TEAMS: QRL U21 Hastings Deering Colts - 2022 Round 6

LU Logo QRL HDC

Round 6 teamlists and officials!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Tweed Seagulls v Northern Pride
Sat May 14 2022, 1:00pm at Tugun Seahawks RLFC, Tugun

Tweed Seagulls

1. Jaylan De Groot 2. Malakhi Donovan 3. Kaleb Ngamanu 4. Caleb Hodges 5. Brent Barnes 6. Jack Field 7. Thomas Weaver 8. Jack Cullen 9. Taine Ujdur-Berghan 10. Ben Liyou 11. Ryan Foran 12. Klese Haas 13. Charlie Murray 14. Jordan Stewart 16. Khyan Weir 17. Jesse Jackson 18. Brock Priestley 20. Max Liles

Northern Pride

1. Bronson Ryan 2. Sami Raivaroro 3. Jarvis Yeatman 4. Shaun Stephens 5. Ronald Lewis 6. Dmitri Ahwang 7. Ryan Flegler 8. Corey Kennedy 9. Billy Vincent 10. Anderson Kuna 11. Samuel Cramp 12. Lachlon Rayson 13. Ricky Wardle 14. Taj Walker 15. Jack Thomas 16. Tom Spark 17. Jerome Singapu 19. Thomas Cowley

Referees: Dylan Lawrence;Sideline Officials: Cameron Wegner, Zac Schwass;


Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Ipswich Jets
Sat May 14 2022, 1:10pm at BMD Kougari Oval, Manly West

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Jordan Davies 2. Luke Philp 3. Grand Hagai 4. Blake Anders 5. Germaine Bulsey 6. Blake Moore 7. Will Parslow 8. Caius Faatili 9. Shaun Packer 10. Felix Faatili 11. Ethan Malt 12. Kobe Martin 13. Nathan Ward 14. Zaen Edmonds 15. Cooper Hewett 16. Jake Parker 17. Ryan Jackson

Ipswich Jets

1. Kedan Chan-Tung 2. Cameron Bundock 3. Kaylis Barrott 4. Trent Richardson 5. Nathan Stephensen 6. Jordan Afamasaga 7. Ryan Balint 8. Samson Sauaso 9. Zachery Alley 10. Lucky Pokipoki 11. Samuel Inoke 12. Benjamin Charles 13. Ngiyaani Waters 14. Ky Rashleigh 15. Mika Iakopo 17. Ezekiel Figota 18. Kealhan Obrien 19. Harrison Midgley 20. Yorel Alapaki 21. James Durheim

Referees: Matt Gannon;Sideline Officials: Aidan Maxwell, Bailey Sheppard;


Townsville Blackhawks v Western Clydesdales
Sat May 14 2022, 2:30pm at Jack Manski Oval, Kirwan

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Dylan White 2. Jacob Mene 3. Ragarive Wavik 4. Zac Laybutt 5. Ethan Hagarty 6. Jake Bourke 7. Thomas Duffy 8. Cruz Smith 9. Jai Hansen 10. Tyreice Baira-Gela 11. Adam Mitchell 12. Edward Hampson 13. Cameron Bateup 14. Joel Baldwin 15. William Latu 16. Tyson Chase 17. Joey Jensen 18. Tai Laidlow 19. Maverick Pegoraro 20. Matua Robinson

Western Clydesdales

1. Kaelin Brandon 2. Lachlan Ghee 3. Oliver Bichel 4. Alexander Brighton 5. Jacob Meddleton 6. Elliott Speed 7. Reily Land 8. Cooper Tate-Roche 9. Hayden Ensbey 10. Noah Brady 12. Alex Donn 13. Nathaniel Cowan 15. Max Brady 16. Kevin Sheppard 17. Darryl Erepia 18. Udom Wala 19. Tobby Evans

Referees: Josh Eaton;Sideline Officials: Andrew Edmonds, Thomas Dungavell;


Norths Devils v Central Qld Capras
Sat May 14 2022, 2:40pm at Bishop Park, Nundah

Norths Devils

1. Declan Haydon 2. Izaac Onn 3. Leighton Milburn 4. Blayden Dodd 5. William Curran 6. Joshua Pese 7. Hayden Rowbotham 8. Thomas McKenzie 9. Isaac Hawes 10. Levi Moger 11. Harry Walters 12. Kye Jenkins 13. Zach Brooks 14. Johnson Murray 15. Tristan Voll 16. Tahrell Feaveai 17. Lebron Tuala

Central Qld Capras

1. Peyton Jenkins 2. Carter Wight 4. Herman Seumanufagai 5. Jye Marriott 6. Thallon Peters 7. Laish Salam 8. Ilami Buli 9. Cooper Marshall 10. Tate Beak 11. Kurtis Farr 12. Joseph Callanan 13. Samuel Strohfeldt 14. Marcus Tanner 15. Keinan Smith 16. Mitchell Leard-Lamont 17. Jeremy McLachlan 18. Kelly Shadlow

Referees: Nick McEwen;Sideline Officials: Jacob Funk, Harrison Lea;


Redcliffe Dolphins v Souths Logan Magpies
Sat May 14 2022, 4:00pm at Moreton Daily Stadium, Redcliffe

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Blake Dawes 2. William Dobson 3. Eric Vaafusuaga 4. Ali Leiataua 5. Jaxon Knott 6. Connor Williams 7. Will Cahill 8. Otukinekina Kepu 9. Logan Cox 10. Levi Wilson 11. Braith Major 12. Zyon Maiu'u 13. Nicholas Ingram 14. Tuhirangi Ratana 15. Noah Lutui 16. Marcus Spence 17. Brock Kehl

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Lachlan Mead 2. Henry Abdul-Rahman 3. Fe'ao Maka 4. Fa'ata'ape Timai 5. Connor Williams 6. Brayden Paix 7. Ezra Teuila 8. Benjamin Smith 9. Callum Eggerling 10. Ricardo Evenis 11. Rhys Sparey 12. Tuarae Rawhiti 13. Cruise Ten 14. Max Pakai 15. Jett Trembath 16. Caleb Evans 17. Bradley Zampech

Referees: Jeremy Meadows;Sideline Officials: Connor Baker, Emma Maguire;


Burleigh Bears v Mackay Cutters
Sat May 14 2022, 5:15pm at Pizzey Park, Miami

Burleigh Bears

1. Tawera Toia 2. Kalani Skipps 3. Carn Connell 4. Hunter Ploegsma 5. Xavier Asi 6. Dion Samuela 7. Boston Tagg 8. T.J Devery 9. Lachlan Adamson 10. Samuel Shannon 11. Adam Christensen 12. Sam McIntyre 13. Ben Kay 14. Matthew Canning 15. Isaac Matalavea-Booth 16. K-Ci Newton-Whare 17. Joseph Shannon

Mackay Cutters

1. Brenton Baira 2. Kahlani Mooney 3. Matt Mcgowan 4. Flynn Camilleri 5. Corey Shepherd 6. Daniel Kelly 7. Bailey Black 8. Blake Coombes 9. Luke-David Wells-Talamaivao 10. Asher O'Donnell 11. Baden Robinson 12. Hugh Arthur 13. Ethan Sweet 14. Jack Hoffmann 15. Noah Cookson 16. Mason Simpson 17. Jayden Rodwell 18. Ethan Roberts 19. Patrick Hoare 21. Teokotai Packer

Referees: Cody Kwik;Sideline Officials: Tori Wilkie, Jaykob Brown;


Sunshine Coast Falcons v Brisbane Tigers
Sun May 15 2022, 12:20pm at Sunshine Coast Stadium, Bokarina

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Joseph Lowe 2. Cameron Hanson 3. Brendan Siebuhr 4. Taine Couper 5. Jake Keating 6. Lucas Bell 7. Jai Smoothy 9. Danny Heenan 10. Blake Woodford 11. Jayden Taufa 12. Jordan Heke 13. Sam Reid 14. Garlen Peace 15. Riley Boaza 16. Jimi Parsons 17. Blake Ginman 18. Kaleb Sutton

Brisbane Tigers

1. Lachlan West 2. Sione Finau 3. Ezraa Coulston 4. Jude Saldanha 5. Ariki Wallace 6. Tony Thompson 7. Jonah Glover 8. Jordan Penquitt 9. Justin Smith 10. Tyrone Gunn-James 11. Simon Pratt 12. Lewis Gibb 13. Madison Beckett 14. Brad Russell 15. Casey Morgan 16. Brock Ashton 17. Wian Joubert 18. Liam Fitzsimmons

Referees: Isaac Freeman;Sideline Officials: Dylan Cassidy, Kailey Beattie;