TEAMS: NSWRL U20 Jersey Flegg Cup - 2019 Round 21

Flegg Badge Pos VectorLogo GradientColour

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 21 of the 2019 NSWRL U20 Jersey Flegg Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #JFlegg round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Penrith Panthers v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Fri August 9 2019, 4:00pm at Panthers Stadium

Penrith Panthers
1. Glenn McGrady 2. Justin Jones 3. Jake Tago 4. Shannon Harris 5. Tom Farr 6. Adam Fearnley 7. Hayden Bonanno 8. John Trimboli 9. Ryan Pritchard 10. Lindsay Smith 11. Terrell May 12. Alexander Myles 13. J'maine Hopgood 14. Maurice Trindall 15. Brad Gaut 16. Jayden Tanner 17. Ratu Nanovo 18. Luke Geary

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
1. Joniah Lualua 2. Lorenzo Mulitalo 3. Jenson Taumoepeau 4. Vito Tevaga 5. Josh Delailoa 6. Jayden Millard 7. Angus Ernst 8. Thomas Hazelton 9. Lachlan Scarpelli 10. Monty Raper 11. Tom Caughlan 12. Jack Boyling 13. Kayleb Milne 14. Connor Luhan 15. Franklin Pele 16. Jackson Stewart 17. Fine Kula 19. Cooper Bowen 20. Deighton Ieriko 21. Jangala Bennet 22. Zane Elsley

Match Officials
Referees: Tom Stindl;Sideline Officials: Robert Morey, Dillian Wells;


Warriors v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Sat August 10 2019, 8:45am at Mt Smart Stadium

Warriors
1. Emanuel Tuimavave-Gerrard 2. Selestino Ravutaumada 3. Kayal Iro 4. Raymon Vaega 5. Edward Kosi 6. Brody Tamarua 7. Casey Smith 8. Junior Pua 9. Temple Kalepo 10. Wesley Veikoso 11. Caleb Pese 12. Tom Ale 13. Isaiah Vagana 14. Taniela Otukolo 15. Jyris Glamuzina 16. Eliesa Katoa 17. Phillip Makatoa 18. Michael Lemafa

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
1. Keegan Turner 2. Simon Tito 3. Kees Nicholson 4. Alfred Smalley 5. Max Lehmann 6. Tyran Ott 7. Jamie Lawler 8. Zac Saddler 9. Jack Birt 10. Keith Titmuss 11. Mosese Faeamani 12. Zac Fulton 13. Jacob Sykes 14. Jonah Palota-kopa 15. Matthew Hammond 16. Sione Fainu 17. Neihana Oldham 18. Ben Gleeson

Match Officials
Referees: Paki Parkinson;Sideline Officials: Joseph Green, Viggo Rasmussen;


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Wests Tigers
Sat August 10 2019, 1:00pm at Belmore Sports Ground

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Declan Casey 2. Frank Kuresa 3. Tuipulotu Katoa 4. Isaiah Tass 5. Blake Clayton 6. Alex Seve 7. Jake Averillo 8. Sua Aiiloilo 9. Zac Hetherington 10. Penisimani Teaupa 11. Mateo Tatola 12. Jackson Topine 13. Javvier Pitovao 14. Lachlan Talau 15. Justin Filo 16. Cooper Talau 17. Mosese Pope

Wests Tigers
1. Logan Dillon 2. Shondre Lee-Silva 3. Zachary Cini 4. Curtis Wilson 5. Liam Scolari 6. Max Burey 7. Ben Stevanovic 8. Felix Smith 9. Ruatapu Ngatikaura 10. Sione Tupou 11. Daniel Sykes 12. Ben Seufale 13. Jordan Main 14. Bennett Wheelhouse 16. Mavoni Tuifua 17. Senn Kane 18. Lucas Castle

Match Officials
Referees: Mitchell Currie;Sideline Officials: Tobi Holder, Joel Mani;


St George Illawarra Dragons v North Sydney Bears
Sat August 10 2019, 1:30pm at Collegians Sports Complex

St George Illawarra Dragons
1. Cody Ramsey 2. Sam McCann 3. Mathew Feagai 4. Shaun Sauni-Esau 5. Dante Lusio 6. Tyran Wishart 7. Blair Grant 8. Hudson Spicer 9. Harris Georgopoulos 10. Matthew Nicholson 11. Luke Gale 12. Matthew Delbanco 13. Shalom O’Ofou 14. Blake Barbuto 15. Blake Dowel 16. Simeone Taateo 17. Bailey Dickinson

North Sydney Bears
1. Corey Fenning 2. Johnny Mitsias 3. Sean Sabutey 4. Mason McCarthy 5. Ali Saad 6. Connor Garrety 7. Tom Steadman 8. Potusa Fuilala 9. Max Altus 10. Will Lawson 11. Luke Hodge 12. Lennox Whittaker 13. Jacob Preston 14. Jackson Rohwed 15. Sosia Teakaraanga 16. Dean Barnes 17. Jubilee Soloa 18. Arthur Melheam

Match Officials
Referees: Dillian Wells;Sideline Officials: John Woods, Joseph Eid;


Parramatta Eels v Newcastle Knights
Sat August 10 2019, 1:30pm at Bankwest Stadium

Parramatta Eels
1. William Kei 2. Solomone Naiduki 3. Tui Afualo 4. Taufa Afu 5. Turaganivalu Nabetelevu 6. Joseph Taipari 7. Bailey Biondi-Odo 8. Samuel Hughes 9. Vea Tapaatoutai 10. David Hollis 11. Jessie Cronin 12. Charbel Tasipale 13. PJ Vaigalu 14. Joseph Small 15. Valance Harris 16. Jayden Yates 17. Etuale Lui 18. Albert Etuati Faavae 19. Ethan Le Blanc

Newcastle Knights
1. Grant Anderson 2. Elijah Rasiga 3. Onosai Auina 4. Dylan Lucas 5. Justin Worley 6. Cameron Davies 7. Bayden Searle 8. Jack Cameron 9. Liam Wilkinson 10. Mathew Croker 11. Lewis Hamilton 12. Ben Talty 13. Brandon Russell 14. Matthew Moon 15. Joe Bromage 16. Daniel Ticehurst 17. Isaac Lee 19. Mitchell Black

Match Officials
Referees: Cameron Turner;Sideline Officials: Charlie Suters, Patrick Mackey;


Canberra Raiders v Sydney Roosters
Sat August 10 2019, 3:00pm at Seiffert Oval

Canberra Raiders
1. Jackson Stewart 2. Semi Valemi 3. Harley Smith-Shields 4. Matthew Timoko 5. Gideon Afemui 6. Jarrett Subloo 7. Toby Westcott 8. Tyson Hodge 9. Kyle Paterson 10. Tom Robertson 11. Jordan Martin 12. Kai O'Donnell 13. Darby Medlyn 14. Matthew Dragisic 15. Ata Mariota 16. Sila Tituiti 17. Lazarus Vaalepu

Sydney Roosters
1. McKenzie Baker 2. Amer Ghazzaoui 3. Ethan O'Neill 4. Coby Thomas 5. Kyle Wilson 6. Jake Hazard 7. Zane Harris 8. Tagiolupe Tivalu 9. Freddy Lussick 10. Lewis Afeaki 20. Reihana Marsh 12. Riley Meyn 13. Luca Moretti 14. Tyrell Neiufi 15. Benjamin Ma’u 16. Grant Taulafo 24. Malachai Retchford

Match Officials
Referees: Paul Eden;Sideline Officials: Elijah Fernance, Lyndsay Packer;


South Sydney Rabbitohs v Victoria Thunderbolts
Sun August 11 2019, 12:05pm at Central Coast Stadium

South Sydney Rabbitohs
1. James Tautaiolefua 2. Muong Dut 3. Nick Mougios 4. Jaxson Paulo 5. Jack Frasca 6. Lachlan Ilias 7. Dean Hawkins 8. Luke Bain 9. Marc Zaurrini 10. Aidan Manowski 11. Tallis Angianga 12. Matthew French 13. Joshua Fepuleai 14. Peter Mamouzelos 15. Tevita Taumoepenu 16. Luke Puru 17. Augustine Stowers

Victoria Thunderbolts
1. Chase Aporo 2. Uala Salia 3. Antonio Sanele 4. Jacob Cordtz 5. Saimone Ahomana 6. Trent Toelau 7. Nikau Williams 8. Nicholas Flocas 9. Haele Uha Finau 10. Jack Natapu 11. Jacob Reedy-Bartlett 12. Matt Stimson 13. Jermaine Tusa 14. Troy Hanita-Paki 15. Seu Seuiavatele 16. Gio Kubik 17. Tangatta Teroi 18. Josese Waqalevu 19. Ryan Wescombe

Match Officials
Referees: Louis Matheson;Sideline Officials: Billy Greatbatch, Joey Butler;