TEAMS: NSWRL U20 Jersey Flegg Cup - 2019 Round 20

Flegg Badge Pos VectorLogo GradientColour

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 20 of the 2019 NSWRL U20 Jersey Flegg Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #JFlegg round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Warriors v Canberra Raiders
Sat August 3 2019, 8:30am at North Harbour Stadium

Warriors
1. Emanuel Tuimavave-Gerrard 2. Selestino Ravutaumada 3. Kayal Iro 4. Casey Smith 5. Edward Kosi 6. Paul Turner 7. Sione Moala 8. Junior Pua 9. Temple Kalepo 10. Wesley Veikoso 11. Brody Tamarua 12. Tom Ale 13. Tyler Slade 14. Taniela Otukolo 15. Eliesa Katoa 16. Isaiah Vagana 17. Toni Tupouniua 18. Jyris Glamuzina

Canberra Raiders
1. Jackson Stewart 2. Semi Valemi 3. Harley Smith-Shields 4. Matthew Timoko 5. Gideon Afemui 6. Jarrett Subloo 7. Toby Westcott 8. Tyson Hodge 9. Kyle Paterson 10. Tom Robertson 11. Lachlan Lewis 12. Kai O'Donnell 13. Darby Medlyn 14. Matthew Dragisic 15. Ata Mariota 16. Lazarus Vaalepu 17. Jordan Martin

Match Officials
Referees: Joseph Green;Sideline Officials: Rochelle Tamarua, Viggo Rasmussen;


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Wests Tigers
Sat August 3 2019, 1:00pm at HE Laybutt Sporting Complex

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
1. Keegan Turner 2. Max Lehmann 3. Dane Oostendorp 4. Ben Trbojevic 5. Simon Tito 6. Jack Birt 7. Jamie Lawler 8. Zac Saddler 9. Tyran Ott 10. Keith Titmuss 11. Mosese Faeamani 12. Zac Fulton 13. Jacob Sykes 14. Ben Gleeson 15. Matthew Hammond 16. Sione Fainu 17. Viliami Fifita

Wests Tigers
1. Dylan Smith 2. Shondre Lee-Silva 3. Zachary Cini 4. Curtis Wilson 5. Kane Bradley 6. Max Burey 7. Jock Madden 8. Felix Smith 9. Ray Jankovic 10. Michael Fenn 11. Daniel Sykes 12. Ben Seufale 13. Alex Seyfarth 14. Ben Stevanovic 15. Ruatapu Ngatikaura 16. Mavoni Tuifua 17. Senn Kane

Match Officials
Referees: Paul Eden;Sideline Officials: Joey Butler, Lyndsay Packer;


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Penrith Panthers
Sat August 3 2019, 1:15pm at Bankwest Stadium

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Declan Casey 2. Frank Kuresa 3. Tuipulotu Katoa 4. Isaiah Tass 5. Blake Clayton 6. Alex Seve 7. Jake Averillo 8. Sua Aiiloilo 9. Zac Hetherington 10. Penisimani Teaupa 11. Mateo Tatola 12. Jackson Topine 13. Javvier Pitovao 14. Lachlan Talau 15. Justin Filo 16. Cooper Talau 17. Mosese Pope 19. Brock Hamill 20. Billy Mozer

Penrith Panthers
1. Charlie Staines 2. Justin Jones 3. Jake Tago 4. Shannon Harris 5. Glenn McGrady 6. Adam Fearnley 7. Brendan Hands 8. John Trimboli 9. Ryan Pritchard 10. Lindsay Smith 11. Alexander Myles 12. Terrell May 13. J'maine Hopgood 14. Maurice Trindall 15. Ratu Nanovo 16. Jayden Tanner 17. Luke Geary 18. Nitoa Kairau

Match Officials
Referees: Tom Stindl;Sideline Officials: Jack Bird, Ben Teague;


St George Illawarra Dragons v Parramatta Eels
Sat August 3 2019, 3:15pm at Ziems Park

St George Illawarra Dragons
1. Cody Ramsey 2. Sam McCann 3. Tyler Moon 4. Shaun Sauni-Esau 5. Dante Lusio 6. Jayden Sullivan 7. Blair Grant 8. Shalom O’Ofou 9. Blake Barbuto 10. Matthew Nicholson 11. Luke Gale 12. Matthew Delbanco 13. Harris Georgopoulos 14. Jalal Bazzaz 15. Tyran Wishart 16. Simeone Taateo 17. Bailey Dickinson 18. Hudson Spicer 20. Mathew Feagai 21. Mathew Feagai 22. Ben Fulton

Parramatta Eels
1. Jp Nohra 2. Solomone Naiduki 3. William Kei 4. Tui Afualo 5. Turaganivalu Nabetelevu 6. Joseph Taipari 7. Bailey Biondi-Odo 8. David Hollis 9. Vea Tapaatoutai 10. Samuel Hughes 11. Jessie Cronin 12. Charbel Tasipale 13. PJ Vaigalu 14. Joseph Small 15. Valance Harris 16. Jayden Yates 17. Etuale Lui

Match Officials
Referees: Cameron Turner;Sideline Officials: Dillian Wells, John Woods;


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sat August 3 2019, 5:05pm at PointsBet Stadium

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
1. Joniah Lualua 2. Lorenzo Mulitalo 3. Jenson Taumoepeau 4. Vito Tevaga 5. Josh Delailoa 6. Jayden Millard 7. Angus Ernst 8. Thomas Hazelton 9. Lachlan Scarpelli 10. Monty Raper 11. Tom Caughlan 12. Jack Boyling 13. Kayleb Milne 14. Connor Luhan 15. Franklin Pele 16. Jackson Stewart 17. Fine Kula 19. Cooper Bowen 20. Deighton Ieriko 21. Jonah Ngaronoa 23. James Russell

South Sydney Rabbitohs
1. James Tautaiolefua 2. Kane Allan 3. Nick Mougios 4. Jaxson Paulo 5. Jack Frasca 6. Lachlan Ilias 7. Dean Hawkins 8. Augustine Stowers 9. Marc Zaurrini 10. Aidan Manowski 11. Tallis Angianga 12. Matthew French 13. Luke Bain 14. Peter Mamouzelos 15. Iizaya Ranga Iti 16. Luke Puru 17. Tevita Taumoepenu

Match Officials
Referees: Billy Greatbatch;Sideline Officials: Stephen Bourke, Charlie Suters;


Sydney Roosters v Newcastle Knights
Sun August 4 2019, 11:15am at North Sydney Oval

Sydney Roosters
1. McKenzie Baker 2. Tyrell Neiufi 3. Ethan O'Neill 4. Bayleigh Bentley-Hape 5. Kyle Wilson 6. Jake Hazard 7. Zane Harris 8. Tagiolupe Tivalu 9. Freddy Lussick 10. Lewis Afeaki 20. Reihana Marsh 12. Riley Meyn 13. Luca Moretti 14. Coby Thomas 15. Benjamin Ma’u 16. Grant Taulafo 17. Stanley Malae

Newcastle Knights
1. Toby Marks 2. Elijah Rasiga 3. Onosai Auina 4. Dylan Lucas 5. Justin Worley 6. Grant Anderson 7. Bayden Searle 8. Jack Cameron 9. Liam Wilkinson 10. Mathew Croker 11. Isaac Lee 12. Ben Talty 13. Brandon Russell 14. Matthew Moon 15. Joe Bromage 16. Daniel Ticehurst 17. Lewis Hamilton 18. Jack Smith 19. Tom Baker

Match Officials
Referees: Charlie Suters;Sideline Officials: Paul Eden, Cameron Mitchell;


North Sydney Bears v Victoria Thunderbolts
Sun August 4 2019, 3:00pm at North Sydney Oval

North Sydney Bears
1. Corey Fenning 2. Johnny Mitsias 3. Sean Sabutey 4. Tyrone Taukamo 5. Ali Saad 6. Connor Garrety 7. Tom Steadman 8. Potusa Fuilala 9. Max Altus 10. Will Lawson 11. Jacob Preston 12. Lennox Whittaker 13. Luke Hodge 14. Jackson Rohwed 15. Sosia Teakaraanga 16. Dean Barnes 17. Jubilee Soloa 18. Arthur Melheam 19. Mason McCarthy

Victoria Thunderbolts
1. Troy Hanita-Paki 2. Uala Salia 3. Antonio Sanele 4. Jacob Cordtz 5. Saimone Ahomana 6. Trent Toelau 7. Nikau Williams 8. Nicholas Flocas 9. Haele Uha Finau 10. Jack Natapu 11. Jacob Reedy-Bartlett 12. Mali Lepou 13. Matt Stimson 14. Tangatta Teroi 15. Seu Seuiavatele 16. Jermaine Tusa 17. Teofilo Seigafo 19. Chase Aporo

Match Officials
Referees: Dillian Wells;Sideline Officials: Tobi Holder, Joey Butler;