - Easter Monday - of the Betfred Championship.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Toulouse Olympique XIII v Halifax RLFC
Mon April 22 2019, 11:30pm (Mon 2:30pm BST, 3:30pm PST)
at Stade Ernest-Argelès

Toulouse Olympique XIII
3. Bastien Ader 30. William Barthau 19. James Bell 20. Ilias Bergal 18. Clement Boyer 10. Joe Bretherton 12. Rhys Curran 21. Jordan Dezaria 15. Ben Evans 6. Jonathon Ford 16. Tyla Hepi 51. Mathieu Jussaume 1. Mark Kheirallah 5. Paul Marcon 9. Anthony Marion 11. Constantine Mika 14. Dean Parata 8. Maxime Puech 7. Stanislas Robin

Halifax RLFC
12. Ed Barber 28. Will Calcott 27. Reece Chapman-smith 25. Liam Cooper 24. Curtis Davies 10. Jacob Fairbank 8. Dan Fleming 17. Ben Kavanagh 15. Harry Kidd 16. Kevin Larroyer 1. Quentin Laulu-togaga'e 14. Brandon Moore 18. Elliot Morris 2. Shaun Robinson 20. James Saltonstall 5. Will Sharp 3. Steve Tyrer 19. Ben White 23. James Woodburn-hall

Match Officials • Referees: Scott Mikalauskas;Sideline Officials: Quentin Boissonnade, L Bernard;


Batley Bulldogs v Swinton Lions
Tue April 23 2019, 12:00am (Mon 3pm BST)
at Fox's Biscuits Stadium

Batley Bulldogs
1. David Scott 2. Wayne Reittie 3. Sam Smeaton 4. Lewis Galbraith 5. Jonny Campbell 6. Louis Jouffret 7. Dom Brambani 8. Adam Gledhill 9. Alistair Leak 12. Jack Downs 13. James Brown 15. Toby Everett 16. Michael Ward 17. Sam Wood 19. Alex Bretherton 21. Joe Taira 24. Paul Brearley 50. Reiss Butterworth 51. Lewis Bienek

Swinton Lions
Team list not yet announced.

Match Officials • Referees: Liam Moore;Sideline Officials: S Daniel, Adam Johnson;


Bradford Bulls v Barrow Raiders
Tue April 23 2019, 12:00am (Mon 3pm BST)
at Odsal Stadium

Bradford Bulls
10. Steve Crossley 25. Connor Farrell 4. Ashley Gibson 22. Dalton Grant 16. James Green 18. Sam Hallas 28. Evan Hodgson 8. Liam Kirk 14. Jordan Lilley 27. Rowan Milnes 12. Elliot Minchella 17. Ross Peltier 20. Brandon Pickersgill 50. Colton Roche 2. Ethan Ryan 29. Matty Storton 3. Jake Webster 9. Matty Wildie 13. Mikey Wood

Barrow Raiders
1. Tee Ritson 2. Stargroth Amean 4. Jake Spedding 5. Deon Cross 6. Jamie Dallimore 7. Lewis Charnock 8. Tom Walker 9. Nathan Mossop 12. Jarrad Stack 14. Wartovo Puara 16. Glenn Riley 18. Luke Creswell 20. Bradd Crellin 22. Ryan Johnston 23. Shane Toal 25. Jordan Walne 26. Willie Minoga 30. Josh Johnson 32. Alec Susino

Match Officials • Referees: Nick Bennett;Sideline Officials: K Moore;


Featherstone Rovers v Toronto Wolfpack
Tue April 23 2019, 12:00am (Mon 3pm BST)
at LD Nutrition Stadium

Featherstone Rovers
4. Josh Hardcastle 5. Conor Carey 7. Watson Boas 8. Scott Wheeldon 9. Cameron King 10. Jack Bussey 12. Brad Day 13. James Lockwood 14. John Davies 15. Luke Cooper 16. Danny Maskill 17. James Harrison 23. Makahesi Makatoa 25. Jack Render 28. Josh Walters 29. Jack Ormondroyd 32. Alex Sutcliffe 36. Jack Broadbent 38. Dane Chisholm

Toronto Wolfpack
1. Gareth O'Brien 2. Matty Russell 3. Chase Stanley 4. Ricky Leutele 7. Josh McCrone 8. Adam Sidlow 9. Bob Beswick 10. Ashton Sims 11. Andrew Dixon 12. Bodene Thompson 13. Jon Wilkin 14. Andy Ackers 15. Darcy Lussick 16. Tom Olbison 17. Blake Wallace 20. Adam Higson 21. Anthony Mullally 23. Ryan Brierley 27. Hakim Miloudi

Match Officials • Referees: Gareth Hewer;Sideline Officials: A Moore, Denton Arnold;


Leigh Centurions v Dewsbury Rams
Tue April 23 2019, 12:00am (Mon 3pm BST)
at Leigh Sports Village

Leigh Centurions
1. Gregg Mcnally 2. Jonny Pownall 3. Iain Thornley 5. Stefan Marsh 6. Martyn Ridyard 7. Josh Woods 9. Micky Higham 10. Sam Brooks 11. Toby Adamson 12. Andy Thornley 15. Joe Cator 19. Mitch Cox 23. Luke Douglas 27. Liam Hood 29. Jake Emmitt 50. Luke Douglas 51. Matty Costello 52. James Bentley 53. Josh Eaves

Dewsbury Rams
1. Dale Morton 2. Andy Gabriel 4. Adam Ryder 7. Simon Brown 9. Robbie Ward 11. Lucas Walshaw 12. Michael Knowles 13. Kyle Trout 18. Sam Day 19. Daniel Igbinedion 23. Robert Worrincy 24. Harvey Hallas 30. Tom Garratt 38. Liam Finn 53. Luke Hooley 54. Samuel Kibula 55. Liam Mackay 56. Callum Field 57. Ellis Robson

Match Officials • Referees: Billy Pearson;Sideline Officials: Harry Neville, James Jones;


Rochdale Hornets v Sheffield Eagles
Tue April 23 2019, 12:00am (Mon 3pm BST)
at Crown Oil Arena

Rochdale Hornets
1. Dec Kay 19. Jack Johnson 4. Ben Morris 12. Ellis Gillam 24. Brandon Wood 9. Ben Moores 7. Dan Abram 11. Lee Mitchell 6. Scott Moore 21. Jack Cottington 16. Mike Weldon 27. Luis Johnson 10. Carl Forster 17. Liam Carberry 3. Seta Tala 22. Callum Wood 18. Ryan Millington

Sheffield Eagles
1. Josh Guzdek 2. Ryan Millar 18. James Glover 29. Ben Hellewell 5. Ben Blackmore 6. Pat Walker 7. Anthony Thackeray 8. Pat Moran 14. Greg Burns 11. Brad Knowles 15. Oliver Davies 12. Joel Farrell 13. Aaron Brown 9. James Davey 21. Blake Broadbent 19. Sonny Esslemont 10. Matt James

Match Officials • Referees: Matt Rossleigh;Sideline Officials: Jamie Butterfield, Alex Cameron;


York City Knights v Widnes Vikings
Tue April 23 2019, 12:00am (Mon 3pm BST)
at Bootham Crescent

York City Knights
1. Matty Marsh 3. Liam Salter 4. Brad Hey 7. Connor Robinson 8. Ronan Dixon 9. Will Jubb 10. Jack Teanby 12. Sam Scott 13. Tim Spears 15. Graeme Horne 16. Jack Blagbrough 20. Perry Whiteley 21. Judah Mazive 22. Marcus Stock 23. Jason Bass 26. Kris Brining 50. Lewis Heckford 51. Jordan Baldwinson 52. Nick Rawsthorne

Widnes Vikings
24. Keanan Brand 13. Hep Cahill 8. Jay Chapelhow 18. Ted Chapelhow 6. Danny Craven 33. Ben Davies 31. Lewis Else 27. Sam Freeman 29. Jayden Hatton 2. Ryan Ince 15. Jordan Johnstone 16. Macgraff Leuluai 21. Joe Lyons 5. Jack Owens 25. Lloyd Roby 28. Dom Speakman 19. Brad Walker 23. Liam Walsh 17. Sam Wilde

Match Officials • Referees: Greg Dolan;Sideline Officials: E McCarthy, Joe Turner;