U21 Hastings Deering Colts TEAMS - 2021 Finals Week 1

QRLHDC2021

The U21 finals series has arrived with four big clashes to start things off.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


2nd Qualifying Final - 2nd v 3rd
Townsville Blackhawks v Redcliffe Dolphins
Sat September 18 2021, 12:00pm
at Moreton Daily Stadium

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Dylan White 2. Jesse Yallop 3. Zac Laybutt 4. Jordan Lipp 5. Zin Zan Martin 6. Jake Bourke 7. Aaron Moore 8. Hamilton Taia 9. Curtis Dempsey 10. Adam Mitchell 11. Jake Mcdonnell-mara 12. Benn Campagnolo 13. Tyson Chase 14. Mitch Fogarty 15. Jacson Lott 16. Tomas Chester 17. Cameron Bateup 18. Luke Jack 19. Zachery McMinn

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Tahj Wood 2. Eric Vaafusuaga 3. Samual Elara 4. Harrison McIndoe 5. Daeon Amituanai 6. Toby Elliot 7. Cody Hunter 8. Jesse Tu'inukuafe 9. Kyle Barnwell 10. Jordan Crocker 11. Mali Le Pou 12. Joe Clarke 13. Chayse Cavanagh 14. Cody Byrne 15. Aiden Aue 16. Bailey Morgan 24. Rece Hansen

Referees: Jordan Morel;Sideline Officials: Nik Inthout, Liam Fryer;

FINALS PROGRESSION: The winner progresses to a Week 3 Preliminary Final, while the loser face whoever wins Tweed v Souths Logan in Week 2.


1st Qualifying Final - 1st v 4th
Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Sunshine Coast Falcons
Sun September 19 2021, 11:00am
at BMD Kougari Oval

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Ben Farr 2. Grand Hagai 3. Kurtis Farr 4. Sebastian Winters-Chang 5. Tom Farr 6. Braden Whittaker 7. Max Plath 8. Jacob Sturt 9. Harrison Graham 10. John Radel 11. Ethan Malt 12. Kobe Martin 13. Alec MacDonald 14. Sefa Roache-Faimalo 15. Nathan Ward 16. Caius Faatili 17. Malachai Retchford

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Blake Wilson 2. Gian Largiader 3. Kane Jackson 4. Jack Aiken 5. Zachariah Miles 6. Jai Smoothy 7. Jayden Zanchetta 9. Nick Ellems 10. Matthew Baker 11. Jake Zammit 12. Leyton Ey 13. Sam Reid 14. Rory Curtis 15. Blake Woodford 16. Jai Smith 17. Joseph Lowe 18. Kaleb Sutton

Referees: Jake Stanton;Sideline Officials: Cody Kwik, Glen Stewart;

FINALS PROGRESSION: The winner progresses to a Week 3 Preliminary Final, while the loser face whoever wins Brisbane v Mackay in Week 2.


1st Elimination Final - 5th v 8th
Brisbane Tigers v Mackay Cutters
Sun September 19 2021, 11:30am
at Marsden State High School

Brisbane Tigers

1. Lachlan West 2. Harry Farimbella 3. Jude Saldanha 4. Onosai Auina 5. Max Kruger 6. Brad Russell 7. Jonah Glover 8. Jacob Reedy-Bartlett 9. Justin Smith 10. Joshua Colls 11. Rhys Sparey 12. Simon Pratt 13. Bailey Bartley 14. James Busby 15. Jordan Penquitt 16. Siaosi Tonga 17. Tyrone Gunn-james

Mackay Cutters

1. Rayden Burns 2. Keanu Wainohu-Kemp 3. Tyler Holmes 4. Josh Smith 5. Flynn Camilleri 6. Aiden Beard 7. Henri Stocks 8. Morgan Mcwhirter 9. Jack Hoffmann 10. Ethan Borg 11. Ethan Sweet 12. Luke Webley 13. Paul Bryan 14. Jedd Abbott 15. Caleb Sinn 16. Ethan Cocco 18. Henry Head

Referees: Dylan Cassidy;Sideline Officials: Ryan Cracknell, Lachlan Sutton;

FINALS PROGRESSION: The winner plays the loser of Wynnum v Sunshine Coast in Week 2, with the loser of this game eliminated.


2nd Elmination Final - 6th v 7th
Tweed Seagulls v Souths Logan Magpies
Sun September 19 2021, 12:45pm
at Bishop Park

Tweed Seagulls

1. Jaylan De Groot 2. Caleb Warman 3. James Torrens 4. Jaylan To'o 5. Troy Duckett 6. Tyler Han 7. Harradyn Wilson 8. Ben Liyou 9. Jed Edwards 10. Carsil Vaikai 11. John-Thomas Manuofetoa 12. Solomon Torrens 13. Klese Haas 14. Taine Ujdur-berghan 15. Vincent Takataka 16. Cameron Campbell 17. Jotham Russell 18. Michael White

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Byron Johnson 2. Tyrone Harding 3. Feao Maka 4. Fa'ata'ape Timai 5. Denzel Samoa 6. Rixson Andrew 7. Mitchel Yow 8. Billy Mozer 9. Callum Eggerling 11. Daniel Allan 12. Vincent Sefo 13. Cruise Ten 14. Ezra Teuila 15. Benjamin Smith 16. Max Pakai 19. Sione Vakauta 21. Lance Bagon

Referees: Jeremy Meadows;Sideline Officials: Matt Colclough, Josh Eaton;

FINALS PROGRESSION: The winner plays the loser of Townsville v Redcliffe in Week 2, with the loser of this game eliminated.