Championship SQUADS - 2021 Playoffs Week 2

LU Logo Champ
Embed from Getty Images

The squads for Saturday's big semi finals. The winners go through to the Million Pound Game next week, where a spot in Super League 2022 is up for grabs.

Note: Daylight Savings time commences in NSW, Vic, ACT and TAS between the two matches being played.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Semi Final
Toulouse Olympique v Batley Bulldogs
Sat October 2 2021, 12:15am AEST (Sat 3:15pm BST local)
at Stade Ernest-Wallon, Toulouse

Toulouse Olympique

1. Mark Kheirallah 2. Jy Hitchcox 3. Junior Vaivai 4. Mathieu Jussaume 6. Jonathon Ford 7. Lucas Albert 8. Remi Casty 9. Lloyd White 10. Harrison Hansen 11. Andrew Dixon 12. Dominique Peyroux 13. Anthony Marion 14. Eloi Pelissier 16. Joe Bretherton 17. Joseph Paulo 18. Mitch Garbutt 21. Latrell Schaumkel 23. Justin Sangare 24. Guy Armitage 28. Romain Navarette 31. Tony Gigot

Batley Bulldogs

15. Jack Blagbrough 21. Jodie Broughton 13. James Brown 3. Kieran Buchanan 5. Jonny Campbell 51. Joe Chandler 10. Toby Everett 26. Nyle Flynn 7. Tom Gilmore 8. Adam Gledhill 14. Elliot Hall 1. Luke Hooley 27. Aiden Ineson 29. Greg Johnson 9. Alistair Leak 11. Dane Manning 12. Lucas Walshaw 16. Michael Ward 6. Ben White 50. Oliver Gordon

Referees: Liam Moore;Sideline Officials: Scott Mikalauskas, Geoffrey Poumes;Video Referees: Marcus Griffiths;


Semi Final
Featherstone Rovers v Halifax Panthers
Sun October 3 2021, 3:30am AEDT (Sat 5:30pm BST local)
at Millennium Stadium

Featherstone Rovers

1. Craig Hall 2. Ben Blackmore 3. Kris Welham 4. Josh Hardcastle 5. Gareth Gale 6. Tom Holmes 7. Dane Chisholm 8. Craig Kopczak 9. Fa'amanu Brown 11. Brett Ferres 13. James Lockwood 14. Connor Jones 15. John Davies 16. Jack Bussey 18. Luke Cooper 19. Callum Field 20. Frankie Halton 21. Dean Parata 24. Dale Ferguson 26. Jimmy Beckett 36. Alex Walker

Halifax Panthers

1. Scott Grix 3. Greg Worthington 4. James Woodburn-Hall 5. James Saltonstall 6. Liam Harris 7. Connor Robinson 8. Elliot Morris 9. Brandon Moore 10. Daniel Murray 11. Matt Garside 12. Ed Barber 13. Jacob Fairbank 14. Kevin Larroyer 16. Will Calcott 17. Ben Kavanagh 18. Connor Davies 19. Conor McGrath 20. Curtis Davies 21. Zack McComb 24. Ben Tibbs 25. Adam Tangata

Referees: Robert Hicks;Sideline Officials: Jonathan Roberts, Liam Rush;Video Referees: Chris Kendall;