SQUADS: Betfred Championship - 2022 Round 11

LU Logo Champ

Round 11 squads and officials as they come to hand.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


London Broncos v Newcastle Thunder
Fri May 13 2022, 7;45pm BST
Sat May 14 2022, 4:45am AEST
at Cherry Red Records Stadium, London

London Broncos

1. Sitiveni Moceidreke 2. Paul Ulberg 3. Jude Ferreira 4. Paulos Latu 5. Iliess Macani 6. Oliver Leyland 8. Wellington Albert 9. Dean Parata 10. Lewis Bienek 11. Will Lovell 13. Brad Foster 15. Jordan Williams 16. Will Blakemore 18. Ronny Palumbo 19. Jacob Thomas 21. William Ramsey 22. Robert Tuliatu 24. Max Allen 28. Dalton Grant 50. Alex Walker 51. Neil Thorman

Newcastle Thunder

1. Craig Mullen 4. Jack Croft 5. Gideon Boafo 6. Jake Shorrocks 7. Josh Woods 8. Nathan Wilde 9. Josh Eaves 10. Mitch Clark 11. Alex Foster 12. Brad Day 14. Connor Bailey 15. Ted Chapelhow 17. Ukuma Ta'ai 18. Dan Coates 20. Brad Gallagher 21. Lewis Peachey 22. Alex Donaghy 23. Isaac Nokes 25. Nathan Clemmitt 28. Alex Sutton 33. Sadiq Adebiyi

Referees: Michael Smaill;Sideline Officials: Matt Rossleigh, Anthony Creasey;


Barrow Raiders v Workington Town
Sun May 15 2022, 3:00pm BST
Mon May 16 2022, 12:00am AEST
at Matt Johnson Prestige Stadium, Barrow

Barrow Raiders

1. Luke Creswell 2. Tee Ritson 5. Dan Toal 7. Ryan Johnston 9. Nathan Mossop 10. Carl Forster 12. Jarrad Stack 14. Jake Carter 15. Dan Toal 16. Tom Hopkins 17. Charlie Emslie 18. Bradd Crellin 20. Gary Wheeler 21. Ellis Gillam 22. Josh Wood 23. Sam Brooks 24. Anton Iaria 25. Danny Morrow 28. Brett Carter 33. Sam Eseh 50. Matty Costello

Workington Town

1. Oscar Thomas 2. Alexander Clegg 3. Joseph Brown 5. Alex Young 6. Jamie Doran 7. Carl Forber 8. Conor Fitzsimmons 9. Evan Simons 12. Caine Barnes 14. Marcus O'Brien 15. Rhys Clarke 16. Matthew Henson 18. David Weetman 25. John Hutchings 26. Dec O'Donnell 29. Curtis Teare 50. Will Tate 51. Connor Davies 52. Curtis Davies 53. Glenn Riley 54. Tom Wilkinson

Referees: Nick Bennett;Sideline Officials: Thomas Gibbs, Andy Sweet;


Bradford Bulls v York City Knights
Sun May 15 2022, 3:00pm BST
Mon May 16 2022, 12:00am AEST
at Odsal Stadium, Bradford

Bradford Bulls

1. Elliot Kear 2. Matty Dawson-Jones 4. Kieran Gill 6. Declan Patton 7. Jordan Lilley 8. Anthony Walker 9. Thomas Doyle 10. Steve Crossley 14. George Flanagan 15. Jordan Baldwinson 16. Ebon Scurr 17. Brad England 19. David Foggin-Johnston 20. Billy Jowitt 21. Elliot Hall 22. Joe Burton 24. AJ Wallace 32. Sam Hallas 50. Muizz Mustapha 51. Chester Butler 52. Michael Hoyle

York City Knights

1. Matty Marsh 2. Joe Brown 3. James Glover 4. Jacob Ogden 5. Will Oakes 6. Brendan O'Hagan 7. Jamie Ellis 8. Masi Matongo 9. Will Jubb 10. Jack Teanby 11. Chris Clarkson 13. Jordan Thompson 14. Sam Davis 15. Ronan Dixon 16. Marcus Stock 17. Danny Kirmond 19. Liam Harris 22. Myles Harrison 23. AJ Towse 27. Levi Edwards 29. Joe Porter

Referees: Robert Hicks;Sideline Officials: Peter Brooke, Joe Stearne;


Dewsbury Rams v Featherstone Rovers
Sun May 15 2022, 3:00pm BST
Mon May 16 2022, 12:00am AEST
at Tetley's Stadium, Dewsbury

Dewsbury Rams

2. Andy Gabriel 3. Adam Ryder 4. Davey Dixon 5. Lewis Carr 6. Alex Smith 8. Jimmy Beckett 9. Reiss Butterworth 10. Harry Kidd 12. Michael Knowles 14. Dom Speakman 15. Keenen Tomlinson 16. Jordan Schofield 17. Ross Peltier 18. Oli Greensmith 19. Jake Sweeting 21. Brad Graham 23. Jon Magrin 27. Aidan Mcgowan 29. Robson Stevens 40. Paul Sykes 50. Samuel Kibula

Featherstone Rovers

1. Brandon Pickersgill 2. Luke Briscoe 3. Joseph Leilua 4. Craig Hall 8. Craig Kopczak 9. Connor Jones 10. James Lockwood 11. Brett Ferres 12. Jesse Sene-Lefao 13. Jack Bussey 14. Matty Wildie 15. John Davies 16. Junior Moors 17. Ben Hellewell 20. Morgan Smith 21. Luke Cooper 26. Adam Cuthbertson 27. Ryley Jacks 28. Mark Kheirallah 31. Tyla Hepi

Referees: Scott Mikalauskas;Sideline Officials: Sam Houghton, Adam Johnson;


Halifax Panthers v Sheffield Eagles
Sun May 15 2022, 3:00pm BST
Mon May 16 2022, 12:00am AEST
at The Shay Stadium, Halifax

Halifax Panthers

1. James Woodburn-Hall 2. Lachlan Walmsley 4. Joe Arundel 5. James Saltonstall 6. Cory Aston 7. Joe Keyes 8. Adam Tangata 9. Brandon Moore 10. Dan Murray 11. Ben Kavanagh 12. Matt Garside 14. Kyle Wood 15. Elliot Morris 16. Will Calcott 17. Ed Barber 19. Zack McComb 21. Titus Gwaze 22. Ben Tibbs 24. Louis Jouffret 26. Joe Martin 31. Kevin Larroyer

Sheffield Eagles

1. Josh Guzdek 2. Ben Jones-Bishop 4. Ross Oakes 5. Jason Bass 6. Izaac Farrell 7. Anthony Thackeray 8. Brandon Douglas 10. Tyler Dickinson 12. Joel Farrell 13. Evan Hodgson 14. Vila Halafihi 15. Mikey Wood 16. Blake Broadbent 19. Kris Welham 21. Ryan Johnson 22. Matty Chrimes 24. Will Wallis 25. Kadeem Williams 26. Ben Sheils 27. Quentin Laulu-Togaga'e 28. Tom Holmes

Referees: Aaron Moore;Sideline Officials: Mark Craven, Aaryn Belafonte;


Widnes Vikings v Whitehaven RLFC
Sun May 15 2022, 3:00pm BST
Mon May 16 2022, 12:00am AEST
at DCBL Stadium, Widnes

Widnes Vikings

4. Ste Tyrer 5. Ryan Ince 7. Matty Smith 8. Owen Farnworth 9. Matty Fozard 11. Sam Wilde 12. Adam Lawton 13. Kenny Baker 14. Joe Lyons 15. Aaron Brown 17. Liam Bent 18. Matty Fleming 19. Olly Davies 20. Lloyd Roby 21. Dec Gregory 22. Joe Edge 23. Will Tilleke 25. Brad Holroyd 27. Eribe Doro 50. Josh Johnson 51. Callum Field

Whitehaven RLFC

2. Dave Eccleston 4. Will Evans 5. Andrew Bulman 6. Karl Dixon 7. Nikau Williams 8. Liam McAvoy 10. Tom Walker 11. Ryan King 12. Liam Cooper 13. Dion Aiye 15. Conner Holliday 17. Andrew Dawson 18. Guy Graham 19. Jake Moore 20. Jake Bradley 21. Kieran Hudson 22. Josh Martin 50. Harvey Barron 51. George Collins 52. Cain Robb 53. Perry Singleton

Referees: James Vella;Sideline Officials: Jake Butcher, Curtly Etchells;


Batley Bulldogs v Leigh Centurions
Mon May 16 2022, 7:45pm BST
Tue May 17 2022, 4:45am AEST
at Fox's Biscuits Stadium, Batley

Batley Bulldogs

1. Luke Hooley 2. Perry Whiteley 3. Kieran Buchanan 4. Josh Hodson 5. Jonny Campbell 6. Ben White 7. Tom Gilmore 8. Adam Gledhill 9. Alistair Leak 11. Dane Manning 13. James Brown 14. James Meadows 15. Jack Blagbrough 16. Michael Ward 17. Luke Blake 18. George Senior 19. Tom Lillycrop 22. Dale Morton 24. Ben Kaye 29. Greg Johnson 50. Martyn Reilly

Leigh Centurions

1. Caleb Aekins 3. Keanan Brand 4. Nene Macdonald 6. Ben Reynolds 7. Joe Mellor 8. Adam Sidlow 9. Aaron Smith 10. Mark Ioane 11. Joe Wardle 12. Sam Stone 13. Tom Amone 15. Ata Hingano 16. Ed Chamberlain 17. Jacob Jones 18. John Asiata 19. Luis Roberts 21. Edwin Ipape 23. Krisnan Inu 24. Kai O’Donnell 25. Ben Nakubuwai 26. Blake Ferguson

Referees: Ben Thaler;Sideline Officials: Neil Horton, Jonathan Roberts;