Harvey Norman Women's TEAMS - 2021 Round 15

NSWRLHNWP2021

Teamlists and officials for Round 15 of the Women's Premiership in NSW.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Cabramatta Two Blues BYE

Wests Tigers v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sat June 19 2021, 11:00am at Lidcombe Oval

Wests Tigers

3. Josephine Lenaz 4. Page McGregor 5. Ana Fekeila 6. Shekinah Edwards 7. Emily Curtain 8. Awhina Akuhata 9. Sophie Curtain 10. Lakeisha Tipene 11. Taylor Osborne 12. Jasmine Lepua 13. Najvada George 14. Ebony Prior 17. Sarah Boyle 18. Ashlee Makim 19. Jessica Whelan 20. Mereana McManus-Ta'ase 23. Teagan Toa Toa

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Rikka Lamb 2. Brandii Davis Welsh 3. Katie Brown 4. Monique Donovan 5. Nikki Perugini 6. Akira Kelly 7. Haneen Zreika 8. Moniqca Moale 9. Tazmyne Luschwitz 10. Seneti Kilisimasi 11. Ellie Johnston 12. Tia Cook 13. Shirley Mailangi 14. Jessica Potter 15. Donita Leifi 16. Crystal Overton 17. Mariah Leger 18. Jessica Potter

Referees: Robert Morey;Sideline Officials: Ethan Murray, Daniel Luttringer;


St Marys v North Sydney Bears
Sat June 19 2021, 12:30pm at St Marys Leagues Stadium

St Marys

1. Abbi Church 2. Jasmin Huriwai 3. Litiana Tuifua 4. Nicole Kennedy 5. Rikeya Horne 6. Ashlee Harrison 7. Emily Rains 8. Suzanne Sene-Lefao 9. Jenaye Collins 10. Christian Pio 11. Kimberly Nikua 12. Samantha Economos 13. Talia Lealaiauloto 14. Emily Hupton 15. Malia Tuifua 16. Christian Pio 17. Josephine Maejiirs 18. Mahina-maara Manapori 19. Reshaun Vaughan

North Sydney Bears

1. Sabrina Green 2. Pier Pritchard 3. Tyra Boysen 4. Allison Dennis 5. Tyla Gambell 6. Kirra Dibb 7. Nakita Sao 8. Mya Hill-Moana 9. Nita Maynard 10. Lacey Shields 11. Jamilee Bright 12. Shenai Lendill 13. Georgia Hale 14. Nicole Backhouse 15. Caitlin Keefe 18. Donna Matangi 19. Aliti Namoce 22. Ngalika Barker 23. Courtney Frankl

Referees: Paul Eden;Sideline Officials: Mitchell Robinson, Curtis Robinson;


Helensburgh Tigers v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sat June 19 2021, 3:00pm at Rex Jackson Park

Helensburgh Tigers

1. Brittany Constable 2. Mahinaarangi Rewi 3. Josie Strong 4. Olivia Vale 5. Leah Schweickle 6. Meg Buchanan 7. Rachael Pearson 8. Georgina Brooker 9. Olivia Patterson 10. Sharna Piccinelli 11. Erin Blackwell 12. Teegan Chapman 13. Jasmine Sarin 16. Katrina Latu 17. Anastasia Shum 20. Madysson Shoemark 21. Riley Scott 25. Kellie Mutch

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Jae Withers 2. Lynda Howarth 3. Leianne Tufuga 4. Kiana Takairangi 5. Ella Barker 6. Tayla Preston 7. Zali Hopkins 8. Rosaline Aumale 9. Kaarla Cowan 10. Mardi Longford 11. Talei Holmes 12. Georgia Page 13. Natasha Penitani 14. Kirsty Sant 15. Hannah Whatman 16. Alexandra Weir 17. Taylor Curtis 18. Lilly Murdoch

Referees: Micheal Ford;


Central Coast Roosters v Glebe Dirty Reds
Sat June 19 2021, 5:00pm at Morry Breen Oval

Central Coast Roosters

1. Shannon Evans 2. Alicia Martin 3. Jayme Fressard 4. Joeli Morris 5. Claire Reed 6. Melanie Howard 7. Jocelyn Kelleher 8. Tayla Predebon 9. Olivia Higgins 10. Caitlan Johnston 11. Roxy Murdoch 12. Olivia Kernick 13. Simone Simone 14. Shawden Burton 16. Keilee Joseph

Glebe Dirty Reds

1. Majayda Darcy 2. Sarah-Jane Gunderson 3. Holly Sheldrick 4. Billie Wood 5. Sarah Evans 6. Mia Wood 7. Ahlivia Ingram 9. Rebecca Riley 11. Amelia Tunamena 12. Tayla Miller 13. Desiree Miller 14. Zali Dymock 15. Makayla Ward 16. Tabua Tuinakauvadra 20. Savannah Roberts 21. Barbara Grant 22. Janaya Trapman 26. Laura Verlinden 27. Emma Hickey

Referees: Jack Bird;Sideline Officials: Mitchell Pitscheider, Ebony Tzoukas;


Wentworthville Magpies v Mounties
Sun June 20 2021, 11:30am at Ringrose Park

Wentworthville Magpies

1. Regina Lui Toso 2. Huntar Hakim 3. Guilhermina El Mir 4. Rima Butler 5. Amira Hamid 6. Allison Futialo 7. Maddy Brown 8. Shilea-T Schaaf 9. Katrina Phippen 10. Victoria Latu 11. Lekiellia Brown 12. Alyce Solaese 13. Hayley Tipene 14. Montana Fonua 15. Erandy Iva Munro 16. Tara McGrath-West 17. Marisa Posiano 18. Bella Stoney 19. Inangaro Maraeara 20. Santoria Faaofo-Taula

Mounties

1. Taina Naividi 2. Leanne Toomalatai 3. Jocephy Daniels 4. Mareva Swann 5. Chantelle Leishman 6. Taliah Fuimaono 7. Sereana Naitokatoka 8. Tommaya Kelly-Sines 9. Mikayla Malaki 10. Elianna Walton 11. Brittany Cole 12. Jade Etherden 13. Janelle Williams 14. Jamie Anne Wright 15. Ema Rainima 16. Stephanie Ball 21. Alexandra Sulusi

Referees: Luke Saldern;Sideline Officials: Jimmy Oliveira, Micheal Ford;