TEAMS: NSWRL U20 Jersey Flegg Cup - 2019 Round 18

Flegg Badge Pos VectorLogo GradientColour

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 18 of the 2019 NSWRL U20 Jersey Flegg Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #JFlegg round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Warriors v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sat July 20 2019, 8:00am at Mt Smart

Warriors
1. Emanuel Tuimavave-Gerrard 2. Selestino Ravutaumada 3. Kayal Iro 4. Casey Smith 5. Edward Kosi 6. Paul Turner 7. Sione Moala 8. Phillip Makatoa 9. Temple Kalepo 10. Wesley Veikoso 11. Toni Tupouniua 12. Tom Ale 13. Brody Tamarua 14. Taniela Otukolo 15. Isaiah Vagana 16. Junior Pua 17. Eliesa Katoa

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
1. Joniah Lualua 2. Lorenzo Mulitalo 3. Jenson Taumoepeau 4. Vito Tevaga 5. Josh Delailoa 6. Jayden Millard 7. Angus Ernst 8. Thomas Hazelton 9. Isaac Longmuir 10. Monty Raper 11. Tom Caughlan 12. Jack Boyling 13. Fine Kula 14. Connor Luhan 15. Franklin Pele 16. Jackson Stewart 17. Lachlan Scarpelli

Match Officials • Referees: Joseph Green;Sideline Officials: Nathan Barker Pringle, Viggo Rasmussen;


South Sydney Rabbitohs v Parramatta Eels
Sat July 20 2019, 2:00pm at Metricon High Performance Centre

South Sydney Rabbitohs
1. James Tautaiolefua 2. Jack Frasca 3. Nick Mougios 4. Jaxson Paulo 5. Kane Allan 6. Blake Taaffe 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Augustine Stowers 9. Josh Cook 10. Luke Bain 11. Tallis Angianga 12. Matthew French 13. Ky Rodwell 14. Peter Mamouzelos 15. Iizayah Iti 16. Aidan Manowski 17. Joshua Fepuleai

Parramatta Eels
1. Sione Fonua 2. Solomone Naiduki 3. William Kei 4. Taufa Afu 5. Jt Nabetelevu 6. Joseph Taipari 7. Bailey Biondi-Odo 8. James Porter 9. Kyle Schneider 10. Harry Duggan 11. Arron Shelford 12. Charbel Tasipale 13. Jessie Cronin 14. Vea Tapaatoutai 15. David Hollis 16. PJ Vaigalu 17. Etu Vinny Lui 18. Samuel Hughes 19. Ethan Le Blanc 20. Valance Harris

Match Officials • Referees: Dillian Wells;Sideline Officials: Tom Cambourn, Tobi Holder;


Penrith Panthers v Newcastle Knights
Sat July 20 2019, 2:50pm at Panthers Stadium

Penrith Panthers
1. Glenn McGrady 2. Justin Jones 3. Jake Tago 4. Shannon Harris 5. Thomas Lofts 6. Adam Fearnley 7. Brendan Hands 8. Brad Gaut 9. Maurice Trindall 10. Lindsay Smith 11. Alexander Myles 12. Terrell May 13. J'maine Hopgood 14. Hayden Bonanno 15. Jack Quinn 16. Jayden Tanner 17. Ratu Nanovo 18. John Trimboli

Newcastle Knights
1. Grant Anderson 2. Elijah Rasiga 3. Jack Smith 4. Timanu Alexander 5. Grant Anderson 6. Matthew Moon 7. Cameron Davies 8. Jack Cameron 9. Luke Huth 10. Daniel Ticehurst 11. Nesta Watene 12. Ben Talty 13. Mathew Croker 14. Liam Wilkinson 15. Christian Ma'anaima 16. Tom Baker 17. Brandon Russell 20. Cody Edstein-boyes

Match Officials • Referees: Mitchell Currie;Sideline Officials: Tom Stindl, Lyndsay Packer;


Canberra Raiders v Wests Tigers
Sat July 20 2019, 3:15pm at GIO Stadium Canberra

Canberra Raiders
1. Daine Spencer 2. Semi Valemi 3. Harley Smith-Shields 4. Matthew Timoko 5. Manase Kaho 6. Jarrett Subloo 7. Toby Westcott 8. Tyson Hodge 9. Kyle Paterson 10. Duwayne Mariner 11. Lachlan Lewis 12. Kai O'Donnell 13. Darby Medlyn 14. Joey Roberts 15. Tom Robertson 16. Lazarus Vaalepu 17. Jordan Martin

Wests Tigers
1. Logan Dillon 2. Liam Scolari 3. Ethan Mokoia 4. Curtis Wilson 5. Aidan Young 6. Gus Garzaniti 7. Ben Stevanovic 8. Felix Smith 9. Rua Ngati 10. Sione Tupou 11. Henry Lealuga-Puhotau 12. Ben Seufale 13. Jordan Main 14. Bennett Wheelhouse 16. Mavoni Tuifua 17. Michael Fenn 18. Senn Kane 21. Lucas Castle

Match Officials • Referees: Louis Matheson;Sideline Officials: Martin Jones, Elijah Fernance;


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v North Sydney Bears
Sun July 21 2019, 1:50pm at Lottoland

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
1. William Baker 2. Max Lehmann 3. Dane Oostendorp 4. Ben Trbojevic 5. Simon Tito 6. Keegan Turner 7. Jamie Lawler 8. Neihana Oldham 9. Tyran Ott 10. Keith Titmuss 11. Ben Gleeson 12. Zac Fulton 13. Jacob Sykes 14. Finn Heath 15. Zac Saddler 16. Sione Fainu 17. Matthew Hammond

North Sydney Bears
1. Corey Fenning 2. jonathan Mitsias 3. Sean Sabutey 4. Tyrone Taukamo 5. Ali Saad 6. Connor Garrety 7. Tom Steadman 8. Lekendrick Mascoe 9. Max Altus 10. Sosia Teakaraanga 11. Luke Hodge 12. Lennox Whittaker 13. Will Lawson 14. Jackson Rohwed 15. Dean Barnes 16. Dante Taliai 17. Jubilee Soloa

Match Officials • Referees: Cameron Turner;Sideline Officials: Luke Heckendorf, Charlie Suters;


Victoria Thunderbolts v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sun July 21 2019, 2:00pm at Haines Drive Reserve

Victoria Thunderbolts
1. Chase Aporo 2. Josese Waqalevu 3. Antonio Sanele 4. Uala Salia 5. Saimone Ahomana 6. Trent Toelau 7. Nikau Williams 8. Gio Kubik 9. Haele Uha Finau 10. Jordin Leiu 11. Jacob Reedy-Bartlett 12. Mali Lepou 13. Matt Stimson 14. Troy Hanita-Paki 15. Jack Natapu 16. Seu Seuiavatele 17. Nicholas Flocas 19. Jacob Cordtz

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Declan Casey 2. Tyrone Harding 3. Tuipulotu Katoa 4. Frank Kuresa 5. Blake Clayton 6. Alex Seve 7. Jake Averillo 8. Devontai Seumanutafa 9. Zac Hetherington 10. Penisimani Teaupa 11. Matt Doorey 12. Mateo Tatola 13. Javvier Pitovao 14. Paul Karaitiana 15. Justin Filo 16. Sua Aiiloilo 17. Lachlan Talau 19. Isaiah Tass 20. Brock Hamill

Match Officials • Referees: Mohammad Hussaini;Sideline Officials: Joshua Bradstock, Dave Basham;


Sydney Roosters v St George Illawarra Dragons
Sun July 21 2019, 3:00pm at Leichhardt Oval

Sydney Roosters
1. McKenzie Baker 2. Tyrell Neiufi 3. Ethan O'Neill 4. Ethan Quai-Ward 5. Bayleigh Bentley-Hape 6. Coby Thomas 7. Zane Harris 8. Tagiolupe Tivalu 9. Freddy Lussick 10. Daniel Fifita 11. Harrison Edwards 12. Riley Meyn 13. Elih Jackson 14. Luke Sommerton 15. Luca Moretti 16. Geordie Brand 17. Stanley Malae 18. Grant Taulafo 19. Hugo Patterson

St George Illawarra Dragons
1. Cody Ramsey 2. Sam McCann 3. Tyler Moon 4. Mathew Feagai 5. Dante Lusio 6. Jayden Sullivan 7. Blair Grant 8. Eddie Blacker 9. Harris Georgopoulos 10. Matthew Nicholson 11. Luke Gale 12. Matthew Delbanco 13. Shalom O’Ofou 14. Jalal Bazzaz 15. Hudson Spicer 16. Bailey Dickinson 17. Blake Barbuto

Match Officials • Referees: Tom Stindl;Sideline Officials: Ben Teague, Cameron Mitchell;