SQUADS: Betfred Championship - 2019 Round 4

BetfredChampionship
Embed from Getty Images

Get the squads and officials for Sunday's fourth round of the Betfred Championship as they come to hand.

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Widnes Vikings v Sheffield Eagles
Sat June 1 2019, 4:45am (Fri 7:45pm BST)
at Halton Stadium

Widnes Vikings
24. Keanan Brand 22. Owen Buckley 13. Hep Cahill 8. Jay Chapelhow 18. Ted Chapelhow 6. Danny Craven 12. Chris Dean 34. Josh Ganson 7. Tom Gilmore 11. Harrison Hansen 29. Jayden Hatton 2. Ryan Ince 15. Jordan Johnstone 16. Macgraff Leuluai 21. Joe Lyons 26. Dan Norman 5. Jack Owens 19. Brad Walker 17. Sam Wilde

Sheffield Eagles
1. Josh Guzdek 2. Ryan Millar 4. Jason Crookes 5. Ben Blackmore 6. Pat Walker 7. Anthony Thackeray 8. Pat Moran 9. James Davey 12. Joel Farrell 13. Aaron Brown 15. Oliver Davies 16. Corey Makelim 17. Shaun Pick 21. Blake Broadbent 27. Jacob Ogden 29. Ben Hellewell 31. Nathan Mason

Match Officials · Referees: Gareth Hewer;Sideline Officials: Tom Grant, Greg Dolan;

Note: the above match was originally scheduled for Monday February 25 at 2am AEDT (Sun 3pm GMT) but was postponed due to Widnes having gone into administration in the days prior to the match.


Swinton Lions v Toulouse Olympique XIII
Mon February 25 2019, 2:00am (Sun 3pm GMT) at Heywood Road

Swinton Lions
25. Matty Ashton 8. Gavin Bennion 14. Billy Brickhill 2. Mike Butt 7. Rob Fairclough 51. Liam Forsyth 17. Aaron Hall 1. Jack Hansen 22. Frankie Halton 52. Chris Hankinson 10. Lewis Hatton 11. Adam Jones 16. Paddy Jones 3. Rhodri Lloyd 53. Liam Paisley 55. Ollie Partington 12. Kyle Shelford 54. Harry Smith 9. Luke Waterworth

Toulouse Olympique XIII
3. Bastien Ader 30. William Barthau 18. Clément Boyer 10. Joe Bretherton 12. Rhys Curran 21. Jordan Dezaria 15. Ben Evans 6. Jonathon Ford 16. Tyla Hepi 51. Mathieu Jussaume 1. Mark Kheirallah 4. Gavin Marguerite 9. Anthony Marion 11. Constantine Mika 14. Dean Parata 7. Stanislas Robin 50. Arthur Romano 23. Justin Sangare 22. Brenden Santi

Match Officials · Referees: Jack Smith;Sideline Officials: Denton Arnold, Arron Gill;


Barrow Raiders v Dewsbury Rams
Mon February 25 2019, 2:00am (Sun 3pm GMT) at Matt Johnson Prestige Stadium

Barrow Raiders
1. Tee Ritson 2. Stargroth Amean 4. Jake Spedding 5. Deon Cross 7. Lewis Charnock 8. Tom Walker 9. Nathan Mossop 11. Jono Smith 12. Jarrad Stack 13. Martin Aspinwall 14. Wartovo Puara 16. Glenn Riley 19. Danny Morrow 20. Bradd Crellin 22. Ryan Johnston 24. Jake Carter 25. Jordan Walne 26. Willie Minoga 30. Josh Johnson

Dewsbury Rams
1. Dale Morton 3. Cameron Leeming 4. Adam Ryder 6. Paul Sykes 7. Simon Brown 9. Robbie Ward 10. Toby Richardson 11. Lucas Walshaw 12. Michael Knowles 13. Kyle Trout 16. Jordan Andrade 18. Sam Day 19. Daniel Igbinedion 23. Robert Worrincy 27. Jack Ray 30. Tom Garratt 61. Callum Field 62. Chris Annakin 63. Luke Hooley

Match Officials · Referees: Michael Mannifield;Sideline Officials: Michael Smaill, Andrew Smith;


Batley Bulldogs v Rochdale Hornets
Mon February 25 2019, 2:00am (Sun 3pm GMT) at Fox's Biscuits Stadium

Batley Bulldogs
1. David Scott 2. Wayne Reittie 3. Sam Smeaton 4. Lewis Galbraith 6. Louis Jouffret 7. Dom Brambani 8. Adam Gledhill 9. Alistair Leak 10. Tom Lillycrop 11. Dane Manning 12. Jack Downs 13. James Brown 14. Daniel Yates 50. Lewis Bienek 15. Toby Everett 16. Michael Ward 18. Tom Hemingway 21. Joe Taira 22. Sam Wood

Rochdale Hornets
2. Shaun Ainscough 5. Paddy Flynn 6. Scott Moore 7. Dan Abram 8. Matt Davies 10. Carl Forster 11. Lee Mitchell 12. Ellis Gillam 13. Stuart Howarth 16. Mike Weldon 17. Liam Carberry 18. Ryan Millington 22. Callum Wood 23. Jordan Case 25. Brandon Wood 26. Pat Moran 28. Sitaleki Akauola 29. Tyler Whittaker 30. Adam Lawton

Match Officials · Referees: Liam Staveley;Sideline Officials: Harry Neville, Billy Pearson;


Bradford Bulls v York City Knights
Mon February 25 2019, 2:00am (Sun 3pm GMT) at Odsal Stadium

Bradford Bulls
7. Dane Chisholm 10. Steve Crossley 31. Rhys Evans 25. Connor Farrell 21. George Flanagan 11. Matty Garside 18. Sam Hallas 5. Jy Hitchcox 8. Liam Kirk 32. Olsi Krasniqi 14. Jordan Lilley 12. Elliot Minchella 26. Ross Oakes 20. Brandon Pickersgill 2. Ethan Ryan 29. Matty Storton 3. Jake Webster 9. Matty Wildie 13. Mikey Wood

York City Knights
1. Matty Marsh 2. Ash Robson 3. Liam Salter 4. Brad Hey 6. Ben Cockayne 7. Connor Robinson 8. Ronan Dixon 9. Will Jubb 10. Jack Teanby 14. Harry Carter 15. Graeme Horne 16. Jack Blagbrough 17. Joe Porter 21. Judah Mazive 22. Marcus Stock 23. Jason Bass 25. Dave Petersen 26. Kris Brining 33. Joe Batchelor

Match Officials · Referees: Greg Dolan;Sideline Officials: Matt Rossleigh, Nick Bennett;


Featherstone Rovers v Halifax RLFC
Mon February 25 2019, 2:00am (Sun 3pm GMT) at LD Nutrition Stadium

Featherstone Rovers
1. Calum Turner 2. Luke Briscoe 3. Thompson Teteh 4. Josh Hardcastle 5. Conor Carey 6. Ase Boas 7. Watson Boas 8. Scott Wheeldon 9. Cameron King 10. Jack Bussey 12. Brad Day 13. James Lockwood 14. John Davies 15. Luke Cooper 16. Danny Maskill 25. Jack Render 26. Daniel Smith 27. Harry Newman 28. Josh Walters

Halifax RLFC
11. Ed Barber 10. Jacob Fairbank 8. Dan Fleming 6. Shane Grady 13. Simon Grix 17. Ben Kavanagh 9. Ben Kaye 15. Harry Kidd 16. Kevin Larroyer 1. Quentin Laulu-togaga'e 14. Brandon Moore 18. Elliot Morris 29. Scott Murrell 2. Shaun Robinson 20. James Saltonstall 5. Will Sharp 3. Steve Tyrer 19. Ben White 23. James Woodburn-hall

Match Officials · Referees: Marcus Griffiths;Sideline Officials: Peter Brooke, Paul Marklove;


Leigh Centurions v Toronto Wolfpack
Mon February 25 2019, 2:00am (Sun 3pm GMT) at Leigh Sports Village

Leigh Centurions
1. Gregg Mcnally 2. Jonny Pownall 3. Iain Thornley 5. Stefan Marsh 6. Martyn Ridyard 8. Tom Spencer 9. Micky Higham 10. Sam Brooks 11. Toby Adamson 12. Andy Thornley 13. Luke Adamson 15. Joe Cator 17. Nick Gregson 19. Mitch Cox 23. Luke Douglas 24. Matty Costello 25. Aaron Smith 26. Jack Ashworth 99. Danny Richardson

Toronto Wolfpack
1. Gareth O'Brien 2. Matty Russell 3. Chase Stanley 4. Ricky Leutele 6. Joe Mellor 7. Josh McCrone 8. Adam Sidlow 10. Ashton Sims 11. Andrew Dixon 12. Bodene Thompson 14. Andy Ackers 15. Darcy Lussick 16. Tom Olbison 17. Blake Wallace 18. Gadwin Springer 20. Adam Higson 21. Anthony Mullally 23. Ryan Brierley 24. Nick Rawsthorne

Match Officials · Referees: Tom Grant;Sideline Officials: Liam Rush, Clint Sharrad;