TEAMS: NSWRL U20 Jersey Flegg Cup - 2019 Round 9

Flegg Badge Pos VectorLogo GradientColour

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 9 of the 2019 NSWRL U20 Jersey Flegg Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #JFlegg round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


South Sydney Rabbitohs v Wests Tigers
Sat May 11 2019, 11:00am at Leichhardt Oval

South Sydney Rabbitohs
1. James Tautaiolefua 2. Jack Frasca 3. Nick Mougios 18. Bradley Zampech 5. Kane Allan 6. Lachlan Ilias 7. Blake Taaffe 8. Luke Bain 9. Josh Cook 10. Ky Rodwell 11. Maila Chan-Foon 12. Matthew French 13. Brock Gardner 4. Tallis Angianga 14. Peter Mamouzelos 15. Augustine Stowers 16. Lachlan Gale

Wests Tigers
1. Zachary Cini 2. Liam Scolari 3. Reggie Alofipo 4. Curtis Wilson 5. Shondre Lee-Silva 6. Gus Garzaniti 7. Ben Stevanovic 8. Felix Smith 9. Ruatapu Ngatikaura 10. Sione Tupou 11. Jordan Main 12. Bryn Callaghan 13. Lucas Castle 14. Ray Jankovic 17. Mavoni Tuifua 20. Senn Kane 23. Bennett Wheelhouse

Match Officials • Referees: Mitchell Currie;Sideline Officials: Cameron Turner, Luke Heckendorf;


St George Illawarra Dragons v Victoria Thunderbolts
Sat May 11 2019, 12:30pm at Leichhardt Oval

St George Illawarra Dragons
1. Cody Ramsey 2. Sam McCann 3. Tyler Moon 4. Jiye Ellis 5. Jason Saab 6. Jake Brisbane 7. Blair Grant 8. Eddie Blacker 9. Blake Barbuto 10. Matthew Nicholson 11. Luke Gale 12. Matthew Delbanco 13. Shalom O’Ofou 14. Jalal Bazzaz 15. Hudson Spicer 16. Bailey Antrobus 17. Bailey Dickinson 18. Ethan George 19. Jye McRae 20. Harris Georgopoulos

Victoria Thunderbolts
1. Troy Hanita-paki 2. Josese Waqalevu 3. Antonio Sanele 4. Jacob Cordtz 5. Uala Salia 6. Saimone Ahomana 7. Tangatta Teroi 8. Nicholas Flocas 9. Trent Toelau 10. Jordin Leiu 11. Mali Lepou 12. Ryan Wescombe 13. Brandon Pritchard 14. Matt Stimson 15. S. Seuiavatele 16. Jermaine Tusa 20. Gio Kubik 17. Teofilo Seigafo 19. Christopher Schwalger

Match Officials • Referees: Dillian Wells;Sideline Officials: Tom Stindl, Mitchell Currie;


Penrith Panthers v Parramatta Eels
Sat May 11 2019, 2:00pm at Leichhardt Oval

Penrith Panthers
1. Charlie Staines 2. Glenn Mcgrady 3. Stephen Crichton 4. Jake Tago 5. Thomas Lofts 6. Daine Laurie 7. Matt Burton 8. Brad Gaut 9. Dylan McBain 10. Lindsay Smith 11. Alexander Myles 12. Terrell May 13. J'maine Hopgood 14. Adam Fearnley 15. Jayden Tanner 16. Ratu Nanovo 17. John Trimboli 18. Ryan Pritchard 19. Brendan Hands 20. Mathew Faauila 21. Nitoa Kairau

Parramatta Eels
1. Michael Cheer 2. Solomone Naiduki 3. Tui Afualo 4. Noel Aukafolau 5. Tyler Tuigamala 6. Joseph Taipari 7. Bailey Biondi-Odo 8. James Porter 9. Kyle Schneider 10. Aitasi Matautu 11. Joseph Small 12. Lachlan Poko 13. Arron Shelford 14. Jayden Yates 15. Dallas King 16. Jessie Cronin 17. David Hollis

Match Officials • Referees: Tom Cambourn;Sideline Officials: Tom Stindl, Luke Heckendorf;


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Sat May 11 2019, 3:30pm at Leichhardt Oval

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
1. Joniah Lualua 2. Jonah Ngaronoa 3. Jenson Taumoepeau 4. Vito Tevaga 5. Josh Delailoa 6. Jayden Millard 7. Angus Ernst 8. Thomas Hazelton 9. Lachlan Scarpelli 10. Monty Raper 11. Tom Caughlan 12. Jack Boyling 13. Fine Kula 14. Connor Luhan 15. Franklin Pele 16. Jackson Stewart 17. James Russell 18. Tomas Harris 20. Zane Elsley 21. Jangala Bennet

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
1. Zaan Weatherall 2. Roland Podesta 3. Max Lehmann 4. Kyle Cassel 5. Simione Afeaki 6. Logan Humphries 7. Hyrum Wichmann 8. Michael Fenn 9. Joel Saldaneri 10. Mark Tepu-smith 11. Jacob Sykes 12. Mosese Faeamani 13. Keith Titmuss 14. Giuseppe Plati 15. Neihana Oldham 16. Falefa Letoi 20. Amarni Biddle 21. Semi Naisevunivai 22. Michael Pokia

Match Officials • Referees: Paul Eden;Sideline Officials: Ben McMurray, John Woods;


Sydney Roosters v Warriors
Sun May 12 2019, 11:00am at Leichhardt Oval

Sydney Roosters
1. Cameron Hall 2. Craig McKenzie 3. Bayleigh Bentley-hape 4. Tyrell Neiufi 5. Kyle Wilson 6. Harrison Edwards 7. Zane Harris 8. Daniel Fifita 9. Freddy Lussick 10. Reihana Marsh 11. William Woolley 12. Egan Butcher 13. Elih Jackson 14. Luca Moretti 15. Stanley Malae 16. Harry Larkin 17. Hugo Patterson 18. Luke Sommerton 19. Grant Taulafo

Warriors
1. Emanuel Tuimavave-gerrard 2. Selestino Ravutaumada 3. Patrick Elia 4. Kayal Iro 5. Edward Kosi 6. Paul Turner 7. Sione Moala 8. Phillip Makatoa 9. Sean Mullany 10. Wesley Veikoso 11. Brody Tamarua 12. Tom Ale 13. Tyler Slade 14. Temple Kalepo 15. Isaiah Vagana 16. Junior Pua 17. Jyris Glamuzina 18. Michael Lemafa

Match Officials • Referees: Kasey Badger;Sideline Officials: Charlie Suters, Joseph Eid;


Newcastle Knights v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sun May 12 2019, 12:30pm at Leichhardt Oval

Newcastle Knights
1. Tex Hoy 2. Elijah Rasiga 3. Toby Marks 4. Timanu Alexander 5. Justin Worley 6. Grant Anderson 7. Bayden Searle 8. Jack Cameron 9. Luke Huth 10. Daniel Ticehurst 11. Lewis Hamilton 12. Ben Talty 13. Mathew Croker 14. Matthew Moon 15. Christian Ma'anaima 16. Kingston Puru 17. Nesta Watene 18. Dylan Lucas

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Declan Casey 2. Frank Kuresa 3. Jake Averillo 4. Isaiah Tass 5. Blake Clayton 6. Alex Seve 7. Paul Karaitiana 8. Penisimani Teaupa 9. Zac Hetherington 10. D. Seumanutafa 11. Mateo Tatola 12. Javvier Pitovao 13. James Roumanos 14. Lachlan Talau 15. Sua Aiiloilo 16. Zac Saddler 17. Daniel Sakisi 19. Josh Wilkinson 20. Brock Hamill

Match Officials • Referees: Stephen Bourke;Sideline Officials: Charlie Suters, Cameron Mitchell;


North Sydney Bears v Canberra Raiders
Sun May 12 2019, 2:00pm at Leichhardt Oval

North Sydney Bears
1. Corey Fenning 2. Malachi Matoe 3. Ryan Weatherall 4. Ali Saad 5. Harrison Graham 6. Connor Garrety 7. Adam Rizk 8. Sosia Teakaraanga 9. Max Altus 10. Pita Faulalo 11. Luke Hodge 12. Lennox Whittaker 13. Jacob Preston 15. Mason Mccarthy 16. Will Lawson 17. Jubilee Soloa 18. Joseph Los'e

Canberra Raiders
1. Daine Spencer 2. Brigham Moeokiola 3. Harley Smith-Shields 4. Matthew Timoko 5. Jackson Stewart 6. Jarrett Subloo 7. Toby Westcott 8. Charlie Rourke 9. Kyle Paterson 10. Sila Tituiti 11. Darby Medlyn 12. Kai O'donnell 13. Duwayne Mariner 14. Liam Mock 15. Tom Robertson 16. Tyson Hodge 17. Lazarus Vaalepu

Match Officials • Referees: Joey Butler;Sideline Officials: Stephen Bourke, Jeff Younis;