TEAMS: NSWRL U17 Harold Matthews Cup - 2021 Round 9

NSWRLHM2021

Round 9 of the NSWRL U17 Harold Matthews Cup - teamlists and officials now available.

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT).

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


North Sydney Bears BYE

St George Dragons v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Fri April 2 2021, 11:30am at Mascot Oval

St George Dragons

1. Araz Nanva 2. Godfrey Ilavalu 3. Flynn Gannon 4. Tyrell Fakaua 5. Denzil Moeke 6. Lachlan Bird 7. Kye Beckett 8. Matthew Alhazim 9. Jack Braithwaite 10. Hussein Anani 11. Nicholas Tsougranis 12. Kobey O'Brien 13. Corey Ackers 14. Nicholas Quinn 15. Oliver Townsend 16. Ethan Arena 17. Setefano Sele

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

1. Lehi Hopoate 2. Calvin Levy 3. Maxwell Taotua 4. Josh Feledy 5. Rio Porter-sheen 6. Latu Fainu 7. Ollie Cummins 8. Samuela Fainu 9. Jake Smith 10. Raymond Lole 11. Dylan Coutts 12. Tj Herring 13. Noa Faatui 14. Antonio Taufa 15. Roy Quiroz-Mapusua 16. Jake Fulton 22. Mitchell Taotua 23. Zedrick Fa'i Tupulua

Referees: Curtis Robinson;Sideline Officials: Jabri Daizli, Zac Fares;


Balmain Tigers v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Fri April 2 2021, 3:00pm at Leichhardt Oval

Balmain Tigers

1. Cameron Kanaan 2. Jonas Cook 3. Wade Zreika 5. Maxwell Braham 6. Eddie Markopoulos 7. Thomas Thelander 8. John Melia 9. Bayley Meredith 10. Adam Mehrez 11. Andrew Musillo 12. Tony Sukkar 13. Liam Aarons 14. Levi Conti 15. Ajay Puafisi 17. Joseph Caracoglia 18. Dimitri Tselis 25. Will Heptonstall

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Tyrone Munro 2. Benjamin McInnes 3. Poe Tapeli 4. Perosi Papali'i 5. Robert Spencer 6. Logan Lester 7. Mathew Newman 8. Nathaniel Gallo 9. Bryson Demanuele 10. Daniel Matakaiongo 11. Ryan McGrath 12. Nicholas Novakovic 13. Elijah Pettit Young 14. Tycen Misa 15. Samuel Squire 16. Leslie Neilsen 17. Ashton Cini 18. Elijah Baker-Manu

Referees: Mitchell Robinson;Sideline Officials: Jeremy Framke, Matthew Gomes;


Parramatta Eels v Central Coast Roosters
Sat April 3 2021, 11:00am at McCredie Park

Parramatta Eels

1. Patrick Spence 3. Charlie Guymer 4. Declan Murray 5. Joshua Lealaiauloto 6. Blaize Talagi 7. Ethan Sanders 8. Sam Tuivaiti 9. Yehya Ayache 10. Tyrese Lokeni 11. Raffaele De Stradis 12. Saxon Pryke 13. Myles Martin 15. Jacob John 16. Joshua Alhazim 17. Aufag Mino 19. Domenico De Stradis 20. Suliasi Aho

Central Coast Roosters

1. Oliver Juras 2. Mason Stottelaar 3. Noah Goodman 4. Kalem Surya 5. Ben Taylor 6. Haydan Ritchie 7. Jake Elliott 8. Kye Durie 9. Benaiah Ioelu 10. Brodie Moore 11. Cade Mellon 12. Blake Steep 13. Bryce Davis 14. Nabil Ali 17. Thomas Peters 18. Braydan Purcell 21. Kyle Kane 23. James Miller

Referees: Tobi Holder;Sideline Officials: Justin Saadah, Zac McDonald;


Illawarra Steelers v Western Suburbs Magpies
Sat April 3 2021, 11:30am at Collegians Sports Complex

Illawarra Steelers

1. Sean Trindall 2. Bryden Rutledge 3. James Walsh 4. Te Umuariki Heremia-Tukere 5. Ethan Cliff 6. Ashton Ward 7. Kynan Clough 8. Jahream Lole-Ngarima 9. Jaxon Lavender 10. Zakariya Maarbani 11. Callum Leikvoll 12. Dylan Egan 13. Kane Graham 14. Kyan Hjaltason 16. Jack Quine 17. Riley Costello 18. Palu Tausala 19. Neasan Jha-langley 22. Wesley Pring 23. Viliami Amone

Western Suburbs Magpies

1. Tajh Colquhoun 2. Faaletino Tavana 3. Solomane Saukuru 4. William Craig 5. Ofele Lene 6. Heath Mason 7. Luke Keppie 8. Lachlan Bush 9. Tallyn Da Silva 10. Jordan Miller 11. Thomas Fisher 12. Thomas Fletcher 13. Joshua Leiataua 14. Rielly Smith 15. Remi Mant 16. Teancum Brown 17. Kit Laulilii 18. Kaisara Tuimauga

Referees: Ethan Klein;Sideline Officials: Aidan Richardson, Liam Richardson;


Penrith Panthers v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sat April 3 2021, 12:00pm at BlueBet Stadium

Penrith Panthers

1. Liam Ison 2. Henry Neemia 3. Cainan Hardiman 4. Ethan Hutchings 5. John-Paul Donevski 6. Luke Hanson 7. Tylor Bunting 8. Peteru Pritchard 9. Billy Scott 10. Luron Patea 11. Jermaine McEwen 12. Harrison Hassett 13. Tana Papu 14. Jenson Tuaoi 15. Bayden Moran 16. Bonamarei Taiki 17. Tevita Alatini 18. Wilson De Courcey 19. Judah Galuvao 20. David Afu 22. Latrelle Leota

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Chevy Stewart 2. Osca Catton 3. Talanoa Penitani 4. Koby Douglas 5. Albert Litisoni 6. Siteni Taukamo 7. Riley Lester 8. Lachlan Crossle 9. Taj Brailey 10. Samuel McCulloch 11. Lawson Cotter 12. Luke Raymond 13. Nicholas Stonestreet 14. Billy Dickens 15. Ryan Rapata Clements 16. Lachlan Colenso 17. Ricardo Oloapu 19. Harrison Hood 21. Mitchel Hodgson

Referees: Daniel Perry;Sideline Officials: Scott Rothery, Nathan Guptil;


Newcastle Knights v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sat April 3 2021, 12:30pm at Maitland Regional Sportsground

Newcastle Knights

1. Elijah Faalua 2. Jireh Toka 3. Ethan Ferguson 4. Harper Collins 5. Bailey Scholes 6. Jye Linnane 7. Taj Blackman 8. Egan Verheyen 9. Broden Konz 10. Kade Youlten 11. Liam Williams 12. Cooper Bigeni 13. Rory Whitby 14. Preston Conn 15. Mayson Metcalf 16. Caleb Garvie 17. Matthew Hughes 19. Kynan Toomey 20. Jarred Williams 21. Te Arahi Paraha 22. Fletcher Sharpe

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Joash Papali'i 2. Julius Mautama-latu 3. William Afualo 4. Lachlan Broederlow 5. Charlie Sorovi 6. Jonathan Sua 7. Iverson Teo 8. Amiraldeen Yatim 9. Josese Lanyon 10. Shaquille Tavita 11. Lajuan Vito 12. Sione Lolohea 13. Bailey Myers 14. Harrison Valevatu 15. Junior Taupau 16. Paea Tu'iniua 17. Dontaye Pritchard 19. Brooklyn Taumata 20. Ibrahim El-Cheikh

Referees: Brayden Hunt;Sideline Officials: Hayden Hooker, Mitchell Lothian;


Sydney Roosters v Canberra Raiders
Sat April 3 2021, 1:00pm at Mascot Oval

Sydney Roosters

1. Cooper Toy 2. Patrick Hoggett 3. Josh Durkin 4. Siaosi Lepa 5. Grayson Reimer 6. Benjamin Dufficy 7. Cassius Tia 8. Aj Preketes 9. Brent Hawkins 10. Venasiotangifetaua Patuki Case 11. Michael Abdow 12. Ethan Roberts 13. Salesi Foketi 14. Tyren Ryan 16. Hayden Barton 17. Nosa Obaseki 18. Oscar Morgan 19. Ethan Halatokoua 20. Baxter Seinor 21. Henry Finau

Canberra Raiders

1. Samuel Gash 2. Jacob Haeata 3. Hunter Marsh 4. Michael Griffiths 5. Siamani Leuluai 6. Brock Sing 7. Leroy Murray 8. David White 9. Brayden O'reilly 10. Matthew Parkes 12. Noah Martin 13. Clay Sing 14. Noah Marcantonio 15. Blake Halls 16. Jack Neyland 17. Jett Liu 18. Kaide Steele 19. Deekon Parsons 20. Darcey Bush 21. Jordan Eti 22. Cooper Emonson

Referees: Cody Simmons;Sideline Officials: Ethan Rix, Ebony Tzoukas;