Hastings Deering Colts TEAMS - 2021 Round 8

QRLHDC2021

QRL U21 Round 8 teamlists and officials.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Townsville Blackhawks v CQ Capras
Sat June 12 2021, 2:00pm at Jack Manski Oval

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Dylan White 3. Zac Laybutt 4. Jordan Lipp 5. Jodeci Tiraha 6. Jake Bourke 7. Tareq Parter 8. Tyson Chase 9. Mitch Fogarty 10. Cameron Bateup 11. Joey Jensen 12. Hamilton Taia 13. Jacson Lott 14. Curtis Dempsey 15. Tai Laidlow 16. Jacob Taia 18. Maletino Lafoga 22. Kaelin Kerekere

CQ Capras

1. Ammaron Gudgeon 2. Kalani Sing 3. Cooper Marshall 4. Coby Williamson 5. Jaxon Crockford 6. Travis Field 7. Peyton Jenkins 8. Myles Gal 9. Riley Shadlow 10. Mitchell Leard-Lamont 11. Vini Unior Kabunare Tefoto 12. Jeremy McLachlan 13. Samuel Strohfeldt 14. Laish Salam 15. Izaac Jackson 18. Tyson Miller 19. Te Urewera Potini 20. Simeona Tala-Sio 21. Keinan Smith

Referees: Josh Eaton;Sideline Officials: Conor Wilson, Jeff Archer;


Redcliffe Dolphins v Burleigh Bears
Sat June 12 2021, 3:30pm at Moreton Daily Stadium

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. William Fakatoumafi 2. Zarrin Galea 3. Samual Elara 4. Harrison McIndoe 5. Kiu Nuku-Ngala 6. Toby Elliot 7. Samuel Thompson 8. 'Otukinekina-He-Tofonga Kepu 9. Kyle Barnwell 10. Lleyton Finau 11. Joe Clarke 12. Mali Le Pou 13. Chayse Cavanagh 14. Logan Cox 15. Cody Byrne 16. Jordan Crocker 17. Josh Gatt

Burleigh Bears

1. Tyler Mahon 2. Kalani Skipps 3. Tuvalli Pereira 4. Zane Prophet 5. Alofiana Khan-Pereira 6. Bryson Vaovasa 7. Cameron Brown 8. Daniel Shannon 9. Vaka Sikahele 10. Isaac Matalavea-Booth 11. Sam McIntyre 12. Daniel Shannon 13. Blake Campbell 14. Jakob Hall 15. Reegan Creedy 16. Iszac Fa'asumaleaui 17. T.J Devery 18. Kaden Somerville

Referees: Dylan Cassidy;Sideline Officials: Joshua Vernon, Nik Inthout;


Northern Pride v Ipswich Jets
Sat June 12 2021, 3:45pm at Barlow Park

Northern Pride

1. Keishon Hunter-Flanders 2. Matua Robinson 3. Robert Derby 4. Munro Stephens 5. Sami Raivaroro 6. Seamus King-Smith 7. Jack Bowyer 8. Colt Salmond 9. Zane Knowles 10. Jonah Rameka 11. Orlando Swain 12. Matti Moyle 13. Ezra Tokarahi 14. Lachlon Rayson 15. Braye Porter 16. Tyson Phineasa 17. Darcy Simpson 18. Dmitri Ahwang

Ipswich Jets

1. Isaac Fels 2. Mamakumai Naiyep 3. Kaylis Barrott 4. Mitchell Harsant 5. Joseph Ross 6. Bradley Zampech 7. Nicholas Merlehan 8. Josiah Mauga 9. Lochlan Turnbull 10. Ezekiel Figota 11. Mika Iakopo 12. Tate Rhea 13. Riley Morris 14. Zachery Alley 15. Declan Buckley 16. Brian Burton 17. Sinbad Fruean 18. Jack Fisher 19. Jai Mcgarrigal 20. Raymond Turnbull

Referees: Matt Gannon;Sideline Officials: Kieran Withers, Alan Bain;


Norths Devils v Western Mustangs
Sat June 12 2021, 4:00pm at Bishop Park

Norths Devils

1. Isaiah Iongi 2. Dario Takitaki 3. Ben Bucknell 4. Lodoviko Cokanauto 5. Trent Casey 6. Hayden Rowbotham 7. Danny Heenan 8. Sosefo Filipine 9. Zakaria McGuire 10. Mose Tuifao-Papalii 11. Kye Jenkins 12. Poasi Manu 13. Zach Brooks 14. Leighton Milburn 15. Alex Timu 16. Ryan Sauer 17. Joshua Radford

Western Mustangs

1. Xander Dunemann 2. Oliver Bichel 3. Benji Neliman 4. Thomas Bell 5. Alexander Brighton 6. Braith Ashurst 7. Matthew Wilson 8. Kyle Petersen 9. Brandon Clarke 10. Riley Wilson 11. Leslie Hartvigsen 12. Connor Williams 13. Connor Clement 14. Liam Short 15. Matthew Butler 16. Mitchell Murphy 17. James Harlow 18. Nicholas Teske 20. Christopher Chalmers 22. Luke Maiden

Referees: Guy Millar;Sideline Officials: Cody Kwik, Zac Schwass;


Mackay Cutters v Tweed Seagulls
Sat June 12 2021, 4:00pm at BB Print Stadium Mackay

Mackay Cutters

1. Rayden Burns 2. Taine Browne 3. Brenton Baira 4. Harley Proctor 5. Flynn Camilleri 6. Caleb Sinn 7. Henri Stocks 8. Morgan Mcwhirter 9. Daniel Kelly 10. Paul Bryan 11. Ethan Sweet 12. Hayden Brownsey 13. Jack Hoffmann 14. Sean Dalton 15. Tyler Holmes 16. Declan Laird 17. Ethan Borg 18. Henry Head

Tweed Seagulls

1. Jaylan De Groot 2. Jaylan To'o 3. James Torrens 4. Klese Haas 5. Troy Duckett 8. Ben Liyou 10. Carsil Vaikai 11. Juwan Compain 12. Cooper Many 13. Charlie Murray 14. Taine Ujdur-berghan 15. John-Thomas Manuofetoa 17. Solomon Torrens 18. Glenn McGrady 21. Jed Edwards

Referees: Jeremy Meadows;Sideline Officials: Jake Bolton, Thomas Horne;


Souths Logan Magpies v Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Sun June 13 2021, 11:45am at BMD Kougari Oval

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Jumon Siulai 2. Tyrone Harding 3. Konrad Tu'ua 4. Fa'ata'ape Timai 5. Byron Johnson 6. Edward Downing-Brown 7. Joshua James 8. Cameron Fitzsimmons 9. Ezra Teuila 10. Lance Bagon 11. Billy Mozer 12. Ricardo Evenis 13. Vincent Sefo 14. Callum Eggerling 15. Tynan Forster 16. Max Pakai 20. Joshua Croydon

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Sefa Roache-Faimalo 2. Kurtis Farr 3. Emanuel Tuimavave-Gerrard 4. Sebastian Winters-Chang 5. Grand Hagai 6. Braden Whittaker 7. Will Parslow 8. Jacob Sturt 9. Harrison Graham 10. Malachai Retchford 11. Ethan Malt 12. Isaac Carpenter 13. Alec MacDonald 14. Kobe Martin 15. Nathan Ward 16. John Radel 17. Devontai Seumanutafa

Referees: Sam Swift;Sideline Officials: Marcus Fitzgerald, Jake Stanton;


Brisbane Tigers v Sunshine Coast Falcons
Sun June 13 2021, 12:00pm at Totally Workwear Stadium

Brisbane Tigers

1. Lachlan West 2. Ronald Philitoga 3. Onosai Auina 4. Jude Saldanha 5. Zachary Croft 6. Daniel Atkinson 7. Jonah Pezet 8. Joseph Gilmour 9. Haele Uha Finau 10. Joshua Colls 11. Eli Daunt 12. Simon Pratt 13. Trent Manihera-Paul 14. James Busby 15. Jordan Penquitt 16. Jacob Reedy-Bartlett 17. Shaquille McLeod

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Blake Wilson 2. Gian Largiader 3. Kane Jackson 4. Pat Mcginn 5. Zachariah Miles 6. Joseph Lowe 7. Jayden Zanchetta 9. Jai Smoothy 10. Kaleb Sutton 11. Judda Turahui 12. Jake Zammit 14. Nick Ellems 15. Leyton Ey 16. Sam Reid 17. Matthew Baker 18. Zacari Short 19. John McLaughlin

Referees: Jack Ebert;Sideline Officials: Liam Fryer, Connor Baker;