TEAMS: 2020 NSWRL U16 UNE Harold Matthews Cup - 2020 Round 4

NSWRLHM2021

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 4 of the 2020 2020 NSWRL U16 UNE Harold Matthews Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #HMatts round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


South Sydney Rabbitohs v Balmain Tigers
Sat February 29 2020, 10:00am at Metricon High Performance Centre

South Sydney Rabbitohs
1. Omar Noureddine 2. Daniel Wright 3. Poe Kenneddy Tapeli 4. Aaron Macey 5. Jaxon Frintzilas 6. Cooper Mcgrath 7. Brogan M'Crystal 8. Zac Irwin 9. Javei Chan Kum Tong 10. Daniel Matakaiongo 11. Ross Fisher 12. Kazeious Tahere 13. Ryan Mcgrath 14. Malikai Isaia-Hardy 15. Siosifa Mahe 16. Nathaniel Gallo 17. Aiden Flynn 18. Trent White 19. Benjamin Mcinnes

Balmain Tigers
1. Cameron Kanaan 2. James McGregor 3. Wade Zreika 4. Manus Bailey 5. Bryan Jorgensen 6. Jonathan Ibrahim 7. Levi Conti 8. Adam Mehrez 9. Jacob Matta 10. Joseph Ahchee 11. Tony Sukkar 12. Temanaakitanga Inia 13. Dimitri Tselis 14. Patrick Young 15. Joseph Caracoglia 20. Quinton Vaughan 21. Savelio Lolesio 22. Liam Aarons 24. John Melia

Match Officials
Referees: Brandon Cavellaro;Sideline Officials: Jayden Kastelan, Ebony Tzoukas;


Western Suburbs Magpies v Illawarra Steelers
Sat February 29 2020, 11:00am at Campbelltown Stadium

Western Suburbs Magpies
1. Tajh Colquhoun 2. Ofele Lene 3. Connor Fletcher 4. Joshua Leiataua 5. CJ Tufuga 6. Zakauri Clarke 7. Heath Mason 8. Kaisara Tuimauga 9. Tallyn Da Silva 10. Remi Mant 11. Thomas Fisher 12. Kit Laulilii 13. Masei Tavui 14. Bohan Spencer 15. Callum Van Deinsen 16. Lachlan Bush 17. Lotutalosaga Lavilavi 18. William Craig

Illawarra Steelers
1. Ethan Cliff 2. Noah Guyatt 3. Te Umuariki Heremia-Tukere 4. Bryden Rutledge 5. James Walsh 6. Sam Colgate 7. Ashton Ward 8. Paul Mahanidis 9. Hamish Stewart 10. Jack Quine 11. Jahream Lole-Ngarima 12. Dylan Egan 13. Zakariya Maarbani 14. Taj Ford 15. Callum Leikvoll 16. Harrison High 17. Kane Graham 18. Flynn Allen 19. Blake Halls 20. Kynan Clough

Match Officials
Referees: Brodie Rushby;Sideline Officials: Liam Richardson, Reece Sammut;


Sydney Roosters v Canberra Raiders
Sat February 29 2020, 11:30am at Henson Park

Sydney Roosters
1. Dane Towns 2. Zac Sarfati 3. Sam Brial 4. Zane Rugless 5. Dylan Roach 6. Josh Durkin 7. Brent Hawkins 8. Nosa Obaseki 9. Tyren Ryan 10. Venasiotangifetaua Patuki Case 11. Ethan Roberts 12. Michael Abdow 13. Patrick Hoggett 14. TJ Speedy Coe 15. Kakile Leha 16. Baxter Seinor 17. Ramses Ah Chong 18. Modotinrowson Siu 19. Will Johnson 20. Lucius Cappadona 21. Matthew Wheatley

Canberra Raiders
1. Brock Sing 2. Matthew Davis 3. Michael Griffiths 4. Siamani Leuluai 5. Joshua Petrovic 6. Penieli Faoa 7. Leroy Murray 8. Taulauniuotagaloa Mariota 9. Blake Metcalfe 10. David White 11. Owen Hromow 12. Kaden Williams 13. Clay Sing 14. Tohu-Kadaf Cecil-Hamiora 15. Jett Liu 16. Jordan Eti 17. Matthew Parkes 18. Noah Martin

Match Officials
Referees: Jack Gerrie;Sideline Officials: Lukas Durant, Todd Pieters;


St George Dragons v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Sat February 29 2020, 11:30am at Mascot Oval

St George Dragons
1. Araz Nanva 2. Issac Petrus 3. Godfrey Ilavalu 4. Dannie Samani 5. Jared Kennedy 6. James Harte 7. Nicholas Quinn 8. Setefano Sele 9. Kye Robson 10. Braxton O'Halloran 11. Nicholas Tsougranis 12. Kobey O'Brien 13. Corey Ackers 15. Daniel Tiberti 17. Reilly Tasaico 18. Jonty Perestrelo 20. Kye Beckett 25. Manase Feiloakitau

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
1. Lehi Hopoate 2. Heta Tulima 3. Eli Sagala 4. Drew Williams 5. Revelation Sio 6. Latu Fainu 7. Alfred Ah Chong 8. Samuel Fuimaono 9. Ollie Cummins 10. Samuela Fainu 11. Zedrick Fa'i Tupulua 12. Dylan Coutts 13. Noa Faatui 14. Rory Morgan 16. Ropeti Lole 17. Treybiance Hunt 19. Zechariah Fa'i Tupulua 22. Tj Herring

Match Officials
Referees: Curtis Robinson;Sideline Officials: Gage Miles, Aidan Richardson;


Newcastle Knights v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sat February 29 2020, 12:30pm at Maitland Regional Sportsground

Newcastle Knights
1. Gabe Stuart 2. Brody Perry 3. Ethan Ferguson 4. Elijah Faalua 5. Harper Collins 6. Taj Blackman 7. Fletcher Sharpe 8. Jarred Williams 9. Billy McNickle 10. Matthew Hughes 11. Cooper Bigeni 12. Mayson Metcalf 13. Liam Williams 14. Jack Langdon 15. Broden Konz 16. Kade Youlten 21. Te Arahi Paraha 18. Levi Cannavo 20. Tyreece Arama

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Jonathan Sua 2. Lisaite Tupou 3. Lachlan Broederlow 4. Paul Alamoti 5. Charlie Sorovi 6. Braydon Hawes 7. Iverson Matai 8. Dontaye Pritchard 9. Josese Lanyon 10. Paea Tu'iniua 11. Solomane Saukuru 12. Lajuan Vito 13. Shaquille Tavita 14. Joash Papali'i 15. Isaiah Liufalani 16. Amiraldeen Yatim 17. Sione Lolohea 19. Harrison Valevatu 20. Junior Taupau

Match Officials
Referees: Isaac El-Hassen;Sideline Officials: Nicholas Fruend, Thomas Williamson;


Central Coast Roosters v Parramatta Eels
Sat February 29 2020, 1:10pm at Morry Breen Oval

Central Coast Roosters
1. Benjamin Dufficy 2. Kalem Surya 3. Oliver Juras 4. Noah Goodman 5. Mason Stottelaar 6. Ethan Strange 7. Haydan Ritchie 8. Soakimi Aho 9. Jack Thomas 10. Cody Starr 11. Egan Verheyen 12. Emmet Nicholls 13. James Miller 14. Cade Mellon 15. Blake Steep 16. Braydan Purcell 17. Kye Durie 21. Brodie Moore

Parramatta Eels
1. Patrick Spence 2. Suliasi Aho 3. Cody Parry 4. Declan Murray 5. Joshua Lealaiauloto 6. Charlie Guymer 7. Ethan Sanders 8. Sam Tuivaiti 9. Yehya Ayache 10. Genesis Talagi Seuala 11. Saxon Pryke 12. Joshua Alhazim 13. Myles Martin 14. Terrence Lafai 15. Movete Otoota 16. Domenico De Stradis 17. Raffaele De Stradis

Match Officials
Referees: Ethan Klein;Sideline Officials: Olivia Lawne;


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Penrith Panthers
Sun March 1 2020, 12:00pm at PointsBet Stadium

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
1. Siteni Taukamo 2. Tyrell Fakaua 3. Talanoa Penitani 4. Koby Douglas 5. Harrison Hood 6. Dylan Christensen 7. Max Demeio 8. Zane Watson 9. Taj Brailey 10. Lachlan Crossle 11. Cruiz Devine 12. Luke Raymond 13. Nicholas Stonestreet 14. Billy Dickens 15. Lachlan Araullo 16. Justin Letton 17. Hayden Westwood 18. Ryan Rapata Clements 19. Osca Catton 20. Ricardo Oloapu

Penrith Panthers
1. Luke Hanson 2. Ethan Hutchings 3. Latrelle Leota 4. Cainan Hardiman 5. Ezra Gosche 6. Isaiya Katoa 7. Tylor Bunting 8. Lleyten Tautua 9. Billy Scott 10. Tevita Alatini 11. Uaale Elisara 12. Harrison Hassett 13. Matthew Newlyn 15. Peteru Pritchard 16. Samuel Squire 17. Bonamarei Taiki 19. Elijah Mataale 21. Connor Puru 22. Siotame Hansen

Match Officials
Referees: Lachlan Greenfield;Sideline Officials: Kye Stoneham, Darcy Hind;


BYE
North Sydney Bears