TEAMLISTS: NSWRL U17 Harold Matthews Cup - 2021 Round 2

NSWRLHM2021

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 2 of the 2021 NSWRL U17 Harold Matthews Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #HMatts round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks BYE

South Sydney Rabbitohs v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Sat February 13 2021, 10:00am at Metricon High Performance Centre

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Aaron Macey 2. Elijah Baker-Manu 3. Tyrone Munro 4. Perosi Papali'i 5. Daniel Wright 6. Cooper McGrath 7. Joseph Teaupa 8. Nathaniel Gallo 9. Zane Lockwood 10. Andrew Peleti 11. Logan Mezzamo 12. Ryan McGrath 13. Ashton Cini 14. Bryson Demanuele 15. Moustafa Sankari 16. Kobe Ingram 17. Elijah Pettit Young 18. Ethan Anderson

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

1. Lehi Hopoate 2. Calvin Levy 3. Eli Sagala 4. Josh Feledy 5. Maxwell Taotua 6. Latu Fainu 7. Rory Morgan 8. Dayshawn Lyden 9. Ollie Cummins 10. Jakob Biet 11. Dylan Coutts 12. Drew Williams 13. Mitchell Taotua 15. Rene Bagon 17. Noa Faatui 18. Zedrick Fa'i Tupulua 20. Alfred Ah Chong 22. Antonio Taufa

Referees: Joel Pitscheider;Sideline Officials: Corey Fisher, Ethan Rix;


North Sydney Bears v Parramatta Eels
Sat February 13 2021, 10:30am at Macquarie University Sports Field

North Sydney Bears

1. Malachi Tareke 2. Tomasi Tupou 3. Jakai Dixon-Davis 4. Jason Collison 5. Benjamin Zahra 6. Joseph Jaber 7. Marbam Wichmann 8. Aiafi Pomale 9. Joshua Coinakis 10. Philip Talaivleva 11. Riley Price 12. Jake Ellyard 13. Eden Devonshire 14. Moustafa Dirani 15. Matthew Newlyn 16. Christian Loleni 17. Papasees Tamaseu 19. Joshua Tajhya 20. Jhet Carroll 21. Malakye Enasio

Parramatta Eels

1. Patrick Spence 2. Suliasi Aho 3. Charlie Guymer 4. Declan Murray 5. Joshua Lealaiauloto 6. Terrence Lafai 7. Ethan Sanders 8. Sam Tuivaiti 9. Yehya Ayache 10. Aufag Mino 11. Domenico De Stradis 12. Saxon Pryke 13. Myles Martin 14. Blaize Talagi 15. Jacob John 16. Joshua Alhazim 17. Cooper Sinclair 18. Tyrese Lokeni

Referees: Curtis Robinson;Sideline Officials: Zac Fares, Nathan Guptil;


Sydney Roosters v Illawarra Steelers
Sat February 13 2021, 11:30am at Mascot Oval

Sydney Roosters

1. Dane Towns 2. Siaosi Lepa 3. Josh Durkin 4. Modotinrowson Siu 5. Grayson Reimer 6. Benjamin Dufficy 7. Cassius Tia 8. Aj Preketes 9. Tyren Ryan 10. Venasiotangifetaua Patuki Case 11. Ethan Roberts 12. Michael Abdow 13. Salesi Foketi 14. Brent Hawkins 15. Kakile Leha 16. Hayden Barton 17. Nosa Obaseki 18. Oscar Morgan 19. Ethan Halatokoua

Illawarra Steelers

1. Sean Trindall 2. Ethan Cliff 3. James Walsh 4. Te Umuariki Heremia-Tukere 5. Bryden Rutledge 6. Palu Tausala 7. Kynan Clough 8. Jahream Lole-Ngarima 9. Jaxon Lavender 10. Jack Quine 11. Callum Leikvoll 12. Dylan Egan 13. Hamish Stewart 14. Neasan Jha-langley 15. Kyan Hjaltason 16. Kane Graham 17. Riley Costello 18. Paul Mahanidis 19. Wesley Pring 20. Viliami Amone 21. Taj Ford

Referees: Benjamin Seppala;Sideline Officials: Jake Walsh, Jayden Kastelan;


Penrith Panthers v St George Dragons
Sat February 13 2021, 12:00pm at Panthers Stadium

Penrith Panthers

1. Liam Ison 2. Wilson De Courcey 3. Henry Neemia 4. David Afu 5. Cainan Hardiman 6. Luke Hanson 7. Tylor Bunting 9. Billy Scott 10. Tevita Alatini 11. Bayden Moran 12. Jermaine McEwen 13. Peteru Pritchard 14. Jenson Tuaoi 15. Tana Papu 16. Judah Galuvao 17. Luron Patea 18. Isaiya Katoa 19. Bonamarei Taiki 20. John-Paul Donevski 22. Latrelle Leota

St George Dragons

1. Araz Nanva 2. Godfrey Ilavalu 6. Lachlan Bird 7. Nicholas Quinn 9. Kye Robson 10. Ethan Arena 11. Nicholas Tsougranis 12. Kobey O'Brien 13. Corey Ackers 14. Elijah Porter 15. Oliver Townsend 16. Hussein Anani 17. Manase Feiloakitau 18. Robert Haase 24. Tyrell Fakaua

Referees: Isaac El-Hassen;Sideline Officials: Ramzi Daizli, Nicholas Fruend;


Balmain Tigers v Newcastle Knights
Sat February 13 2021, 12:00pm at Leichhardt Oval

Balmain Tigers

1. Eddie Markopoulos 2. Jonas Cook 3. Quinton Vaughan 4. Wade Zreika 5. Maxwell Braham 6. Jonathan Ibrahim 7. Levi Conti 8. Tunui Jorgensen 9. Thomas Thelander 10. Elijah Mataale 11. Will Heptonstall 12. Tony Sukkar 13. Liam Aarons 14. Jacob Matta 15. Bayley Meredith 16. Lipina Ata 17. Adam Mehrez 18. Joseph Caracoglia

Newcastle Knights

1. Fletcher Sharpe 2. Elijah Faalua 3. Ethan Ferguson 4. Preston Conn 5. Harper Collins 6. Jye Linnane 7. Taj Blackman 8. Caleb Garvie 9. Broden Konz 10. Jarred Williams 11. Egan Verheyen 12. Cooper Bigeni 13. Rory Whitby 14. Mayson Metcalf 15. Liam Williams 16. Kade Youlten 17. Matthew Hughes 20. Billy McNickle 21. Gabe Stuart

Referees: Mitchell Pitscheider;Sideline Officials: Jabri Daizli, Nathan Lorenti;


Central Coast Roosters v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sat February 13 2021, 2:00pm at Morry Breen Oval

Central Coast Roosters

1. Kalem Surya 2. Mason Stottelaar 3. Oliver Juras 4. Robert Toia 5. Jack Kidd 6. Haydan Ritchie 7. Ethan Strange 8. Kye Durie 9. Benaiah Ioelu 10. Brodie Moore 11. Noah Goodman 12. Blake Steep 13. Bryce Davis 14. Nabil Ali 15. Cade Mellon 16. Tevita Va'enuku 17. Braydan Purcell 18. Kyle Kane 19. Thomas Peters 22. Emmet Nicholls

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Jonathan Sua 2. Charlie Sorovi 3. Micqut Ngaata 4. Lachlan Broederlow 5. Jordi Mazzone 6. Brooklyn Taumata 7. Josese Lanyon 8. Jarrah Mcleod 9. Harrison Valevatu 10. Shaquille Tavita 11. Lajuan Vito 12. Sione Lolohea 13. Junior Taupau 14. Joash Papali'i 15. Paea Tu'iniua 16. Dontaye Pritchard 17. Levi Osei 19. Julius Mautama-latu 20. Bailey Myers

Referees: Adam Sirianni;Sideline Officials: James Leane, Brett Eyb;


Western Suburbs Magpies v Canberra Raiders
Sat February 13 2021, 2:50pm at Kirkham Oval

Western Suburbs Magpies

1. Tajh Colquhoun 2. Faaletino Tavana 3. Solomane Saukuru 4. William Craig 5. Ofele Lene 6. Heath Mason 7. Luke Keppie 8. Jordan Miller 9. Tallyn Da Silva 10. Lachlan Bush 11. Thomas Fisher 12. Masei Tavui 13. Kit Laulilii 14. Bohan Spencer 15. Lotutalosaga Lavilavi 16. Kaisara Tuimauga 17. Connor Fletcher 18. Rielly Smith 19. Teancum Brown 20. Zakauri Clarke 21. Cooper Cross

Canberra Raiders

1. Samuel Gash 2. Jacob Haeata 3. Hunter Marsh 4. Michael Griffiths 5. Siamani Leuluai 6. Brock Sing 7. Leroy Murray 8. David White 10. Matthew Parkes 11. Owen Hromow 12. Noah Martin 13. Clay Sing 14. Noah Marcantonio 15. Blake Halls 16. Jack Neyland 18. Kaide Steele 19. Deekon Parsons 22. Cooper Emonson

Referees: Mitchell Robinson;Sideline Officials: Aidan Richardson, Liam Richardson;