TEAMLISTS: QRL U21 Hastings Deering Colts - 2021 Round 2

QRLHDC2021

All the teamlists and officials for this weekend's QRL U21 Hastings Deering Colts Round 2.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Tweed Seagulls v Burleigh Bears
Sat April 17 2021, 1:30pm at Piggabeen Sports

Tweed Seagulls

1. Glenn McGrady 2. B. Daley-holten 3. Caleb Warman 4. Klese Haas 5. Troy Duckett 6. Jaylan To'o 7. David Telea 8. Ben Liyou 9. Ediq Ambrosyev 10. Solomon Torrens 11. Juwan Compain 12. Vincent Takataka 13. Charlie Murray 14. Jed Edwards 15. Carsil Vaikai 16. Cameron Campbell 17. Cooper Many 18. Lachlan Hallard

Burleigh Bears

1. Will Evans 2. Ronan Rio 3. Tony Francis 4. Zane Prophet 5. Alofiana Khan-Pereira 6. Bryson Vaovasa 7. Cameron Brown 8. Tristan Powell 9. Cole Geyer 10. Daniel Shannon 11. Sam McIntyre 12. T.J Devery 13. Jayden Sharp 14. Lachlan Adamson 15. Daniel Shannon 16. Iszac Fa'asumaleaui 17. Blake Campbell 18. Vaka Sikahele 19. Isaac Matalavea-Booth 20. Te Ahurei Epapara

Referees: Marcus Fitzgerald;Sideline Officials: Cody Kwik, Jack Klein;


CQ Capras v Mackay Cutters
Sat April 17 2021, 2:45pm at Browne Park

CQ Capras

1. Cooper Marshall 2. Ammaron Gudgeon 3. Christopher Lee 4. Simeona Tala-sio 5. Jaxon Crockford 6. Laish Salam 7. Tiko Hooper 8. Myles Gal 9. Riley Shadlow 10. Mitchell Leard-Lamont 11. Jeremy McLachlan 12. Tully Barritt 13. Samuel Strohfeldt 14. Keinan Smith 15. Ronin Hadden 16. Tyson Miller 17. Te Urewera Potini 19. Blayton Vea-Youse 20. Thallon Peters

Mackay Cutters

1. Corey Shepherd 2. Keanu Wainohu-Kemp 3. Harley Proctor 4. Brenton Baira 5. Flynn Camilleri 6. Daniel Kelly 7. Henri Stocks 8. Jackson Phillips 9. Sean Dalton 10. Ethan Borg 11. Hayden Brownsey 12. Declan Laird 13. Mason Thorpe 14. Jedd Abbott 15. Jack Mulherin 16. Paul Bryan 17. Cody Hilton

Referees: Tanner Howard;Sideline Officials: Dan Larose, Luke Fletcher;


Ipswich Jets v Brisbane Tigers
Sat April 17 2021, 3:00pm at North Ipswich Reserve

Ipswich Jets

1. Kaylis Barrott 2. Mamakumai Naiyep 3. Harry Ma'o 4. Ty Humphreys 5. Nathan Stephensen 6. Mitchell Harsant 7. Isaac Fels 8. Sinbad Fruean 9. Lochlan Turnbull 10. Ezekiel Figota 12. Mika Iakopo 13. Riley Morris 14. Declan Buckley 16. Nicholas Merlehan 17. Josiah Mauga 18. Lachlan Williamson 19. Jayden Kirner 20. Samir Zeineddine

Brisbane Tigers

1. Lachlan West 2. Ronald Philitoga 3. Onosai Auina 4. Solomona Faataape 5. Zachary Croft 6. Daniel Atkinson 7. Jonah Glover 8. Joseph Gilmour 9. Haele Uha Finau 10. Trent Manihera-Paul 11. Eli Daunt 12. Simon Pratt 13. Tyrone Gunn-james 14. Justin Smith 15. Jacob Reedy-Bartlett 16. Jordan Penquitt 17. Shaquille McLeod 18. Izaac Skyring 19. Jude Saldanha

Referees: Jordan Morel;Sideline Officials: Ryan Cracknell, Jacob Funk;


Western Mustangs v Sunshine Coast Falcons
Sat April 17 2021, 3:30pm at Clive Berghofer Stadium

Western Mustangs

1. Oliver Bichel 2. Oliver Moy 3. Alexander Brighton 4. Connor Williams 5. Christopher Chalmers 6. Xander Dunemann 7. Brenton Clement 8. Kyle Petersen 9. Brandon Clarke 11. Leslie Hartvigsen 12. Connor Clement 14. Liam Short 15. Thomas Bell 16. Mitchell Murphy 18. Nicholas Teske 19. Jordan Crocker 20. Lochlan Srama 22. Luke Maiden 24. Jobbaker Tamanabae

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Blake Wilson 2. Gian Largiader 3. Kane Jackson 4. Jack Aiken 5. Zachariah Miles 6. Lucas Bell 7. Jayden Zanchetta 8. Kaleb Sutton 9. Jai Smoothy 10. Zacari Short 11. Sam Reid 12. Jake Zammit 13. Matthew Baker 14. Jack Hoffmann 15. Samuel Pinomi 16. John McLaughlin 17. Dylan Carolan

Referees: Daniel Hewett;Sideline Officials: Liam Fryer, Heath Booth;


Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Redcliffe Dolphins
Sun April 18 2021, 12:20pm at BMD Kougari Oval

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Ben Farr 2. Kurtis Farr 3. Grand Hagai 4. Sebastian Winters-Chang 5. Tom Farr 6. Braden Whittaker 7. Will Parslow 8. Jacob Sturt 9. Harrison Graham 10. Malachai Retchford 11. Ethan Malt 12. Jake Parker 13. Alec MacDonald 14. Kobe Martin 15. Nathan Ward 16. Isaac Carpenter 17. Emanuel Tuimavave-Gerrard 18. Caius Faatili

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Tahj Wood 2. Daeon Amituanai 3. Samual Elara 4. Harrison Mcindoe 5. Kiu Nuku-Ngala 6. Toby Elliot 7. Samuel Thompson 8. Peesi Kepu 9. Kyle Barnwell 10. 'otukinekina-he-tofonga Kepu 11. Lleyton Finau 12. Matthew Meafua 13. Chayse Cavanagh 14. Logan Cox 15. Manfred Babao 16. Jesse Tu'inukuafe 17. Cody Byrne

Referees: Jake Stanton;Sideline Officials: Ryan Cracknell, Connor Baker;


Townsville Blackhawks v Northern Pride
Sun April 18 2021, 1:30pm at Queensland Country Bank Stadium

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Dylan White 2. Ethan Hagarty 3. Benn Campagnolo 4. Jordan Lipp 5. Ty Everett 6. Jake Bourke 7. Aaron Moore 8. Kaelin Kerekere 9. Curtis Dempsey 10. Hamilton Taia 11. Joey Jensen 12. Tyson Chase 13. Jacson Lott 14. Mitch Fogarty 15. Zachery Mcminn 16. Tai Laidlow 17. Maletino Lafoga 18. Jesse Yallop

Northern Pride

1. Jack Bowyer 2. Matua Robinson 3. Robert Derby 4. Taniela Ta'ufo'ou 5. Munro Stephens 6. Seamus King-smith 7. Sterling Addo-nona 8. Jonah Rameka 9. Adam Hepworth 10. Luke Erbacher 11. Kenneth Fonoti 12. Aiden Kawiri 13. Braye Porter 14. Tyrell Anton 15. Elijuwhon Suavai 16. Elias Tuitama 17. Ezra Tokarahi 18. Keishon Hunter-flanders 19. Colt Salmond 20. Zane Knowles 21. Lachlon Rayson

Referees: Taylor Worth;Sideline Officials: Josh Eaton, Sam Nosworthy;


Souths Logan Magpies v Norths Devils
Sun April 18 2021, 1:30pm at Davies Park

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Jumon Siulai 2. Tyrone Harding 3. Feao Maka 4. Fa'ata'ape Timai 5. Byron Johnson 6. Konrad Tu'ua 7. Connor Mcleod 8. Sione Vakauta 9. Ezra Teuila 10. Lance Bagon 11. Billy Mozer 12. Ricardo Evenis 13. Cruise Ten 14. Callum Eggerling 15. Jack Canning 16. Benjamin Smith 17. Max Pakai 18. Prince Jackson 19. Cameron Fitzsimmons

Norths Devils

1. Declan Haydon 2. Dario Takitaki 3. Jared Chambers 4. Trent Casey 5. Lodoviko Cokanauto 6. Hayden Rowbotham 7. Danny Heenan 8. Xavier Willison 9. Zakaria McGuire 10. Sosefo Filipine 11. Kye Jenkins 12. Poasi Manu 13. Shaun Anderson 14. Izaac Onn 15. Kahli Jnr Kali 16. Mose Tuifao-papalii 17. Alex Timu 18. Ryan Sauer

Referees: Dylan Cassidy;Sideline Officials: Cameron Wegner, Nik Inthout;