Championship SQUADS - 2021 Round 15

LU Logo Champ
Embed from Getty Images

Round 15 squad lists and match officials.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Dewsbury Rams v Swinton Lions
Mon August 2 2021, 12:00am at Tetley's Stadium

Dewsbury Rams

1. Joe Martin 2. Andy Gabriel 4. Matty Fleming 5. Will Oakes 6. Paul Sykes 7. Liam Finn 9. Reiss Butterworth 10. Tom Garratt 11. Jason Walton 12. Michael Knowles 13. Chris Annakin 14. Sam Day 15. Keenen Tomlinson 20. Aaron Hall 23. Jon Magrin 25. James Thornton 27. Lewis Carr 50. Dom Speakman 51. James Beckett 52. Sonny Esslemont 53. Robbie Storey

Swinton Lions

1. Mike Butt 3. Mitch Cox 7. Jack Hansen 9. Luke Waterworth 10. Lewis Hatton 11. Rhodri Lloyd 12. Nick Gregson 13. Will Hope 14. Billy Brickhill 15. Louis Brogan 16. Paddy Jones 18. Cobi Green 19. Deane Meadows 20. Taylor Brown 21. Ben Heyes 22. Geronimo Doyle 24. Paul Nash 26. Jordan Brown 39. Tom Spencer 50. Owen Buckley 53. Ronan Michael

Referees: Michael Smaill;Sideline Officials: Connor Astbury, Simon Ellis;


Featherstone Rovers v Toulouse Olympique
Mon August 2 2021, 12:00am at Millennium Stadium

Featherstone Rovers

1. Craig Hall 3. Kris Welham 4. Josh Hardcastle 5. Gareth Gale 6. Tom Holmes 7. Dane Chisholm 8. Craig Kopczak 9. Fa'amanu Brown 10. James Harrison 11. Brett Ferres 13. James Lockwood 14. Connor Jones 15. John Davies 18. Luke Cooper 19. Callum Field 20. Frankie Halton 21. Dean Parata 27. Loui Mcconnell 31. Junior Moors 32. Will Dagger 35. Gadwin Springer

Toulouse Olympique

1. Mark Kheirallah 2. Jy Hitchcox 3. Junior Vaivai 4. Mathieu Jussaume 6. Jonathon Ford 8. Remi Casty 9. Lloyd White 10. Harrison Hansen 11. Andrew Dixon 12. Dominique Peyroux 13. Anthony Marion 14. Eloi Pelissier 15. Maxime Puech 16. Joe Bretherton 17. Joseph Paulo 18. Mitch Garbutt 20. Ilias Bergal 21. Latrell Schaumkel 23. Justin Sangare 28. Romain Navarette 31. Tony Gigot

Referees: Jack Smith;Sideline Officials: Richard Thompson, Clint Sharrad;


Halifax Panthers v Bradford Bulls
Mon August 2 2021, 12:00am at The Shay Stadium

Halifax Panthers

1. Scott Grix 2. Nick Rawsthorne 3. Greg Worthington 4. James Woodburn-Hall 5. James Saltonstall 6. Liam Harris 7. Connor Robinson 8. Elliot Morris 9. Brandon Moore 10. Daniel Murray 11. Matt Garside 12. Ed Barber 13. Jacob Fairbank 14. Kevin Larroyer 17. Ben Kavanagh 18. Connor Davies 19. Conor McGrath 20. Curtis Davies 21. Zack McComb 24. Ben Tibbs 25. Adam Tangata

Bradford Bulls

1. Brandon Pickersgill 2. Joe Brown 3. Rhys Evans 4. Ross Oakes 7. Jordan Lilley 9. Thomas Doyle 10. Steve Crossley 11. Adam Rooks 12. Aaron Murphy 13. Sam Hallas 14. George Flanagan 16. Brad Gallagher 18. Ebon Scurr 19. David Foggin-Johnston 20. Brad England 22. Reece Hamlett 23. Anthony Walker 25. Jack Sanderson 34. Joe Burton 50. Jordan Baldwinson

Referees: Aaron Moore;Sideline Officials: Liam Rush, Peter Parker;


Newcastle Thunder v Whitehaven RLFC
Mon August 2 2021, 12:00am at Kingston Park

Newcastle Thunder

2. Jack Johnson 3. Matty Wright 4. Kieran Gill 5. Calum Turner 6. Jake Shorrocks 7. Josh Woods 11. Ukuma Ta'ai 12. Sam Wilde 13. Liam Mcavoy 14. Evan Simons 15. Ted Chapelhow 16. Jay Chapelhow 17. Connor Bailey 18. Alexander Clegg 20. Cole Oakley 26. Kieran Hudson 27. Alex Donaghy 29. Isaac Nokes 30. Jake Anderson 36. Owen Harrison 50. Harry Bowes

Whitehaven RLFC

1. Gregg Mcnally 3. Chris Taylor 4. Jessie-Joe Nandye 5. Andrew Bulman 6. Karl Dixon 9. Callum Phillips 12. Liam Cooper 13. Dion Aiye 15. Conner Holliday 16. Tom Wilkinson 17. Tom Walker 18. James Newton 19. Ellis Gillam 20. Jake Bradley 26. Ryan King 27. Andrew Dawson 31. Oscar Thomas 32. Louis Jouffret 35. Guy Graham

Referees: Bradley Milligan;Sideline Officials: Ryan Cox, Curtly Etchells;


Oldham RLFC v London Broncos
Mon August 2 2021, 12:00am at Bower Fold

Oldham RLFC

1. Dan Abram 2. Tommy Brierley 5. Ryan Ince 6. Lewis Charnock 7. David Hewitt 11. Danny Langtree 12. Liam Bent 13. Martyn Reilly 15. Luke Nelmes 16. Tyler Dupree 17. Liam Kirk 19. Matthew Fletcher 21. Shaun Pick 23. Callum Green 24. Max Roberts 25. Danny Bridge 26. James Barran 27. Ben Holcroft 28. Joe Hartley 31. John Hutchings 33. Jamie Abram

London Broncos

1. James Meadows 2. Tuoyo Egodo 3. Chris Hankinson 4. Will Lovell 7. Jarrod Sammut 10. Greg Richards 12. Rhys Curran 13. Josh Walters 16. Daniel Hindmarsh 17. Abbas Miski 18. Jordan Williams 19. Jacob Ogden 21. Rian Horsman 22. Oliver Leyland 23. Josh Hodson 25. Jacob Jones 31. Pat Moran 50. Bill Leyland 51. Ramon Silva

Referees: Craig Smith;Sideline Officials: Adam Johnson, Tara Jones;


Widnes Vikings v Batley Bulldogs
Mon August 2 2021, 12:00am at Halton Stadium

Widnes Vikings

1. Jack Owens 2. Jayden Hatton 3. Jake Spedding 4. Ste Tyrer 5. Deon Cross 6. Danny Craven 7. Matty Smith 8. Paul Clough 11. Shane Grady 12. Adam Lawton 13. Kenny Baker 16. Owen Farnworth 17. Joe Lyons 18. Lloyd Roby 19. Joe Edge 21. Josh Wilde 24. Will Tilleke 25. Daniel Hill 26. Oliver Brookes 30. Lewis Else 51. Aiden Roden

Batley Bulldogs

Team list not yet announced.

Referees: Nick Bennett;Sideline Officials: Kevin Moore, Jake Butcher;


Sheffield Eagles v York City Knights
Postponed