SQUADS: Betfred Championship - 2022 Round 12

LU Logo Champ

Round 12 squads and officials as they come online.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Featherstone Rovers v Whitehaven RLFC
Sat May 21 2022, 5:30pm BST
Sun May 22 2022, 2:30am AEST
at Millennium Stadium, Featherstone

Featherstone Rovers

1. Brandon Pickersgill 2. Luke Briscoe 3. Joseph Leilua 4. Craig Hall 8. Craig Kopczak 9. Connor Jones 10. James Lockwood 11. Brett Ferres 12. Jesse Sene-Lefao 13. Jack Bussey 14. Matty Wildie 15. John Davies 16. Junior Moors 17. Ben Hellewell 20. Morgan Smith 21. Luke Cooper 26. Adam Cuthbertson 27. Ryley Jacks 28. Mark Kheirallah 29. Jonathon Ford 31. Tyla Hepi

Whitehaven RLFC

5. Andrew Bulman 6. Karl Dixon 7. Nikau Williams 8. Liam McAvoy 10. Tom Walker 11. Ryan King 12. Liam Cooper 13. Dion Aiye 15. Conner Holliday 17. Andrew Dawson 18. Guy Graham 19. Jake Moore 20. Jake Bradley 21. Kieran Hudson 22. Josh Martin 50. Karl Olstrom 51. Harvey Barron 52. George Collins 53. Cain Robb 54. Perry Singleton 55. Davy Litten

Referees: Michael Smaill;Sideline Officials: Simon Ellis, Aaryn Belafonte;


Bradford Bulls v Newcastle Thunder
Sat May 21 2022, 6:00pm BST
Sun May 22 2022, 3:00am AEST
at Odsal Stadium, Bradford

Bradford Bulls

2. Matty Dawson-Jones 4. Kieran Gill 5. Ryan Millar 6. Declan Patton 7. Jordan Lilley 8. Anthony Walker 9. Thomas Doyle 10. Steve Crossley 13. Ben Evans 14. George Flanagan 15. Jordan Baldwinson 16. Ebon Scurr 17. Brad England 19. David Foggin-Johnston 21. Elliot Hall 22. Joe Burton 24. AJ Wallace 50. Sam Walters 51. Tom Holroyd 52. Muizz Mustapha 53. Sam Hallas

Newcastle Thunder

1. Craig Mullen 2. Jack Johnson 5. Gideon Boafo 6. Jake Shorrocks 7. Josh Woods 8. Nathan Wilde 9. Josh Eaves 10. Mitch Clark 11. Alex Foster 12. Brad Day 14. Connor Bailey 17. Ukuma Ta'ai 18. Dan Coates 19. Pat Moran 20. Brad Gallagher 21. Lewis Peachey 22. Alex Donaghy 23. Isaac Nokes 25. Nathan Clemmitt 28. Alex Sutton 35. Jack Croft

Referees: Aaron Moore;Sideline Officials: Gareth Jones, Ollie Maddock;


Batley Bulldogs v London Broncos
Sun May 22 2022, 3:00pm BST
Mon May 23 2022, 12:00am AEST
at Fox's Biscuits Stadium, Batley

Batley Bulldogs

1. Luke Hooley 2. Perry Whiteley 3. Kieran Buchanan 4. Josh Hodson 5. Jonny Campbell 6. Ben White 7. Tom Gilmore 8. Adam Gledhill 9. Alistair Leak 11. Dane Manning 12. Lucas Walshaw 13. James Brown 14. James Meadows 15. Jack Blagbrough 16. Michael Ward 17. Luke Blake 18. George Senior 19. Tom Lillycrop 22. Dale Morton 24. Ben Kaye 50. Martyn Reilly

London Broncos

2. Paul Ulberg 3. Jude Ferreira 4. Paulos Latu 5. Iliess Macani 6. Oliver Leyland 8. Wellington Albert 9. Dean Parata 10. Lewis Bienek 11. Will Lovell 13. Brad Foster 15. Jordan Williams 18. Ronny Palumbo 19. Jacob Thomas 21. William Ramsey 22. Robert Tuliatu 23. Mike Greenhalgh 24. Max Allen 25. Bill Leyland 28. Dalton Grant 32. Neil Thorman 51. Alex Walker

Referees: Liam Rush;Sideline Officials: Richard Thompson, Andy Sweet;


Dewsbury Rams v Barrow Raiders
Sun May 22 2022, 3:00pm BST
Mon May 23 2022, 12:00am AEST
at Tetley's Stadium, Dewsbury

Dewsbury Rams

2. Andy Gabriel 3. Adam Ryder 4. Davey Dixon 6. Alex Smith 7. Matty Beharrell 8. Jimmy Beckett 9. Reiss Butterworth 10. Harry Kidd 12. Michael Knowles 14. Dom Speakman 15. Keenen Tomlinson 16. Jordan Schofield 17. Ross Peltier 18. Oli Greensmith 19. Jake Sweeting 28. Ben Blackmore 29. Robson Stevens 40. Paul Sykes 50. Kyle Trout 51. Samuel Kibula 52. Aidan Mcgowan

Barrow Raiders

1. Luke Creswell 2. Tee Ritson 5. Dan Toal 6. Jarrod Sammut 7. Ryan Johnston 9. Nathan Mossop 10. Carl Forster 12. Jarrad Stack 14. Jake Carter 15. Dan Toal 16. Tom Hopkins 17. Charlie Emslie 18. Bradd Crellin 20. Gary Wheeler 21. Ellis Gillam 22. Josh Wood 23. Sam Brooks 24. Anton Iaria 25. Danny Morrow 28. Brett Carter 33. Sam Eseh

Referees: Robert Hicks;Sideline Officials: Liam O'Brien, Alan Billington;


Leigh Centurions v Workington Town
Sun May 2022, 3:00pm BST
Mon May 23 2022, 12:00am AEST
at Leigh Sports Village Stadium, Leigh

Leigh Centurions

1. Caleb Aekins 3. Keanan Brand 4. Nene Macdonald 5. Tom Nisbet 6. Ben Reynolds 7. Joe Mellor 8. Adam Sidlow 9. Aaron Smith 10. Mark Ioane 11. Joe Wardle 12. Sam Stone 13. Tom Amone 15. Ata Hingano 16. Ed Chamberlain 17. Jacob Jones 18. John Asiata 19. Luis Roberts 21. Edwin Ipape 22. James McDonnell 23. Krisnan Inu 24. Kai O’Donnell 26. Blake Ferguson

Workington Town

37. Luke Broadbent 5. Alex Young 4. Ethan Bickerdike 11. Will Tate 2. Alexander Clegg 1. Oscar Thomas 28. Ciaran Walker 21. Jordan Thomson 32. Curtis Davies 18. David Weetman 33. Tom Wilkinson 12. Caine Barnes 26. Connor Davies 16. Matthew Henson 25. John Hutchings 14. Marcus O'Brien 38. Glenn Riley

Referees: James Vella;Sideline Officials: John McMullen, Ellis McCarthy;


York City Knights v Halifax Panthers
Sun May 22 2022, 3:00pm BST
Mon May 23 2022, 12:00am AEST
at LNER Community Stadium, York

York City Knights

1. Matty Marsh 2. Joe Brown 3. James Glover 5. Will Oakes 7. Jamie Ellis 8. Masi Matongo 9. Will Jubb 10. Jack Teanby 11. Chris Clarkson 13. Jordan Thompson 14. Sam Davis 15. Ronan Dixon 16. Marcus Stock 17. Danny Kirmond 19. Liam Harris 21. Toby Warren 22. Myles Harrison 23. AJ Towse 28. Bailey Antrobus 29. Joe Porter

Halifax Panthers

1. James Woodburn-Hall 2. Lachlan Walmsley 4. Joe Arundel 5. James Saltonstall 6. Cory Aston 7. Joe Keyes 8. Adam Tangata 9. Brandon Moore 10. Dan Murray 12. Matt Garside 14. Kyle Wood 15. Elliot Morris 16. Will Calcott 17. Ed Barber 19. Zack McComb 21. Titus Gwaze 22. Ben Tibbs 24. Louis Jouffret 26. Joe Martin 27. Oliver Roberts 31. Kevin Larroyer

Referees: Ben Thaler;Sideline Officials: Curtly Etchells, Adam Johnson;


Sheffield Eagles v Widnes Vikings
Mon May 23 2022, 7:45pm BST
Tue May 24 2022, 4:45am AEST
at Olympic Legacy Park Community Stadium, Sheffield

Sheffield Eagles

1. Josh Guzdek 2. Ben Jones-Bishop 3. Connor Bower 4. Ross Oakes 5. Jason Bass 6. Izaac Farrell 7. Anthony Thackeray 8. Brandon Douglas 10. Tyler Dickinson 12. Joel Farrell 13. Evan Hodgson 15. Mikey Wood 16. Blake Broadbent 19. Kris Welham 21. Ryan Johnson 22. Matty Chrimes 25. Kadeem Williams 27. Quentin Laulu-Togaga'e 28. Tom Holmes 29. Isaac Shaw 30. Yusuf Aydin

Widnes Vikings

3. Jake Spedding 4. Ste Tyrer 5. Ryan Ince 6. Danny Craven 7. Matty Smith 8. Owen Farnworth 9. Matty Fozard 11. Sam Wilde 12. Adam Lawton 13. Kenny Baker 14. Joe Lyons 15. Aaron Brown 17. Liam Bent 18. Matty Fleming 19. Olly Davies 20. Lloyd Roby 21. Dec Gregory 22. Joe Edge 23. Will Tilleke 27. Eribe Doro 28. Callum Field

Referees: Matt Rossleigh;Sideline Officials: Andy Sweet, Nick Bennett;