QRL FOGS Colts Challenge - 2017 Round 7

FOGS ColtsLogo
 photo 2017FOGSColts.jpg

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 7 of the 2017 QRL FOGS Colts Challenge Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #FOGSColts round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Easts Tigers v Western Mustangs Sat June 24 2017, 1:30pm at Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park

Easts Tigers
1. Jacob Teevan 2. Rahkeem Auda 3. Hayden Bishop 4. Zakaria Taibi 5. Connor Jones 6. Joshua Curti 7. Nathan Brown 8. Jaiyden Hunt 9. Eli Noovao 10. Heath Wilson 11. Jacob Allick 12. Josef Cash-tobin 13. Jesse Uhlmann 14. Viliami Otuafi 15. Max Cameron 17. Bailey Court 19. Jacob Teevan

Western Mustangs
1. Blake Appo 2. Curtly Hammond 3. Hayden Packer 4. Jackson Shelswell 5. Denzel Burns 6. Wally Pegler 7. Wade Austin 8. Daniel Dean 9. Bryce Whale 10. Todd White 11. Tom Boland 12. Lachlan Perry 25. William O'gradey 14. Jordyn Kuhn 15. Isaac Laird 16. Luke Maiden 17. Ethan Hearn

Match Officials
Referees: Jay Hardie;Sideline Officials: Jack Klein, James Harbridge;


Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Sunshine Coast Falcons Sat June 24 2017, 4:25pm at BMD Kougari Oval

Wynnum Manly Seagulls
1. Steven Tatipata 2. Tyson Smith 3. Taelem Mcgregor 4. Johan Kaese 5. Brandt Quinn 6. Reece Mckenzie-o'brien 7. Sheldon Smith 8. Tyrone Faulkner 9. Jack Callow 10. Zayne Holleran 11. Bailey Crompton 12. Jacob Wright 13. Mitipere Tuatai 14. Jonty Hansen 15. Sam Ballinger 17. Braden Collins 22. Lachlan Barr

Sunshine Coast Falcons
1. Baidon Cooper 2. Hayden Lewis-boyer 3. William Toloi 4. Jake Egan 5. Dakota Tolhurst 6. Hayden Herbert 7. Braydon Trindall 20. Clayton Dodt 9. Joseph Curran 10. Jayden Bishop 11. Liam Taylor 12. B. Byrne-perrett 13. Stephen Buckley 14. D. Forde-hurrell 15. Thomas Rafter 17. Zac Kearns 19. T. Afemui-nohotima

Match Officials
Referees: Jackson McKellar;Sideline Officials: Dylan Cassidy, Marcus Fitzgerald;


Souths Logan Magpies v Redcliffe Dolphins Sun June 25 2017, 10:40am at Davies Park

Souths Logan Magpies
1. Alan White 2. Toa Faataape 3. David Pritchard 4. Clayton Mack 5. Chol Chol 6. Tiaontin Raoren 7. Lorenzo Chung-kwan 8. Charlie Kaipati 9. Bradley Frith 20. Ezra Tuli 11. Raiden Fonoti 19. Amosa Aumua 13. Jesse Matafeo 12. Derek Hemopo 14. Henry Pritchard 15. Savaan Tahere 16. Elson Jackson

Redcliffe Dolphins
1. Trai Fuller 2. William Partridge 3. Regan Baker 4. Corban Daniels 5. Michael Walit 6. Radean Robinson 7. Tristan Hope 8. Brayden Dee 9. Bailey Pengelly 10. Bailey Butler 11. Jacob O'Shea 12. James Flack 13. Mitch McPaul 14. Jayden Newbould 15. Zachary Kerr 16. Te Arahi Wihongi 17. Patrick Randall

Match Officials
Referees: Ryan Hayes;Sideline Officials: Dylan Cassidy, Matt Colclough;


Tweed Heads Seagulls v Norths Devils Sun June 25 2017, 12:25pm at Piggabeen Sports

Tweed Heads Seagulls
1. Tre Williams 2. Jack Conlan 3. Curtis Dansey Smaller 4. Marty Ferguson 5. Jaxson Paulo 6. Taine Tuaupiki 7. Bayley Gill 8. Jerome Veve 9. Liam Hampson 10. Jack Peacock 11. Will Woolley 12. Darius Farmer 13. Lionel Johnson 14. Jamie Crocker 15. Te Aranui Doyle 16. Luke Polson 17. Kobe Whalan

Norths Devils
1. Justin Cridland 2. Lachlan Gallegos 3. Regan Glynn 4. Liam Horne 5. Kegan Tuhega 6. Joel Hughes 7. Jack Just 8. Patrick Akauola 9. Haydin Elsebach 10. Riley Leota 11. Jack Peoples 12. Bailey Hartwig 13. Michael Molo 14. Samuel Collins 15. Joseph Mcguire 17. Luke Kisaloff 20. Justin Timu

Match Officials
Referees: Daniel Hewett;Sideline Officials: Aaron Wheeler, Josh McDermott;


Burleigh Bears v Ipswich Jets Sun June 25 2017, 3:30pm at Pizzey Park

Burleigh Bears
1. Rhian Stowers 2. Hayden Berlin 3. Kees Nicholson 4. Allan Lockwood 5. Callum Boomer 6. Caleb Pirini 7. Tye Barry 8. Kobe Tararo 9. Mitchell Shaw 10. Ephraim Morgan 11. Sam Clark 12. Kai O'donnell 13. Zac Akehurst 14. Kyle Williams 15. Huston Holloway 16. Arron Shelford 17. Billy Jeffress 18. Sua Aiiloilo 19. Bronston Kennach

Ipswich Jets
1. Shar Walden 2. Noah Elisaia 3. David Iopu 4. Junior Vaitai 5. Frank Kuresa 6. Andrew Richardson 7. Adrian Elder 8. Mike Sau 9. Ethan Pringle 10. Dallas Hornbuckle 11. Tristan Davis 12. Bailey Macdonald 13. James Blake 14. Michael Eldridge 15. Aiden Boyce 17. Tupu Lisati 22. T. Leatigaga

Match Officials
Referees: Jake Stanton;Sideline Officials: Jackson McKellar, Jay Hardie;