TEAMS: NSWRL Harvey Norman Women's Premiership - 2020 Round 4

NSWRL Womens

Teamlists as they come to hand for Round 4 of the NSWRL Harvey Norman Women's Premiership.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Central Coast Roosters BYE

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sat August 8 2020, 11:00am at Allen Andrews Field

Referees: Paul Eden;Sideline Officials: Joseph Eid, Joshua Bradstock;

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
1. Jaime Chapman 2. Andie Robinson 3. Jamie Anne Wright 4. Kiana Takairangi 5. Zali Fay 6. Corban McGregor 7. Maddie Studdon 8. Analei Netzler 9. Keeley Davis 10. Georgie Brooker 11. Talei Holmes 12. Georgia Page 13. Kaarla Cowan 14. Tia Hinds 15. Jade Etherden 16. Kennedy Cherrington 17. Tegan Dymock 18. Lavinia Taukamo

South Sydney Rabbitohs
1. Tahlia Hunter 2. Nakia Davis-Welsh 3. Rikka Lamb 4. Monique Donovan 5. Emma Dennison 6. Sarah Field 7. Arabella Mckenzie 8. Ellie Johnston 9. Janaya Bent 10. Maddison Shaw 11. Shaylee Bent 12. Nikita Wilson 13. Kyla Gordon 14. Regan Hart 15. Zali Dymock 16. Christine Pauli 17. Ayesha Flood 18. Grace Uluiburotu 19. Nellie Bell 20. Nikki Baird 21. Crystal Overton


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Wests Tigers
Sat August 8 2020, 4:00pm at Hammondville Oval

Referees: Charlie Suters;Sideline Officials: Brandon Mani, Joel Mani;

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Haneen Zreika 2. Josephine Bee 3. Leanne Toomalatai 4. Rikeya Horne 5. Abbi Church 6. Emily Rains 7. Quincy Dodd 8. Stephanie Ball 9. Renee Targett 10. Maddison Weatherall 11. Grace Clarke 12. Sarah Togatuki 13. Samantha Economos 14. Grace Li 15. Jamilee Bright 16. Temukisa Ioane 17. Mahinaarangi Rewi 18. Sinead Sio

Wests Tigers
1. Botille Vette-Welsh 2. Teagan Toa Toa 3. Ana Fekeila 4. Tia Cook 5. Christine Kani 6. Raecene McGregor 7. Emily Curtain 8. Awhina Akuhata 9. Naomi Kara 10. Kina Hanisi 17. Christian Pio 12. Taylor Osborne 13. Sophie Curtain 14. Tyler Pelligra 15. Kina Hanisi 19. Stephanie Wilson


North Sydney Bears v Wentworthville Magpies
Sun August 9 2020, 12:30pm at Bon Andrews Oval

Referees: Luke Saldern;Sideline Officials: Jimmy Oliveira, Luke Heckendorf;

North Sydney Bears
1. Shanice Parker 2. Pier Pritchard 3. Shontelle Stowers 4. Shenai Lendill 5. Tyla Gambell 6. Kirra Dibb 7. Sabrina Green 8. Moniqca Moale 9. Nita Maynard 10. Aliti Namoce 11. Losena Qiolevu 13. Nicole Backhouse 14. Sera Kaukiono 15. Chloe Leaupepe 17. Caitlin Keefe 18. Josephine Maejiirs 19. Mary Taupau

Wentworthville Magpies
1. Monica Hay 5. Carissa Farrugia 4. Martha Fua 10. Rima Butler 6. Sereana Naitokatoka 7. Chelsea Peyroux 15. Hayley Tipene 18. Tara Mcgrath-west 22. Vanessa Foliaki 16. Kayla Sauvao 11. Amelia Mafi 20. Lekiellia Brown 14. Alyce Solaese 3. Tahlia Alexander 2. Priscilla Younes 8. Emma-marie Young