TEAMS: NSWRL Harvey Norman Women's Premiership - 2020 Round 5

NSWRL Womens

Teamlists for the coming round of the NSWRL Women's Premiership.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


North Sydney Bears BYE

Wentworthville Magpies v Central Coast Roosters
Sat August 15 2020, 11:00am at Campbelltown Stadium

Referees: Louis Matheson;Sideline Officials: Paul Eden, Jimmy Oliveira;

Wentworthville Magpies
2. Priscilla Younes 4. Martha Fua 3. Allison Futialo 13. Myah Tahan 7. Hunter Hakim 6. Sereana Naitokatoka 15. Ashlee Harrison 21. Tommaya Kelly-Sines 9. Mikayla Malaki 16. Kayla Sauvao 22. Vanessa Foliaki 10. Rima Butler 14. Alyce Solaese 20. Lekiellia Brown 8. Emma-marie Young 18. Tara Mcgrath-west 23. Shilea-t Schaaf

Central Coast Roosters
1. Isabelle Kelly 2. Yasmin Meakes 3. Jayme Fressard 4. Claire Reed 5. Brydie Parker 6. Bobbi Law 7. Melanie Howard 8. Madeline Jones 9. Olivia Higgins 10. Tayla Predebon 11. Jocelyn Kelleher 12. Alicia Martin 13. Hannah Southwell 14. Tazmyne Luschwitz 16. Olivia Kernick 17. Shawden Burton 18. Keilee Joseph 20. Tymekqwa Duckett


Wests Tigers v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sat August 15 2020, 3:00pm at Campbelltown Stadium

Referees: Luke Saldern;Sideline Officials: Charlie Suters, Joel Mani;

Wests Tigers
1. Botille Vette-Welsh 2. Ana Fekeila 24. Patricia Raikadroka 4. Tia Cook 5. Christine Kani 6. Raecene McGregor 14. Naomi Kara 8. Awhina Akuhata 9. Tyler Pelligra 10. Filomina Hanisi 17. Christian Pio 12. Taylor Osborne 13. Sophie Curtain 7. Emily Curtain 15. Kina Hanisi 16. Janelle Williams 18. Jackie-Anne Tahu 3. Teagan Toa Toa 19. Stephanie Wilson 22. Tasia Seumanufagai 21. Rachel Simpson

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
1. Jaime Chapman 2. Andie Robinson 3. Jamie Anne Wright 4. Kiana Takairangi 5. Zali Fay 6. Corban McGregor 7. Maddie Studdon 8. Georgie Brooker 9. Keeley Davis 10. Analei Netzler 11. Georgia Page 12. Talei Holmes 13. Kaarla Cowan 14. Tegan Dymock 15. Lavinia Taukamo 17. Kennedy Cherrington 19. Tia Hinds 18. Ariel George


South Sydney Rabbitohs v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Mon August 17 2020, 7:00pm at NSWRL Centre of Excellence

Referees: Dillian Wells;Sideline Officials: Luke Heckendorf, Joseph Eid;

South Sydney Rabbitohs
1. Tahlia Hunter 2. Bryanna Murray 3. Nikita Wilson 4. Monique Donovan 5. Regan Hart 6. Sarah Field 7. Arabella Mckenzie 8. Ellie Johnston 9. Janaya Bent 10. Maddison Shaw 11. Shaylee Bent 12. Christine Pauli 13. Kyla Gordon 14. Grace Uluiburotu 15. Crystal Overton 16. Zali Dymock 17. Nikki Baird 18. Emma Dennison 19. Ayesha Flood

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Haneen Zreika 2. Margot Vella 3. Leanne Toomalatai 4. Rikeya Horne 5. Abbi Church 6. Emily Rains 7. Quincy Dodd 8. Stephanie Ball 9. Renee Targett 10. Maddison Weatherall 11. Grace Clarke 12. Sarah Togatuki 13. Samantha Economos 14. Grace Li 15. Jamilee Bright 16. Temukisa Ioane 17. Mahinaarangi Rewi