TEAMS: QRL U21 Hastings Deering Colts - 2022 Round 11

LU Logo QRL HDC

Teamlists and officials for Round 11.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted. All matches are streamed on QRL's 'Qplus' platform.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Ipswich Jets v Western Clydesdales
Sat July 2 2022, 1:00pm at North Ipswich Reserve, North Ipswich

Referees: Isaac Freeman;Sideline Officials: Emma Maguire, Harrison Lea;

Ipswich Jets

1. Kedan Chan-Tung 2. Nathan Stephensen 3. Corey Cassidy-natano 4. Flynn Groth 5. Mamakumai Naiyep 6. Jordan Afamasaga 7. Ryan Balint 8. Samson Sauaso 9. Tyree Bowman 10. James Durheim 11. Mitchell Harsant 12. Samuel Inoke 13. Benjamin Charles 14. Zachery Alley 15. Harrison Midgley 16. Mika Iakopo 17. Nicholas Carrie 18. Isaac Fels

Western Clydesdales

1. Jordan Coleman 2. Lachlan Ghee 3. Oliver Bichel 4. Jacob Meddleton 5. Caleb Tane 6. Elliott Speed 7. Reily Land 8. Darryl Erepia 9. Max Brady 10. Alex Donn 11. Hayden Ensbey 12. Alexander Brighton 13. Riley Wockner 14. Kaelin Brandon 16. Kevin Sheppard


Central Qld Capras v Tweed Seagulls
Sat July 2 2022, 2:00pm at Browne Park, Rockhampton

Referees: Trey Hubert;Sideline Officials: Tanner Howard, Dan Larose;

Central Qld Capras

1. Marcus Tanner 2. Jye Marriott 3. Coby Williamson 4. Herman Seumanufagai 5. Christopher Lee 6. Cooper Marshall 7. Peyton Jenkins 8. Ilami Buli 9. Owen Pattie 10. Tate Beak 11. Thallon Peters 12. Joseph Callanan 13. Samuel Strohfeldt 14. Carter Wight 15. William Lewis 16. Mitchell Leard-Lamont 17. Jeremy McLachlan 18. Keinan Smith

Tweed Seagulls

1. Jaylan De Groot 2. Reef Sommerville 3. Kaleb Ngamanu 4. Malakhi Donovan 5. Jett Forbes 6. Taine Ujdur-Berghan 7. Thomas Weaver 8. Ben Liyou 9. Oskar Bryant 10. Jesse Jackson 11. Ryan Foran 12. Solomon Torrens 13. Jordan Stewart 14. Brooklyn Stanley 15. Khyan Weir 16. Jotham Russell 17. Nicholas Hilton


Sunshine Coast Falcons v Townsville Blackhawks
Sat July 2 2022, 2:00pm at Sunshine Coast Stadium, Bokarina

Referees: Jordan Morel;Sideline Officials: Chaz Avery-Dancey, Jacob Funk;

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Garlen Peace 2. Jay Lanuto 3. Mason Peut 4. Taine Couper 5. Pat Mcginn 6. Jayden Zanchetta 7. Jai Smoothy 8. Kaleb Sutton 9. Danny Heenan 10. Blake Woodford 11. Brendan Siebuhr 12. Kaleb Carson 13. Sam Reid 15. Riley Boaza 16. Maea Mitchell 17. Jack Underhill 19. Jimi Parsons

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Dylan White 2. Jesse Yallop 3. Ragarive Wavik 4. Jordan Lipp 5. Jacob Mene 6. Jake Bourke 7. Thomas Duffy 8. William Latu 9. Jai Hansen 10. Zachery McMinn 11. Edward Hampson 12. Kulikefu Finefeuiaki 13. Luke Jack 14. Joel Baldwin 15. Ethan Hagarty 16. Adam Mitchell 17. Damon Marshall 18. Braye Porter 19. Tyreece Woods 20. Matua Robinson 21. Tyson Chase


Northern Pride v Burleigh Bears
Sat July 2 2022, 3:30pm at Barlow Park, Cairns

Referees: Dylan Cassidy;Sideline Officials: Kane Schwartz, Alan Bain;

Northern Pride

1. Jahoiyakira Afoa 2. Sami Raivaroro 3. Ronald Lewis 4. Liam Joseph 5. Malique Douthat 6. Dmitri Ahwang 7. Sterling Addo-Nona 8. Ricky Wardle 9. Joshua Henderson 10. Corey Kennedy 11. Samuel Cramp 12. Tom Spark 13. Ryan Flegler 14. Hamish Davies 15. Taj Walker 16. Lachlon Rayson 17. Anderson Kuna 18. Shaun Stephens

Burleigh Bears

1. Tuvalli Pereira 2. Hunter Ploegsma 3. Carn Connell 4. Tate Roberts 5. Kalani Skipps 6. Boston Tagg 7. Bryson Vaovasa 8. T.J Devery 9. Vaka Sikahele 10. Isaac Matalavea-Booth 11. Samuel Shannon 12. Sam McIntyre 13. Ben Kay 14. Matthew Canning 15. Damon Somerville 16. Adam Christensen 17. Jovahn Te Aroiti 18. Karauria Stokes-Mahara 19. Edward Finau 20. Joseph Shannon


Souths Logan Magpies v Mackay Cutters
Sun July 3 2022, 12:00pm at Davies Park, West End

Referees: Adam Rossiter;Sideline Officials: Bayden Sawyers, Byron Cook;

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Denzel Samoa 2. Lachlan Mead 3. Fe'ao Maka 4. Fa'ata'ape Timai 5. Timothy Sielaff-Burns 6. Brayden Paix 7. Tyler Vincin 8. Cruise Ten 9. Callum Eggerling 10. Ricardo Evenis 11. Rhys Sparey 12. Bradley Zampech 13. Kaleb Winters-chang 14. Max Pakai 15. Ezra Teuila 16. Benjamin Smith 17. Cameron Fitzsimmons

Mackay Cutters

1. Kane Simon 2. Brenton Baira 3. Matt Mcgowan 4. Corey Shepherd 5. Jordan Hill 6. Henri Stocks 7. Bailey Black 8. Patrick Hoare 9. Daniel Kelly 10. Asher O'Donnell 11. Baden Robinson 12. Hugh Arthur 13. Ethan Sweet 14. Luke-David Wells-Talamaivao 15. Jack Hoffmann 16. Kahlani Mooney 17. Jayden Rodwell 18. Harley Proctor


Brisbane Tigers v Redcliffe Dolphins
Sun July 3 2022, 12:10pm at Totally Workwear Stadium, Coorparoo

Referees: Jordan Morel;Sideline Officials: Scott Whelan, Jacob Funk;

Brisbane Tigers

1. Lachlan West 2. Sione Finau 3. Ezraa Coulston 4. Jude Saldanha 5. Ariki Wallace 6. Tony Thompson 7. Jonah Glover 8. Casey Morgan 9. Brad Russell 10. Jordan Penquitt 11. Tyrone Gunn-James 12. Eli Daunt 13. Madison Beckett 14. Brock Ashton 15. Dijuane Raivaru 17. Gabriel Reedy-Bartlett 18. Lewis Gibb 19. Trent Veukiso 20. Wian Joubert 21. Max Kruger

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. William Boland 2. William Dobson 3. Jack Aiken 4. Samual Elara 5. Eric Vaafusuaga 6. Connor Williams 7. Cody Hunter 8. Otukinekina Kepu 9. Logan Cox 10. Zyon Maiu'u 11. Braith Major 12. Levi Wilson 13. Chayse Cavanagh 14. Tuhirangi Ratana 15. Lleyton Finau 16. Nicholas Ingram 18. Valingi Kepu 19. Marcus Spence 20. Jaxon Knott 21. Caleb Pfingst 22. Blake Dawes 23. Rhys Timms 24. Will Cahill 25. Bailey Morgan


Norths Devils v Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Sun July 3 2022, 12:40pm at Bishop Park, Nundah

Referees: Connor Baker;Sideline Officials: Emma Maguire, Kailey Beattie;

Norths Devils

1. Declan Haydon 2. Ryan Papas 3. William Curran 4. Leighton Milburn 5. Blayden Dodd 6. Joshua Pese 7. Hayden Rowbotham 8. Benjamin Te Kura 9. Isaac Hawes 10. James Atonio 11. Thomas McKenzie 12. Kye Jenkins 13. Zach Brooks 14. Nesta Tutunoa 15. Tahrell Feaveai 16. Lebron Tuala 17. Angus Hinchey

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Jordan Davies 2. Luke Philp 3. Grand Hagai 4. Carsen Huth 5. Matthew Christensen 6. Cassius Cowley 7. Will Parslow 8. Caius Faatili 9. Shaun Packer 10. Ryan Jackson 11. Zaen Edmonds 12. Kobe Martin 13. Nathan Ward 14. Braydon Seu-Easthope 15. Cooper Hewett 16. Charlie Kwock-Sun Barker 17. Felix Faatili