SQUADS: Betfred Championship - 2021 Round 4

BetfredChamp2021
Embed from Getty Images

Get the squads and officials for Round 4.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Oldham RLFC v Halifax Panthers
Sat May 1 2021, 9:45pm at Bower Fold

Oldham RLFC

1. Dan Abram 2. Tommy Brierley 5. Ryan Ince 6. Lewis Charnock 7. David Hewitt 9. Gareth Owen 10. Jack Spencer 11. Danny Langtree 12. Liam Bent 13. Martyn Reilly 15. Luke Nelmes 17. Liam Kirk 19. Matthew Fletcher 22. Kyran Johnson 23. Callum Green 24. Max Roberts 27. Ben Holcroft 29. Jack Croft 30. Dec Gregory 31. John Hutchings 34. Jack Bibby

Halifax Panthers

2. Nick Rawsthorne 3. Greg Worthington 4. James Woodburn-Hall 6. Liam Harris 7. Connor Robinson 9. Brandon Moore 10. Daniel Murray 11. Matt Garside 12. Ed Barber 13. Jacob Fairbank 14. Kevin Larroyer 15. Gadwin Springer 16. Will Calcott 17. Ben Kavanagh 18. Curtis Davies 19. Conor McGrath 21. Zack McComb 22. Amir Bourouh 24. Ben Tibbs 25. Adam Tangata 26. Sam Hewitt

Referees: Gareth Hewer;Sideline Officials: Connor Astbury, Michael Mannifield;


Sheffield Eagles v London Broncos
Sun May 2 2021, 12:00am at Keepmoat Stadium

Sheffield Eagles

1. Josh Guzdek 2. Rob Worrincy 4. James Glover 5. Ryan Millar 7. Anthony Thackeray 8. Scott Wheeldon 9. James Davey 10. Matt James 11. Brad Knowles 12. Joel Farrell 13. Aaron Brown 14. Greg Burns 15. Olly Davies 17. Frankie Mariano 18. Tyler Dickinson 20. Paddy Burns 22. Izaac Farrell 24. Ryan Johnson 25. Jordan Bull 28. Jack Render 30. Max Clarke

London Broncos

1. James Meadows 2. Tuoyo Egodo 3. Chris Hankinson 4. Will Lovell 5. Ed Chamberlain 6. Cory Aston 7. Jarrod Sammut 9. Matty Fozard 10. Greg Richards 12. Rhys Curran 13. Josh Walters 14. Sam Davis 15. Romain Navarrete 16. Daniel Hindmarsh 17. Abbas Miski 18. Jordan Williams 20. Gideon Boafo 22. Oliver Leyland 23. Josh Hodson 25. Jacob Jones 28. Titus Gwaze

Referees: Ben Thaler;Sideline Officials: Warren Turley, Neil Horton;


Newcastle Thunder v Batley Bulldogs
Sun May 2 2021, 9:45pm at Kingston Park

Newcastle Thunder

1. Lewis Young 2. Jack Johnson 4. Kieran Gill 6. Jake Shorrocks 7. Josh Woods 8. Nathan Wilde 9. Bob Beswick 10. Mikey Wood 11. Ukuma Ta'ai 12. Sam Wilde 14. Evan Simons 15. Ted Chapelhow 17. Connor Bailey 18. Alexander Clegg 19. Evan Hodgson 20. Cole Oakley 21. Reece Dean 23. Joe Brown 27. Alex Donaghy 28. Cian Tyrer 29. Isaac Nokes

Batley Bulldogs

1. Luke Hooley 3. Kieran Buchanan 5. Jonny Campbell 6. Ben White 7. Tom Gilmore 8. Adam Gledhill 9. Alistair Leak 11. Dane Manning 13. Lucas Walshaw 14. Elliot Hall 15. Jack Blagbrough 16. Michael Ward 17. Josh Tonks 19. Tom Lillycrop 20. Joe Sanderson 21. Jodie Broughton 22. Dale Morton 23. Jack Logan 24. Ben Kaye 26. Nyle Flynn 27. Aiden Ineson

Referees: Aaron Moore;Sideline Officials: Paul Marklove, Simon Ellis;


Whitehaven RLFC v Bradford Bulls
Mon May 3 2021, 12:00am at Recreation Ground

Whitehaven RLFC

2. Lachlan Walmsley 3. Chris Taylor 4. Jessie-Joe Nandye 5. Andrew Bulman 6. Karl Dixon 7. Nikau Williams 11. Brett Phillips 12. Liam Cooper 15. Conner Holliday 17. Tom Walker 18. James Newton 19. Ellis Gillam 20. Jake Bradley 21. Glenn Riley 23. Jason Mossop 24. Ethan Kelly 27. Andrew Dawson 28. Karl Olstrom 32. Aiden Roden 50. Ronan Michael

Bradford Bulls

1. Brandon Pickersgill 2. Joe Brown 3. Rhys Evans 4. Ross Oakes 6. Danny Brough 7. Jordan Lilley 9. Thomas Doyle 10. Steve Crossley 11. Adam Rooks 12. Aaron Murphy 15. Dan Fleming 16. Brad Gallagher 17. Levy Nzoungou 18. Ebon Scurr 19. David Foggin-Johnston 20. Brad England 22. Reece Hamlett 23. Anthony Walker 24. Ben Evans 27. Billy Jowitt 50. Joe Brown

Referees: James Vella;Sideline Officials: Gareth Jones, Ellis McCarthy;


Widnes Vikings v Swinton Lions
Mon May 3 2021, 2:15am at DCBL Stadium

Widnes Vikings

1. Jack Owens 2. Jayden Hatton 4. Ste Tyrer 5. Deon Cross 7. Matty Smith 8. Paul Clough 11. Shane Grady 12. Adam Lawton 13. Kenny Baker 16. Owen Farnworth 17. Joe Lyons 18. Lloyd Roby 19. Joe Edge 20. Owen Buckley 22. Calum O'Neill 23. Lewis Else 24. Will Tilleke 25. Daniel Hill 26. Oliver Brookes 28. Brad O'neill 50. Ellis Robson

Swinton Lions

1. Mike Butt 3. Mitch Cox 6. Martyn Ridyard 7. Jack Hansen 8. Sam Brooks 9. Luke Waterworth 11. Rhodri Lloyd 12. Nick Gregson 13. Will Hope 14. Billy Brickhill 15. Louis Brogan 16. Paddy Jones 18. Cobi Green 19. Deane Meadows 21. Ben Heyes 22. Geronimo Doyle 24. Paul Nash 25. Luis Roberts 39. Tom Spencer 50. Sam Luckley 51. Nico Rizzelli

Referees: Jack Smith;Sideline Officials: Jack Pullein, John McMullen;


Dewsbury Rams v York City Knights
Mon May 3 2021, 4:30am at Tetley's Stadium

Dewsbury Rams

1. Joe Martin 2. Andy Gabriel 3. Adam Ryder 4. Matty Fleming 5. Will Oakes 6. Paul Sykes 7. Liam Finn 8. Frazer Morris 9. Reiss Butterworth 10. Tom Garratt 11. Jason Walton 13. Chris Annakin 14. Sam Day 15. Keenen Tomlinson 18. Davey Dixon 20. Aaron Hall 23. Joe Martin 24. Jordan Schofield 30. Alex Smith 50. James Beckett 51. Dane Windrow

York City Knights

1. Matty Marsh 2. Jason Bass 3. Liam Salter 4. Ryan Atkins 5. Kieran Dixon 8. Ronan Dixon 9. Will Jubb 11. Chris Clarkson 12. Sam Scott 13. Adam Cuthbertson 15. Jordan Baldwinson 16. Marcus Stock 17. Danny Kirmond 19. James Green 20. Tim Spears 23. Ben Jones-Bishop 24. Dan Barcoe 28. Danny Washbrook 29. Riley Dean 41. Yusuf Aydin 42. Connor Wynne

Referees: Tom Grant;Sideline Officials: Luke Bland, Peter Brooke;


Toulouse Olympique v Featherstone Rovers
Sat October 2 2021, 12:00am at Stade Ernest-Wallon

Toulouse Olympique

Team list not yet announced.

Featherstone Rovers

Team list not yet announced.

Officials not yet announced.