TEAMS: NSWRL U20 Jersey Flegg Cup - 2019 Finals Week 2

Flegg Badge Pos VectorLogo GradientColour

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Finals Week 2 of the 2019 NSWRL U20 Jersey Flegg Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #JFlegg match will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Second Semi Final
Sydney Roosters v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sat September 14 2019, 10:50am at Leichhardt Oval

Sydney Roosters
1. McKenzie Baker 2. Tyrell Neiufi 3. Christian Tuipulotu 4. Ethan Quai-Ward 5. Bayleigh Bentley-Hape 6. Coby Thomas 7. Jake Hazard 8. Stanley Malae 9. Kobe Rugless 10. Daniel Fifita 11. Jake Kambos 12. Reihana Marsh 13. Luca Moretti 14. Michael Coleman 15. Lewis Afeaki 16. Benjamin Ma’u 17. Grant Taulafo

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Declan Casey 2. Zachary Rumble 3. Frank Kuresa 4. Sebastian Winters-chang 5. Tyrone Harding 6. Alex Seve 7. Christian Urso 8. Sua Aiiloilo 9. Zac Hetherington 10. Penisimani Teaupa 11. Justin Filo 12. Jackson Topine 13. Devontai Seumanutafa 14. Lachlan Talau 15. Billy Mozer 16. Brock Hamill 17. Daniel Sakisi

Match Officials
Referees: Nathan Loveday;Sideline Officials: Jimmy Oliveira, Joseph Eid;


First Semi Final
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sun September 15 2019, 10:00am at Leichhardt Oval

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
1. Joniah Lualua 2. Jonah Ngaronoa 3. Jenson Taumoepeau 4. Vito Tevaga 5. Josh Delailoa 6. Kai Broadhurst 7. Angus Ernst 8. Thomas Hazelton 9. Lachlan Scarpelli 10. Monty Raper 11. Tom Caughlan 12. Jack Boyling 13. Fine Kula 14. Connor Luhan 15. Franklin Pele 16. Jackson Stewart 17. Isaac Longmuir 18. Cooper Bowen 19. Lorenzo Mulitalo 20. Zane Elsley

South Sydney Rabbitohs
1. James Tautaiolefua 2. Muong Dut 3. Nick Mougios 4. Jaxson Paulo 5. Kane Allan 6. Blake Taaffe 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Luke Bain 9. Josh Cook 10. Aidan Manowski 11. Tallis Angianga 12. Matthew French 13. Joshua Fepuleai 14. Peter Mamouzelos 15. Tevita Taumoepenu 16. Luke Puru 17. Iizaya Ranga Iti 18. Marc Zaurrini 19. Bradley Zampech

Match Officials
Referees: Clayton Wills;Sideline Officials: Dillian Wells, Lyndsay Packer;