TEAMS: QRL U21 Hastings Deering Colts - 2022 Round 16

LU Logo QRL HDC

Round 16 teamlists and officials.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Western Clydesdales v Burleigh Bears
Sat August 20 2022, 12:30pm at Glenholme Park, Toowoomba

Referees: Bailey Sheppard;Sideline Officials: Ben Cavanagh, Will Jackson;

Western Clydesdales

1. Corey Thomas 2. Lachlan Ghee 3. Caleb Pfingst 4. Alexander Brighton 5. Jaxon Knott 6. Elliott Speed 8. Drew Timms 9. Hayden Ensbey 10. Nicholas Ingram 11. Marco Andreadis 12. Alex Donn 13. Oliver Bichel 14. Kaelin Brandon 15. Jacob Meddleton 16. Kevin Sheppard 17. Darryl Erepia 18. Sebastyan Jack 19. Braith Major 20. Tobby Evans 21. Udom Wala 22. Ezra Wainohu

Burleigh Bears

1. Tuvalli Pereira 2. Hunter Ploegsma 3. Erris Kane 4. Adam Christensen 5. Kalani Skipps 6. Boston Tagg 7. Bryson Vaovasa 8. T.J Devery 9. Matthew Canning 10. Ben Kay 11. Sam McIntyre 12. Samuel Shannon 13. Vaka Sikahele 14. Jay Barnett 15. K-Ci Newton-Whare 16. Joseph Shannon 17. Edward Finau 18. Xavier Asi


Tweed Seagulls v Townsville Blackhawks
Sat August 20 2022, 1:00pm at Piggabeen Sports Complex, Tweed Heads

Referees: Lachlan Sutton;Sideline Officials: Zac Schwass, Jaykob Brown;

Tweed Seagulls

1. Jaylan De Groot 2. Jotham Russell 3. Caleb Hodges 4. Kaleb Ngamanu 5. Malakhi Donovan 6. Jack Field 7. Thomas Weaver 8. Ben Liyou 9. Jordan Stewart 10. Jesse Jackson 11. Ryan Foran 12. Solomon Torrens 13. Jack Cullen 14. Tyler Hickey 15. Travys Downton 16. Khyan Weir 17. Taanei Heu

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Dylan White 2. Jesse Yallop 3. Ragarive Wavik 4. Jordan Lipp 5. Jacob Mene 6. Zack Lamont 7. Thomas Duffy 8. D'jazirhae Pua'avase 9. Jai Hansen 10. Tyson Chase 11. Adam Mitchell 12. Edward Hampson 13. Luke Jack 14. Joel Baldwin 15. Tai Laidlow 16. Wil Sullivan 17. Braye Porter 18. Tyreece Woods


Mackay Cutters v Sunshine Coast Falcons
Sat August 20 2022, 2:00pm at BB Print Stadium Mackay

Referees: Dylan Lawrence;Sideline Officials: Kurt Sheather, Nicholas Bowyer;

Mackay Cutters

1. Kane Simon 2. Jordan Hill 3. Brenton Baira 4. Corey Shepherd 5. Flynn Camilleri 6. Henri Stocks 7. Bailey Black 8. Jayden Rodwell 9. Daniel Kelly 10. Asher O'Donnell 11. Baden Robinson 12. Hugh Arthur 13. Ethan Sweet 14. Luke-David Wells-Talamaivao 15. Kahlani Mooney 16. Phoenix Heke 17. Alfie Schultz 18. Harley Proctor

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Lucas Bell 2. Pat Mcginn 3. Mason Peut 4. Taine Couper 5. Jay Lanuto 6. Joseph Lowe 7. Garlen Peace 9. Danny Heenan 10. Blake Woodford 11. Brendan Siebuhr 12. Mason Kira 13. Sam Reid 14. Blake Ginman 15. Riley Boaza 16. Jack Underhill 17. Jimi Parsons 18. Jayden Taufa 19. Cameron Hanson


Norths Devils v Ipswich Jets
Sat August 20 2022, 3:00pm at Bishop Park, Nundah

Referees: Adam Rossiter;Sideline Officials: Oliver Barker, Ryan Littleford;

Norths Devils

1. Leighton Milburn 2. Soakai Taufa 3. Blayden Dodd 4. Alize Tanielu 5. Ryan Papas 6. Johnson Murray 7. Hayden Rowbotham 8. Leonard Burns 9. Isaac Hawes 10. Lebron Tuala 11. Angus Hinchey 12. Kye Jenkins 13. Zach Brooks 14. Joshua Pese 15. Tahrell Feaveai 16. Tristan Voll 17. Patrick Towne

Ipswich Jets

1. Isaac Fels 2. Nathan Stephensen 3. Corey Cassidy-natano 4. Flynn Groth 5. Mamakumai Naiyep 6. Kedan Chan-Tung 7. Ryan Balint 8. Samson Sauaso 9. Tyree Bowman 10. James Durheim 11. Riley Adamson 12. Mika Iakopo 13. Riley Morris 15. Harrison Midgley 16. Kealhan Obrien 17. Lucky Pokipoki 21. Zachery Alley


Redcliffe Dolphins v Northern Pride
Sat August 20 2022, 4:00pm at Moreton Daily Stadium, Redcliffe

Referees: Trey Hubert;Sideline Officials: Emma Maguire;

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Will Cahill 2. William Dobson 3. Jack Aiken 4. Ali Leiataua 5. Marcus Spence 6. Connor Williams 7. Cody Hunter 8. Valingi Kepu 9. Logan Cox 10. Tuhirangi Ratana 11. Levi Wilson 12. Jacob Laban 13. Rhys Timms 14. Lleyton Finau 15. Demitric Sifakula 16. Zyon Maiu'u 17. Izaac Jackson 18. Bailey Morgan

Northern Pride

1. Jahoiyakira Afoa 2. Malique Douthat 3. Cooper Howlett 4. Lachlon Rayson 5. Kongasau Nona 6. Shaun Stephens 7. Joshua Henderson 8. Corey Kennedy 9. Hamish Davies 10. Henry Williams 11. Samuel Cramp 12. Ricky Wardle 13. Ryan Flegler 14. Beau Stevens 15. Samuel Long 16. Sami Raivaroro 17. Michael Lallemand 18. Sterling Addo-Nona


Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Souths Logan Magpies
Sun August 21 2022, 12:00pm at BMD Kougari Oval, Manly West

Referees: Cody Kwik;Sideline Officials: Scott Whelan, Byron Cook;

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Jordan Davies 2. Luke Philp 3. Carsen Huth 4. Blake Anders 5. Sefa Roache-Faimalo 6. Blake Moore 7. Will Parslow 8. Felix Faatili 9. Shaun Packer 10. Ryan Jackson 11. Ethan Malt 12. Kobe Martin 13. Nathan Ward 14. Cassius Cowley 15. Zaen Edmonds 16. John Radel 17. Brendon Taylor

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Timothy Sielaff-Burns 2. Lachlan Mead 3. Fa'ata'ape Timai 4. Tyrone Harding 5. Desmond Samuelu 6. Brayden Paix 7. Harradyn Wilson 8. Cameron Fitzsimmons 9. Callum Eggerling 10. Keanu Ratumaitavuki-Aiolupo 11. Tuarae Rawhiti 12. Nathaniel Tangimataiti 13. Kaleb Winters-chang 14. Declan Buckley 15. Ezra Teuila 16. Tynan Forster 17. Louruce Brown


Central Qld Capras v Brisbane Tigers
Sun August 21 2022, 1:00pm at Browne Park, Rockhampton

Referees: Matt Gannon;Sideline Officials: Tanner Howard, Chris Henderson;

Central Qld Capras

1. Peyton Jenkins 2. Cooper Marshall 3. Coby Williamson 4. William Lewis 5. Christopher Lee 6. Marcus Tanner 7. Laish Salam 8. Ilami Buli 9. Owen Pattie 10. Tate Beak 11. Thallon Peters 12. Joseph Callanan 13. Mitchell Leard-Lamont 14. Seth Mcgilvray 15. Jordan Cox 16. Keinan Smith 17. Jeremy McLachlan 18. Mitchell Biddulph

Brisbane Tigers

1. Lachlan West 2. Sione Finau 3. Ezraa Coulston 4. Jude Saldanha 5. Dijuane Raivaru 6. Tony Thompson 7. Jonah Glover 8. Tyrone Gunn-James 9. Justin Smith 10. Jordan Penquitt 11. Simon Pratt 12. Eli Daunt 13. Madison Beckett 14. Brad Russell 15. Trent Veukiso 16. Gabriel Reedy-Bartlett 17. Casey Morgan