TEAMS: NSWRL U20 Jersey Flegg Cup - 2019 Round 12

Flegg Badge Pos VectorLogo GradientColour

The NSWRL U20 Jersey Flegg Cup resumes this weekend after a fortnight of byes. Get the teamlists and officials as they come to hand.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Warriors
Sat June 1 2019, 10:45am at Henson Park

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
1. Joniah Lualua 2. Jonah Ngaronoa 3. Jenson Taumoepeau 4. Vito Tevaga 5. Josh Delailoa 6. Jayden Millard 7. Angus Ernst 8. Thomas Hazelton 9. Isaac Longmuir 10. Monty Raper 11. Tom Caughlan 12. Jack Boyling 13. Fine Kula 14. Connor Luhan 15. Cruz Topai-Aveai 16. Jackson Stewart 17. Lachlan Scarpelli 21. Jangala Bennet 23. James Russell

Warriors
1. Emanuel Tuimavave-Gerrard 2. Selestino Ravutaumada 3. Ray Tuaimalo-vaega 4. Kayal Iro 5. Edward Kosi 6. Paul Turner 7. Sione Moala 8. Junior Pua 9. Temple Kalepo 10. Wesley Veikoso 11. Brody Tamarua 12. Tom Ale 13. Phillip Makatoa 14. Richard Toa’i 15. Eliesa Katoa 16. Isaiah Vagana 17. Jyris Glamuzina 18. Michael Lemafa

Match Officials • Referees: Cameron Turner;Sideline Officials: Tom Cambourn, Luke Saldern;


Penrith Panthers v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Sat June 1 2019, 1:00pm at Panthers Stadium

Penrith Panthers
1. Charlie Staines 2. Justin Jones 3. Jake Tago 4. Glenn McGrady 5. Thomas Lofts 6. Matt Burton 7. Brendan Hands 8. Brad Gaut 9. Ryan Pritchard 10. Lindsay Smith 11. Alexander Myles 12. Terrell May 13. J'maine Hopgood 14. Dylan McBain 15. Jayden Tanner 16. Jack Quinn 17. John Trimboli 18. Ratu Nanovo

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
1. Keegan Turner 2. Michael Pokia 3. Kees Nicholson 4. Max Lehmann 5. Simione Afeaki 6. Zaan Weatherall 7. Hyrum Wichmann 8. Keith Titmuss 9. Tyran Ott 10. Michael Fenn 11. Mosese Faeamani 12. Billy Stapleton 13. Jacob Sykes 14. Jack Birt 15. Neihana Oldham 16. Raff Letoi 17. Matthew Hammond 20. Roland Podesta 23. Giuseppe Plati 21. Logan Humphries

Match Officials • Referees: Paul Eden;Sideline Officials: Lyndsay Packer, Ben McMurray;


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Canberra Raiders
Sat June 1 2019, 1:30pm at Belmore Sports Ground

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Declan Casey 2. Frank Kuresa 3. Jake Averillo 4. Josh Wilkinson 5. Blake Clayton 6. Alex Seve 7. Paul Karaitiana 8. Zac Saddler 9. Lachlan Talau 10. Daniel Sakisi 11. Matt Doorey 12. Mateo Tatola 13. Javvier Pitovao 14. Brock Hamill 15. Sua Aiiloilo 16. Devontai Seumanutafa 17. Penisimani Teaupa 19. Justin Filo

Canberra Raiders
1. Daine Spencer 2. Brigham Moeokiola 3. Harley Smith-Shields 4. Matthew Timoko 5. Jackson Stewart 6. Jarrett Subloo 7. Toby Westcott 8. Charlie Rourke 9. Liam Mock 10. Sila Tituiti 11. Darby Medlyn 12. Kai O'Donnell 13. Duwayne Mariner 14. Joey Roberts 15. Tom Robertson 16. Tyson Hodge 17. Lazarus Vaalepu

Match Officials • Referees: Dillian Wells;Sideline Officials: Jimmy Oliveira, Jake Sutherland;


Wests Tigers v St George Illawarra Dragons
Sat June 1 2019, 3:00pm at Leichhardt Oval

Wests Tigers
1. Logan Dillon 2. Aidan Young 3. Zachary Cini 4. Curtis Wilson 5. Shondre Lee-Silva 6. Max Burey 7. Ben Stevanovic 8. Felix Smith 9. Rua Ngati 10. Sione Tupou 11. Henry Lealuga-Puhotau 12. Ben Seufale 13. Jordan Main 14. Ray Jankovic 15. Kiani Marshall 16. Mavoni Tuifua 17. Lucas Castle 18. Daniel Sykes 19. Gus Garzaniti

St George Illawarra Dragons
1. Cody Ramsey 2. Sam McCann 3. Tyler Moon 4. Shaun Sauni-Esau 5. Jiye Ellis 6. Jake Brisbane 7. Blair Grant 8. Jalal Bazzaz 9. Blake Barbuto 10. Matthew Nicholson 11. Matthew Delbanco 12. Hudson Spicer 13. Shalom O’Ofou 14. Jye McRae 15. Ben Fulton 16. Bailey Antrobus 17. Bailey Dickinson 19. Harris Georgopoulos

Match Officials • Referees: Charlie Suters;Sideline Officials: Dean Tyler, Mitchell Currie;


Parramatta Eels v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sun June 2 2019, 11:00am at Ringrose Park

Parramatta Eels
1. Sione Fonua 2. William Kei 3. Tui Afualo 4. Noel Aukafolau 5. Haze Dunster 6. Joseph Taipari 7. Bailey Biondi-Odo 8. James Porter 9. Kyle Schneider 10. Aistasi James 11. Arron Shelford 12. Lachlan Poko 13. Jessie Cronin 14. Vea Tapaatoutai 15. Harry Duggan 16. Pj Vaigalu 17. Dallas King

South Sydney Rabbitohs
1. James Tautaiolefua 2. Zane Bijorac 3. Nick Mougios 4. Tallis Angianga 5. Jack Frasca 6. Bradley Zampech 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Luke Bain 9. Peter Mamouzelos 10. Augustine Stowers 11. Maila Aluni-chanfoon 12. Matthew French 13. Brock Gardner 14. Marc Zaurrini 15. Tevita Taumoepenu 16. Joshua Fepuleai 17. Luke Puru

Match Officials • Referees: Ben McMurray;Sideline Officials: Paul Eden, Lyndsay Packer;


North Sydney Bears v Sydney Roosters
Sun June 2 2019, 1:15pm at North Sydney Oval

North Sydney Bears
1. Corey Fenning 2. Malachi Matoe 3. Ali Saad 4. Mason McCarthy 5. Harrison Graham 6. Connor Garrety 7. Tom Steadman 8. Pita Faulalo 9. Max Altus 10. Sosia Teakaraanga 11. Luke Hodge 12. Lennox Whittaker 13. Dean Barnes 14. Jackson Rohwed 16. Will Lawson 17. Jubilee Soloa 18. Joseph Los'e

Sydney Roosters
1. Mckenzie Baker 2. Craig McKenzie 3. T. Metusela Su'apaia 4. Bayleigh Bentley-Hape 5. Cameron Hall 6. Harrison Edwards 7. Zane Harris 8. Reihana Marsh 9. Freddy Lussick 10. Geordie Brand 11. Stanley Malae 12. Hugo Patterson 13. Elih Jackson 14. Luke Sommerton 15. Luca Moretti 16. Harry Larkin 17. Tyrell Neiufi

Match Officials • Referees: Billy Greatbatch;Sideline Officials: Joey Butler, Jimmy Oliveira;


Victoria Thunderbolts v Newcastle Knights
Sun June 2 2019, 2:00pm at Casey Fields

Victoria Thunderbolts
1. Troy Hanita-Paki 2. Josese Waqalevu 3. Antonio Sanele 4. Jacob Cordtz 5. J. Reedy-bartlett 6. Saimone Ahomana 7. Trent Toelau 8. Nicholas Flocas 16. Jermaine Tusa 10. Jordin Leiu 11. Mali Lepou 12. Matt Stimson 13. Gio Kubik 15. Seu Seuiavatele 17. Teofilo Seigafo 19. Christopher Schwalger 22. Leo Simona 9. Nikau Williams 18. Chase Aporo

Newcastle Knights
1. Grant Anderson 2. Elijah Rasiga 3. Toby Marks 4. Justin Worley 5. Grant Anderson 6. Dylan Lucas 7. Bayden Searle 8. Jack Cameron 9. Luke Huth 10. Daniel Ticehurst 11. Lewis Hamilton 12. Ben Talty 13. Nesta Watene 14. Matthew Moon 15. Christian Ma'anaima 16. Tom Baker 17. Isaac Lee 20. Campbell Sheppard

Match Official • Referees: Dave Basham;Sideline Officials: Scott Grady, Kyle Grady;