TEAMLISTS: NSWRL U17 Harold Matthews Cup - 2021 Round 5

NSWRLHM2021

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 5 of the 2021 NSWRL U17 Harold Matthews Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #HMatts round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Balmain Tigers BYE
Central Coast Roosters BYE
Penrith Panthers BYE

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sat March 6 2021, 10:00am at Lottoland

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

1. Lehi Hopoate 2. Calvin Levy 3. Eli Sagala 4. Josh Feledy 5. Revelation Sio 6. Latu Fainu 7. Alfred Ah Chong 8. Samuela Fainu 9. Ollie Cummins 10. Ropeti Lole 11. Dylan Coutts 12. Drew Williams 13. Noa Faatui 14. Mitchell Taotua 15. Roy Quiroz-Mapusua 16. Brycen Anae-roberts 17. Zedrick Fa'i Tupulua 22. Maxwell Taotua 23. Jakob Biet 24. Rory Morgan

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Joash Papali'i 2. Julius Mautama-latu 3. William Afualo 4. Lachlan Broederlow 5. Lisaite Tupou 6. Jonathan Sua 7. Braydon Hawes 8. Amiraldeen Yatim 9. Josese Lanyon 10. Shaquille Tavita 11. Lajuan Vito 12. Sione Lolohea 13. Jarrah Mcleod 14. Harrison Valevatu 15. Bailey Myers 16. Junior Taupau 17. Dontaye Pritchard

Referees: Mitchell Pitscheider;Sideline Officials: Olivia Lawne, Hayden Hooker;


Western Suburbs Magpies v Parramatta Eels
Sat March 6 2021, 10:00am at Kirkham Oval

Western Suburbs Magpies

1. William Craig 2. Faaletino Tavana 3. Solomane Saukuru 4. Connor Fletcher 5. Ofele Lene 6. Tajh Colquhoun 7. Luke Keppie 8. Lachlan Bush 9. Tallyn Da Silva 10. Jordan Miller 11. Thomas Fisher 12. Joshua Leiataua 13. Kit Laulilii 14. Rielly Smith 15. Cooper Cross 16. Teancum Brown 17. Masei Tavui 18. Remi Mant 19. Bohan Spencer

Parramatta Eels

1. Patrick Spence 2. Cooper Sinclair 3. Charlie Guymer 4. Declan Murray 5. Joshua Lealaiauloto 6. Terrence Lafai 7. Ethan Sanders 8. Sam Tuivaiti 9. Yehya Ayache 10. Aufag Mino 11. Raffaele De Stradis 12. Saxon Pryke 13. Myles Martin 14. Blaize Talagi 15. Jacob John 16. Joshua Alhazim 17. Genesis Talagi Seuala 18. Movete 'oto'ota

Referees: Benjamin Seppala;Sideline Officials: Todd Pieters, Jabri Daizli;


South Sydney Rabbitohs v North Sydney Bears
Sat March 6 2021, 10:00am at Metricon High Performance Centre

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Tyrone Munro 2. Benjamin McInnes 3. Aaron Macey 4. Poe Tapeli 5. Daniel Wright 6. Cooper McGrath 7. Joseph Teaupa 8. Nathaniel Gallo 9. Alaa Lababidi 10. Daniel Matakaiongo 11. Logan Mezzamo 12. Nicholas Novakovic 13. Ashton Cini 14. Javei Chan Kum Tong 15. Moustafa Sankari 16. Kobe Ingram 17. Ethan Anderson 18. Harrison Nemaz 19. Robert Spencer

North Sydney Bears

1. Joseph Jaber 2. Tomasi Tupou 3. Malachi Tareke 4. Jason Collison 5. Benjamin Zahra 6. Malakye Enasio 7. Marbam Wichmann 8. Christian Loleni 9. Moustafa Dirani 10. Matthew Newlyn 11. Riley Price 12. Jake Ellyard 13. Eden Devonshire 14. Joshua Coinakis 15. Aiafi Pomale 16. Joshua Tajhya 17. Philip Talaivleva 19. Ngatupuna Mariri 20. Papasees Tamaseu 21. Jhet Carroll 22. Jack Rule

Referees: Adam Sirianni;Sideline Officials: Ebony Tzoukas, Zac Fares;


Illawarra Steelers v St George Dragons
Sat March 6 2021, 11:30am at Collegians Sports Complex

Illawarra Steelers

1. Sean Trindall 2. Ethan Cliff 3. James Walsh 4. Te Umuariki Heremia-Tukere 5. Bryden Rutledge 6. Palu Tausala 7. Kynan Clough 8. Jahream Lole-Ngarima 9. Jaxon Lavender 10. Jack Quine 11. Callum Leikvoll 12. Dylan Egan 13. Hamish Stewart 14. Taj Ford 15. Kyan Hjaltason 16. Kane Graham 17. Paul Mahanidis 18. Riley Costello 19. Kristian Sekuljica 20. Viliami Amone 21. Zakariya Maarbani

St George Dragons

1. Araz Nanva 2. Godfrey Ilavalu 3. Flynn Gannon 5. Dannie Samani 7. Nicholas Quinn 9. Kye Robson 10. Ethan Arena 11. Nicholas Tsougranis 12. Kobey O'Brien 13. Corey Ackers 14. Elijah Porter 15. Oliver Townsend 16. Hussein Anani 17. Matthew Alhazim

Referees: Lachlan Greenfield;Sideline Officials: Corey Fisher, Ethan Rix;


Canberra Raiders v Newcastle Knights
Sat March 6 2021, 12:00pm at Seiffert Oval

Canberra Raiders

1. Samuel Gash 2. Jacob Haeata 3. Hunter Marsh 4. Michael Griffiths 5. Siamani Leuluai 6. Brock Sing 7. Leroy Murray 8. David White 9. Noah Marcantonio 10. Matthew Parkes 11. Owen Hromow 12. Noah Martin 13. Clay Sing 15. Blake Halls 16. Jack Neyland 17. Harley Young 18. Kaide Steele 19. Deekon Parsons

Newcastle Knights

1. Elijah Faalua 2. Jireh Toka 3. Ethan Ferguson 4. Preston Conn 5. Kai Spruce Conn 6. Jye Linnane 7. Taj Blackman 8. Egan Verheyen 9. Broden Konz 10. Kade Youlten 11. Liam Williams 12. Cooper Bigeni 13. Rory Whitby 14. Kynan Toomey 15. Mayson Metcalf 17. Matthew Hughes 19. Jack Langdon 20. Fletcher Sharpe

Referees: Joel Pitscheider;Sideline Officials: Aidan Richardson, Liam Richardson;


Sydney Roosters v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sat March 6 2021, 2:00pm at Morry Breen Oval

Sydney Roosters

1. Dane Towns 2. Siaosi Lepa 3. Josh Durkin 4. Modotinrowson Siu 5. Cooper Toy 6. Benjamin Dufficy 7. Cassius Tia 8. Aj Preketes 9. Brent Hawkins 10. Venasiotangifetaua Patuki Case 11. Michael Abdow 12. Ethan Roberts 13. Nosa Obaseki 14. Tyren Ryan 15. Kakile Leha 16. Hayden Barton 17. Grayson Reimer 18. Baxter Seinor 19. Henry Finau

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Siteni Taukamo 2. Chevy Stewart 3. Osca Catton 4. Koby Douglas 5. Harrison Hood 6. Max Demeio 7. Dylan Christensen 8. Zane Watson 9. Taj Brailey 10. Samuel McCulloch 11. Samson Mairi 12. Mitchel Hodgson 13. Justin Letton 14. Billy Dickens 15. Lachlan Araullo 16. Lawson Cotter 17. Ricardo Oloapu 19. Lachlan Colenso 20. Albert Litisoni

Referees: Isaac El-Hassen;Sideline Officials: Matthew Gomes, Lukas Durant;