TEAMLISTS: NSWRL U17 Harold Matthews Cup - 2021 Finals Week 1

NSWRLHM2021

NSWRL U17 Harold Matthews Cup Week 1 elimination finals are here - and with them, check out the teamlists and officials.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


3rd v 6th
Penrith Panthers v Sydney Roosters
Sat April 17 2021, 12:45pm at Leichhardt Oval

Penrith Panthers

1. Liam Ison 2. Cainan Hardiman 3. Bayden Moran 4. Ethan Hutchings 5. John-Paul Donevski 6. Luke Hanson 7. Tylor Bunting 8. Tana Papu 9. Billy Scott 10. Luron Patea 11. Jermaine McEwen 12. Harrison Hassett 13. Peteru Pritchard 14. Jenson Tuaoi 16. Bonamarei Taiki 17. Tevita Alatini 18. Wilson De Courcey 19. Judah Galuvao 22. Lleyten Tautua 23. Isaiya Katoa 24. Latrelle Leota

Sydney Roosters

1. Cooper Toy 2. Siaosi Lepa 3. Josh Durkin 4. Modotinrowson Siu 5. Dylan Roach 6. Benjamin Dufficy 7. Cassius Tia 8. Xavier Sofeni 9. Brent Hawkins 10. Venasiotangifetaua Patuki Case 11. Michael Abdow 12. Ethan Roberts 13. Salesi Foketi 14. Tyren Ryan 15. Kakile Leha 16. Hayden Barton 17. Nosa Obaseki 18. Henry Finau

Referees: Adam Sirianni;Sideline Officials: Harrison Bayssari, Todd Pieters;


4th v 5th
Western Suburbs Magpies v Central Coast Roosters
Sat April 17 2021, 12:45pm at HE Laybutt Sporting Complex

Western Suburbs Magpies

1. Tajh Colquhoun 2. Faaletino Tavana 3. Solomane Saukuru 4. William Craig 5. Ofele Lene 6. Heath Mason 7. Luke Keppie 8. Lachlan Bush 9. Tallyn Da Silva 10. Jordan Miller 11. Thomas Fisher 12. Thomas Fletcher 13. Joshua Leiataua 14. Rielly Smith 15. Kit Laulilii 16. Teancum Brown 17. Remi Mant 18. Kaisara Tuimauga

Central Coast Roosters

1. Oliver Juras 2. Mason Stottelaar 3. Noah Goodman 4. Robert Toia 5. Jordan Tut-chapman 6. Haydan Ritchie 7. Ethan Strange 8. Kye Durie 9. Benaiah Ioelu 10. Brodie Moore 11. Cade Mellon 12. Blake Steep 13. Bryce Davis 14. Nabil Ali 15. Kalem Surya 17. Jake Elliott 18. Braydan Purcell 19. James Miller 22. Ben Taylor 23. Waylon Pene 24. Kyle Kane

Referees: Blake Williams;Sideline Officials: Ramzi Daizli, Jack Gerrie;