SQUADS: Betfred Championship - 2022 Round 4

LU Logo Champ

Four rounds in to the Betfred Championship - here are the squad lists and match officials as they come to hand!

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Newcastle Thunder v Whitehaven RLFC
Sat February 19 2022, 3:00pm GMT
Sun February 20 2022, 2:00am AEDT
at Kingston Park

Newcastle Thunder

1. Craig Mullen 2. Jack Johnson 4. Sam Hallas 5. Gideon Boafo 7. Josh Woods 9. Josh Eaves 10. Mitch Clark 11. Alex Foster 13. Sam Hallas 14. Connor Bailey 15. Ted Chapelhow 18. Brad O'neill 19. Pat Moran 20. Brad Gallagher 21. Lewis Peachey 22. Alex Donaghy 23. Isaac Nokes 24. Jake Anderson 26. Matt Nicholson 28. Alex Sutton 50. Tyler Hepple

Whitehaven RLFC

1. Geronimo Doyle 2. Dave Eccleston 3. Chris Taylor 4. Will Evans 5. Andrew Bulman 6. Karl Dixon 7. Nikau Williams 8. Liam Mcavoy 9. Callum Phillips 10. Tom Walker 11. Ryan King 12. Liam Cooper 13. Dion Aiye 15. Conner Holliday 16. Tom Wilkinson 17. Andrew Dawson 18. Guy Graham 19. Jake Moore 20. Jake Bradley 22. Josh Martin 23. Alex Bishop

Referees: Cameron Worsley;Sideline Officials: Thomas Gibbs, Joe Stearne;


Featherstone Rovers v London Broncos
Sat February 19 2022, 5:30pm GMT
Sun February 20 2022, 4:30am AEDT
at Millennium Stadium

Featherstone Rovers

1. Brandon Pickersgill 2. Luke Briscoe 3. Joseph Leilua 4. Craig Hall 5. Gareth Gale 6. Tom Holmes 7. Dane Chisholm 9. Connor Jones 10. James Lockwood 11. Brett Ferres 13. Jack Bussey 14. Matty Wildie 15. John Davies 16. Junior Moors 17. Ben Hellewell 19. Callum Field 20. Morgan Smith 21. Luke Cooper 22. Kyle Trout 23. Loui Mcconnell 26. Adam Cuthbertson

London Broncos

1. Sitiveni Moceidreke 2. Paul Ulberg 4. Paulos Latu 5. Iliess Macani 6. Oliver Leyland 7. Rian Horsman 9. Dean Parata 11. Will Lovell 12. Rhys Curran 14. Calum Gahan 15. Jordan Williams 18. Ronny Palumbo 20. Dan Coates 21. William Ramsey 22. Robert Tuliatu 23. Mike Greenhalgh 24. Max Allen 29. Lameck Juma 30. Adam Vrahnos

Referees: James Vella;Sideline Officials: Peter Brooke, Alan Billington;


York City Knights v Leigh Centurions
Sun February 20 2022, 3:00pm GMT
Mon February 21 2022, 2:00am AEDT
at LNER Community Stadium

York City Knights

1. Matty Marsh 2. Joe Brown 3. James Glover 5. Will Oakes 7. Jamie Ellis 8. Masi Matongo 9. Will Jubb 10. Jack Teanby 11. Chris Clarkson 12. Pauli Pauli 13. Jordan Thompson 14. Sam Davis 15. Ronan Dixon 16. Marcus Stock 17. Danny Kirmond 19. Liam Harris 20. Kriss Briniing 22. Myles Harrison 24. Ronan Michael 26. Oliver Butterworth 28. James Clare

Leigh Centurions

1. Caleb Aekins 2. Jy Hitchcox 3. Keanan Brand 4. Nene Macdonald 5. Tom Nisbet 6. Ben Reynolds 7. Joe Mellor 8. Adam Sidlow 10. Mark Ioane 11. Joe Wardle 12. Sam Stone 13. Tom Amone 15. Ata Hingano 16. Ed Chamberlain 17. Jacob Jones 18. John Asiata 19. Luis Roberts 21. Edwin Ipape 30. Dan Norman 50. Jake Wingfield

Referees: Jack Smith;Sideline Officials: Ellis McCarthy, Dean Bowmer;


Dewsbury Rams v Widnes Vikings
Mon February 21 2022, 7:45pm GMT
Tue February 22 2022, 6:45am AEDT
at Tetley's Stadium

Dewsbury Rams

1. Calum Turner 2. Andy Gabriel 3. Adam Ryder 4. Davey Dixon 5. Lewis Carr 7. Matty Beharrell 8. Jimmy Beckett 9. Reiss Butterworth 10. Harry Kidd 11. Jason Walton 13. Chris Annakin 14. Dom Speakman 15. Keenen Tomlinson 16. Jordan Schofield 17. Ross Peltier 19. Jake Sweeting 20. Aaron Hall 21. Brad Graham 23. Jon Magrin 29. Robson Stevens 40. Paul Sykes

Widnes Vikings

3. Jake Spedding 4. Ste Tyrer 5. Ryan Ince 7. Matty Smith 9. Matty Fozard 10. Shane Grady 11. Sam Wilde 12. Adam Lawton 13. Kenny Baker 14. Joe Lyons 15. Aaron Brown 16. Tyler Dupree 18. Matty Fleming 19. Olly Davies 20. Lloyd Roby 22. Joe Edge 23. Will Tilleke 24. Lewis Hulme 25. Brad Holroyd 26. Levy Nzoungou 28. Eribe Doro

Referees: Scott Mikalauskas;Sideline Officials: Mark Craven, Cameron Worsley;


Workington Town v Halifax Panthers
Sun March 27 2022, 2:00pm GMT
Mon March 28 2022, 1:00am AEDT
at Derwent Park, Workington

Workington Town

2. Alexander Clegg 3. Joseph Brown 4. Ethan Bickerdike 5. Alex Young 6. Jamie Doran 7. Carl Forber 8. Conor Fitzsimmons 9. Evan Simons 11. Perry Singleton 14. Marcus O'Brien 15. Rhys Clarke 16. Matthew Henson 19. Zac Olstrom 21. Jordan Thomson 22. Lee Postlethwaite 25. John Hutchings 26. Dec O'Donnell 27. Malik Steele 29. Curtis Teare 28. Ciaran Walker 50. Luke Broadbent

Halifax Panthers

1. James Woodburn-Hall 2. Lachlan Walmsley 4. Joe Arundel 5. James Saltonstall 6. Cory Aston 7. Joe Keyes 8. Adam Tangata 9. Brandon Moore 10. Dan Murray 11. Ben Kavanagh 12. Matt Garside 13. Jacob Fairbank 14. Kyle Wood 15. Elliot Morris 16. Will Calcott 17. Ed Barber 19. Zack McComb 21. Titus Gwaze 22. Ben Tibbs 24. Louis Jouffret 31. Kevin Larroyer

Referees: Ben Thaler;Sideline Officials: Bradley Milligan, Andy Sweet;


Bradford Bulls v Barrow Raiders
Sun April 10 2022, 3:00pm BST
Mon April 11 2022, 12:00am AEST
at Odsal Stadium, Bradford

Bradford Bulls

1. Elliot Kear 2. Matty Dawson-Jones 4. Kieran Gill 5. Ryan Millar 6. Declan Patton 7. Jordan Lilley 9. Thomas Doyle 10. Steve Crossley 11. Aaron Murphy 13. Ben Evans 14. George Flanagan 15. Jordan Baldwinson 16. Ebon Scurr 17. Brad England 18. Samuel Kibula 21. Elliot Hall 22. Joe Burton 24. AJ Wallace 50. Michael Hoyle 51. Chester Butler 52. Muizz Mustapha

Barrow Raiders

4. Hakim Miloudi 5. Dan Toal 6. Jarrod Sammut 9. Nathan Mossop 10. Carl Forster 11. Danny Langtree 12. Jarrad Stack 14. Jake Carter 16. Tom Hopkins 17. Charlie Emslie 18. Bradd Crellin 20. Gary Wheeler 21. Ellis Gillam 22. Josh Wood 23. Sam Brooks 28. Brett Carter 31. Jack Croft

Referees: Ben Thaler;Sideline Officials: Neil Horton, Andrew Smith;


Batley Bulldogs v Sheffield Eagles
Wed August 3 2022, 7:30pm BST
Thu August 4 2022, 4:30am AEST
at Fox's Biscuits Stadium

Batley Bulldogs

1. Luke Hooley 2. Perry Whiteley 3. Kieran Buchanan 4. Josh Hodson 5. Jonny Campbell 6. Ben White 7. Tom Gilmore 8. Adam Gledhill 9. Alistair Leak 11. Dane Manning 12. Lucas Walshaw 13. James Brown 14. James Meadows 16. Michael Ward 17. Luke Blake 18. George Senior 19. Tom Lillycrop 22. Dale Morton 24. Ben Kaye 26. Nyle Flynn 30. Martyn Reilly

Sheffield Eagles

1. Josh Guzdek 3. Connor Bower 4. Ross Oakes 5. Jason Bass 7. Anthony Thackeray 8. Brandon Douglas 10. Tyler Dickinson 12. Joel Farrell 13. Evan Hodgson 14. Vila Halafihi 15. Mikey Wood 16. Blake Broadbent 17. Liam Kirk 19. Kris Welham 21. Ryan Johnson 22. Matty Chrimes 23. Bayley Liu 25. Kadeem Williams 27. Quentin Laulu-Togaga'e 28. Tom Holmes 32. Cory Aston

Referees: Cameron Worsley;Sideline Officials: Simon Ellis, Aaryn Belafonte;