TEAMS: NSWRL Harvey Norman Women's Premiership - 2020 Round 1

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 1 of the 2020 NSWRL Harvey Norman Women's Premiership! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #HNWomens round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


South Sydney Rabbitohs v BYE

North Sydney Bears v Wests Tigers
Sat July 18 2020, 12:00pm at Bon Andrews Oval

North Sydney Bears
1. Shanice Parker 2. Pier Pritchard 3. Shontelle Stowers 4. Shenai Lendill 5. Tyla Gambell 6. Kirra Dibb 7. Sabrina Green 8. Moniqca Moale 9. Nita Maynard 10. Lacey Shields 11. Losena Qiolevu 12. Josephine Maejiirs 13. Nicole Backhouse 14. Sera Kaukiono 15. Chloe Leaupepe 16. Aliti Namoce 17. Caitlin Keefe 18. Alanah Boota 20. Eunice Grimes

Wests Tigers
1. Botille Vette-Welsh 2. Ana Fekeila 3. Rachel Simpson 4. Simone Karpani 5. Teagan Toa Toa 6. Raecene McGregor 7. Emily Curtain 8. Awhina Akuhata 16. Sophie Curtain 10. Kina Hanisi 11. Lakeisha Tipene 12. Teleah Waitoa 13. Tasia Seumanufagai 9. Tyler Pelligra 14. Naomi Kara 17. Taylor Osborne 18. Jackie-Anne Tahu 19. Stephanie Wilson 21. Tia Cook 24. Christine Kani

Match Officials
Officials not yet announced.


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Central Coast Roosters
Sat July 18 2020, 4:30pm at Terry Lamb Complex

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Haneen Zreika 2. Leanne Toomalatai 3. Rikeya Horne 4. Mareva Swann 5. Margot Vella 6. Emily Rains 7. Quincy Dodd 8. Samantha Economos 9. Mahinaarangi Rewi 10. Stephanie Ball 11. Rarmia Karam 12. Sarah Togatuki 13. Aaliayah Fasavalu-Faamausili 14. Renee Targett 15. Grace Clarke 17. Grace Li 23. Maddison Weatherall 19. Josie Lanez

South Sydney Rabbitohs
1. Isabelle Kelly 2. Yasmin Meakes 3. Jayme Fressard 4. Bobbi Law 5. Brydie Parker 6. Claire Reed 7. Melanie Howard 8. Tayla Predebon 9. Kylie Hilder 10. Caitlan Johnston 11. Jocelyn Kelleher 12. Alicia Martin 13. Hannah Southwell 14. Olivia Higgins 15. Olivia Kernick 16. Madeline Jones 17. Keilee Joseph 18. Tazmyne Luschwitz

Match Officials
Officials not yet announced.


Wentworthville Magpies v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sun July 19 2020, 11:00am at Ringrose Park

Wentworthville Magpies
1. Amy Quye 2. Priscilla Younes 16. Kayla Sauvao 4. Nicole Kennedy 5. Carissa Farrugia 6. Sereana Naitokatoka 7. Chelsea Peyroux 11. Amelia Mafi 15. Hayley Tipene 14. Alyce Solaese 10. Rima Butler 12. Vanessa Foliaki 13. Jade Fonua 20. Lekiellia Brown 3. Tahlia Alexander 8. Tara Mcgrath-west 22. Hunter Hakim

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
1. Tiana Penitani 2. Andie Robinson 3. Jaime Chapman 4. Kiana Takairangi 5. Lynda Howarth 6. Corban McGregor 7. Maddie Studdon 8. Georgie Brooker 9. Keeley Davis 10. Analei Netzler 11. Georgia Page 12. Talei Holmes 13. Kaarla Cowan 14. Jade Etherden 15. Brandi-lee Stainton Payne 17. Kennedy Cherrington 18. Tia Hinds 19. Zali Fay

Match Officials
Officials not yet announced.