TEAMS: NSWRL Harvey Norman Women's Premiership - 2022 Round 4

LU Logo NSW HNW

Round 4 teamlists and officials.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


South Sydney Rabbitohs BYE

Wests Tigers v Mounties RLFC
Fri May 20 2022, 8:15pm at Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield

Wests Tigers

1. Jessica Sergis 2. Bec Pollard 3. Keele Browne 4. Tess Staines 5. Josephine Lenaz 6. Tayla Preston 7. Emily Curtain 8. Bianca Bennetts 9. Sophie Curtain 10. Jasmine Lepua 11. Christian Pio 12. Taylor Osborne 13. Najvada George 14. Ebony Prior 16. Shekinah Edwards 17. Jessica Kennedy 18. Sarah Boyle 19. Jessica Whelan 20. Tyler Pelligra 21. Ana Fekeila 23. Rachel Simpson 24. Awhina Akuhata

Mounties RLFC

1. Gayle Broughton 2. Olivia Vale 3. Taina Naividi 4. Mareva Swann 5. Haylee Hifo 6. Sereana Naitokatoka 7. Matilda Power 8. Tommaya Kelly-Sines 9. Keeley Davis 10. Filomina Hanisi 11. Jamie Anne Wright 12. Jade Etherden 13. Simaima Taufa 14. Sabrina Green 16. Stephanie Ball 20. Fatafehi Hanisi 23. Elianna Walton

Referees: Brandon Mani;Sideline Officials: Bradley Kiehne, Jack Bird;


St Marys v Newcastle Knights
Sat May 21 2022, 2:00pm at St Marys Leagues Stadium, St Marys

St Marys

1. Abbi Church 2. Hannah Rando 3. Majayda Darcy 4. Rikeya Horne 5. Crystal Ryan 6. Nakia Davis-Welsh 7. Ashlee Harrison 8. Georgina Brooker 9. Janaya Bent 10. Elsie Albert 11. Ula-Mari Time-Cribb 12. Kimberly Nikua 13. Sarah Togatuki 14. Salma Nour 15. Erin Blackwell 16. Teina Clark 17. Tahina Booth 18. Jenaye Collins 19. Rebecca Riley 20. Chantel Tugaga

Newcastle Knights

1. Autumn-Rain Stephens-Daly 2. Anika Butler 3. Christa Smith 4. Robyn Draper 5. Jordan Glanville 6. Bobbi Law 7. Melanie Howard 8. Kayla Romaniuk 9. Shannon Evans 10. Tayla Predebon 11. Yasmin Meakes 12. Ngalika Barker 13. Hannah Southwell 14. Talesha Quinn 15. Kyra Simon 16. Simone Karpani 18. Bree Chester

Referees: Micheal Ford;Sideline Officials: Cameron Mitchell, Mitchell Robinson;


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Wentworthville Magpies
Sat May 21 2022, 3:00pm at PointsBet Stadium, Woolooware

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Sam Bremner 2. Zali Fay 3. Leianne Fiaoo 4. Kiana Takairangi 5. Andie Robinson 6. Corban Baxter 7. Maddie Studdon 8. Tegan Dymock 9. Quincy Dodd 10. Holli Wheeler 11. Monalisa Soliola 12. Talei Holmes 13. Brooke Anderson 14. Zali Hopkins 15. Alexandra Weir 16. Natasha Penitani 17. Tayla Curtis 18. Anna Seata Takapautolo

Wentworthville Magpies

1. Desiree Miller 2. Tamerah Leati 3. Breeze E'e 4. Melanie Hokai 6. Rosemarie Beckett 7. Kailey Thompson 8. Ruby-Jean Kennard 9. Naomi Sooaemalelagi 10. Rima Butler 11. Amelia Mafi 12. Lekiellia Brown 13. Montana Fonua 14. Tyla Amiatu 15. Malanata Kalisimasi 16. Georgia Lotawa 17. Grace Sullivan 18. Janiya Brown 19. Jacinta Kiraz 20. Kristen Cawthorne 21. Naomi De Bruine

Referees: Paul Eden;Sideline Officials: Joel Pitscheider, Curtis Robinson;


North Sydney Bears v Central Coast Roosters
Mon May 23 2022, 7:00pm at NSWRL Centre of Excellence, Sydney Olympic Park

North Sydney Bears

1. Katrina Phippen 2. Pier Pritchard 3. Cassey Tohi-Hiku 4. Tyla Gambell 5. Taylor-Adeline Mapusua 6. Luisa Yaranamua 7. Raecene McGregor 8. Aliti Namoce 9. Nita Maynard 10. Tara McGrath-West 11. Vanessa Foliaki 12. Jamilee Bright 13. Kirra Dibb 15. Allison Futialo 16. Angelina Teakaraanga Katoa 17. Chloe Jackson 18. Kalosipani Hopoate 19. Reshaun Vaughan

Central Coast Roosters

1. Shannon Rose 2. Olivia Glanville 3. Jada Taylor 4. Jayme Fressard 5. Jessica Gentle 6. Isabelle Kelly 7. Jocelyn Kelleher 9. Shawden Burton 10. Madeline Jones 11. Otesa Pule 12. Olivia Kernick 13. Joeli Morris 14. Taneka Todhunter 15. Lilly Baker 17. Milly Lupo

Referees: Robert Morey;Sideline Officials: Blake Williams, Ethan Klein;