TEAMLISTS: NSWRL U17 Harold Matthews Cup - 2021 Round 3

NSWRLHM2021

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 3 of the 2021 NSWRL U17 Harold Matthews Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #HMatts round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles BYE
Parramatta Eels BYE
Sydney Roosters BYE

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v North Sydney Bears
Sat February 20 2021, 10:00am at PointsBet Stadium

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Siteni Taukamo 2. Harrison Hood 3. Talanoa Penitani 4. Osca Catton 5. Chevy Stewart 6. Max Demeio 7. Dylan Christensen 8. Lachlan Crossle 9. Taj Brailey 10. Zane Watson 11. Lawson Cotter 12. Lachlan Colenso 13. Luke Raymond 14. Samuel Mcculloch 15. Lachlan Araullo 17. Samson Mairi 18. Koby Douglas 19. Mitchel Hodgson

North Sydney Bears

1. Joseph Jaber 2. Tomasi Tupou 3. Malachi Tareke 4. Jason Collison 5. Benjamin Zahra 6. Jack Rule 7. Marbam Wichmann 8. Christian Loleni 9. Brayden Nicholls 10. Matthew Newlyn 11. Riley Price 12. Jake Ellyard 13. Eden Devonshire 14. Moustafa Dirani 15. Joshua Tajhya 16. Jhet Carroll 17. Philip Talaivleva 18. Mitchell Hyslop 19. Aiafi Pomale 20. Papasees Tamaseu 21. Malakye Enasio

Referees: Isaac El-Hassen;Sideline Officials: Lukas Durant, Todd Pieters;


Western Suburbs Magpies v Central Coast Roosters
Sat February 20 2021, 10:30am at Campbelltown Stadium

Western Suburbs Magpies

1. Tajh Colquhoun 2. Faaletino Tavana 3. Solomane Saukuru 4. William Craig 5. Ofele Lene 6. Heath Mason 7. Luke Keppie 8. Lachlan Bush 9. Tallyn Da Silva 10. Jordan Miller 11. Thomas Fisher 12. Zakauri Clarke 13. Kit Laulilii 14. Rielly Smith 15. Lotutalosaga Lavilavi 16. Teancum Brown 17. Remi Mant 18. Bohan Spencer 19. Cooper Cross

Central Coast Roosters

1. Kalem Surya 2. Mason Stottelaar 3. Oliver Juras 4. Robert Toia 5. Jack Kidd 6. Haydan Ritchie 7. Ethan Strange 8. Kye Durie 9. Benaiah Ioelu 10. Brodie Moore 11. Noah Goodman 12. Blake Steep 13. Bryce Davis 15. Cade Mellon 16. Kyle Kane 17. Thomas Peters 18. Waylon Pene 19. Emmet Nicholls 20. Tevita Va'enuku 21. Nabil Ali

Referees: Adam Sirianni;Sideline Officials: Matthew Gomes, James Leane;


Newcastle Knights v Penrith Panthers
Sat February 20 2021, 11:00am at Cessnock Sports Ground

Newcastle Knights

1. Fletcher Sharpe 2. Elijah Faalua 3. Ethan Ferguson 4. Gabe Stuart 5. Harper Collins 6. Jye Linnane 7. Taj Blackman 8. Caleb Garvie 9. Broden Konz 10. Egan Verheyen 11. Preston Conn 12. Cooper Bigeni 13. Rory Whitby 14. Billy McNickle 15. Liam Williams 16. Kade Youlten 17. Matthew Hughes 19. Kynan Toomey 20. Mayson Metcalf

Penrith Panthers

1. Liam Ison 2. Wilson De Courcey 3. Cainan Hardiman 4. Jermaine McEwen 5. John-Paul Donevski 6. Tylor Bunting 7. Isaiya Katoa 8. Tana Papu 9. Billy Scott 10. Luron Patea 11. Bayden Moran 12. Harrison Hassett 13. Peteru Pritchard 14. Luke Hanson 15. Uaale Elisara 16. Judah Galuvao 17. Bonamarei Taiki 18. David Afu 20. Jenson Tuaoi 22. Latrelle Leota 23. Henry Neemia

Referees: Benjamin Seppala;Sideline Officials: Jabri Daizli, Harrison Bayssari;


St George Dragons v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sat February 20 2021, 11:30am at Mascot Oval

St George Dragons

1. Araz Nanva 2. Godfrey Ilavalu 5. Dannie Samani 7. Nicholas Quinn 8. Manase Feiloakitau 10. Ethan Arena 11. Nicholas Tsougranis 12. Kobey O'Brien 13. Corey Ackers 14. Elijah Porter 15. Oliver Townsend 16. Hussein Anani 17. Matthew Alhazim 19. Flynn Gannon

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Tyrone Munro 2. Elijah Baker-Manu 3. Aaron Macey 4. Perosi Papali'i 5. Daniel Wright 6. Cooper McGrath 7. Joseph Teaupa 8. Nathaniel Gallo 9. Zane Lockwood 10. Andrew Peleti 11. Logan Mezzamo 12. Ryan McGrath 13. Ashton Cini 14. Javei Chan Kum Tong 15. Moustafa Sankari 16. Samuel Squire 17. Elijah Pettit Young 18. Ethan Anderson

Referees: Mitchell Robinson;Sideline Officials: Corey Fisher, Ethan Rix;


Balmain Tigers v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sat February 20 2021, 11:30am at Leichhardt Oval

Balmain Tigers

1. Cameron Kanaan 2. Eddie Markopoulos 3. Quinton Vaughan 4. Wade Zreika 5. Manus Bailey 6. Jonathan Ibrahim 7. Levi Conti 8. Tunui Jorgensen 9. Jacob Matta 10. Elijah Mataale 11. Liam Aarons 12. Tony Sukkar 14. Thomas Thelander 15. Joe Schmitzer 16. Lipina Ata 17. Adam Mehrez 18. Joseph Caracoglia 21. Dimitri Tselis

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Joash Papali'i 2. Charlie Sorovi 3. Julius Mautama-latu 4. Lachlan Broederlow 5. Lisaite Tupou 6. Brooklyn Taumata 7. Braydon Hawes 9. Josese Lanyon 10. Shaquille Tavita 11. Lajuan Vito 12. Sione Lolohea 13. Jarrah Mcleod 14. Jonathan Sua 15. Bailey Myers 16. Paea Tu'iniua 17. Junior Taupau 20. Ibrahim El-cheikh

Referees: Joel Pitscheider;Sideline Officials: Hayden Hooker, Darcy Hind;


Canberra Raiders v Illawarra Steelers
Sat February 20 2021, 12:30pm at Raiders Club Belconnen

Canberra Raiders

1. Samuel Gash 2. Jacob Haeata 3. Hunter Marsh 4. Michael Griffiths 5. Siamani Leuluai 6. Brock Sing 7. Leroy Murray 8. David White 10. Matthew Parkes 11. Owen Hromow 12. Noah Martin 13. Clay Sing 14. Noah Marcantonio 15. Blake Halls 16. Jack Neyland 17. Harley Young 18. Kaide Steele 19. Deekon Parsons

Illawarra Steelers

1. Sean Trindall 2. Ethan Cliff 3. James Walsh 4. Te Umuariki Heremia-Tukere 5. Bryden Rutledge 6. Palu Tausala 7. Kynan Clough 8. Jahream Lole-Ngarima 9. Jaxon Lavender 10. Jack Quine 11. Callum Leikvoll 12. Dylan Egan 13. Hamish Stewart 14. Jasper Scobie 15. Kyan Hjaltason 16. Kane Graham 17. Paul Mahanidis 18. Riley Costello 19. Kristian Sekuljica 20. Viliami Amone

Referees: Mitchell Pitscheider;Sideline Officials: Scott Rothery, Nathan Lorenti;