TEAMS: QRL U21 Hastings Deering Colts - 2022 Round 7

LU Logo QRL HDC

Round 7 teamlists and officials.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Mackay Cutters v Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Fri May 20 2022, 3:45pm at BB Print Stadium Mackay

Mackay Cutters

1. Brenton Baira 2. Kahlani Mooney 3. Matt Mcgowan 4. Flynn Camilleri 5. Corey Shepherd 6. Daniel Kelly 7. Bailey Black 8. Blake Coombes 9. Luke-David Wells-Talamaivao 10. Asher O'Donnell 11. Baden Robinson 12. Hugh Arthur 13. Ethan Sweet 14. Jack Hoffmann 15. Noah Cookson 16. Mason Simpson 17. Jayden Rodwell 18. Ethan Roberts 19. Patrick Hoare 20. Bray Tait 21. Teokotai Packer

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Jordan Davies 2. Luke Philp 3. Grand Hagai 4. Blake Anders 5. Germaine Bulsey 6. Corey Herdegen 7. Will Parslow 8. Caius Faatili 9. Shaun Packer 10. Felix Faatili 11. Ethan Malt 12. Kobe Martin 13. Nathan Ward 14. Braydon Seu-Easthope 15. Cooper Hewett 16. Zaen Edmonds 17. Ryan Jackson

Referees: Jeremy Meadows;Sideline Officials: Kurt Sheather, Nicholas Bowyer;


Ipswich Jets v Townsville Blackhawks
Sat May 21 2022, 1:00pm at North Ipswich Reserve, North Ipswich

Ipswich Jets

1. Kedan Chan-Tung 2. Cameron Bundock 3. Corey Cassidy-natano 4. Nathan Stephensen 5. Mamakumai Naiyep 6. Jordan Afamasaga 7. Ryan Balint 8. Samson Sauaso 9. Zachery Alley 10. Lucky Pokipoki 11. Samuel Inoke 14. Ky Rashleigh 15. Jackson Walker 16. Kealhan Obrien 17. James Durheim 18. Yorel Alapaki 19. Harrison Midgley 20. Nicholas Carrie 21. Josiah Mauga

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Dylan White 2. Jacob Mene 3. Ragarive Wavik 4. Zac Laybutt 5. Ethan Hagarty 6. Jake Bourke 7. Thomas Duffy 8. Tyson Chase 9. Jai Hansen 10. Tyreice Baira-Gela 11. Adam Mitchell 12. Edward Hampson 13. Cameron Bateup 14. Joel Baldwin 15. Joey Jensen 16. Tai Laidlow 17. Cruz Smith 18. Maverick Pegoraro 19. Daniel Buckland

Referees: Nick McEwan;Sideline Officials: Zac Schwass, Bailey Sheppard;


Central Qld Capras v Burleigh Bears
Sat May 21 2022, 2:00pm at McIndoe Park, Emerald

Central Qld Capras

1. Peyton Jenkins 2. Carter Wight 3. Coby Williamson 4. Herman Seumanufagai 5. Jye Marriott 6. Thallon Peters 7. Laish Salam 8. Ilami Buli 9. Cooper Marshall 10. Kelly Shadlow 11. Kurtis Farr 12. Joseph Callanan 13. Samuel Strohfeldt 14. Owen Pattie 15. Keinan Smith 16. Mitchell Leard-Lamont 17. Jeremy McLachlan 18. William Lewis

Burleigh Bears

1. Karauria Stokes-Mahara 2. Hunter Ploegsma 3. Tate Roberts 4. Tuvalli Pereira 5. Kalani Skipps 6. Dion Samuela 7. Boston Tagg 8. Isaac Matalavea-Booth 9. Caleb Gould-Waiariki 10. T.J Devery 11. Adam Christensen 12. Sam McIntyre 13. Samuel Shannon 14. Brandon Ewing 15. Erris Kane 16. Damon Somerville 17. Caleb Pese 18. Joseph Shannon 19. Ezra Ubaldino

Referees: Dylan Lawrence;Sideline Officials: Hayden Marl, Tanner Howard;


Northern Pride v Sunshine Coast Falcons
Sat May 21 2022, 3:30pm at Barlow Park, Cairns

Northern Pride

1. Lelefu Sang-yum 2. Malique Douthat 3. Ronald Lewis 4. Shaun Stephens 5. Sami Raivaroro 6. Dmitri Ahwang 7. Jahoiyakira Afoa 8. Corey Kennedy 9. Joshua Henderson 10. Anderson Kuna 11. Samuel Cramp 12. Lachlon Rayson 13. Jarvis Yeatman 14. Tom Spark 15. Jack Thomas 16. Warenama Marjen 17. Taj Walker

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Joseph Lowe 2. Cameron Hanson 3. Brendan Siebuhr 4. Taine Couper 5. Mason Peut 6. Jayden Zanchetta 7. Jai Smoothy 9. Danny Heenan 10. Zacari Short 11. Jayden Taufa 12. Jordan Heke 13. Sam Reid 14. Blake Ginman 15. Riley Boaza 16. Blake Woodford 17. Jimi Parsons 18. Kaleb Sutton 19. Kaleb Carson

Referees: Guy Millar;Sideline Officials: George Sailor, Sam Nosworthy;


Western Clydesdales v Redcliffe Dolphins
Sun May 22 2022, 1:45pm at Pittsworth

Western Clydesdales

1. Kaelin Brandon 2. Lachlan Ghee 3. Oliver Bichel 4. Alexander Brighton 5. Shayden Lavatai 6. Elliott Speed 7. Reily Land 8. Cooper Tate-Roche 9. Hayden Ensbey 10. Noah Brady 12. Alex Donn 13. Nathaniel Cowan 14. Riley Wockner 15. Max Brady 16. Kevin Sheppard 17. Darryl Erepia 18. Udom Wala

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Will Cahill 2. William Dobson 3. Benjamin Kosi 4. Marcus Spence 5. William Boland 6. Sefanaia Cowley-lupo 7. Connor Williams 8. Otukinekina Kepu 9. Logan Cox 10. Tuhirangi Ratana 11. Braith Major 12. Levi Wilson 13. Zyon Maiu'u 14. Noah Lutui 17. Izaac Jackson 18. Valingi Kepu 25. Brock Kehl

Referees: Matt Gannon;Sideline Officials: Cody Kwik, Bailey Sheppard;


DEFERRED
Souths Logan Magpies v Tweed Seagulls
Sat June 25 2022, 3:00pm at Marsden State High School, Waterford West

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Timothy Sielaff-Burns 2. Lachlan Mead 3. Nathaniel Tangimataiti 4. Connor Williams 5. Denzel Samoa 6. Brayden Paix 7. Lachlan Watt 8. Ricardo Evenis 9. Ezra Teuila 10. Benjamin Smith 11. Bradley Zampech 12. Rhys Sparey 13. Kaleb Winters-chang 14. Zane Lothian 15. Caleb Evans 16. Declan Buckley 17. Cameron Fitzsimmons

Tweed Seagulls

1. Jaylan De Groot 2. Malakhi Donovan 3. Kaleb Ngamanu 4. Caleb Hodges 5. Troy Duckett 6. Jack Field 7. Taine Ujdur-Berghan 8. Khyan Weir 9. Oskar Bryant 10. Ben Liyou 11. Ryan Foran 12. Jordan Stewart 13. Jack Cullen 14. Solomon Torrens 15. Jotham Russell 16. Jesse Jackson 17. Tyler Hickey

Referees: Cody Kwik;Sideline Officials: Ryan Cracknell, Cameron Wegner;


DEFERRED
Norths Devils v Brisbane Tigers
Fri Jul 22 2022, 7:00pm at Bishop Park, Nundah

Norths Devils

Squads TBC

Brisbane Tigers

Squads TBC

Officials TBC