TEAMS: NSWRL U16 UNE Harold Matthews Cup - 2020 Round 2

UNE HMatts

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 2 of the 2020 NSWRL U16 UNE Harold Matthews Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #HMatts round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Sydney Roosters v Western Suburbs Magpies
Sat February 15 2020, 10:00am at Henson Park

Sydney Roosters
1. Dane Towns 2. Zac Sarfati 3. Sam Brial 4. Ramses Ah Chong 5. Dylan Roach 6. TJ Speedy Coe 7. Brent Hawkins 8. Modotinrowson Siu 9. Tyren Ryan 10. Venasiotangifetaua Patuki Case 11. Thomas Fletcher 13. Nosa Obaseki 12. Michael Abdow 14. Zane Rugless 15. Kakile Leha 16. Patrick Hoggett 17. Lucius Cappadona 18. Baxter Seinor 19. Matthew Wheatley 20. Will Johnson 21. Josh Durkin

Western Suburbs Magpies
1. William Craig 2. Ofele Lene 3. Raiden Crowe 4. Connor Fletcher 5. Cj Tufuga 6. Tajh Colquhoun 7. Heath Mason 8. Lachlan Bush 9. Tallyn Da Silva 10. Remi Mant 11. Thomas Fisher 12. Callum Van Deinsen 13. Kit Laulilii 14. Bohan Spencer 15. Masei Tavui 16. Kaisara Tuimauga 17. Lotutalosaga Lavilavi 18. Zakauri Clarke 19. Joshua Leiataua

Match Officials
Referees: Jack Gerrie;Sideline Officials: Darcy Hind, Thomas Williamson;


Balmain Tigers v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Sat February 15 2020, 10:30am at Leichhardt Oval

Balmain Tigers
1. Max Jorgensen 2. Wade Zreika 3. Chance Kohu 4. Liam Aarons 5. Quinton Vaughan 6. Jonathan Ibrahim 7. Levi Conti 8. Adam Mehrez 9. Cooper Wheelhouse 10. John Melia 11. Tony Sukkar 12. Andrew Musillo 13. Joe Schmitzer 14. Jacob Matta 15. Joseph Caracoglia 16. Temanaakitanga Inia 18. Manus Bailey 19. Bryan Jorgensen 20. Dimitri Tselis 21. Savelio Lolesio 22. James McGregor

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
1. Lehi Hopoate 2. Heta Tulima 3. Eli Sagala 4. Josh Feledy 5. Revelation Sio 6. Latu Fainu 7. Alfred Ah Chong 8. Zechariah Fa'i Tupulua 9. Ollie Cummins 10. Samuela Fainu 11. Roy Quiroz-Mapusua 12. Dylan Coutts 13. Noa Faatui 14. Jake Smith 16. Ropeti Lole 17. Treybiance Hunt 18. Drew Williams 22. Zedrick Fa'i Tupulua

Match Officials
Referees: Brandon Cavellaro;Sideline Officials: Olivia Lawne, Nathan Lorenti;


North Sydney Bears v Illawarra Steelers
Sat February 15 2020, 11:00am at Macquarie University Sports Field

North Sydney Bears
1. Joseph Jaber 2. BJ Wilson 3. Jakai Dixon-Davis 4. Mitchell Hyslop 5. Tomasi Tupou 6. Antonio Ma'u 7. Jack Rule 8. Aiafi Pomale 9. Brayden Nicholls 10. Henry Finau 11. Riley Price 12. Jake Ellyard 13. Eden Devonshire 14. Moustafa Dirani 15. Jhet Carroll 16. Krszariah Morel Crichton 17. Papasees Tamaseu 20. Malachi Tareke

Illawarra Steelers
1. Ethan Cliff 2. Noah Guyatt 3. Te Umuariki Heremia-Tukere 4. Flynn Allen 5. James Walsh 6. Sam Colgate 7. Ashton Ward 8. Paul Mahanidis 9. Hamish Stewart 10. Jack Quine 11. Jahream Lole-Ngarima 12. Dylan Egan 13. Zakariya Maarbani 14. Taj Ford 15. Callum Leikvoll 16. Joshua Specia 17. Kane Graham 18. Bailey Sassall 19. Kyan Hjaltason 20. Kynan Clough 21. Bryden Rutledge

Match Officials
Referees: Brodie Rushby;Sideline Officials: Adam Sirianni, Ethan Murray;


Parramatta Eels v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sat February 15 2020, 11:30am at Ringrose Park

Parramatta Eels
1. Patrick Spence 2. Suliasi Aho 3. Poutoa Hotere-Papalii 4. Declan Murray 5. Joshua Lealaiauloto 6. Charlie Guymer 7. Ethan Sanders 8. Sam Tuivaiti 9. Yehya Ayache 10. Genesis Talagi Seuala 11. Domenico De Stradis 12. Joshua Alhazim 13. Myles Martin 14. Terrence Lafai 15. Movete Otoota 16. Saxon Pryke 17. Raffaele De Stradis 18. Takasima Hu’ihahau 19. Cody Parry 20. Marbam Wichmann

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
1. Siteni Taukamo 2. Tyrell Fakaua 3. Talanoa Penitani 4. Koby Douglas 5. Harrison Hood 6. Oliver Townsend 7. Max Demeio 8. Zane Watson 9. Taj Brailey 10. Lachlan Crossle 11. Lawson Cotter 12. Luke Raymond 13. Billy Dickens 14. Osca Catton 15. Lachlan Araullo 16. Cruiz Devine 17. Nicholas Stonestreet 18. Justin Letton 19. Ben Metcalfe

Match Officials
Referees: Curtis Robinson;Sideline Officials: Lachlan Baker, Nicholas Fruend;


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sat February 15 2020, 11:30am at Belmore Sports Ground

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Jonathan Sua 10. Sioeli Hopoi 13. Shaquille Tavita 3. Lachlan Broederlow 4. Paul Alamoti 7. Iverson Matai 6. Braydon Hawes 5. Charlie Sorovi 14. Joash Papali'i 2. Lisaite Tupou 9. Josese Lanyon 11. Solomane Saukuru 12. Lajuan Vito 15. Benet Ma'alo 16. Amiraldeen Yatim 17. Paea Tu'iniua 19. Harrison Valevatu 20. Junior Taupau 21. Jake Lane 8. Dontaye Pritchard

South Sydney Rabbitohs
1. Aaron Macey 2. Matthew Raheb 3. Elijah Baker-manu 4. Aiden Flynn 5. Poe Kenneddy Tapeli 6. Cooper Mcgrath 7. Joseph Teaupa 8. Nathaniel Gallo 9. J. Chan Kum Tong 10. Daniel Matakaiongo 11. Ross Fisher 12. Kazeious Tahere 13. Ryan Mcgrath 14. Zac Irwin 15. Siosifa Mahe 16. Riley Walters 17. Brogan M'crystal 18. Daniel Wright 19. Malikai Isaia-hardy

Match Officials
Referees: Ethan Klein;Sideline Officials: Kye Stoneham, Lukas Durant;


Penrith Panthers v Central Coast Roosters
Sat February 15 2020, 1:30pm at Panthers Stadium

Penrith Panthers
1. Liam Ison 2. Ethan Hutchings 3. Latrelle Leota 4. Jesse Mclean 5. Ezra Gosche 6. Isaiya Katoa 7. Tylor Bunting 8. Lleyten Tautua 9. Billy Scott 10. Connor Puru 11. Uaale Elisara 12. Harrison Hassett 19. Bonamarei Taiki 14. Luke Hanson 15. Matthew Newlyn 16. Samuel Squire 17. Elijah Mataale 18. Cainan Hardiman 21. Tevita Alatini 22. Peteru Pritchard

Central Coast Roosters
1. Benjamin Dufficy 2. Kalem Surya 3. Oliver Juras 4. Noah Goodman 5. Mason Stottelaar 6. Ethan Strange 7. Haydan Ritchie 8. Soakimi Aho 9. Cade Mellon 10. Cody Starr 11. Egan Verheyen 12. Emmet Nicholls 13. James Miller 14. Nabil Ali 15. Blake Steep 17. Waylon Pene 18. Bryce Davis 19. Jake Elliott

Match Officials
Referees: Blake Williams;Sideline Officials: Joshua Bradstock, Ramzi Daizli;


Canberra Raiders v St George Dragons
Sat February 15 2020, 1:30pm at Raiders Club Belconnen

Canberra Raiders
1. Brock Sing 5. Joshua Petrovic 6. Penieli Faoa 7. Leroy Murray 8. Taulauniuotagaloa Mariota 9. Blake Metcalfe 10. David White 11. Owen Hromow 12. Kaden Williams 13. Clay Sing 14. Tohu-Kadaf Cecil-Hamiora 16. Jett Liu 17. Matthew Parkes 18. Noah Martin

St George Dragons
1. Araz Nanva 2. Issac Petrus 3. Godfrey Ilavalu 4. Dannie Samani 5. Kaii Moaga 6. James Harte 7. Nicholas Quinn 8. Setefano Sele 9. Kye Robson 10. Ashton Cini 11. Nicholas Tsougranis 12. Kobey O'Brien 13. Corey Ackers 14. Noah Kak 15. Jonty Perestrelo 16. Braxton O'Halloran 25. Manase Feiloakitau 22. Kye Beckett 23. Reilly Tasaico

Match Officials
Referees: Isaac El-Hassen;Sideline Officials: Gage Miles, Todd Pieters;


BYE
Newcastle Knights