SQUADS: Betfred Championship - 2022 Round 16

LU Logo Champ

Round 16 squad lists and RFL Match Officials.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Sheffield Eagles v Leigh Centurions
Fri June 24 2022, 7:45pm BST
Sat June 25 2022, 4:45am AEST
at Olympic Legacy Park Community Stadium, Sheffield

Sheffield Eagles

1. Josh Guzdek 2. Ben Jones-Bishop 3. Connor Bower 4. Ross Oakes 5. Jason Bass 6. Izaac Farrell 7. Anthony Thackeray 8. Brandon Douglas 10. Tyler Dickinson 13. Evan Hodgson 14. Vila Halafihi 16. Blake Broadbent 17. Liam Kirk 19. Kris Welham 21. Ryan Johnson 22. Matty Chrimes 25. Kadeem Williams 26. Ben Sheils 27. Quentin Laulu-Togaga'e 28. Tom Holmes 32. Cory Aston

Leigh Centurions

1. Caleb Aekins 3. Keanan Brand 4. Nene Macdonald 5. Tom Nisbet 6. Ben Reynolds 7. Joe Mellor 8. Adam Sidlow 9. Aaron Smith 10. Mark Ioane 11. Joe Wardle 12. Sam Stone 13. Tom Amone 15. Ata Hingano 16. Ed Chamberlain 17. Jacob Jones 18. John Asiata 21. Edwin Ipape 22. James McDonnell 23. Krisnan Inu 24. Kai O’Donnell 26. Blake Ferguson

Referees: Ben Thaler;Sideline Officials: Simon Ellis, Thomas Gibbs;


Bradford Bulls v Dewsbury Rams
Sun June 26 2022, 3:00pm BST
Mon June 27 2022, 12:00am AEST
at Odsal Stadium, Bradford

Bradford Bulls

1. Elliot Kear 2. Matty Dawson-Jones 4. Kieran Gill 5. Ryan Millar 6. Declan Patton 7. Jordan Lilley 8. Anthony Walker 9. Thomas Doyle 10. Steve Crossley 13. Ben Evans 14. George Flanagan 15. Jordan Baldwinson 16. Ebon Scurr 17. Brad England 18. Samuel Kibula 19. David Foggin-Johnston 22. Joe Burton 24. AJ Wallace 29. Dan Fleming 30. Chester Butler 32. Sam Hallas

Dewsbury Rams

1. Calum Turner 2. Andy Gabriel 3. Adam Ryder 4. Davey Dixon 7. Matty Beharrell 8. Jimmy Beckett 9. Reiss Butterworth 10. Harry Kidd 12. Michael Knowles 14. Dom Speakman 15. Keenen Tomlinson 16. Jordan Schofield 18. Oli Greensmith 22. Jon Luke Kirby 23. Jon Magrin 26. Jackson Walker 28. Ben Blackmore 40. Paul Sykes 50. Jack Blagbrough 51. Matt Garside 52. Bayley Gill

Referees: Matt Rossleigh;Sideline Officials: Kevin Moore, Jayden Covell-Wood;


Featherstone Rovers v Batley Bulldogs
Sun June 26 2022, 3:00pm BST
Mon June 27 2022, 12:00am AEST
at Millennium Stadium, Featherstone

Featherstone Rovers

2. Luke Briscoe 3. Joseph Leilua 4. Craig Hall 5. Gareth Gale 9. Connor Jones 10. James Lockwood 11. Brett Ferres 12. Jesse Sene-Lefao 13. Jack Bussey 15. John Davies 16. Junior Moors 17. Ben Hellewell 20. Morgan Smith 21. Luke Cooper 23. Loui McConnell 27. Ryley Jacks 28. Mark Kheirallah 29. Jonathon Ford 32. Sam Eseh 33. Jack Broadbent 34. Jack Ashworth

Batley Bulldogs

1. Luke Hooley 2. Perry Whiteley 3. Kieran Buchanan 4. Josh Hodson 5. Jonny Campbell 6. Ben White 7. Tom Gilmore 8. Adam Gledhill 9. Alistair Leak 11. Dane Manning 12. Lucas Walshaw 13. James Brown 14. James Meadows 16. Michael Ward 17. Luke Blake 18. George Senior 19. Tom Lillycrop 22. Dale Morton 24. Ben Kaye 29. Greg Johnson 30. Martyn Reilly

Referees: Robert Hicks;Sideline Officials: Peter Brooke, Denton Arnold;


Newcastle Thunder v Workington Town
Sun June 26 2022, 3:00pm BST
Mon June 27 2022, 12:00am AEST
at Kingston Park, Newcastle

Newcastle Thunder

1. Craig Mullen 2. Jack Johnson 4. Sam Hallas 5. Gideon Boafo 7. Josh Woods 8. Nathan Wilde 9. Josh Eaves 10. Mitch Clark 11. Alex Foster 12. Brad Day 14. Connor Bailey 17. Ukuma Ta'ai 19. Pat Moran 20. Brad Gallagher 21. Lewis Peachey 23. Isaac Nokes 25. Nathan Clemmitt 31. Riley Dean 36. Ellis Robson 39. Oliver Roberts 50. Umyla Hanley

Workington Town

Team list not yet announced.

Referees: Scott Mikalauskas;Sideline Officials: Alan Billington, Liam O'Brien;


Whitehaven RLFC v York City Knights
Sun June 26 2022, 3:00pm BST
Mon June 27 2022, 12:00am AEST
at LEL Arena, Whitehaven

Whitehaven RLFC

2. Dave Eccleston 4. Will Evans 5. Andrew Bulman 7. Nikau Williams 8. Liam McAvoy 10. Tom Walker 11. Ryan King 12. Liam Cooper 13. Dion Aiye 15. Conner Holliday 16. Tom Wilkinson 17. Andrew Dawson 18. Guy Graham 20. Jake Bradley 22. Josh Martin 25. Perry Singleton 27. Cain Robb 28. Karl Olstrom 50. Luke Broadbent 51. Corentin Le Cam 52. César Rouge

York City Knights

1. Matty Marsh 2. Joe Brown 3. James Glover 6. Brendan O'Hagan 7. Jamie Ellis 8. Masi Matongo 9. Will Jubb 10. Jack Teanby 11. Chris Clarkson 12. Pauli Pauli 13. Jordan Thompson 15. Ronan Dixon 16. Marcus Stock 19. Liam Harris 22. Myles Harrison 23. AJ Towse 24. Ronan Michael 26. Oliver Butterworth 27. Levi Edwards 28. Bailey Antrobus 29. Joe Porter

Referees: James Vella;Sideline Officials: Curtly Etchells, Aaryn Belafonte;


Widnes Vikings v London Broncos
Sun June 26 2022, 3:00pm BST
Mon June 27 2022, 12:00am AEST
at DCBL Stadium, Widnes

Widnes Vikings

1. Jack Owens 5. Ryan Ince 6. Danny Craven 7. Matty Smith 8. Owen Farnworth 9. Matty Fozard 10. Shane Grady 11. Sam Wilde 12. Adam Lawton 13. Kenny Baker 14. Joe Lyons 15. Aaron Brown 17. Liam Bent 18. Matty Fleming 19. Olly Davies 22. Joe Edge 24. Lewis Hulme 27. Eribe Doro 28. Callum Field 50. Kieran Dixon 51. Luis Roberts

London Broncos

1. Sitiveni Moceidreke 2. Paul Ulberg 3. Jude Ferreira 5. Iliess Macani 6. Oliver Leyland 8. Wellington Albert 9. Dean Parata 10. Lewis Bienek 11. Will Lovell 12. Rhys Curran 13. Brad Foster 15. Jordan Williams 18. Ronny Palumbo 22. Robert Tuliatu 24. Max Allen 28. Dalton Grant 30. Adam Vrahnos 31. Alex Walker 50. Sam Davis 51. Sam Hall 52. Brock Pelligra

Referees: Michael Smaill;Sideline Officials: Ryan Cox, Ryan Stansfield;


Barrow Raiders v Halifax Panthers
Mon June 27 2022, 7:45pm BST
Tue June 28 2022, 4:45am AEST
at Matt Johnson Prestige Stadium, Barrow

Barrow Raiders

Team list not yet announced.

Halifax Panthers

Team list not yet announced.

Referees: Aaron Moore;Sideline Officials: Liam Rush, James Vella;