Hastings Deering Colts TEAMS - 2021 Round 9

QRLHDC2021

Round 9 teams and officials for QRL U21 Hastings Deering Colts.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Townsville Blackhawks v Brisbane Tigers
Sat June 19 2021, 2:00pm at Jack Manski Oval

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Dylan White 2. Benn Campagnolo 3. Zac Laybutt 4. Jordan Lipp 5. Jesse Yallop 6. Jake Bourke 7. Tareq Parter 8. Tyson Chase 9. Mitch Fogarty 10. Cameron Bateup 11. Joey Jensen 12. Hamilton Taia 13. Jacson Lott 15. Tai Laidlow 16. Jacob Taia 18. Maletino Lafoga 22. Kaelin Kerekere

Brisbane Tigers

1. Lachlan West 2. Ronald Philitoga 3. Onosai Auina 4. Jude Saldanha 5. Zachary Croft 6. Daniel Atkinson 7. Jonah Pezet 8. Joshua Colls 9. James Busby 10. Jacob Reedy-Bartlett 11. Shaquille McLeod 12. Simon Pratt 13. Bailey Bartley 14. Jonah Glover 15. Jordan Penquitt 16. Rhys Sparey 17. Trent Manihera-Paul

Referees: Dylan Cassidy;Sideline Officials: Josh Eaton, Conor Wilson;


Burleigh Bears v Mackay Cutters
Sat June 19 2021, 3:00pm at Pizzey Park

Burleigh Bears

1. Tyler Mahon 2. Kalani Skipps 3. Tuvalli Pereira 4. Zane Prophet 5. Alofiana Khan-Pereira 6. Jakob Hall 7. Cameron Brown 8. Daniel Shannon 9. Cole Geyer 10. Isaac Matalavea-Booth 11. Sam McIntyre 12. Daniel Shannon 13. Blake Campbell 14. Vaka Sikahele 15. Reegan Creedy 16. Iszac Fa'asumaleaui 17. T.J Devery 18. Tony Francis 19. Kaden Somerville

Mackay Cutters

1. Rayden Burns 2. Taine Browne 3. Tyler Holmes 4. Harley Proctor 5. Flynn Camilleri 6. Caleb Sinn 7. Henri Stocks 8. Ethan Borg 9. Sean Dalton 10. Aiden Beard 11. Ethan Sweet 12. Hayden Brownsey 13. Jack Hoffmann 14. Jedd Abbott 16. Paul Bryan 18. Henry Head 19. Jackson Phillips

Referees: Matt Gannon;Sideline Officials: Jack Klein, Zac Schwass;


CQ Capras v Northern Pride
Sat June 19 2021, 3:45pm at Browne Park

CQ Capras

1. Ammaron Gudgeon 2. Kalani Sing 3. Cooper Marshall 4. Coby Williamson 5. Jaxon Crockford 6. Travis Field 7. Peyton Jenkins 8. Myles Gal 9. Riley Shadlow 10. Mitchell Leard-Lamont 11. Vini Unior Kabunare Tefoto 12. Te Urewera Potini 13. Samuel Strohfeldt 14. Laish Salam 15. Izaac Jackson 16. Ilami Buli 17. Keinan Smith 18. Simeona Tala-Sio

Northern Pride

1. Keishon Hunter-Flanders 2. Matua Robinson 3. Robert Derby 4. Tyreyce Chambers 5. Sami Raivaroro 6. Seamus King-Smith 7. Jack Bowyer 8. Tyson Phineasa 9. Zane Knowles 10. Ezra Tokarahi 11. Taniela Ta'ufo'ou 12. Orlando Swain 13. Matti Moyle 14. Dmitri Ahwang 15. Ricky Wardle 16. Usaia Fonongaloa 17. Braye Porter 18. Thauki Satrick

Referees: Luke Quinn;Sideline Officials: Luke Fletcher, Jay Hardie;


Norths Devils v Redcliffe Dolphins
Sat June 19 2021, 4:00pm at Bishop Park

Norths Devils

1. Isaiah Iongi 2. Ben Bucknell 3. Jared Chambers 4. Lodoviko Cokanauto 5. Trent Casey 6. Hayden Rowbotham 7. Danny Heenan 8. Ryan Sauer 9. Zakaria McGuire 10. Mose Tuifao-Papalii 11. Poasi Manu 12. Jack Garrod 13. Zach Brooks 14. Kye Jenkins 15. Michael Mcguire 16. Leighton Milburn 17. Alex Timu

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. William Fakatoumafi 2. Dylan Briggs 3. Samual Elara 4. Harrison McIndoe 5. Daeon Amituanai 6. Toby Elliot 7. Samuel Thompson 8. 'Otukinekina-He-Tofonga Kepu 9. Kyle Barnwell 10. Peesi Kepu 11. Joe Clarke 12. Josh Gatt 13. Chayse Cavanagh 14. Cody Byrne 15. Jordan Crocker 16. Mali Le Pou 22. Logan Cox

Referees: Jeremy Meadows;Sideline Officials: Nik Inthout, Cody Kwik;


Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Tweed Seagulls
Sun June 20 2021, 12:00pm at BMD Kougari Oval

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Sefa Roache-Faimalo 2. Kurtis Farr 3. Grand Hagai 4. Sebastian Winters-Chang 5. Tom Farr 6. Braden Whittaker 7. Will Parslow 8. Jacob Sturt 9. Harrison Graham 10. Malachai Retchford 11. Ethan Malt 12. John Radel 13. Alec MacDonald 14. Kobe Martin 15. Nathan Ward 16. Caius Faatili 17. Devontai Seumanutafa

Tweed Seagulls

1. Jaylan De Groot 2. Jaylan To'o 3. James Torrens 4. Klese Haas 5. Troy Duckett 6. Glenn McGrady 7. Tyler Han 8. Ben Liyou 9. Taine Ujdur-berghan 10. Solomon Torrens 11. Juwan Compain 12. Cooper Many 13. Charlie Murray 14. Caleb Hodges 15. John-Thomas Manuofetoa 16. Cameron Campbell 17. Stepharn Holo

Referees: Nik Inthout;Sideline Officials: Connor Baker, Ryan Cracknell;


Western Mustangs v Ipswich Jets
Sun June 20 2021, 12:30pm at Valleys Herb Steinohrt Oval

Western Mustangs

1. Brenton Clement 2. Alexander Brighton 3. Benji Neliman 4. Thomas Bell 5. Oliver Bichel 6. Liam Short 7. Matthew Wilson 8. Kyle Petersen 9. Brandon Clarke 10. Riley Wilson 11. Leslie Hartvigsen 12. Connor Williams 13. Connor Clement 14. Matthew Butler 15. Lachlan Swan 16. Mitchell Murphy 17. James Harlow 18. Nicholas Teske 19. Xander Dunemann 22. Luke Maiden

Ipswich Jets

1. Isaac Fels 2. Mamakumai Naiyep 3. Harry Ma'o 4. Kaylis Barrott 5. Joseph Ross 6. Bradley Zampech 7. Nicholas Merlehan 8. Riley Morris 9. Lochlan Turnbull 10. Josiah Mauga 11. Mitchell Harsant 12. Tate Rhea 13. Brian Burton 14. Zachery Alley 15. Declan Buckley 16. Mika Iakopo 17. Jack Fisher 18. Jai Mcgarrigal 19. Jayden Kirner 20. Raymond Turnbull

Referees: Lachlan Sutton;Sideline Officials: Nick McEwan, Scott Whelan;


Souths Logan Magpies v Sunshine Coast Falcons
Sun June 20 2021, 1:00pm at Davies Park

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Connor McLeod 2. Tyrone Harding 3. Konrad Tu'ua 4. Fa'ata'ape Timai 5. Denzel Samoa 6. Edward Downing-Brown 7. Joshua James 8. Cameron Fitzsimmons 9. Ezra Teuila 10. Lance Bagon 11. Benjamin Smith 13. Cruise Ten 14. Callum Eggerling 15. Tynan Forster 18. Feao Maka 20. Joshua Croydon 21. Daniel Allan

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Blake Wilson 2. Gian Largiader 3. Dylan Carolan 4. Kane Jackson 5. Pat Mcginn 6. Joseph Lowe 7. Jayden Zanchetta 9. Jai Smoothy 10. Kaleb Sutton 11. Judda Turahui 12. Jake Zammit 13. Sam Reid 14. Nick Ellems 15. John McLaughlin 16. Leyton Ey 17. Jai Smith 18. Matthew Baker

Referees: Jordan Morel;Sideline Officials: Marcus Fitzgerald, Joshua Vernon;