TEAMLISTS: Betfred Championship - 2021 Round 2

BetfredChamp2021
Embed from Getty Images

Get the squads for the upcoming Round 2 Betfred Championship fixtures as they come to hand.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted. Subtract 9 hours for BSTĀ (UKĀ local time)

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Batley Bulldogs v Oldham RLFC
Sat April 17 2021, 9:45pm at Fox's Biscuits Stadium

Batley Bulldogs

1. Luke Hooley 3. Kieran Buchanan 5. Jonny Campbell 6. Ben White 7. Tom Gilmore 8. Adam Gledhill 9. Alistair Leak 10. Toby Everett 11. Dane Manning 13. James Brown 14. Elliot Hall 15. Jack Blagbrough 17. Josh Tonks 18. George Senior 19. Tom Lillycrop 20. Joe Sanderson 21. Jodie Broughton 22. Dale Morton 23. Jack Logan 26. Nyle Flynn 27. Aiden Ineson

Oldham RLFC

1. Dan Abram 2. Tommy Brierley 3. Ben Heaton 5. Ryan Ince 6. Lewis Charnock 7. David Hewitt 9. Gareth Owen 10. Jack Spencer 11. Danny Langtree 13. Liam Bent 15. Luke Nelmes 16. Tyler Dupree 19. Matthew Fletcher 21. Shaun Pick 22. Kyran Johnson 23. Callum Green 24. Max Roberts 25. Danny Bridge 27. Ben Holcroft 28. Joe Hartley 30. Dec Gregory

Referees: James Vella;Sideline Officials: Nick Bennett, Warren Turley;


Toulouse Olympique v London Broncos
Forfeited by London Broncos

Widnes Vikings v Dewsbury Rams
Sun April 18 2021, 2:15am at Halton Stadium

Widnes Vikings

1. Jack Owens 2. Jayden Hatton 4. Ste Tyrer 5. Deon Cross 6. Danny Craven 7. Matty Smith 8. Paul Clough 11. Shane Grady 12. Adam Lawton 13. Kenny Baker 14. Lee Jewitt 15. Connor Dwyer 17. Joe Lyons 18. Lloyd Roby 19. Joe Edge 22. Josh Wilde 23. Lewis Else 24. Will Tilleke 25. Daniel Hill 30. Eribe Doro 50. Brad O'neill

Dewsbury Rams

1. Joe Martin 2. Andy Gabriel 3. Adam Ryder 4. Matty Fleming 5. Will Oakes 6. Paul Sykes 7. Liam Finn 8. Frazer Morris 9. Reiss Butterworth 10. Tom Garratt 11. Jason Walton 12. Michael Knowles 13. Chris Annakin 14. Sam Day 15. Keenen Tomlinson 19. Jamie Greenwood 20. Aaron Hall 23. Joe Martin 26. Bayley Liu 27. Lewis Carr 50. James Beckett

Referees: Cameron Worsley;Sideline Officials: Joe Stearne, Liam Staveley;


Swinton Lions v Featherstone Rovers
Sun April 18 2021, 9:45pm at Heywood Road

Swinton Lions

1. Mike Butt 2. Richard Lepori 3. Mitch Cox 5. Sam Grant 6. Martyn Ridyard 7. Jack Hansen 8. Sam Brooks 9. Luke Waterworth 11. Rhodri Lloyd 12. Nick Gregson 13. Will Hope 15. Louis Brogan 16. Paddy Jones 18. Cobi Green 20. Taylor Brown 21. Ben Heyes 22. Geronimo Doyle 24. Paul Nash 25. Luis Roberts 26. Jordan Brown 39. Tom Spencer

Featherstone Rovers

1. Craig Hall 2. Ben Blackmore 3. Kris Welham 4. Josh Hardcastle 5. Gareth Gale 6. Tom Holmes 7. Dane Chisholm 8. Craig Kopczak 9. Fa'amanu Brown 11. Brett Ferres 12. Brad Day 13. James Lockwood 14. Connor Jones 16. Jack Bussey 17. Thomas Minns 18. Luke Cooper 19. Callum Field 20. Frankie Halton 21. Dean Parata 31. Junior Moors

Referees: Aaron Moore;Sideline Officials: Gareth Jones, Paul Marklove;


Whitehaven RLFC v Newcastle Thunder
Mon April 19 2021, 12:00am at Recreation Ground

Whitehaven RLFC

1. Gregg Mcnally 2. Lachlan Walmsley 3. Chris Taylor 4. Jessie-Joe Nandye 5. Andrew Bulman 6. Karl Dixon 7. Nikau Williams 12. Liam Cooper 15. Conner Holliday 16. Tom Wilkinson 17. Tom Walker 18. James Newton 19. Ellis Gillam 21. Glenn Riley 23. Jason Mossop 24. Ethan Kelly 25. James Worthington 27. Andrew Dawson 28. Karl Olstrom 29. Dean Zammit 32. Aiden Roden

Newcastle Thunder

1. Lewis Young 2. Jack Johnson 4. Kieran Gill 5. Calum Turner 6. Jake Shorrocks 7. Josh Woods 8. Nathan Wilde 10. Mikey Wood 11. Ukuma Ta'ai 12. Sam Wilde 13. Liam Mcavoy 14. Evan Simons 15. Ted Chapelhow 16. Jay Chapelhow 17. Connor Bailey 18. Alexander Clegg 19. Evan Hodgson 20. Cole Oakley 21. Reece Dean 24. Rhys Clarke 33. Connor Aspey

Referees: Jack Smith;Sideline Officials: Luke Bland, Sam Houghton;


Bradford Bulls v Halifax Panthers
Mon April 19 2021, 2:15am at Tetley's Stadium

Bradford Bulls

1. Brandon Pickersgill 2. Joe Brown 3. Rhys Evans 4. Ross Oakes 6. Danny Brough 7. Jordan Lilley 9. Thomas Doyle 10. Steve Crossley 11. Adam Rooks 12. Aaron Murphy 15. Dan Fleming 17. Levy Nzoungou 18. Ebon Scurr 19. David Foggin-Johnston 20. Brad England 22. Reece Hamlett 23. Anthony Walker 24. Ben Evans 25. Jack Sanderson 27. Billy Jowitt 50. Joe Brown

Halifax Panthers

1. Scott Grix 2. Nick Rawsthorne 3. Greg Worthington 5. James Saltonstall 6. Liam Harris 7. Connor Robinson 8. Elliot Morris 9. Brandon Moore 10. Daniel Murray 11. Matt Garside 12. Ed Barber 14. Kevin Larroyer 15. Gadwin Springer 16. Will Calcott 17. Ben Kavanagh 20. Curtis Davies 21. Zack McComb 22. Amir Bourouh 24. Ben Tibbs 26. Sam Hewitt 27. Paul Brearley

Referees: Tom Grant;Sideline Officials: Andrew Smith, James Vella;


York City Knights v Sheffield Eagles
Mon April 19 2021, 4:30am at LNER Community Stadium

York City Knights

1. Matty Marsh 3. Liam Salter 4. Ryan Atkins 5. Kieran Dixon 6. Brendan O'Hagan 8. Ronan Dixon 9. Will Jubb 12. Sam Scott 13. Adam Cuthbertson 16. Marcus Stock 17. Danny Kirmond 19. James Green 20. Tim Spears 21. Joe Porter 23. Ben Jones-Bishop 24. Dan Barcoe 28. Danny Washbrook 29. Riley Dean 36. Joe Keyes 39. Lewis Peachey 41. Yusuf Aydin

Sheffield Eagles

1. Josh Guzdek 2. Rob Worrincy 4. James Glover 5. Ryan Millar 7. Anthony Thackeray 8. Scott Wheeldon 9. James Davey 10. Matt James 12. Joel Farrell 13. Aaron Brown 14. Greg Burns 15. Olly Davies 17. Frankie Mariano 18. Tyler Dickinson 19. Blake Broadbent 20. Patrick Burns 22. Izaac Farrell 23. Harry Wilson 25. Jordan Bull 28. Jack Render 29. Mike Adlard

Referees: Gareth Hewer;Sideline Officials: Michael Smaill, Simon Ellis;